HIGH SCHOOL


HIGH SCHOOL

SFlbSCHEDULE

TODAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

South Range at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Garfield Kenmore at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Akron East at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Boardman at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Champion at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Struthers, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Girard, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Ravenna at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Leetonia at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Salem at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Alliance at Sebring, 5:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Mogadore, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

McDonald at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

United at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley at Badger, 7 p.m.

Heartland Christian at Bristol, 6 p.m.

Mathews at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Newbury at Southington, 7 p.m.

Windham at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

BOWLING

Bloomfield girls at Liberty, 4 p.m.

Warren Harding at Lordstown, 4 p.m.

tuesDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Warren JFK at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Ursuline at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Bristol, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Canfield at East, 7 p.m.

Champion at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at Poland, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Girard, 7 p.m.

Niles at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding at Howland, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Steubenville Central Catholic, 7:15 p.m.

Badger at Heartland Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Southington at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Warren JFK at Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

BOWLING

Cardinal Mooney at Girard, 4 p.m.

Green at Boardman, Boardman Lanes, 4 p.m.

wednesDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Valley Christian at Lake Center Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Canfield at Poland, 7 p.m.

Champion at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Kenmore at East, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Niles at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Carrollton at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Heartland Christian at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Waren JFK, 7 p.m.

BOWLING

LaBrae at Maplewood, 4 p.m.

Lordstown at Niles, McKinley Lanes, 4 p.m.

Liberty girls at Bloomfield, Champion Lanes, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING

Jackson-Milton at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Girard, 7 p.m.

Tri at Brookfield, 5:30 p.m.

Waterloo at South Range, 7 p.m.

thursDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

South Range at Cardinal Mooney, 3:30 p.m.

Crestview at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Heartland Christian at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

Our Lady of the Elms at Maplewood, 5:30 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Badger, 7 p.m.

friDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Valley Christian at Lake Center Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Boardman at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Howland, 7 p.m.

Champion at Girard, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Liberty at South Range, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Warren Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Newton Falls at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Poland at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Salem at Marlington, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

United at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Leetonia at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Trinity at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Windham, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division II Sectionals, University of Akron, TBA

WRESTLING

Crestview, Wellsville at Jackson-Milton, 5 p.m.

Howland at Poland, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Uniontown Lake at East, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at East Palestine, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

J.A. Garfield at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Massillon Jackson, 2:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Pymatuning Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Champion at Warren Harding, 2:30 p.m.

Girard at McDonald, 2:30 p.m.

Howland at North Canton Hoover, 2:30 p.m.

Leetonia at Campbell, 1:30 p.m.

LaBrae at Newton Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Southeast at Hubbard, 1:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Lowellville, 5:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division I Sectionals, CT Branin Nat., TBA

WRESTLING

Hubbard at Alliance, 5 p.m.

Team state Tournamnet, Ohio State, 5 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.