MAHONING COURTS


COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Frank J. Jessick Jr., legal age, of 677 S. Hubbard Road, Lowellville, and Marie H. Pavlov, legal age, of same.

Dillon D. Yunker, 23, of 20340 N. Benton West Road, North Benton, and Alexis M. Brown, 21, of same.

Cleophas J. Alexander, 63, of Columbus, and Jacquelyn C. Griffin, 60, of 691 E. LaClede Court, Youngstown.

Sreeharsha Vardhan Reddy Akkisani, 24, of 228 Madison Ave. Apt. 7, Youngstown, and Marisela Casas, 19, of same.

Matthew J. Strohmeyer, 27, of 36 S. Kimberly Ave., Austintown, and Tiffany H. Lowe, 30, of same.

David J. DeCarlo, 21, of 110 Youngstown-Lowellville Road, Lowellville, and Megan P. Hagerty, 20, of same.

Abdul R. Harris, 52, of 928 Bank St., Youngstown, and Alayna D. Whipple, 44, of 472 W. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown.

Brian W. Booth, 47, of Wooster, and Carrie S. Mitchell, 46, of 17861 Courtney Road, Beloit.

Charlie Jones, 64, of 3117 Orrin Ave., Youngstown, and Antoinette S. Gomes, 64, of 3356 Orrin Ave., Youngstown.

Joshua D. Leas, 28, of 4167 Nottingham Ave., Austintown, and Chelsey J. Mitchell, 24, of same.

Gary P. Gaetano Jr., 41, of Sarasota, Fla., and Nicole S. Sampson, 50, of same.

Eugene J. Morelli, 47, of Leesville, S.C., and Lisa M. Smith, 41, of Fayetteville, N.C.

James P. Hall, 31, of Youngstown, and Erin G. Graham, 29, of Austintown.

Divorces asked

Sara Smith, 377 Poland Ave., Struthers, v. Eric Smith, 79 Omar St., Struthers et al.

Yolanda Yoli-Reyes, 755 Whipple Ave., Campbell, v. Walter Henderson-Reyes, 320 Elruth Court Apt. 128, Girard.

Kalecia D.S. Jackson, 292 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown, v. Arthur J. Harrison, of Euclid, Ohio.

Ruben M. Knight, 780 Cassius Ave., Youngstown, v. Elaine Knight, of 461 A Neshannock Ave., New Castle, Pa.

Ricky Backer, of 4005 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown, v. Kellie Backer, of 2230 Buckeye Circle, Youngstown.

Bryan E. Kobylanski, of 14346 N. Palmyra Road, North Jackson, v. Emily E. Jones-Kobylanski, of 4303 Kerrybrook Drive, Austintown.

Stephanie Costlow, of Renfrew, Pa., v. Joshua Costlow, 4671 Simon Road, Boardman.

Theressa N. Miller, 4063 Madison Road, Liberty, v. William L. Miller, of Grafton.

Tina M. Belfast, 4303 E. Pine Lake, New Springfield, v. Anthony L. Belfast Sr., of 499 Maple Ave., Boardman.

Dissolutions asked

Raquel B. Pacheco, 6782 Kyle Ridge Pointe, Canfield, and Stephen W. Pacheco, 3840 Mercedes Place Apt. 4, Canfield.

Kathryn C. Higham, 2746 Newbern Circle, Youngstown, and Robert L. Higham, 129 Clarencedale Ave., Youngstown.

Glenn E. Corey, 9962 Sena Lane, Poland, and Whitney R. Corey, 4940 E. Garfield Road, Petersburg.

Marisa A. Zitkovic, 10371 Midway Drive, New Middletown, and Robert M. Zitkovic, 3285 E. Middletown Road, New Springfield.

Christopher T. Soles, of Tallmadge, and Shannon D. Soles, 46 Ewing Road, Boardman.

Lance Higginbotham, 1720 W. State St., Salem, and Kyrstin Higginbotham, 400 Elm St., Struthers.

David M. Sobczak Jr., 10691 Springfield Road, Poland, and Amy L. Sobczak, 821 Palmer Ave., Youngstown.

Lesa A. Zoldan, 1636 E. Garfield Road, New Springfield, and Neal E. Zoldan, 8025 Hitchcock Road, Boardman.

