NIGHTLIFE


Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476

Sat: The Fringe, 8:30 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Sat: Dominic DiTommaso, 8 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: J. Hartley, 7 p.m.

Sat: Larry Elefante, 7 p.m.

Sun: Tony Armeni, 1 to 3 p.m.

Casual Pint, 393 Boardman Poland Road, Boardman

Sat: Save Yourself, 8 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Sat: Priestbane, Squank, Swamp Drag, 10 p.m.

Delciello’s Ristorante and Lounge, 55 Barrington Town Square Drive, Aurora

Thu: Jim Frank Trio, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: Todd, 7:30 p.m.

Fri: El Cowboy, 8 p.m.

Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463

Fri: Dominic DiTommaso, 7 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Fri: John Reese Project, 7 p.m.

Sat: Markasky Trio, 7:30 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Fri: Black Wolf and the Thief, 7 p.m.

Sat: John Reese, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Backtraxx, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Sat: All In, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: The Syndicate, 9 p.m.

Lago Winery, 4340 E. Lake Road, Jamestown, Pa.; 724-932-2182

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m.

Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown

Fri: Dinner and dancing with Bobby Remp, 6 p.m.

Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424

Sat: Hair Supply, 8 p.m.

Modern Methods Brewing Co., 125 David Grohl Alley, Warren; 330-333-1594

Sat: Max Schang and Charlie Barath, 7 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Leo D’Angelo, 7:30 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 1474 state Route 208, Pulaski, Pa.; 724-230-6686

Sun: Davis and Henner, 2 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.

Sat: Velocity, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube‚ö Boardman, 435 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-726-5823

Thu: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 to 11 p.m.

Fri: The Dorals, 8 to 11 p.m.

Sat: Latin Groove Night, 8 p.m.

Saxon Club, 710 S. Meridian Road, Austintown; 330-792-7973

Fri: Cin City and the Saints at Chaney High ’70’s-’80s Reunion, 7 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232

Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: The Locals, 9 p.m.

Sat: Joshua Powell and the Great Train Robbery, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Sat: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.

The Pourhouse Bar & Grill, 3131 Center Road, Poland

Sat: Geo C and Tha Storm, 8:30 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Fri: Ryan Ross, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Thu: Neutron Falls, 8 p.m.

Fri: Old Skool, 8 p.m.

Sat: Blue Siren, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman;

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Fri: Steve Vuich and guests, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: The Raquels and Ghost Soul Trio, 9 p.m.

Sun: Hayden Brooke and Leo D’Angelo, 8 p.m.

Mon: We the Creature, 7 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Us and Them, 8 p.m.

Sat: Justin Wade, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.