Listed are local Kent State University graduates in the spring of 2018.


Listed are local Kent State University graduates in the spring of 2018.

Honors are indicated by the following: ^ for summa cum laude, ‚° for magna cum laude, ‚ for cum laude and * for distinction graduates.

Farmdale

Daniel Bevilacqua, Bachelor of Science

Aleah Coppin‚°, Bachelor of Arts

Peggy Coppin, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies

Travis Hecker, Bachelor of Science

Erika Zuga‚°, Bachelor of Arts

Fowler

Jessica Bock, Bachelor of Science

Girard

Donnette Bishop, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

William Boggs, Associate of Science

Maryann Cabe, Associate of Science

Ryan Grant, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies

Krista Johnson, Associate of Applied Science

Katelin Knapp, Associate of Applied Science

Melissa Kuneli, Associate of Science

Marina Neskovic, Associate of Applied Science

Justine Palmer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kimberly Racick, Associate of Applied Scienceand Associate of Science

Brooke Timko*, Bachelor of Science

Shanay Verdream‚°, Associate of Arts

Ashley Zack, Bachelor of Science

Hubbard

Kristina Bayus, Bachelor of Arts

Nadyne Howe, Bachelor of Science

Ashley Newsome*, Bachelor of Science in Education

Paige Seech*, Bachelor of Science

David Wise, Associate of Applied Science

Kinsman

Jennilyn Krumpe, Bachelor of Arts

Jonah Laurenzi, Associate of Applied Science

Jason Reinhart‚°, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies

Leavittsburg

Jennifer Cartwright, Associate of Applied Science

Gianna Cibella, Associate of Applied Science

Renee Doering‚ , Associate of Arts

Chelsea Henrie, Bachelor of Science

Brooke Honkonen, Bachelor of Science

McDonald

Alena Lovas‚ , Associate of Arts and Bachelor of Integrative Studies

Victoria Ross^, Bachelor of Science

Michael Schuller, Bachelor of Business Administration

Megan Smith, Associate of Science

Paige Sperati*, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael Sylvester, Bachelor of Business Administration

Mesopotamia

Matthew Byler‚ , Associate of Applied Science

Mineral Ridge

Jenna Batcho*, Associate of Science

Ashley Edwards‚ , Bachelor of Business Administration

Michael Lasher, Bachelor of Science

Newton Falls

Christian Baker, Bachelor of Business Administration

Jonathan Baker, Bachelor of Business Administration

Sarah Ballentine, Associate of Science

Mary Bland, Master of Public Administration

Krystal Crisman, Associate of Science

Greg Crissman, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies

Christine Dangelo*, Bachelor of Arts

Breanna Deneen, Associate of Science

William Fuller‚ , Bachelor of Arts

Samantha Giuliano*, Bachelor of Science

Kathleen Hartt‚ , Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cassandra Herbster, Bachelor of Arts

Benjamin Koontz, Associate of Science

Bailey Kovacs, Bachelor of Arts

Breanna McCrystal, Bachelor of Business Administration

Erika Noark, Master of Library and Information Science

Richard Powell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Gary Reul, Associate of Science

Donald Sarahs, Associate of Science

Jennifer Smallsreed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alivia Webber, Bachelor of Science in Education

Niles

Gabrielle Chaffin*, Bachelor of Science

Ashley Gibson‚ , Associate of Applied Science

Jennifer Lawrence, Associate of Applied Science

Janice Manassa, Associate of Applied Science

Michael Mann, Master of Arts in Teaching

Madeline Otterson, Bachelor of Arts

Jena Palmer, Master of Science in Nursing

Samuel Pownell, Bachelor of Science

Julie Riedel, Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Santos-Leyva, Associate of Arts

Laura Simms, Associate of Applied Science

Gina Sylvester, Master of Science in Accounting

Dana Yocum, Associate of Applied Science

North Bloomfield

Bill Anderson‚°, Associate of Technical Study

Angela Cox, Associate of Applied Science

Melina Hart*, Associate of Applied Science

Megan McMasters, Bachelor of Science in Education

Dian Myers, Associate of Science

Dawn Wells, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Southington

Austin Casper, Bachelor of Science

Nathan Hendryx, Associate of Science

Cindy Kirkland, Associate of Applied Science

Sonya Rasey, Bachelor of Science in Public Health

Michael Stassinis^, Bachelor of Arts

Kelly Tennant, Associate of Arts

Jeremy Young, Bachelor of Science

Vienna

Alexis Austin, Bachelor of Business Administration

Lisa Morris, Associate of Science

Ashley Ponikvar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Warren

Alicia Agati‚ , Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kenedi Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rebecca Brady^, Associate of Science

