NIGHTLIFE


Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Fri: Melanie May, 8 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Fri: Steve Vanderink, 7 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Little Steve O Duo, 7 p.m.

BB Rooners, 256 E. State St., Salem; 330-337-0001

Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 8 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Sun: Larry Elefante, 1 p.m.

Brew 32, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Sat: Latin dance night, 9 p.m.

Coaches-Salem, 635 E. State St., Salem

Fri: Taylor Daniels Band, 8 p.m.

Crooked Tongue Brewing, 2516 Benjamin Franklin Highway, Edinburg, Pa.

Sat: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: The Acoustic Jones, 9 p.m.

Sat: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 7 p.m.

Georgia’s City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.

Sat: Moonlight, 8 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Fri: Richard Boston, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Back to Avalon, 7 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Rob Droege, 9 p.m.

Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman Township; 330-965-1307

Thu: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m.

Fri: Chris Higbee, 6:30 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: Iron Roots Band, 8 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Fri: Dinner and Dancing with Bobby Remp, 6 p.m.

Sat: Steven Large, 7:30 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Sun: Hot Air Balloon Festival, 1 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sun: Davis and Henner, 1 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: Larry Elefante, 7 p.m.

Paladin Brewing, 6520 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-550-6338

Fri: The Sums Divide, 7 p.m.

Sat: Davis and McKay, 7 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: 80’s Proof, 7 p.m.

Sat: Total Package, 7 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Hat Trickz, 8:30 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lub, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464

Fri: Glitter Pig, 7 p.m.

Rancho Viejo, 377 S. Ellsworth Ave., Salem

Fri: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 5:30 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: High Noon, 8 p.m.

Sat: DJ Carl, 8 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232

Sat: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Hayden Brooke, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: Blue Collar Band, 9 p.m.

Thelma’s Sports Nook, 285 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.

Thu: The Clarks, acoustic, 7 p.m.

Fri: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Sat: Cody Gibson, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Tue: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.

Fri: Brian Bonhomme, 9 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: Pachyderm, Fortune Teller, 8 p.m.

Sat: School of Athens, 9 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Thu: “Worst. Christmas. Ever.” trailer release party, 7 p.m.

Fri: Dinner Theatre Rejects comedy show, 9 p.m.

Sat: The Black Wolf and the Thief, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.