NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Damian Knapp acoustic, 8 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Bret Kuhnash, 7 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Sat: Birdfish Record Swap Day, noon to 6 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Ryan Blakeman, 7 p.m.

Sat: ReIssue, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Wild Wings, 9 p.m.

Wed: Awake at Last, 6 p.m.

Chipper’s Sports Bar, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown

Tue: Edorra, 7 p.m.

Christopher’s Downtown Restaurant and Lounge, 100 E. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Hayden Brooke, 6 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: Ovation Band, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: Sums Divide, 8 p.m.

Sat: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 8 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

The Federal, in the Knox Building, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: The Emo Band, 8 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: Brok’n Pic Band, 8 p.m.

Sat: Brok’n Pic Band, 8 p.m.

Flambeau’s Live, 2308 Market St., Youngstown; 330-953-7822

Fri: MC Greg J, 8 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: The Hern Brothers, 7 p.m.

Sun: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed karaoke, 9 p.m.

Sat: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

Jr’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Frank Castellano, 7:30 p.m.

Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020

Sat: Davis and McKay, 6:30 p.m.

Nick’s Inn 62, 1890 E. State St. , Hermitage, Pa.; 724-346-4546

Fri: Steve Vuich and the River Saints, 10 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Thu: Vinyl night, 8 p.m.

Nova Wine Cellar, Pulaski, Pa.

Fri: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7-11 p.m.

Fri: The Dorals, 8 p.m.

Sat: Northern Whiskey, 8 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Sat: Steve Vuich solo, 6 p.m.

Stone Church Brew Pub, 600 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.; 724-308-7770

Fri: Tyler Jenkins Duo, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Shultz and the I.C., 9 p.m.

VFW Donald Lockett Post 6488, Youngstown, 2065 Coitsville Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259

Sat: Jam Session, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Lee Echard Boyle, 6 p.m.

Sat: Shoe Shine Boys, 7 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.