Susan C. Grove, of 674 Saddlebrook Drive, Boardman, and John W. Grove, of 1343 Meadowood Circle, Poland.

Allison M. Vistein, 13075 Unity Road, New Springfield, and Mark B. Vistein, 8 Woodland Drive, New Middletown.

New complaints

Frank DiVito et al v. Jack W. McRae et al, money.

Patricia Cordova v. Youngstown Sheet & Tube Co. et al, notice of appeal.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Cherrie A. Cruz et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Cherrie A. Cruz et al, foreclosure.

US Bank National Association v. John Doe(s) et al, foreclosure.

Trinity Financial Services LLC v. Mark E. Thompson et al, foreclosure.

Kyle G. Cunningham v. Barbara J. Hall et al, other torts.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Gale Frederick et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Francisco Colon et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Marcus Samuels et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Ellis Middleton et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Brenda Elliot-Davis et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Andrea Morales et al, money.

Bluevine Capital Inc. v. 3 Kings Transportation LLC et al, money.

Kurt O. Huber v. Delores I. Evans et al, personal injury.

Daniel G. Perry v. Timothy Merlin et al, complaint.

The Bank of New York Mellon v. Kenyon C. Farr et al, foreclosure.

US Bank National Association v. Unknown Heirs of Harry A. Carder Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Simone A. Morris v. GEC Youngstown Management LLC et al, notice of appeal.

David E. Swinyer v. Northeastern Landscaping Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Marion Sherman et al, foreclosure.

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC v. Jeffrey S. Mcilvain et al, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Carmen Tanferno, money.

Rolf C. Hagen (USA) Corp. v. Pondscape LLC, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Teddy A. Romeo, money.

Founders Insurance Co. v. Jazhmine L. Phillips, money.

Discover Bank v. Lucila Rivera, money.

Linda R. Brown v. Youngstown City Schools et al, notice of appeal.

Navy Federal Credit Union v. Matthew E. Bugno, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Emily Bobic, money.

The Huntington National bank v. State Line Plumbing and Heating Inc. et al, complaint on a cognovit promissory note.

Discover Bank v. Nora J. Montanez, money.

Linda Ross-Bukovina v. Joseph R. Lane et al, personal injury.

Candy L. Martin v. Maurice P. Willis et al, other torts.

US Bank Trust NA v. Mark R. Jonda et al, money.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Christopher M. Fusco et al, foreclosure.

City of Youngstown v. Howard L. Judge Jr., money.

City of Campbell v. Odilio Gonzalez et al, money.

City of Youngstown v. Bruce Hughes, money.

City of Youngstown v. Lisa A. Hines, money.

Terri Wolfe v. Rick’s Appearance Plus et al, notice of appeal.

Jeffrey Scullen v. Rainbow 2000 Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

James Lesko Sr. v. WP Realty Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Artis Henderson et al, foreclosure.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Autumn J. Seidita et al, foreclosure.

US Bank National Association v. Edward Mozingo et al, foreclosure.

Michael Baca v. Richard Hedrick et al, jury demand.

James Geletka v. The Apostolos Group Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

The Huntington National Bank v. John S. Zelinka Sr., complaint on a cognovit promissory note.

DOCKET

Citimorgage Inc. v. Kevin S. Holden et al, order of magistrate.

Donna M. Bishop v. Christopher R. Ramm et al, order of magistrate.

DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc. v. Sugenie Rojas et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Rodger King et al, order of magistrate,

Ronald Fernandez-Roman et al v. Deon Joyner et al, order of magistrate.

Youngstown Ohio Hospital Co. LLC v. Andrea Louk et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Fredie Thomas v. Danielle L. Arnold, order of magistrate.

Martha Rios v. Lamier Smith, order of magistrate.

Martha Sandino v. Nicole Santana, order of magistrate.

Dalton Ruozzo v. Georgio Poullas, order of magistrate.

State v. David Wright, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Beau Jeffries, count 1 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Tyler Hewitt, counts 1 and 4 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Kalyn D. Sly, pleads guilty.

State v. David Wright, forfeited; pleads guilty; sentenced.

Thomas N. Detesco v. Benedict Lupo et al, order of magistrate.

Michele Winter v. Scott D. Carpenter et al, order of magistrate.

James Gunyula et al v. Bessemer Concrete et al, settled.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James A. Pruitt et al, order of magistrate.

