NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Qwister, 9 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Sat: Dominic DiTommaso, 8 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Fri: Steve Cipriano, 7 p.m.

Sat: Unchartered Course, 7 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: Chris Bigelow, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Vindys, 7 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Angela Perley and the Howlin Moons, 10 p.m.

Clark House, 3590 Valley View Road, Clark, Pa.

Fri: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 6 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Thu: Tyler Jenkins, 7 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: The American Made Band, 7 p.m.

Fri: Uncle Ted, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Vegas Band, 9 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Sat: Markasky Trio, 7 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m.

Sun: Davis and Henner, 2 p.m.

Hickory VFW, 5550 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: The Breakfast Club, 9 p.m.

Sat: Walt Wise, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: The Vegas Band, 9 p.m.

Sat: Tight First, 9 p.m.

La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754

Thu: Randy Velez, 8 p.m.

Sat: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Thu: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m.

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: BlueFish, 8 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Whiskey Bound, 9 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 1474 state Route 208, Pulaski, Pa.

Thu: Jim Frank Combo, 5:30 p.m.

Paladin Brewing, 6520 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-550-6338

Sat: Hello Gorgeous, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown;

Fri: Following June, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Sensations, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: The Sensations, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Roadwork Band, 8 p.m.

The Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501

Sat: Pabstolutely Fest, 2 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Restaurant-Warren, 8720 E. Market St., Warren; 330-609-7777

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Shillings Tavern, 17542 Shilling Road, Berlin Center

Sat: Hat Trickz, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Alex Schrock Trio, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts Boardman, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.

Thelma’s Sports Nook, 285 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.

Fri: The Sauce Boss, 8 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Fri: Stan Miller, 7 p.m.

Sat: Hair Supply, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Fri: Old Skool, 8 p.m.

Tue: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: Nikki’s Wives, 9 p.m.

Fri: The Grease Monkeys, 9 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Sat: Root Theory, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.