PREP SCHEDULE


PREP SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE

ToDAY

CROSS COUNTRY

Kent Flashback, Kent Trumbull, 5:30 p.m.

Keystone IceBreaker, Lorain County Equestrian Center, 6 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 8:30 a.m.

Jackson-Milton, Waterloo at Lowellville, 1:30 p.m.

Lordstown at Windham, 4 p.m.

South Range at Girard, TBA

Tri at Champion, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Boardman at Ursuline, 4 p.m.

Edgewood at Champion, 4 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Cardinal Mooney, 4 p.m.

Walsh Jesuit Invitational, 1 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Badger at Bloomfield, 5 p.m.

Bristol at Brookfield, 6 p.m.

Canfield at North Canton Hoover, 7 p.m.

Maplewood at Newbury, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Cardinal Mooney at Howland, 7 p.m.

Champion at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Struthers, 5 p.m.

Newton Falls at Crestview, 6:15 p.m.

Springfield at Girard, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Columbiana, 5 p.m.

West Branch at Poland, 7 p.m.

Youngstown Christian at Lordstown, 5 p.m.

TENNIS

Liberty at McDonald, 4 p.m.

Lordstown at United, 4:15 p.m.

Poland at Niles, 4 p.m.

Warren JFK at Boardman, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY

BOYS GOLF

Boardman at Howland, 11 a.m.

Liberty at Campbell, 1:30 p.m.

Lordstown at Maplewood, 4 p.m.

Lowellville at Western Reserve, 1:30 p.m.

Niles at South Range, 4 p.m.

Struthers at Poland, TBA

Ursuline, Warren JFK at Cardinal Mooney, 4 p.m.

Warren Harding at Canfield, TBA

GIRLS GOLF

Hubbard at Niles, 4 p.m.

NDCL at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.

Poland at Struthers, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Bloomfield at Badger, 5 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Hubbard, 6 p.m.

Champion at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.

Marlington at Poland, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Badger at Maplewood, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Hubbard at Niles, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Cardinal Mooney at Ursuline, 5 p.m.

Jefferson at Struthers, 4 p.m.

Liberty at Edgewood, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

BOYS GOLF

Boardman at Ursuline, 11 a.m.

Bristol at Badger, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Springfield, 3:30 p.m.

Champion at Newton Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Liberty at Edgewood, 4 p.m.

Lowellville at Lordstown, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Canfield at Boardman, 1:30 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.