Karyl L. Ventresco v. Carl A. Ross, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Aundrea M. O’Hara et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Affinity Advisory Network LLC et al v. James B. Driscoll, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lee A. Daley et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Huntington National Bank v. Catherine E. Smith et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Elmer Donnalley et al, foreclosure.

RSR Property Group LLC v. Sky Roofing Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Brenda R. Tarr v. Sarah D. Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Daria Seidler et al v. Demetric Harisis, order of magistrate.

Nancy L. Droney et al v. Robert Komara et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Perea Properties LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Shannon R. Nesbitt et al, order of magistrate.

Isaura Bautista-Alcantara v. Juana Reyes-Rondon, order of magistrate.

Robert J. Rohrbaugh II v. LVNV Funding LLC, order of magistrate.

Rachel Lively v. Ahmad Moore Jr., dismissed.

James Bruno v. Cameron Howell, order of magistrate.

Joanna Riley v. Donnez Bray, order of magistrate.

Darneishia Scott v. Daniel Hosang, order of magistrate.

Daniel Hosang v. Darnishia Scott, order of magistrate.

State v. John F. Kimble, must enter in-house program at CCA.

State v. Michael Esposito, sentenced.

State v. Pamela Miller, forfeited.

US Bank National Association v. David Gay et al, sale withdrawn.

Patricia Shattuck et al v. David A. Markovitch Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Robert L. Cottrill II v. Ty Hathaway et al, dismissed.

Elizabeth Coward v. Four Wheels LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tiffany Williams et al, forfeited.

Sharon K. Estok et al v. David P. Davies Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Tina Weimer v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Real Estate Investment et al, confirmation of sale.

Zachary Mellinger et al v. Virgina Markovich et al, settled.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Edward J. Sich et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Marc Bailey et al, forfeited.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Johneen Dvoracek et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Turn Two Productions LLC v. Aaron Jennings, order of magistrate.

Robert Price et al v. City of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

Louis E. Katz v. JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association, summary judgment.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. Denise Debartelo-York, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Denise Powell et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Samuel M. Moffie v. New Century Mortgage Corp., order of magistrate.

Chemical Bank v. Gregory A. Altiero et al, order of magistrate.

Paul J. Gains v. Michael Miller, summary judgment.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Caren C. Schindler et al, foreclosure.

Barbara J. Raines v. John Doe et al, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Angelique Y. Jackson et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Home Savings Bank v. Estate of Jeffrey Less et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Helen Garrett v. Valleycare Health System of Ohio et al, order of magistrate.

Helen Youngblood v. Mahoning County Commissioners et al, dismissed.

Michael Miller v. Jedge Houser et al, order of magistrate.

Roger A. Myers v. Anthony P. Saadey, order of magistrate.

Roger A. Myers v. Anthony P. Saadey, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Teri A. Pahon et al, order of magistrate. Armintha Collier v. Janerall Brown, decision of magistrate.

Denise Thurston v. Elizabeth A. Soich, dismissed.

Manuel Gandara v. Rayna Rintala, dismissed.

State v. James Dvorak, count 3 dismissed; pleads guilty to count 2; sentenced.

State v. John Houser Jr., sentenced.

State v. Tracy L. Gross, counts 2 and 4 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Antwaun Reese, pleads guilty.

State v. Christina Gradillas, sentenced.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Todd E. Lough et al, dismissed.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Stephen M. Hurajt et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

State of Ohio ex rel Michael Dewine v. Mr. Rooter of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

PNC Bank National Association v. Michele L. Tell et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Jennifer Jones v. Vallourec Star LP et al, dismissed.

Helen M.K. Hird v. Donald K. Wilson et al, dismissed.

Abigail Beniston v. Daniel Reardon et al, order of magistrate.

Citizens Bank NA v. Kathleen J. Kinsey et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Bryan Dotson v. Larry W. McDanel et al, settled.

Amanda S. Evans v. Joann Newman et al, dismissed.

Gerald Poulos v. Victor Maillis, order of magistrate.

Karyl L. Ventresco v. Carl A. Ross, order of magistrate.

Youngstown State University v. Genia Herns et al, order of magistrate.

Kayleen McDowell v. Keith D. Goodman et al, order of magistrate.

