BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana


BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: Radio Lark, 7 p.m.

Sat: Tokyo Rosenthal, 7 p.m.

Brew 32, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.; 724-230-6686

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.; Flow at the Brewery, 9:30 p.m.

Sat: 2nd Avenue Project, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Chesty’s Blue Collar Tavern, 20 S. State St., Girard; 330-545-8029

Fri: Jeremy Heavener, 10 p.m.

Crickets, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown

Fri: Vegas band, 9 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: Guys Without Ties, 8 p.m.

Diletto Winery, 9182 Youngstown-Salem Road, Canfield; 330-286-3925

Sat: Save Yourself, 7 p.m.

Double Deuce Saloon, 1666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-921-9310

Sat: High Noon, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown;

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.

Sat: The Acoustic Jones, 8 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Ashley Marie Lewis, 7 p.m.

Factory 46 Tavern, 1118 Village Plaza, Columbiana

Sat: Vinny Vivacqua and Teddy Pantelas, 8:30 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: Brok’n Pic Band, 9 p.m.

Sat: Brok’n Pic Band, 9 p.m.

Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043

Fri: The Sensations, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Jam session, 7 p.m., DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Fri: Jonathan Browning, 7 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: The Breakfast Club, 7 p.m.

Fri: Radioactive Band, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Sat: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Guys Without Ties, 9 p.m.

The Keg, 1499 E. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-347-2757

Sun: The River Saints, 7 p.m.

La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754

Thu: Randy Velez, 8 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Sat: Haymaker, 9 p.m.

Lime Tree, 187 W. Market St., Warren

Sat: Third Class, 8 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: Mark Soini Trio, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Thu: Esto Jazz, 7 p.m.

Fri: Tokyo Rosenthal, 8 p.m.

Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 7 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: In-2-Wishin, 7:30 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: Radio Lark, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 2191 Millennium Blvd., Cortland

Thu: Dueling Pianos, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard;

Thu: Karaoke, 7-11 p.m.

Fri: Rex Taneri Orchestra, 8 p.m.

Sat: Trainwreck, 8 p.m.

Sail Inn, 16736 Milton Ave., Lake Milton

Fri: Po Boyz, 9:30 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Charlie Walker Band, 9 p.m.

Sun: Every Laugh Matters , 5 p.m.

The Eintracht Club, Mill Street, New Castle, Pa.

Sat: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Sat: Hair Supply, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Fri: Old Skool, 9 p.m.

Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 7 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Fri: Jim Krumpak, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Sat: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.