HIGH SCHOOLS


HIGH SCHOOLS

BASEBALL

Late Friday

Robert E. Lee (SC) 12, South Range 7

MYRTLE BEACH, SC

Jared Bajerski knocked home two runs on three hits in defeat. Josh Stear struck out four as the losing pitcher for South Range.

Late Thursday

Spring Mills (Va.) 14, South Range 8

MYRTLE BEACH, SC

South Range matched Spring Mills’ eight-run second with an eight-run third, but Spring Mills score six more runs in the sixth. Four Raiders’ pitchers combined to walk seven and strike out two.

SCHEDULE

TODAY

BASEBALL

Ashtabula Lakeside at Hubbard, 5 p.m.

Badger at Warren JFk, 4:30 p.m.

Boardman at Warren Harding, 5 p.m.

Campbell at Champion, 5 p.m.

Canfield at Howland, 5 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Columbiana at Lisbon, 5 p.m.

Girard at East, 5 p.m.

Grand Valley at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.

LaBrae at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.

Lakeview at Edgewood, 5 p.m.

Leetonia at United, 5 p.m.

Liberty at Brookfield, 5 p.m.

Mathews at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Poland at Austintown Fitch, 5 p.m.

South Range at Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Southern at Wellsville, 5 p.m.

Southington at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

Struthers at Niles, 5 p.m.

Toronto at East Palestine, 5 p.m.

Ursuline at Akron SVSM, 5 p.m.

Western Reserve at Lowellville, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Ashtabula Lakeside at Hubbard, 5 p.m.

Boardman vs. Warren Harding, Packard Park, 5 p.m.

Campbell at Champion, 5 p.m.

Canfield at Howland, 5 p.m.

Columbiana at Lisbon, 5 p.m.

Girard at East, 5 p.m.

Grand Valley at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.

LaBrae at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.

Lakeview at Edgewood, 5 p.m.

Leetonia at United, 5 p.m.

Liberty at Brookfield, 5 p.m.

Mathews at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Poland at Austintown Fitch, 5 p.m.

Southington at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

South Range at Marlington, 5:30 p.m.

Southern at Wellsville, 5 p.m.

Struthers at Niles, 5 p.m.

Toronto at East Palestine, 5 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Akron SVSM, YSU, 5 p.m.

Warren JFK at Trinity, 5 p.m.

West Branch at Salem, 5 p.m.

Western Reserve at Lowellville, 5 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Cardinal Mooney at Poland, 5 p.m.

Boardman at Canfield, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

Canton at East, 6 p.m.

TENNIS

Ashtabula Lakeside at Boardman, 4 p.m.

Canfield at Austintown Fitch, 4 p.m.

East Liverpool at West Branch, 4 p.m.

East Palestine at Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Edgewood, 5 p.m.

Lakeview at Struthers, 4 p.m.

Poland at Howland, 4 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Cardinal Mooney, 4 p.m.

United at Lordstown, 4:15 p.m.

Warren Harding at Niles, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY

BASEBALL

Austintown Fitch at Poland, 5 p.m.

Brookfield at Liberty, 5 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at South Range, 5 p.m.

Champion at Campbell, 5 p.m.

East at Girard, 5 p.m.

East Palestine at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Edgewood at Lakeview, 5 p.m.

Howland at Canfield, 5 p.m.

Hubbard at Ashtabula Lakeside, 5 p.m.

Lisbon at Columbiana, 5 p.m.

Lordstown at Badger, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.

Maplewood at Heartland Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Newton Falls at LaBrae, 5 p.m.

Niles at Struthers, 5 p.m.

Sharpsville (Pa.) at Warren JFK, Eastwood Field, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Mineral Ridge, 5 p.m.

United at Leetonia, 5 p.m.

Warren Harding at Boardman, 5 p.m.

Wellsville at Southern, 5 p.m.

West Branch at Salem, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Austintown Fitch at Poland, 5 p.m.

Brookfield at Liberty, 5 p.m.

Canton South at West Branch, 5 p.m.

Champion at Campbell, 5 p.m.

East at Girard, 5 p.m.

East Palestine at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Edgewood at Lakeview, 5 p.m.

Howland at Canfield, 5 p.m.

Hubbard at Ashtabula Lakeside, 5 p.m.

Lisbon at Columbiana, 5 p.m.

Lordstown at Badger, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.

Newton Falls at Labrae, 5 p.m.

Niles at Struthers, 5 p.m.

Salem at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Southern at Wellsville, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Mineral Ridge, 5 p.m.

United at Leetonia, 5 p.m.

Warren Harding at Boardman, 5 p.m.

Warren JFK at St. Thomas Aquinas, 5 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Canfield at Southeast, 6 p.m.

Erie (Pa.) Fairview at Boardman, 6 p.m.

Poland at New Castle (Pa.), 6 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Chardon at Cardinal Mooney, 6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Ashtabula Lakeside at Geneva, 4 p.m.

Boardman at Poland, 4 p.m.

Howland at Cardinal Mooney (YSU), 4 p.m.

Marlington at Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Warren Harding at Ursuline, 5 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

AAC 1, Campbell, 4:30 p.m.

Austintown Fitch, Howland at East (Chaney), 5 p.m.

Ashtabula Lakeside, Lakeview at Canfield, 5 p.m.

Boardman, Warren Harding at Poland, 5 p.m.

Bloomfield, Pymatuning Valley and Windham at Grand Valley, 4 p.m.

Brookfield, Jefferson, Hubbard, Warren JFK at Champion, 4 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney, Waterloo and Western Reserve

Carrollton at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

East Palestine, Southern and Wellsville at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

Edgewood, Struthers at Campbell, 4:30 p.m.

Girard, Niles at LaBrae, 4:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Newbury, Southington at Lordstown, 4 p.m.

Lowellville, McDonald and Springfield at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Mathews at Badger, 4 p.m.

Niles at LaBrae, 4:30 p.m.

Salem at Marlington, 4:30 p.m.

South Range at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto, Lisbon, Leetonia at United, 4:30 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.