Selene Finance LP v. Charles F. Jeswald et al, order of magistrate.

Richard Confoey v. Hamman IP LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Linda L. Weaver et al, dismissed.

Loretta Phillips v. Benjamin Joltin Esq. et al, order of magistrate.

Frederick M. M McKenzie et al v. Hans Dudei et al, order of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-3 v. Laura M. St. Clair et al, order of magistrate.

Solich Piano and Music Co. v. Burgett Brothers Inc., order of magistrate.

Ronald Fernandez-Roman et al v. Deon Joyner et al, order of magistrate.

Tammy L. Williams v. Scott Koonse et al, order of magistrate.

Sofi Lending Corp. v. Andrew Garchar, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Corey Yon et al v. Ricottilli Construction Co. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio ex rel Public Utilities Commission v. Youngstown Thermal Cooling LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Megan Wiley v. Joan Consiglio, order of magistrate.

Jessica L. Guerriero v. Danette Loebel, dismissed.

Kevin Lyden v. Derek Sanetrik, order of magistrate.

Steve Cooper v. Andrea Queen, order of magistrate.

State v. Craig R. Honkonen, sentenced.

State v. James Dvorak, judgment entered.

State v. Troy Davis, sentenced; judgment entered.

State v. Leah Miles, pleads guilty.

State v. Delvon Cox, pleads guilty.

Jerry Wray v. Rahmon A. Zuckerman et al, decision of magistrate.

City of Struthers et al v. AP O’horo Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Christine M. Stiver et al v. Siemens Industry Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Brian Matyas v. Walter Warg et al, settled. Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Grant D. Dawson et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

US Bank Trust NA v. Robin M. DeLullo et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Heather Ruthrauff et al v. Dawn Fender et al, order of magistrate.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Annetta Valentine et al, order of magistrate.

Eldridge N. Stout v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Kathy Cearfoss v. US Steel Corp. et al, settled.

Marilyn Kotsch v. Riise Engineering Co. Inc. et al, settled.

Ohio State Penitentiary v. Diane Ditman et al, order of magistrate.

Diana Summerland v. GMS Management Co. Inc. et al, settled.

Affinity Advisory Network LLC et al v. James B. Driscoll, order of magistrate.

Judith Lynn et al v. Mark Asher et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Michael Zupko et al, foreclosure.

Ditech Financial LLC v. James B. Lingo et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph Finocchi v. Dallas W. Johnson et al, order of magistrate.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Pauleete N. Wilson, judgment for plaintiff.

Rita Fuscoe v. Tyler L. Robertson et al, order of magistrate.

Brian A. Barricella v. Exal Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Ciara Oliver v. Donnez Bray, dismissed.

Stephanie Lakatos v. Shanna Peterman, dismissed.

Rosalind McGraw v. Stefonia Rivers-Gordon, order of magistrate.

Katelynn Cool v. Giana Musolino, dismissed.

Tracy Horvatich v. Vickie Boyer-Kramer, order of magistrate.

Tyeisha Teague v. Barbara Swanson, dismissed.

Tyeisha Teague v. Andre Swanson, dismissed.

State v. Terrence McKinney, sentenced.

State v. William Dionisio, dismissed.

State v. Dwayne Gray, sentenced.

State v. Dena Rogers, sentenced.

State v. Samuel Johntony, sentenced.

State v. Derrick Tensley, counts 4 and 5 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Deven D. Mims, sentenced.

State v. Keyvon Belcher, pleads guilty.

State v. Kali J. Desimone, pleads guilty.

State v. Sierra Marenkovic, pleads guilty.

State v. Stacey Prest, sentenced.

State v. Annette Alexander, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Samuel Johntony, sentenced.

State v. Christina Gradillas, pleads guilty.

State v. Joseph Varkonyi, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Charmaine Moore, pleads guilty.

Huntington National Bank v. William O. Flowers Jr. et al, sale withdrawn.

Mahoning County Commissioners v. Carousel Condos LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Sharon Storey v. William Dugan, dismissed.

Michael Johnson v. Roy L. Simmons et al, dismissed; judgment entered.

Cardinal Joint Fire District et al v. Frank Kalan, order of magistrate.

Freedom Mortgage Corp. v. Brian S. McNeal et al, order of magistrate.

