HIGH SCHOOL ROUNDUP | Thursday’s recaps, scores & summaries


BOYS BASKETBALL

East Liverpool 60, Beaver Local 45

LISBON

Beaver Local started off cold, only scoring five points in the first quarter. East Liverpool’s Nick Woodyard led all scorers with 22 points. Brennan O’Hara had 16. Luke Chetock scored 15 points for Beaver Local.

SUMMARY

EAST LIVERPOOL 60, BEAVER LOCAL 45

EAST LIVERPOOL — Nick Woodyard 9 4-4 22, Brennan O’Hara 8 0-1 16, Gabe Roach 6 0-0 12, TreSean Jackson 2 2-4 6, Izaiha Browning 2 0-0 4. Totals: 27 6-9 60.

BEAVER LOCAL — Luke Chetock 5 3-3 15, Tate Joseph 3 2-2 10, Grant Hall 1 3-4 5, Nathan Barber 2 0-0 4, Zak Pappas 2 0-0 4, Jacob Kane 2 0-0 4, Josh Hilditch 1 0-0 3. Totals: 16 8-9 45.

East Liverpool19101813—60

Beaver Local5111613—45

3-point goals: Beaver Local 5 (Chetock 2, Joseph 2, Hilditch). JV: Beaver Local, 39-37.

AREA SCORE

East Liverpool 60, Beaver Local 45

AROUND OHIO

Baltimore Liberty Union 59, Amanda-Clearcreek 46

Bellville Clear Fork 61, Galion 54

Cadiz Harrison Cent. 107, Rayland Buckeye 52

Canal Winchester 62, Pataskala Licking Hts. 59

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 80, Zanesville Rosecrans 39

Cin. SCPA 73, Silver Grove, Ky. 30

Cin. Winton Woods 58, Cin. Western Hills 19

Circleville 69, Cols. Hamilton Twp. 28

Circleville Logan Elm 46, Bloom-Carroll 44

Cle. St. Ignatius 74, Cle. John Marshall 44

Clyde 77, Sandusky 70

Cols. Whetstone 73, Cols. International 50

Day. Carroll 72, Greenfield McClain 39

Fremont St. Joseph 51, Kansas Lakota 43

Garfield Hts. 65, Cle. Glenville 54

Gates Mills Hawken 76, Middlefield Cardinal 52

Ironton St. Joseph 51, Rose Hill Christian, Ky. 34

Lancaster Fisher Cath. 72, Delaware Christian 48

Marion Pleasant 68, Delaware Buckeye Valley 54

Milan Edison 47, Huron 44

N. Robinson Col. Crawford 65, New Riegel 36

Norwalk 54, Bellevue 41

Oak Harbor 61, Willard 52

Ontario 63, Caledonia River Valley 49

Richwood N. Union 67, Marion Harding 34

Sandusky Perkins 69, Tiffin Columbian 35

Sandusky St. Mary 64, Tiffin Calvert 62

Shelby 63, Bucyrus Wynford 27

Toronto 57, Richmond Edison 33

Tree of Life 44, Granville Christian 42

Twinsburg 50, Stow-Munroe Falls 40

Vermilion 68, Castalia Margaretta 63

Vincent Warren 51, Byesville Meadowbrook 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Waterloo 33, Springfield 28

NEW MIDDLETOWN

Springfield led 19-18 at halftime but was held to nine points in the second half. Haley LaMorticella led the Tigers with 11 points and Ellie Centofanti scored eight. Waterloo’s Becky Adelman led all scorers with 14 points.

McDonald 55, Lowellville 19

MCDONALD

The Blue Devils held Lowellville scoreless in the first quarter. Sophia Constantino led McDonald (13-4) with 12 points. Molly Howard had 11 points and seven rebounds. Maddie Warren led Lowellville with seven points.

Jackson-Milton 50, Western Reserve 30

BERLIN CENTER

Jackson-Milton clinched the Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference with the win. Emily Williams and Michaelina Terranova scored 15 points each for the Blue Jays (16-1, 12-1). Alexis Hughes scored eight points for Western Reserve.

