TRUMBULL COURTS


COURTS

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Cory J. Popielec, 29, of 4263 Nelson Mosier Road, Leavittsburg, and Nicole M. Freer, 27, of same.

Carla M. Machi, 35, of 30 Earl St., Girard, and Richard L. Neal, 37, of same.

Christopher P. Zuzolo, 50, of 336 McEvoyer, Niles, and Jaime M. Sina, 37, of 3117 Wildwood Drive, McDonald.

Dylan A. Smith, 25, of 127 Summit Ave., Niles, and Balinda M. Faiola, 24, of same.

Michelle D. Kicula, 49, of 131 Blossom Ave., Niles, and Greg S. Moskal, 54, of same.

Edward E. Clay, 51, of 1633 Arbor Ave. SE, Warren, and Jill M. Galbraith, 44, of same.

Amy L. Dennison, 34, of 834 Vine St. NE, Warren, and Shawn L. Timmons Sr., 32, of same.

Dennis B. Musser II, 34, of 600 Artisian Ave., Newton Falls, and Lindsay M. Kwiecinski, 33, of same.

Tara R. VanKanegan, 24, of 312 Sunset Drive, Cortland, and Jeffrey R. Dozier, 28, of same.

Tiffany M. Myers, 24, of 163 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. SW, Warren, and Dennis D. Harvey, 25, of same.

Maribeth Altobelli, 50, of 860 Bowman St., Niles, and Kenneth J. Bonar, 63, of same.

Wendy M. Strainic, 47, 297 Portal Drive, Cortland, and James S. Sloan, 45, of same.

New complaints

Sam Lamancusa v. Ellen J. Ryan et al, tax foreclosure.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Todd D. Evans et al, foreclosure.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Terry H. Maiese et al, foreclosure.

Home Point Financial Corp. v. Denise M. Racick et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. IRA Services Trust Co., foreclosure.

Select Portfolio Servicing Inc. v. Eric L. Krepps Sr. et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA v. Eric Bland , foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Darlene L. Thomas et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Penny C. Livingston et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Deebows LTD LLC, foreclosure.

Quicken Loans Inc. v. Matthew R. Gilmore et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Roy P. Fissell et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Karen Y. Teague et al, foreclosure.

Chemical Bank v. Shawn Wolfe et al, foreclosure.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Brittany Glover et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Heather Mohan et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. James R. Vargo Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Sheila L. Hill et al, foreclosure.

Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB v. John C. Booth et al, foreclosure.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. David A. Poling, other civil.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. William Kren, other civil.

Warren Ohio Hospital Co. LLC v. Lauren Henderson et al, other civil.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Jelani S. Franklin, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Thomas Johnson, other civil.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Alice Wortman, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Russell Jobes, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Marsha Hunt, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Cody Jones, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Jonathan Fisher, other civil.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Tom Mundy, other civil.

First National Bank of Omaha v. William I. VanSteenberg, other civil.

Bank of America NA v. Eugene K. Peters, other civil.

Bank of America NA v. Eugene K. Peters, other civil.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Jerry L. Montgomery, other civil.

Nancy L. Strohm v. Lewis J. Pascute et al, other civil.

Yvonne Williams v. Omnitrition International Inc., other civil.

Discover Bank v. Jenny Case, other civil.

Ford Motor Credit Co. v. Alisha G. Pridy, other civil.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Dennis Woods, other civil.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Clyde W. Stimpert et al, other civil.

TD Bank USA NA v. Kristina L. Gonya, other civil.

Procon Metals Inc. v. Eagle Precision Products, other civil.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Kassi M. Gant, other civil.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Rebecca Rishel, other civil.

Marion Plaza Inc. v. Uplifted Standards LLC et al, other civil.

Spotsylvania Mall Co. v. Greene Turtle Franchising Corp. et al, other civil.

Cindy L. Brown v. Marissa J. Lund, other civil.

Mary J. Vance v. Carol L. Cibella, other torts.

Charlene S. Williams v. Jerry L. Baker et al, other torts.

John Brunstetter v. First Energy Corp. et al, other torts.

Nationwide Mutual Fire Insurance Co. v. Juan Cruz-Valdez et al, other torts.

Wayne T. Kaminski v. AP Ohoro Co. et al, workers’ compensation.

Phil Colonna v. NAO Lordstown Assembly GM et al, workers’ compensation.

Mary Schaffer v. Copperweld Steel Co. et al, workers’ compensation.

Discover Bank v. Connie Wiles, money.

Cadlerock LLC v. Ameri Con Howland LLC et al, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Darren C. Snyder, money.

Home Savings and Loan Co. v. Denice Haggerty, money.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Shawmane R. Flowers, money.