Hungtington National Bank v. Latisha M. Crum et al, sheriff’s sale canceled.

Caliber Home Loans Inc. v. Joseph Zappia Jr. et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Neil R. Kennedy et al, order of magistrate.

Paula A. Campbell v. Cboss Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Keybank National Assoc. v. Shawn E. Dozier et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Theodore Kocsis et al v. Tiffany Carter, default judgment.

Iron Eagle Enterprises LLC v. Republic Services Inc., dismissed.

WSB Rehabilitation Services Inc. v. Platinum Health Care LLC et al, order of magistrate.

State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. v. EZ Flo International Inc., settled and dismissed.

Banner Supply Co. v. Ancel Wilson et al, order of magistrate.

Milton J. Gonzalez Jr. v. Kaleel Borthers Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Steven N. Upson v. Falcon Transport Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Clarence Clanagan v. Sarah Venturella, dismissed.

Clarence Clanagan v. Sean Jackson, dismissed.

Jeremias Mejia-Gomez v. Luis Vera, dismissed.

Robert Carter v. Tijuan Carter, dismissed.

Dennis B. Sinkovich v. Steven H. Ervin, dismissed.

Margaret E. Neeld v. Dawn Smith-Cochran, order of magistrate.

Lisa Johnson v. Daniel Hosang, order of magistrate.

Derek Sanetrik v. Kevin Lyden, dismissed.

Richard Slaven v. Tina Tate, order of magistrate.

Florence Everson v. Janet Clay, order of magistrate.

Florence Everson v. Darren Williams, order of magistrate.

State v. Jessica L. Brown, sentenced.

State v. Kevin D. Cartwright, sentenced.

State v. Kevin D. Cartwright, sentenced.

State v. Kevin D. Cartwright, sentenced.

State v. John F. Kimble, sentenced; must register as a sex offender of a child victim offender.

State v. Jason Dunkle-Thacker, counts 1 and 3 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Charles Crosby, pleads guilty.

State v. Leslie Williams III, pleads guilty.

State v. Alvin Flick, sentenced.

State v. Charles Crosby, pleads guilty.

State v. Nicholas Elmo, sentenced.

State v. Meghan Grace, sentenced.

State v. Victor Santangelo, sentenced.

State v. Kelly Hartill, pleads guilty.

State v. Jason S. Dunkle-Thacker, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Francisco J. Delvalle-Morales, sentenced; must register as a sex offender and or a child victim offender.

State v. Floyd Sowers, pleads guilty.

State v. Sarah J. Howley, pleads guilty.

State v. Travis J. Butterfield, pleads guilty.

State v. Doris Curry, pleads guilty.

Tina M. Epperheart et al v. David W. Lilley et al, summary judgment.

Calandra Black v. Alexis E. Bonamase et al, order of magistrate.

Elizabeth Coward v. Four Wheels LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Donald C. Keck Jr. v. Scott A. Sparks et al, dismissed.

Paul Bowman et al v. State Farm Insurance Co., settled and dismissed.

Zachary Mellinger et al v. Virgina Markovich et al, dismissed.

Kevin M. Garlinghouse v. Chapman Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Breanna Minniti v. Ranya Musa et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Richard S. Priscaro et al, order of magistrate.

Barbara J. Raines v. John Doe et al, order of magistrate.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Elizabeth L. Munson et al, foreclosure.

US Bank National Association v. Dianne E. Price et al, foreclosure.

Benesch Friedlander Coplan and Aronoff LLP v. Ezviral LLC, default judgment.

Ticketnetwork Inc. v. Events on Tap Com LLC, order of magistrate.

Citizens Bank NA v. Karen L. Preston et al, foreclosure.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Sean Allanson et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Jocelyn A. Hephner et al, foreclosure.

Sonia Bhatia v. David Moss et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Alayne M. Commings et al, order of magistrate.

810 Pearson Circle Condo Association Inc. v. Jean E. Bussard et al, order of magistrate.

Interstate Intrinsic Value Fund v. Nancy A. Coppola et al, order of magistrate.

Melinda L. Kunzer v. Ramon Rodriguez, order of magistrate.

Alexandra Dawson v. Vanity Perez, order of magistrate.

Alicia Seaman v. Carlton D. Lillard, dismissed.

Aloma J. Brown v. Lisa Griffin, order of magistrate.

