NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Sat: Demos Papadimas, 8 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Thu: Jacob and the Good People, 8 p.m.

Sat: Matt Palka, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Blue Fish Jam, 8 p.m.

Sat: Muddy Cadillac, 8:30 p.m.

Casual Pint, 393 Boardman Poland Road, Boardman

Fri: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Album, and When Particles Collide, 10 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Sat: Fetish, 9 p.m.

Double Deuce Saloon, 1666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-921-9310

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: The Acoustic Jones, 8 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: Four Lane Highway, 9 p.m.

Sat: Cary Lynn and The Rebellion, 8 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ Nice, 10 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: The Hern Brothers, 7 p.m.

Sat: Walt Sanders Elvis tribute, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Sat: 7 Percent Superstar, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Tyrone’s Blues Sensation, 9 p.m.

Sat: Train Wreck, 9 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Sat: RadioPulse, 9 p.m.

Long Boyz Tavern, 200 Cleveland Ave., Warren; 330-847-2233

Sat: Haymaker, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 8 p.m.

Sat: Glitter Pig, 9 p.m.

Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Frank Castellano, 7 p.m.

Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020

Sat: Davis and McKay, 6:30 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Swear, 9 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Fri: Third Class, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd., Austintown; 330-349-9464

Mon: JD Eicher, 6 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7-11 p.m.

Fri: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

Sat: Southern Detour, 8 p.m.

Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501

Sat: Turbo Lovers, Public Squares, Lords of the Highway, 10 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Fri: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.

Soap Gallery, 117 S. Champion St.,, Youngstown

Fri: Teddy Pantelas and Joe Graziosi, 8 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232

Sat: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: TeenAngst Night, 9 p.m.

Sat: Wanyama with Plinko, 10 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Fri: The Sums Divide, 7 p.m.

Sat: Take 2, 7 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Sat: Breaking Solace, with Obsidian Earth and Stereotype I, 8 p.m.

Mon: Dead Trains and the Grease Monkeys, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.