Thursday


Thursday

Comedy

NY Kings of Comedy, 8 p.m., Powers Auditorium, 260 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-0264.

Lectures

Aaron D. Knochel, 5:10 p.m., McDonough Museum of Art, 624 Wick Ave., Youngstown; 330-941-3625.

Onstage

“Motherhood Out Loud,” 8 p.m., Selah Dessert Theater, 130 S. Bridge St., Struthers; 800-838-3006.

Dance performance

YSU Dance Ensemble, 7:30 p.m., Ford Theater, Youngstown State University; 330-941-3105.

FRIDAY

Comedy

April Macie, 8 p.m., Comedy Cellar at Mojo’s Pub and Grille, 6292 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-793-6656.

Onstage

“Miss Tuesday Night,” 8 p.m., Rust Belt Theater Company, 755 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-507-2358

“Motherhood Out Loud,” 8 p.m., Selah Dessert Theater, 130 S. Bridge St., Struthers; 1-800-838-3006.

“Romeo and Juliet,” 8 p.m., Main Street Theater, 5 N. Main St., Columbiana; 800-838-3006.

Dance performance

YSU Dance Ensemble, 7:30 p.m., Ford Theater, Youngstown State University; 330-941-3105.

SATURday

Comedy

April Macie, 8 and 10 p.m., Comedy Cellar at Mojo’s Pub and Grille, 6292 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-793-6656.

Spyder Jones and more, 8:30 p.m., Nic’s Lounge, 1629 N. Main St., Niles.

Fairs and Festivals

Earth Fest, 11 a.m. to 4 p.m., Penn State Shenango, Vine Avenue, Sharon, Pa.; 724-983-2836.

Onstage

“Miss Tuesday Night,” 8 p.m., Rust Belt Theater Company, 755 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-507-2358

“Motherhood Out Loud,” 8 p.m., Selah Dessert Theater, 130 S. Bridge St., Struthers; 1-800-838-3006.

“Romeo and Juliet,” 8 p.m., Main Street Theater, 5 N. Main St., Columbiana; 800-838-3006.

Music

The Prince Project, 8 p.m., Salem Community Theater, 490 E. State St., Salem; 330-332-9688.

Dance performance

YSU Dance Ensemble, 7:30 p.m., Ford Theater, Youngstown State University; 330-941-3105.

SUNday

Onstage

“Romeo and Juliet,” 2 p.m., Main Street Theater, 5 N. Main St., Columbiana; 800-838-3006.

lectures

“Ohio’s Role in Women’s Suffrage” by Katherine Durack, 2 p.m., Kinsman House, 303 Mahoning Ave. Warren; 330-394-4653.

Music

Daryl Robinson, 4 p.m., Stambaugh Auditorium, 1000 Fifth Ave., Youngstown; 330-259-0555.

Sales, Shows

Toy Train and Model Railroad Flea Market, 10 a.m. to 3:30 p.m., Salem Center Plex, 1098 MN Ellsworth Ave., Salem; 330-547-3614

Special Events

Farm Animal Baby Shower, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m., Mill Creek MetroParks Farm, 7574 Columbiana Canfield Road, Canfield; 330-702-3000.

MONday

Jazz

Jazz Ensembles Concert, 7:30 p.m., Kilcawley Center, Youngstown State University; 330-941-1400.

TUESday

Onstage

“Good Humor Radio Hour,” 7 p.m., Tyler Mahoning Valley History Center, 325 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-941-3105.

Music

Dana Guitar Ensembles, 7:30 p.m., Bliss Recital Hall, Youngstown State University; 330-941-3105.

Stambaugh Youth Concert Band, 7:30 p.m., Stambaugh Auditorium, 1000 Fifth Ave., Youngstown; 330-259-0555.

WEDNESDAY

Onstage

“Good Humor Radio Hour,” 7 p.m., Tyler Mahoning Valley History Center, 325 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-941-3105.

Music

Dana Guitar Ensemble, 12:15 p.m., Butler Institute of American Art, 524 Wick Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-1107.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.