Janerall Brown v. Lisa Holland-Griffin, order of magistrate.

Michael McNamara v. Blake Rogers, order of magistrate.

Michael J. McNamara v. Steve Deyley, order of magistrate.

Michael McNamara v. Steve Zordich, order of magistrate.

Michael J. McNamara v. Joseph Schriner, order of magistrate.

Georgio Poullas v. Dalton Ruozzo, order of magistrate.

State v. Kenneth Page, pleads guilty.

State v. Mary J. Porter, pleads guilty.

Huntington National Bank v. Patricia I. Real et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Timothy McCarthy et al, property withdrawn from sale.

Cortland Savings and Banking Co. v. Ben W. Lupo et al, sale withdrawn.

John F. Lesko et al v. Show Tyme Exhibits Inc. et al, settled.

Citimortgage Inc. et al v. Carolyn L. Miller et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff against Carolyn L. Miller only.

Abigail Beniston v. Daniel Reardon et al, summary judgment.

James M. Conti Jr. v. Merinda D. Caliguiri et al, order of magistrate.

Luis Garcia et al v. Kenneth R. North et al, order of magistrate.

James Gunyula et al v. Bessemer Concrete et al, judgment in favor of plaintiffs against AMI Contracting only.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lawrence Thompson et al, forfeited.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Eddie C. Robinson et al, forfeited.

Pingora Loan Servicing LLC v. Brian L. Beeman et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Samuel A. Maize v. Steel Forming Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA v. Paula M. Weaver, summary judgment.

Peter Nittoli v. Mahoning County Engineer, summary judgment.

Paul Wasiuta v. Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course et al, order of magistrate.

American Family Insurance Co. v. Tammy Walker et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Faustino Castro et al, forfeited.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Dennis G. Pykare et al, forfeited.

Kevin Parker v. Mahoning County Board of Developmental Disabilities et al, order of magistrate.

Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC v. Revolutions in Nutrition LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Patrick R. Strange, judgment for plaintiff.

Nikolas P. Karousis v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank v. Antwan L. Anderson et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Quicken Loans Inc. v. Christopher T. Testa et al, order of magistrate.

Callaway Manor Condo Owners Association Inc. v. Dolores E. Grosik et al, order of magistrate.

Robert S. McIntyre v. Dilullo Builders LLC et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Jeffrey Houlette v. Ed Price, order of magistrate.

Ismael Carlo v. Niki Datri Enterprises Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Clarence Clanagan v. Sarah Venturella, dismissed.

Clarence Clanagan v. Sean Jackson, dismissed.

Tommi McCreary v. Latoya A. Penson, dismissed.

Cassandra McCullough v. Alfonda R. Madison Jr., dismissed.

Lillian J. Feagins v. Olympia Feagins-Scott, dismissed.

Ashley Clark v. Betsy Padilla, order of magistrate.

State v. Roxsanne Stevens, supervision extended to maximum 2 years period.

State v. Angela Cambert, must complete residential program at Braking Point Recovery Clinic.

State v. Leslie R. Moore, pleads guilty; sentenced; judgment entered.

State v. Keith Kennedy, sentenced.

State v. Angela M. Cambert, must complete residential program at Braking Point Recovery Clinic.

State v. Jeremiah Allen, sentenced.

State v. Charles Crosby, sentenced.

State v. Charles Britt, pleads guilty.

State v. Raymond Johnson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Raymond Johnson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Gregory James, pleads guilty.

State v. Charles Crosby, sentenced.

State v. Brandon M. Hill, sentenced.

State v. Jennifer Ribarich, must complete residential program at Braking Point Recovery Clinic.

State v. Mitchell L. Glay, sentenced.

State v. Mitchell L. Glay, sentenced.

State v. Brandon M. Hill, sentenced.

State v. John Myles, sentenced.

State v. Jessica Davis, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Clarissa Luckey, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Heather D. Bailey, dismissed.

State v. Frank N. Detone, judgment entered.

Household Realty Corp. et al v. David A. White et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Brian Matyas v. Walter Warg et al, settled and dismissed against Walter Warg only.

Melissa A. Greenwalt v. Michelle Oliver et al, dismissed.

Robert N. Farinacci v. First Energy Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Makh Mudjon Parpiev v. I and K Transport Inc., settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James Ceci et al, order of magistrate.

