NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 8 p.m.

Barrelhead, 4740 Mahoning Ave., Austintown

Sat: The Syndicate, 8 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Howland

Sat: Teddy Pantelas Trio, 8-11 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Terry Dach and Mick Hubicz, 8 p.m.

Sat: 80’s Proof, 8 p.m.

The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Neutron Falls, 9 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Tony Armeni & Friends, 9 p.m.

Sat: Wild Wings, the Dollar Drafts, 9 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Mon: Goes Like This, 6 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

Factory 46 Tavern, 1118 Village Plaza, Columbiana

Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 8:30 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: Rhonda Vincent and the Rage, 8 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Shout, 7 p.m.

Fri: Totally 80’s, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Sat: All In, 9 p.m.

Jr’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.

Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: The Locals, 8 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: DJ Matt, 9 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Hat Trickz, 8 p.m.

Riser Tavern & Grill, 1135 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman

Sat: Brian Lisik, 8 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 pm.

Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Chardon Polka Band, 8 p.m.

The Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501

Sat: The Hawkeyes, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Wanyama, 9 p.m.

Sat: Radio Lark with the Labra Brothers, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Fri: Diane Drapcho, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: Kyle Megna with Bernadette Lim, 9 p.m.

Sat: MCACM, DAGGRS, EDORRA, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Jeremy Heavener, 6 p.m.

Sat: The Sums Divide, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.