NIGHTLIFE


BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Sat: Michael Rutushin and Dave Lynn, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Mark Soini Trio, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Sensations, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Sat: Demos Papadimas with Dan Bublen and the Delta Struts, 10 p.m.

The Corinthian, 47 Vine Ave., Sharon, Pa.; 724-983-8875

Sat: Steve Vuich and the River Saints, 7 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Sat: Fetish, 10 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Gary Markasky Project, 8 p.m.

Double Deuce Saloon, 1666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-921-9310

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 10 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: Fast Freddie, 9 p.m.

Sat: Vegas, 9 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Thu: Karaoke with Simply Ed, 7 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.

Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-1949

Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8:30 p.m.

Groggy Monday, 8 Ω Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-2500

Sat: 50’s Valentine’s Day Show with John Grahovac Sr., 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Blue Siren, 7 p.m.

Fri: Hit Play, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8:30 p.m.

JW’s Other Club, in the Park Inn, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162

Sat: 80s Proof, 9 p.m.

Lime Tree, 187 W. Market St., Warren

Sat: Third Class, 6 p.m.

Long Boyz Tavern, 200 Cleveland Ave., Warren; 330-847-2233

Sat: Haymaker, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: Bluegrass Duo, 8 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Thu: Dinner with John Reese, 7 p.m.

Sat: Leanne Binder, 7:30 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Five Deep, 9 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.; 724-230-6686

Sun: Jim Frank Duo, 2 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: High Noon, 9 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7-11 p.m.

Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Roadwork Band, 8 p.m.

Tue: Paczki Dance featuring Del Sinchak and Bill Bevec, 7 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232

Sat: Teddy Pantelas and Vinny Vivacqua, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Freak Mythology with Glenn Strother Project, 9 p.m.

The Keg, 1499 E. State St., Sharon, Pa.

Sun: Steve Vuich and the River Saints, 7 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Fri: Dead Flowers, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Jeremy Heavener, 6 p.m.

Youngstown Crab Company, 3917 Belmont Ave., Liberty; 330-759-5480

Tue: The River Saints , 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.