Terri Mims-Johnson v. Sarah D. Morrison et al, dismissed.

Jessica R. Holmes v. Abby N. Wilson et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Hilda Sorriento et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Midland Funding LLC v. Rebeca Santiago, order to disburse.

Jacqueline R. Furden v. PNP Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Shirley A. Duchanois v. Lee S. Duchanois, order of magistrate.

Michelle M. Petro v. Director Ohio Department of Job and Family Services et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Home S&L Co. of Youngstown Ohio et al v. James H. Smith et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Maria Theofilos et al v. Devin P. Bansberg et al, order of magistrate.

Technical Manufacturing Solutions v. Ory Penny, order of magistrate.

Robert Buydos v. General Motors LLC, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Thelma Hogan et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

US Bank National Association v. Robert T. Asson Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Norman Harvey v. Mark Cichanski, magistrate’s decision adopted.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Steven M. Cresanto Jr. et al, property withdrawn from sale.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Daniel D. Craig et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Charlene Crissman et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Dorothy M. Tusin et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Shirley A. Jackson et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Josh D. Calabrette, default judgment.

Milton J. Gonzalez Jr. v. Kaleel Bros. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Patti Bertolette, default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sam Gianfrancesco et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kenneth J. Scheesley et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sharon Singletary et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Cheryl J. Watkins et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Felix Salas et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Hiriam Diaz et al, dismissed.

Richard Spellman v. Mercy Health Youngstown LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Ann J. Kukura v. CVS Corp. et al, ofrder of magistrate.

Robert Romano v. Allstate of Youngstown LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Virginia C. Henderson et al, foreclosure; jdugment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Keith Ingersoll et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

For a Financial LLC v. Edan Farms LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Iron Eagle Enterprises LLC v. Austin Master Services LLC, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Dreama A. McCree et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. John Vanish et al, order of magistrate.

Rhonda Johnson v. William Daniel, dismissed.

Cassandra E. Tensley v. Markiesa Mixon, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Aloma J. Brown v. Armintha Collier, order of magistrate.

Danielle R. Rose v. Scott Frey, order of magistrate.

James A. Wire v. Jacob M. Burkholder, order of magistrate.

State v. Zhane Cummings, pleads guilty.

State v. Charles Britt, sentenced.

State v. Gregory James, sentenced.

State v. Cary Mayfield, sentenced.

State v. Elizabeth Pless, pleads guilty.

State v. Isaac Badea, pleads guilty.

American Tax Funding LLC v. Anthony M. Iamurri et al, judgment entered; sheriff’s sale vacated.

Cortland Savings and Banking Co. v. Ben W. Lupo et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Matthew Gabel v. Nicholas F. Phillips, dismissed.

Caliber Home Loans Inc. v. Tyler J. Musick et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Sylvester J. Gonda Jr. et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Elaine N. Vrabel et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Francis M. Curd et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Juanita S. Gregory et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Barbara D. Duffy et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Betty Morgan-Ogden et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Citimortgage Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Geoffrey A. Cowher et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Charles Dailey et al, foreclosure.

US Bank National Association v. Colleen A. Shirilla-Hartsock et al, order of magistrate.

Union Home Mortgage Corp. v. David Crish et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John G. Ference et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Blanca Santos et al, foreclosure.

Erin R. Seamons v. Karen M. Maffei et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Everett McCreary et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Cynthia L. Teixeria et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. O.D. Neely et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lucille Bebbs et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. George Desco et al, foreclosure.

Mark A. Radosh et al v. Robert K. Harter Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Riccardo Rouse et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Superior Chemical General Partnership et al, foreclosure.

Ismael Carlo v. Niki Datri Enterprises Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lorene A. Buggs et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Louis C. Allen et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Richard A. Wyant et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Rita E. Dominic et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Betty M. Kohn et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Martin J. Leonelli et al, foreclosure.

Elizabeth C. Farris v. Andrew Strickland, order of magistrate.

Deborah McClendon v. Camille McQueen, order of magistrate.

Mike Godocsik v. Ron Anzavino, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Chante Childress v. Edward A. Dobran, dismissed.

Edward A. Dobran v. Chante Childress, dismissed.

Mark K. Grombacher v. James Ferguson, order of magistrate.