Bristol 44, Southington 36

SOUTHINGTON

Bristol (12-5) was led by Brittany Mooney with 17 points and eight steals. Kendyl Switzer notched a double double for the Panthers, totaling 11 poitns and 13 rebounds. Courtney Warrick led Southington with 12 points.

Mineral Ridge 60, Sebring 41

SEBRING

Taryn Kolesar led Mineral Ridge with 26 points. Teammates Noelle Bukovina and Alexa Harkins scored 10 points each. Sebring’s Kyleisha Jays scored a team-high 12 points and Emma Whaley had 11.

Crestview 66, Mathews 47

COLUMBIANA

Crestview scored 43 points in the first half. Haley Eskra scored 15 points for the Rebels while Taryn Gilbert had 12. Mathews’ Emily Strama led all scorers with 16 points.

South Range 66, Crestwood 28

BEAVER TOWNSHIP

The Raiders led 38-8 at halftime. Bri Modic made four 3-pointers and finished with 14 points for South Range (16-2). Izzy Lamparty and Dani Vuletich scored 12 points each. Skylar Gregel scored nine points to led Crestwood.

Columbiana 73, Leetonia 31

LEETONIA

Columbiana scored 25 points in the second quarter to blow the game open after holding just an 8-6 lead after one quarter. Kayla Muslovski led the Clippers with 18 poitns. Alexis Cross added 15 points and Kennedy Fullum and Taylor Hall scored 13 and 12 points, respectively. Ari Russell led Leetonia with 11 points.

Lisbon 60, Wellsville 28

WELLSVILLE

Izzy Perez scored 23 points and had 11 steals, seven rebounds, and six assists to lead Lisbon (11-6). Maddie Liberati added 13 points for the Blue Devils. Menina Jackson scored 18 for Wellsville (2-18).

East Palestine 45, United 36

HANOVERTON

Jaliyah Mixon and Brysten Trosky scored eight points each for East Palestine. Cameron Pierson led United with eight points.

SUMMARIES

bristol 44, southington 36

BRISTOL (12-5) — Brooke Songer 0 1-4 1, Amelia Durda 1 4-4 7, Brittany Mooney 7 2-4 17, Kendyl Switzer 4 3-5 11, Alayna Sines 0 1-2 1, Aleesha Tingler 1 0-0 2, Brenna Rimer 2 0-0 5. Totals: 15 11-19 44.

SOUTHINGTON — Kahtrina Hramada 0 1-2 1, Caitlyn Stuart 2 0-0 4, Shae Keeley 1 0-0 2, Courtney Warrick 2 8-11 12, Emma Baugher 4 0-1 8, Morgan Brook 3 0-0 7, Madison Karr 1 0-0 2. Totals: 13 9-14 36.

Bristol128915—44

Southington910512—36

3-point goals: Bristol 3 (Dunda, Mooney, Rimer); Southington 1 (Brooke). JV: Bristol 21-20.

columbiana 73, leetonia 31

COLUMBIANA — Karissa Tringhese 1 0-0 2, Kayla Muslovski 6 4-4 18, Tessa Liggett 1 2-2 4, Grace Hammond 1 0-0 2, Marisa McDonough 3 1-2 7, Kennedy Fullum 5 3-6 13, Alexis Cross 4 7-8 15, Taylor Hall 3 4-6 12. Totals: 24 21-28 73.

LEETONIA — Anna Buffone 1 0-0 2, Sydney mesmer 1 0-1 2, Kayla Jackson 2 1-2 5, Taran Ferry 2 1-2 5, Sabrina Schneider 3 0-0 6, Ari Russell 1 9-12 11. Totals: 10 11-19 31.

Columbiana8251426—73

Leetonia65155—31

3-point goals: Columbiana 4 (Muslovski 2, Hall 2); Leetonia 0.

CRESTVIEW 66, MATHEWS 47

MATHEWS — Emily Strama 5 5-7 16, Carlie Pratt 3 5-10 11, Bailey Hall 4 0-0 8, Ashley Deans 2 3-7 7, Cara Bornemiss 2 0-0 5, Chelsea Hunter 0 0-2 0. Totals: 16 13-26 47.