Amber Darocha‚ , Associate of Applied Science

John Davis‚ , Associate of Technical Study

Zachary Gibson, Associate of Arts and Bachelor of Business Administration

Megan Guzan, Associate of Applied Science

Kayla Hunt, Associate of Applied Science

Hunter King, Bachelor of Arts

John Milen, Associate of Applied Business

Brooke Mullins, Bachelor of Arts

Morgan Powell‚ , Associate of Science

Amanda Prinkey‚ , Associate of Applied Science

Brendon Ridge‚ , Associate of Arts

Alexis Sandrella, Bachelor of Business Administration

Robert Schwab, Associate of Science

John Seals‚ , Bachelor of Business Administration

Shannon Sumner‚ , Bachelor of Arts

Haley Wildman, Master of Science in Nursing

Elizabeth Williams, Master of Education

Ruth Woods, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rachael Bickel, Bachelor of Science in Education

Samantha Carroll*, Bachelor of Arts

Kristina Chapman‚°, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amanda Charlton, Associate of Arts

Jude Darby, Associate of Arts

Eric Ferraro, Bachelor of Business Administration

Brooke Ferry*, Bachelor of Science in Education

Irene Hargrave‚ , Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Harkins, Associate of Arts

Jesse Johns, Associate of Applied Science and Associate of Science

Andrew Kalman, Associate of Technical Study

Sandeep Kaur‚ , Associate of Applied Science

Zachery Lemon, Bachelor of Science

Mary Lenney, Associate of Science

Paige Losey‚°, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kady Mazur, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Leandra Mcallister‚ , Bachelor of Science

Kayla Medzie^, Associate of Arts

Aleesha Milligan, Associate of Arts

Yousof Mousa‚ , Bachelor of Science

Jenilee O’Grady, Associate of Arts

Brooke Papp, Associate of Technical Study

Jamie Parkinson, Associate of Arts

Branden Ritter, Associate of Science

Ashley Scott, Bachelor of Science

Aaron Shaw, Bachelor of Science

Emily Tharp, Associate of Arts

Emily Trunick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Danielle Welch, Bachelor of Arts

Dylan Williams‚ , Associate of Technical Study

Dakoda Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lauren Zuga, Master of Science in Nursing

Brandon Buratti^, Associate of Science

Amanda Campbell, Associate of Applied Business

Anjelica Campbell, Bachelor of Business Administration

David Chambers, Bachelor of Arts

Moriah DeJacimo, Associate of Arts

Julie Forrest, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kaylee Frame, Associate of Science

Elizabeth Genaro, Bachelor of Radiologic Imaging Science

Rachelle Halula, Master of Science in Nursing

Meranda Kashay, Bachelor of Arts

Taylor Killen, Master of Architecture and Master of Business Administration

Elias King, Associate of Technical Study

Ashley Littell‚ , Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rachel March, Bachelor of Business Administration

Katherine Mazzi‚°, Bachelor of Business Administration

Dylon McElhaney‚ , Associate of Arts

Michael Pollifrone, Bachelor of Science

AnneMarie Powell, Associate of Applied Science

Brooke Rounsley, Bachelor of Science

Tyler Spain^, Bachelor of Science

Dominique Vlosich, Bachelor of Science in Education

Brianna Wolfe‚ , Associate of Applied Science

Melanie York, Bachelor of Business Administration

KieAeira Bethune‚°, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cara Hernon, Associate of Applied Science

Justina Parker, Bachelor of Arts

Tara Stano, Bachelor of Business Administration

Lauren Taylor, Master of Science in Nursing

Scott Teffner, Bachelor of Science

Richard Veits‚ , Bachelor of Arts

Christie Weber, Associate of Applied Science

JeLaya Williamson, Associate of Applied Business

Larreka Woodgett, Associate of Applied Business

West Farmington

Sarah Anderson, Associate of Applied Science

Samantha Anderson‚ , Bachelor of Integrative Studies

Desirea Livezey^, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.