NIGHTLIFE


Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476

Sat: Dead Flowers, 9 p.m.

Berlin Grille, 88 state Route 14, North Benton; 330-787-9799

Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: November Loop, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: The Retro Rockets, 8 p.m.

Sat: Shultz and the I.C. and East 9th, 8 p.m.

Wed: Stevue Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Stunt Cycle, 9 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Speedo Agreedo, 9 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Fri: Ovation Band, 8 p.m.

Diletto Winery, 9182 Youngstown-Salem Road, Canfield; 330-286-3925

Fri: Hair Supply, 7 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 8 p.m.

Sat: Gary Markasky Trio, 8 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Sat: Nathan King, 8 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m. (two sets)

Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463

Fri: Dominic DiTommaso, 7 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Blue Siren, 7 p.m.

Fri: Backtraxx, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Old Skool, 9 p.m.

Sat: Bad Reign, 9 p.m.

Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland

Sat: Fester Presley with Damian Knapp and Tommy Bumbico, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Gary Markasky, 9 p.m.

Sat: Poobah, 9 p.m.

JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman Canfield Road, Boardman

Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 8 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Fri: Dead Flowers, 6 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: Hoss and the Juggernauts, 8 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center

Sat: Sounds Around Town, 7-10 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Four King Suite, 9 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: John Sailor, 7 p.m.

Numbers Brewery, 127 N. Beaver St., Lisbon

Sat: Hair Supply, 7 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: High Noon, 9 p.m.

The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992

Thu: Damian Knapp, 8 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: Vegas band, 8 p.m.

Sat: 100 Proof, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Andre Costello and the Cool Minors with Gallatin Hall, 8 p.m.

Sat: Whiskey Pilot, Fifth and Aurora, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 1393 Boardman Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Sat: Hard Rain with Bill Toms, 8 p.m.

Thirsty Frog Bar and Grill, 5423 Mahoning Ave., Austintown

Thu: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Fri: The BreezeWay, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.