CRESTVIEW — Mara Halas 3 1-3 9, Haley Eskra 6 0-1 15, Taryn Gilbert 4 3-4 12, Tanner Hoffer 5 0-1 10, Madi Wick 1 0-0 2, Krista Perry 4 0-2 9, Brenna Auer 3 0-0 6, Donna Finch 1 1-2 3. Totals: 27 5-13 66.

Mathews58168—47

Crestview1924149—66

3-point goals: Mathews 2 (Bornemiss, Strama); Crestview 7 (Eskra 3, Halas 2, Perry, Hoffer).

east palestine 45, united 36

EAST PALESTINE — Alexey Moore 3 0-0 6, Alisha Dean 3 0-3 6, Kenzee Johnston 1 4-4 6, Sara Buskirk 2 0-2 4, Brysten Trosky 4 0-0 8, Marlaina Frye 3 1-2 7, Jaliyah Mixon 4 0-0 8. 20 3-9 45.

UNITED — Cameron Pierson 3 0-0 8, Celeste Powers 3 0-0 7, Morgan Briceland 1 0-0 2, Destiny Hill 3 0-0 7, Hannah Mix 2 2-6 6, Celeste Hofmeister 2 2-4 6. Totals: 14 4-10 36.

East Palestine6121017—45

United281313—36

3-point goals: East Palestine 0; United 4 (Pierson 2, Powers, Hill).

Jackson-Milton 50, Western Reserve 30

JACKSON-MILTON (16-1, 12-1) — Gracie McDevitt 3 2-2 8, Emily Williams 5 2 3-3 15, Haley Lengyel 2 0-0 4, Ashley Cameron 4 0-0 8, Michaelina Terranova 5 3 2-4 15. Totals: 19 7-11 50.

WESTERN RESERVE (13-2) — Brooke Morris 2 1-2 5, Maddy Owen 1 0-0 2, Alexis Hughes 3 2-2 8, Laura Sigworth 2 1-4 5, Kennedy Miller 2 2-3 6, Alyssa Serensky 1 2-2 4. 11 8-13 30.

Jackson-Milton13101314—50

Western Reserve91384—30

Jackson-Milton 5 (Terranova 3, Williams 2); Western Reserve 1 (Sigworth). Rebounds: Jackson-Milton 30 (Cameron 9); Western Reserve 23. Steals: Jackson-Milton 16; Western Reserve 8.

lisbon 60, wellsville 28

LISBON (11-6) — Izzy Perez 11 1-3 23, Cadee Johnson 2 0-0 4, Hailee Carpenter 2 2-4 6, Chloe Smith 3 0-0 6, Autumn Oehlstrom 1 0-0 2, Chestnut 1 0-2 3, Maddie Liberati 6 1-2 13, Freeman 1 0-0 2, Callie Steed 0 1-2 1. Totals: 27 4-13 60.

WELLSVILLE (2-18) — Hunter Weekley 3 0-0 6, Carlevale 2 0-0 4, Menina Jackson 8 2-3 18. Totals: 13 2-5 28.

Lisbon2062014—60

Wellsville46612—28

3-point goals: Lisbon 1 (Perez); Wellsville 0. JV: 50-17 Lisbon.

MCDONALD 55, LOWELLVILLE 19

LOWELLVILLE — Maddie Kelly 1 0-2 3, Kennedy Kelly 1 1-3 4, Marah Ballis 0 3-4 3, Maddie Warren 2 2-2 7, Isabella Boyd 1 0-0 2. Totals: 5 6-11 19.

MCDONALD (13-4) — Abbie Matig 2 1-2 5, Olivia Perry 2 0-0 5, Britney Smith 1 0-0 3, Hannah Donkers 4 0-0 8, Molly Howard 5 0-0 11, Taylor Tuchek 1 1-2 3, Sophia Constantino 6 0-2 12, Maddy Howard 3 0-0 8. Totals: 24 2-6 55.

Lowellville0865—19

McDonald12161611—55

3-point goals: Lowellville 3 (M. Kelly, C. Kelly, Warren); McDonald 5 (Ma. Howard, Perry, Smith, Mo. Howard). JV: McDonald 17, Lowellville 10.

