NHL


NHL

standings

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay543714377194142

Boston523311874173124

Toronto563219569182156

Florida512322652146164

Detroit522123850136154

Montreal542226650142169

Ottawa531925947141182

Buffalo5415291040124178

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Washington533117567165154

Pittsburgh553022363169166

New Jersey532718862159159

Philadelphia542619961157158

Columbus532722458139150

N.Y. Islanders552623658184201

Carolina542421957144164

N.Y. Rangers542524555157168

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Nashville533212973166138

Winnipeg543213973176143

St. Louis563320369161141

Dallas553219468171142

Minnesota542919664162156

Colorado532920462168156

Chicago542422856157152

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Vegas533514474181145

San Jose532817864153145

Calgary542818864153153

Los Angeles532919563153128

Anaheim5526191062155159

Edmonton522325450146168

Vancouver542127648140176

Arizona541332935126189

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Wednesday’s Scores

Toronto 3, Nashville 2, SO

Boston 6, N.Y. Rangers 1

Los Angeles 5, Edmonton 2

Thursday’s Scores

Buffalo 4, N.Y. Islanders 3

Calgary 3, New Jersey 2

Philadelphia 5, Montreal 3

Ottawa 4, Nashville 3, OT

Tampa Bay 5, Vancouver 2

Arizona 4, Minnesota 3, OT

St. Louis 6, Colorado 1

Dallas 4, Chicago 2

Vegas at San Jose, late

Today’s Games

Columbus at Washington, 7 p.m.

Detroit at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Calgary at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Carolina, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 12 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Detroit at Washington, 3 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Calgary at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Vegas, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

leaders

Goal Scoring

Name TeamGPG

Alex Ovechkin Washington5332

Evgeni Malkin Pittsburgh5130

William Karlsson Vegas5328

Sean Couturier Philadelphia5327

Nikita Kucherov Tampa Bay5327

Anders Lee N.Y. Islanders5427

John Tavares N.Y. Islanders5427

Tyler Seguin Dallas5426

Brock Boeser Vancouver5025

Auston Matthews Toronto4625

Sean Monahan Calgary5225

Patrice Bergeron Boston4724

Phil Kessel Pittsburgh5524

Patrik Laine Winnipeg5424

Nathan MacKinnon Colorado4924

James Neal Vegas5323

Eric Staal Minnesota5323

Connor McDavid Edmonton5222

Rickard Rakell Anaheim5022

Jason Zucker Minnesota5322

Assists

Name TeamGPA

Jakub Voracek Philadelphia5352

Johnny Gaudreau Calgary5345

Josh Bailey N.Y. Islanders5044

John Klingberg Dallas5444

Blake Wheeler Winnipeg5444

Sidney Crosby Pittsburgh5543

Claude Giroux Philadelphia5343

Phil Kessel Pittsburgh5541

Connor McDavid Edmonton5241

Steven Stamkos Tampa Bay5341

Nikita Kucherov Tampa Bay5339

Mathew Barzal N.Y. Islanders5437

Nathan MacKinnon Colorado4937

Anze Kopitar Los Angeles5336

Kuznetsov Washington5336

Brent Burns San Jose5335

David Perron Vegas4734

Taylor Hall New Jersey4733

Jonathan MarchessaulVegas5033

Mikko Rantanen Colorado5133

Power Play Goals

Name TeamGPPP

Patrik Laine Winnipeg5413

Evgeni Malkin Pittsburgh5113

Steven Stamkos Tampa Bay5312

Filip Forsberg Nashville3910

Patric Hornqvist Pittsburgh499

Phil Kessel Pittsburgh559

Alex Ovechkin Washington539

Tyler Seguin Dallas549

Simmonds Philadelphia539

Patrice Bergeron Boston478

Brock Boeser Vancouver508

Erik Haula Vegas498

Nathan MacKinnon Colorado498

NamestnikoTampa Bay538

Ryan O’Reilly Buffalo528

T.J. Oshie Washington478

John Tavares N.Y. Islanders548

Logan Couture San Jose497

Nikolaj Ehlers Winnipeg547

Joe Thornton San Jose477

More like this from vindy.com

  • February 10, 2018 midnight

    NHL

  • November 24, 2016 midnight

    nhl

  • January 27, 2018 midnight

    nhl

  • December 25, 2016 midnight

    nhl

  • April 15, 2017 midnight

    NHL

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.