Midland Funding De LLC v. Wayne Linker, money.

Donald E. Antonelli v. Kathleen A. Foos-Merwin, money.

Synchrony Bank v. Latrese Norman, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Jason A. Moore, money.

Ohio Receivables LLC v. Michelle E. Mazzochi, money.

Conk Florida West LLC et al v. Gary Walczak, money.

Ford Motor Credit Co. v. David C. Mitchell, money.

Allstate Insurance Co. v. Ollie L. Myles, money.

Dissolutions Asked

Danielle Jordan and Joshua J. Jordan.

Kevin Schneider and Kimberly Schneider.

Divorces Asked

Nichole M. Lowe v. Kenneth M. Lowe.

Khristina A. Dilallo v. Joseph C. Dilallo.

Claudia Giaurtis v. Roxanne Giaurtis.

Savannah Thomas v. Walter Thomas.

Ronald R. Mahan v. Paulette Mahan.

Shirley L. Allen v. Reginald Allen.

Timothy E. Garland v. Cheryl L. Garland.

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Randall S. Martin, 22, of 1069 Springville Road, East Earl, Pa., and Lucia D. Zimmerman, 20, of 9656 Leffingwell Road, Canfield.

Michael S. Hughes, 47, of 9625 Oyster Road, Alliance, and Shannon L. Lowry, 43, of same.

Eric A. Noebe, 40, of PO Box 1303, Warren, and Jacquelyn M. Kutchel, 33, of 1329 Valley View Drive, Boardman.

Joseph Frazier, 61, of 637 Danbury St., Pittsburgh, Pa., and Krisha N. Hampton-Frazier, 45, of 753 Bon Air Ave., Youngstown.

Timothy J. Foster, 36, of 6883 Lockwood Blvd. Apt. 238, Boardman, and Lauren M. Malik, 36, of 6883 same.

Thomas Rogers, 46, of 23 Lakeview Circle, Canfield, and Samantha Pryjma, 39, of same.

Christopher Smith, 34, of 701 Penhale Ave., Campbell, and Jasmine Carter, 31, of 104 Gluck St. Apt. I, Youngstown.

Richard L. Edwards, 42, of 3820 Huntmere Ave., Youngstown, and Toni L. Birchfield, 39, of 4833 Westchester Drive Apt. 119, Austintown.

David E. Honea, 52, of 3481 Kiwatha Road, Youngstown, and Lisa E. Freeman, 49, of same.

Ian Q. Davids-Offenbecher, 25, of 234 Poland Ave., Struthers, and Amanda M. Krotky, 22, of same.

Divorces asked

Don Denson, of 1758 Gertrude Place, Youngstown v. Mary Cannon, of 21208 Van Owen St., Canoga Park, Calif.

Cheryl Sutton, of 17329 Idylwild, Lake Milton v. John L. Coriston, of 1996 S. Turner Road, Austintown.

Solomon Buckley, 116 Oklahoma Ave., Youngstown v. Gwendolyn Buckley, of 1458 Dog Femnel Court, Orange Park, Fla.

Mamoun Akbarawi, of 6892 Lockwood Blvd., Youngstown v. Candace Akbarawi, of 1629 Fontain Square Drive, Youngstown.

Patrick A. Burns, of 836 Grandview Road, Lake Milton v. Laurie A. Burns, of 500 Cuyahoga St., Kent.

Cheryl L. Watson, of 476 Lincoln Ave., Struthers v. James A. Watson, of same.

Edwin Bonilla Sr. of 28 Clinton St., Youngstown v. Grieselda M. Bonilla, 1115 Gibson St., Youngstown.

John Sakalosh, 5110 Willowcrest Drive, Youngstown v. Kimberly R. Sakalosh, of 3237 Meredith Lane, Youngstown.

David Coleman, of 58 Shields Road No. 4, Youngstown v. Lasara Jones-Coleman, of 907 E. Philadelphia, Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Jennifer Rich, of 680 12th St., Campbell, and Jordan Fisher, of 6834 Styme Road, Lowellville.

William G. Jones, of 6296 Tippecanoe Road Apt. 3, Canfield, and Joanne Jones, of 6120 Tippecanoe Road Aot. 4, Canfield.

Janice L. Brak, of 227 Shields Road, Boardman, and Mark A. Brak, of 4047 Timberbrook Drive, Canfield.

Kimberly Moenich, of 1121 Suzylinn Ave., Boardman, and John T. Moenich, 1252 Sageberry Drive, North Lima.

Tylor Jones, of 6057 Pawnee Place, Poland, and Nicole Jones, of 6266 Clingan Road, Poland.