MINERAL RIDGE 60, SEBRING 41

MINERAL RIDGE — Taryn Kolesar 8 8-10 26, Noelle Bukovina 5 0-6 10, Alexa Harkins 5 0-2 10, Kaylee Suarez 3 2-4 8, Sarah Pezzenti 1 0-0 2, Morgan Sigley 1 0-0 2, Danielle Aulet- 1 0-0 2. Totals: 24 10-22 60.

SEBRING — Kyleisha Jays 6 0-0 12, Emma Whaley 5 1-2 11, Olivia Woods 3 3-3 10, Olivia Reggi 2 0-0 4, Isabella Meir 1 0-0 2, Aebigayle D’ostroph 0 2-4 2. Totals: 17 6-9 41.

Mineral Ridge16191411—60

Sebring1113116—41

3-point goals: Mineral Ridge 2 (Kolesar 2); Sebring 1 (Woods).

SOUTH RANGE 66, CRESTWOOD 28

CRESTWOOD — Skylar Gregel 4 1-2 9, Ellie Cox 1 6-8 8, Kelly Hoffman 2 1-4 5, Maranda Seither 1 1-2 3, Issi Sorboro 1 0-2 2, Jade Bretz 0 1-4 1. Totals: 9 10-22 28.

SOUTH RANGE — Bri Modic 5 0-0 14, Izzy Lamparty 6 0-0 12, Dani Vuletich 6 0-0 12, Maddie Durkin 4 3-7 11, Samantah Patrone 3 1-2 6, Ashley McKee 2 0-0 5, Bree Kohler 2 0-2 4, Brooke Sauerwein 1 0-0 2. Totals: 28 4-11 66.

Crestview26515—28

South Range21171513—66

3-point goals: Crestwood 0; South Range 6 (Modic 4, McKee, Patrone). JV: South Range 34, Crestwood 7.

URSULINE 76, CARDINAL MOONEY 54

CARDINAL MOONEY (10-8) — Camden Hergenrother 8-0-22, Conchetta Rinaldi 3-2-8, Kelly Williams 3-1-7, Lauren Frommelt 1-3-5, Caitlin Perry 2-0-4, Carolyn Kay 1-0-3, Breanne Welsh 1-1-3, C.J. Sapp 0-2-2. Totals: 19 9-17-54.

URSULINE (10-8) — Dayshanette Harris 15-4-36, Anyah Curd 5-5-15, Lindsay Bell 6-2-14, Cara McNally 2-2-7, Anisah Moorman 0-2-2, Rachel Fabry. Totals: 29 15-21 76.

Cardinal Mooney781722—54

Ursuline20211322—76

3-point goals: Cardinal Mooney 7 (Hergenrother 6, Kay); Ursuline 3 (Harris 2, McNally). Assists: Cardinal Mooney 11; Ursuline 13. Blocks: Cardinal Mooney 0; Ursuline 3. Steals: Cardinal Mooney 4; Ursuline 7. Turnovers: Cardinal Mooney 13; Ursuline 15. JV: Cardinal Mooney, 61-14.

WATERLOO 33, SPRINGFIELD 28

WATERLOO — Becky Adelman 5 3-6 14, Hayley Kachner 4 0-2 8, Aleck Franks 2 0-0 5, Jordyn Jennings 1 0-0 3, Laura Hood 0 3-4 3. Toals: 12 6-12 33.

SPRINGFIELD — Haley LaMorticella 4 1-1 11, Ellie Centofanti 3 2-2 8, Makenzy Capouellez 1 0-0 3, Mariah Johnson 1 0-0 2, Marlie Applegarth 1 0-0 2, Kylee Kosek 1 0-0 2. Totals: 11 3-3 28.

Waterloo11679—33

Springfield71254—28

3-point goals: Waterloo 3 (Adelman, Franks, Jennings); Springfield 3 (LaMorticella 2, Capouellez).