Allana Magnolia v. Stephanie Yanez, order of magistrate.

State v. Orlando Torres, sentenced.

State v. Joseph Kopnitsky, sentenced.

State v. John R. Clarke, sentenced.

State v. Deandre Fant, sentenced.

State v. Kenneth D. Law, counts 1 through 3 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Sara A. Fulton, pleads guilty.

State v. David Dunkel, sentenced.

State v. Austin A. Angeli, counts 1 and 3 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Jolessa Bevly, forfeited.

State v. Paul M. Botte, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Jerome Givens, count 1 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. David Peterson, pleads guilty.

Jennifer A. Lambert et al v. Austintown Dairy Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Association v. Robin Jessup et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

US Bank National Association v. Dawn M. Shaffer et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Mike Koutsourais et al v. Erie Insurance Group, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lee L. Fleming et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Foremost Enterprises LLC et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Thomas Weaver et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James R. Shaulis Sr. et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Salvatore Lucente v. Energy Wise Home Improvements Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Abraham D. Meyers et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. David Brickner et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tina Morrell et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Pierre M. Linet et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Laronica Vaughn et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mill Creek Enterprises Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Bethany Baptist Church of Youngstown, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Don Damyanic v. J.S. Paris Excavating Inc., order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. United Shelter Assoc. Inc., foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Stephen V. Ilovsky et al, foreclosure.

Anthony Petrillo et al v. American National Property and Casualty et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Wolfhead Farms LLC et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James E. Brown et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Barbara Good v. Hampton Woods Nursing Center et al, order of magistrate.

Marilyn Mitchell v. Arthur B. Datillo, order of magistrate.

Chrystal Clark v. Joseph Russell et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Joseph J. Locketti et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Samuel Hollenerberg et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James C. Gianakos et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Constance L. Ballenger et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael Naples et al, order of magistrate.

Brittany Taylor v. Reginald J. Jones, order of magistrate.

Felicia Eldridge v. Jajuan Pinkard, order of magistrate.

Felicia Eldridge v. Shalaunda Adkins, order of magistrate.

Paige J. McClendon v. Denny Michael, order of magistrate.

State v. Barry Hutchins, sentenced; probation continued.

State v. Darrell Haynes, sentenced.

State v. Benita Williams, judgment entered.

State v. Jakob E. Aey, pleads guilty.

State v. Alexis N. Wilson, pleads guilty.

State v. David Pavelko II, judgment entered.

State v. Randy Woods, pleads guilty.

State v. Keith Richards, pleads guilty.

State v. Treyvonne Dill, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Troy Pratt, pleads guilty.

Kimberly Kirkner et al v. Salman Khan et al, satisfied.

Huntington National bank v. Timothy C. Jones et al, sheriff’s sale canceled.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. Samuel C. Marasovich et al, dismissed.

Joseph Zdrilich et al v. Wilkinson and Associates LLC et al, dismissed.

Citifinancial Servicing LLC et al v. Robert A. Gregory Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Blanaff Investments LLC v. Hometown Vision Management LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Freedom Mortgage Corp. v. Brian S. McNeal et al, judgment entered.

Essex Healthcare Corp. v. Darla Martin et al, order of magistrate.

David Jackson v. Robert Rohrbaugh, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Frank A. Kusky III et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Karyl L. Ventresco v. Carl A. Ross, order of magistrate.

Betty Milano v. Old Dominion Freight Line Inc. et al, dismissed.

Barbara N. Brown v. Harry P. Carcase et al, dismissed.

Huntington National Bank v. Brian F. Porterfield et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Gregory Burns et al, foreclosure.

Falcon Transport Co. v. Jennifer Long et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kangni Amenounve et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Aida E. Quinn et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tina Huff et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. David Harless et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James Gordon et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Nicholas Jeswald et al v. Ohio Restoration Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Andreas Giannopoulos et al, foreclosure.

Bristol West Casualty Co. et al v. Dashaun Liranzo, judgment for plaintiffs.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Damarie Rodriguez et al, foreclosure.

Deutche Bank National Trust Co. v. Linda S. Johnson et al, foreclosure.

Joseph A. Ciavarella v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Red Green and Black Star Enterprises Inc., foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lewis Mitchell et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio Conference of Plasterers and Cement v. North American Cement Co. Inc. et al, default judgment.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.