NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Thu: Teddy Pantelas, 7 p.m.

Sat: Taylor Kropp, 7 p.m.

Avon Oaks Ballroom, 1401 N. State St., Girard; 330-518-8891

Sun: John Gora and Gorale with Del Sinchak, 2 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Ben Anderton, 7 p.m.

Sat: 80’s Proof, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open-mic night, 6:30 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Demos Papadimas, 10 p.m.

Sat: Torso Murder, 10 p.m.

Diletto Winery, 9182 Youngstown-Salem Road, Canfield; 330-286-3925

Sat: Third Class, 7 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043

Fri: Rudy and The Professionals, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Billy Beck and friends, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: The Beck-Ward Project, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell-Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: Full House, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: The Breakfast Club, 6:30 p.m.

Fri: Junction PA, 8 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Tue: Trivia night, 7:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Thu: Paul Scott on the patio, 6 p.m.; John Reese (inside), 6 p.m.

Martha’s Boulevard, 3503 Southern Blvd., Youngstown; 330-707-4330

Fri: Youngstown Total Package Band with Priscilla Baldwin and Jodie B., 9 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151

Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: DJM, 8:30 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.; 724-230-6686

Sun: Susan Wojnar, 2 p.m.

Phoenix Fire Grill and Bar, 5231 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Canfield; 330-533-9999

Sat: The Labra Brothers, 8 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Glitter Pig, 9 p.m.

Riser Tavern & Grill, 1135 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman

Tue: Steve Vuich hosts acoustic open stage, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Classic Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: DJ Carl Brown, 8 p.m.

Sat: Southern Detour, 8 p.m.

Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501

Sat: Volcano Dogs with Turbo Lovers, 10 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: The Clergy, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Locals, 9 p.m.

The Breakroom, 39 Ohio St., Wheatland, Pa.

Sat: FX Project, 8:30 p.m.

The Federal, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-720-0844

Thu: National Pierogi Day Celebration, 11 a.m. to 9 p.m.

Thelma’s Sports Nook, 285 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.

Thu: Country Night with DJ, 7 p.m.

Fri: Karaoke and scary-movie trivia with DJ Chad, 9 p.m.

Sat: DJ Syd, 10 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Fri: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.