AREA SCORES

Bristol 44, Southington 36

Columbiana 73, Leetonia 31

Crestview 66, Mathews 47

East Palestine 45, United 36

Beaver Local 60, Oak Glen, W.Va. 54

Jackson-Milton 50, Western Reserve 30

Lisbon 60, Wellsville 28

McDonald 55, Lowellville 19

Mineral Ridge 60, Sebring 41

Ursuline 76, Cardinal Mooney 54

South Range 66, Crestwood 28

Toronto 38, Southern 33

Waterloo 33, Springfield 28

AROUND OHIO

Akr. Buchtel 62, Akr. Ellet 42

Akr. East 70, Akr. Firestone 41

Akr. Kenmore-Garfield 55, Akr. North 41

Albany Alexander 49, Pomeroy Meigs 36

Anna 56, Sidney Lehman 47

Antwerp 37, Holgate 28

Archbold 54, Bryan 50

Arlington 74, McComb 53

Ashland 34, Mansfield Sr. 14

Barnesville 45, Caldwell 40

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 54, Vanlue 30

Batavia 48, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 42

Berlin Hiland 90, Newcomerstown 9

Bethel-Tate 49, Lees Creek E. Clinton 44

Beverly Ft. Frye 44, New Matamoras Frontier 31

Bidwell River Valley 48, Athens 39

Bloomdale Elmwood 38, Tontogany Otsego 32

Bluffton 58, Harrod Allen E. 47

Bridgeport 60, Bellaire St. John 26

Carey 57, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 31

Chillicothe Huntington 90, Chillicothe Zane Trace 26

Chillicothe Unioto 43, Piketon 28

Cin. Deer Park 56, Cin. Woodward 36

Cin. Hills Christian Academy 59, Cin. College Prep. 58

Cin. Madeira 45, Milford 36

Cin. McAuley 64, Cin. St. Ursula 32

Cin. Mercy 44, Seton 30

Cin. N. College Hill 34, Cin. Aiken 32

Cin. NW 75, Cin. Hughes 28

Cin. Winton Woods 58, Cin. Western Hills 19

Circleville 69, Cols. Hamilton Twp. 28

Cle. Hay 66, Cle. Hts. Beaumont 38

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 69, Chesapeake 42

Coldwater 45, New Bremen 34

Cols. Hartley 51, Cols. Watterson 39

Cols. Ready 48, Cols. DeSales 47

Columbus Grove 61, Delphos Jefferson 52

Convoy Crestview 48, Van Wert Lincolnview 31

Corning Miller 56, Wellston 44

Covington 71, New Paris National Trail 44

Creston Norwayne 39, Smithville 27

Crooksville 67, Wahama, W.Va. 40

Dalton 47, West Salem Northwestern 23

Day. Oakwood 72, Day. Northridge 19

Defiance Tinora 56, Edgerton 44

Delta 47, Metamora Evergreen 42

Edon 54, Gorham Fayette 41

Elmore Woodmore 54, Genoa Area 41

Fayetteville-Perry 74, Mowrystown Whiteoak 29

Findlay 45, Oregon Clay 31

Findlay Liberty-Benton 78, Cory-Rawson 19

Franklin 53, Carlisle 45

Fremont Ross 60, Tol. St. Ursula 44

Ft. Loramie 65, Houston 35

Ft. Recovery 62, Rockford Parkway 21

Gahanna Lincoln 86, Grove City 27

Grove City Christian 52, New Hope Christian 42

Groveport Madison Christian 48, Columbus Torah Academy 25

Haviland Wayne Trace 59, Defiance Ayersville 28

Hudson WRA 53, Elyria Open Door 31

Ironton 62, S. Point 44

Jackson Center 51, Sidney Fairlawn 32

Jamestown Greeneview 50, Spring. Cath. Cent. 38

Kenton 59, Lima Shawnee 38

Lakeside Danbury 54, Gibsonburg 38

Latham Western 52, Portsmouth Sciotoville 18

Leesburg Fairfield 93, W. Union 41

Leipsic 49, Arcadia 47

Liberty Center 42, Wauseon 34

Lima Bath 39, St. Marys Memorial 35

Lima Sr. 63, Tol. Whitmer 54

Lucas 61, Plymouth 42

Manchester 66, Peebles 51

Marion Elgin 38, DeGraff Riverside 36

McArthur Vinton County 64, Nelsonville-York 55

McDermott Scioto NW 42, Oak Hill 38

Mechanicsburg 50, W. Jefferson 36

Medina 55, Elyria 46

Milford Center Fairbanks 72, Spring. NE 46

Millbury Lake 66, Fostoria 41

Millersburg W. Holmes 56, Mansfield Madison 44

Minford 59, S. Webster 50

Minster 53, Maria Stein Marion Local 16

Montpelier 44, Pioneer N. Central 20