ANNULMENTS ASKED

Cheryl Durig-Morar, of 12575 Silica Road, North Jackson v. Thomas Morar, of 154 Greeley Lane, Youngstown.

New complaints

Lois L. Carter v. Davita C. Fitzgerald et al, other torts.

Ohio Living Communities v. Vincent A. Pilolli et al, complaint.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. William J. Moschella, money.

Frederick Banks v. Linda Cohen, jury demand.

Emit Meade v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Michael Montgomery v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Maria Morales v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Home Savings Bank v. Donatha D. Darling et al, foreclosure.

Phillip Singfield v. Christopher LaRose, complaint.

Gail W. Nagel v. Sarah Morrison et al, notice of appeal.

Anita Sklenchar v. Walgreen’s, jury demand.

William L. DeLuca v. Wayne Mabry et al, other torts.

US Bank National Association v. Steven J. Williams et al, foreclosure.

Douglas R. Long Jr. v. Republic Services Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association v. James E. Moffett et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Michael Cox et al, foreclosure.

Steven A. Driver v. Thomas Pritchard et al, notice of appeal.

Yocasta Caminero et al v. Zachary C. Schwanbeck et al, personal injuries.

Rita Frattaroli et al v. Poland Local School District et al, personal injury.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. John Doe et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank National Association v. Unknown Heirs of John R. Makosky et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association v. Wilma L. Daley et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Lela Lemell et al, foreclosure.

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC v. Jason W. Koebel et al, foreclosure.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Johnny D. Dawson Jr., 470 Almyra Ave., Youngstown.

Lynn V. Rhodes, 3731 Castle Court, Youngstown.

Willam J. Wells, 4525 Woodridge Drive, Youngstown.

Wendy L. Schon, 75 Carter Circle Apt. 2, Youngstown.

Heather L. Alexander, 3423 Allendale Ave., Youngstown.

Patricia A. Milanowski, 86 Carter Circle Apt. 6, Boardman.

Michael Riffle, 461 Annawan Lane, Youngstown.

Stephen T. Hickey, 492 Fifth St., Struthers.

Thomas A. Blaski, 771 Orlo Lane, Youngstown.

Jane A. Bohrer, 6114 N. Main St., Youngstown.

Kristen M. Bower, 1355 Fox Den Trail, Youngstown.

Robert A. Kriebel, 37 Martin-Collier, 1751 Richmond Ave., Youngstown.

Eric L. Ivey, 5882 Calico Lane, Canfield.

Matthew L. Corss, 16 N. Glenellen Ave., Youngstown.

Carolyn A. Fernbert, 6080 Applecrest Court, Youngstown.

Michael D. Nakoneczny, 4746 Euclid Blvd., Youngstown.

Darlene Maddox, 6091 Chidester Drive, Canfield.

Christopher L. Brown, 405 Eastern Ave., Campbell.

Autumn L. Wilder, 8665 N. Palmyra Road, Canfield.

Shaiyla B. Hakeem, 2346 Mount Vernon Ave., Youngstown.

Debra J. Brown, 716 Cheriwood Court, Youngstown.

Dennis L. Wilson, 4000 Hillman Way Apt. 6, Youngstown.

Maximino Acosta Jr., 59 Fairview St., Campbell.

Susie A. Davis, 54 Hilton Ave., Youngstown.

Rosemary Downey 3548 Arden Blvd., Youngstown.

Richard A. Johnson, 132 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Youngstown.

Mazen A. Qudurah, 4096 Stratford Road, Youngstown.

Mary C. Boyd, 2786 Sierra Drive, Youngstown.

Andrea Arnold, 4465 Woodridge Drive, Youngstown.

Rhonda N. Hill, 196 W. Delason, Youngstown.

Hyunla Kimble, 4703 Euclid Blvd., Youngstown.

Jeannette Sylvester, 146 Wilcox Road, Austintown.

Phillip C. Macri III, 1569 Bancroft Ave., Youngstown.

Brenda E. Clark, 2676 Spring Meadow Circle, Youngstown.

Reginald J. Ware, 3125 Dearborn St., Youngstown.

Deanne M. Maldonado, 7356 Westview Drive, Youngstown.

Britney L. Yeager, 12788 Youngstown-Salem Road, Salem.

Daniel R. Fox, 58 N. Turner Road, Youngstown.

Brent E. Holbrook, 6880 Winterpark Ave., Youngstown.

Robert J. Sefcik, 3741 Huntmere Ave., Austintown.

Nicole C. Sorber, 58 Carter Circle No. 2, Youngstown.

Lucy Peterson, 8152 Hitchcock Road, Youngstown.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.