NIGHTLIFE


Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Fri: Dominic DiTommaso, 8 p.m.

Cafe 422, 8586 South Ave, Youngstown; 330-369-2422

Fri: Dead Flowers, 8 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Dark Water Rebellion, 10 p.m.

Sat: Grease Monkeys, 10 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: American Made Band, 7 p.m.

Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 9 p.m.

Sat: Tight Fit, 9 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Factory 46 Tavern, 1118 Village Plaza, Columbiana

Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 8 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Sat: Full House, 3 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.

Sat: Match City, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Iron Roots Band, 9 p.m.

Sat: Gary Markasky, 9 p.m.

Knockin Noggin Cidery and Winery, 550 Main St., Volant, Pa.; 724-704-0662

Sun: Jim Frank Duo, 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Leo’s Ristorante, 7042 E. Market St., Warren

Fri: Teddy Pantelas and Bob Fraser, 6 to 10 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Thu: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m.

Fri: Goes Like This, 8 p.m.

Sat: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Thu: Gary’s Choice, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Classics, 7 p.m.

Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424

Sat: Matk Soini Trio, 8 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard-Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Bad Reign, 9 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 1474 state Route 208, Pulaski, Pa.; 724-230-6686

Sun: Susan Wojnar, 2 p.m.

Paladin Brewing, 6520 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-550-6338

Fri: Perfect Pair, 7 p.m.

Sat: Andy Timko, 7 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: Cin City and the Saints, 7 p.m.

Sat: Vegas band, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak & Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd., Austintown; 330-349-9464

Wed: Davis & McKay, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Quaker Steak & Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464

Sat: Northern Whiskey, 8 p.m.

Riser Tavern & Grill, 1135 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 6 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Fri: The Manhattan Band, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Sat: Radio Pulse, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Sat: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: No Big Deal, Speedo Agreedo, Cerulean, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman

Fri: Fifth and Aurora, with Whiskey Pilot, 9 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Fri: Jim Gill, 7 p.m.

Sat: John Reese, 7 p.m.

Thirsty Frog Bar and Grill, 5423 Mahoning Ave., Austintown

Thu: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Fri: 80’s Proof, 8 p.m.

Tue: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.

Fri: Diane Drapcho and Liz McBride, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: Action Camp, 9 p.m.

Sat: Blackwater Baker, Me Homeless, MCACM, 9 p.m.

Sun: Waxjaw, Gills, Sap, 9 p.m.

Mon: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Andy Joe Fritz , 8 p.m.

Sat: Duology, 8 p.m.

Sun: Youngstown Comedy Syndicate, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.