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 43, Pandora-Gilboa 27

N. Baltimore 66, Van Buren 25

Napoleon 38, Maumee 36

New Madison Tri-Village 49, Arcanum 21

New Richmond 33, Mt. Orab Western Brown 31

Newark 47, Sunbury Big Walnut 30

Newark Cath. 76, Cols. School for Girls 33

Newton Local 47, Bradford 30

Notre Dame Academy 51, Tol. Cent. Cath. 36

Oregon Stritch 56, Tol. Maumee Valley 47

Ottawa-Glandorf 46, Defiance 35

Pemberville Eastwood 62, Rossford 40

Perrysburg 47, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 25

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 72, Union City Mississinawa Valley 11

Portsmouth Clay 64, Beaver Eastern 21

Portsmouth Notre Dame 70, New Boston Glenwood 56

Proctorville Fairland 65, Gallipolis Gallia 34

Racine Southern 41, Crown City S. Gallia 39

Rayland Buckeye 46, St. Clairsville 40

Ridgeway Ridgemont 90, Lima Perry 36

Rittman 50, Jeromesville Hillsdale 28

Russia 52, Botkins 24

Sarahsville Shenandoah 52, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 37

Sardinia Eastern Brown 70, Lynchburg-Clay 50

Seaman N. Adams 71, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 15

Seneca, Pa. 56, Conneaut 28

Sherwood Fairview 56, Hicksville 44

Southeastern 77, Bainbridge Paint Valley 25

Spencerville 68, Ada 39

Spring. Greenon 72, London Madison Plains 13

St. Henry 61, Delphos St. John’s 57

Steubenville Cath. Cent. 39, Steubenville 35

Stewart Federal Hocking 59, Reedsville Eastern 43

Stryker 44, Pettisville 38

Swanton 59, Hamler Patrick Henry 48

Sylvania Northview 65, Bowling Green 27

Sylvania Southview 55, Holland Springfield 44

Thomas Worthington 61, Cols. Mifflin 29

Tipp City Bethel 63, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 52

Tol. Christian 41, Tol. Ottawa Hills 31

Van Wert 54, Elida 50

Versailles 48, New Knoxville 32

W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 59, Ansonia 43

W. Liberty-Salem 64, N. Lewisburg Triad 29

Wadsworth 63, Twinsburg 40

Wapakoneta 64, Celina 41

Waterford 58, Belpre 21

Waverly 69, Portsmouth W. 28

Waynesfield-Goshen 57, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 51

Wheelersburg 56, Lucasville Valley 28

Williamsburg 64, Batavia Clermont NE 19

Williamsport Westfall 59, Frankfort Adena 45

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 56, Franklin Furnace Green 28

Wilmington 60, Goshen 37

Wintersville Indian Creek 64, Brooke, W.Va. 35

Wooster 69, Lexington 44

BOYS BOWLING

lordstown 1,921, mcdonald 1,881

LORDSTOWN — Logan Cullison 378.

MCDONALD — Dan Borker 398.

GIRLS BOWLING

mcdonald 1,746, lordstown 1,529

MCDONALD — Julianna Srock 340.

LORDSTOWN — Deena Statler 278.

SCHEDULE

TODAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ursuline at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Canfield at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Champion at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Girard at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Howland at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at East, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Niles at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Poland at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at Springfield, 7 p.m.

McDonald at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Southern, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Valley at Badger, 7 p.m.

Newbury at Southington, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Windham at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

EOWL Tournament, Fitch, 5 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.