area bowling scores


amron lanes

Taylor Kia Double Duos — Carl Cramer Jr. 268-711, Jim Diver 279-705, Vern Hildreth 245-660, Decinda Taylor 237-659, Mark Fowler 241-657, Don Chestnut 234-624, Karina Stoffel 223-622, Erik Brown 218-621, Jeff Patterson 221-595, Joseph Guerrieri 258-591.

Service League — Tom Hull 235-655, Randy Swartz 223-588, Ted Cox 192-528, Tony Sabelli 189-517, Sue Reardon 229-503, Mike Raulin 192-478, Mike Socie 165-473, Steve Snyder 182-456, John Getchey 172-449, Dick Hartzell 162.

Sportsman League — VInce Ross 261-730, George Davis 268-720, Richard Gunter 268-718, Ken Kimerer 269-711, Matt Bertolette 279-708, Jeff Johnston 247-695, Jim Smarr 262-683, Glen Powell 261-679, Jim Seabrook 229-677, Ed Hernan 256-675.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Lynda Seabrook 247-640, Delorean Jones 254-577, Jan Schultz 183-518, Sharon Karnofel 180-497, Jodi Solic 179-488, Stella Bucciarelli 169-485, Beth Palocyi 170-478, Kathy Petrella 170-477, Barb Rigley 170-460, Ruth Snavely 172-458.

Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Becky ifft 174-493, Debbie Barnes 165-476, Ro Eckman 187-475, Anna Reeves 152-439, Barb Rigley 157-426, Edna Brady 163-416, Norma Diver 414, Joan Anderson 162-411, Georgia Marshall 402.

Alley Cats — Stella Bucciarelli 196-521, Kim Hogan 204-514, Sylvia Schezzini 183-468, Carol Sorber 170-452, Joanne Flauto 166-436, Edna Brady 161-430, Michelle Ripple 146-425, Ro Eckman 170-417, Anna Reeves 408, Barb Rigley 407, Norma Diver 154-400.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Jim Diver 258-749, Bill Lampe 233-648, Kevin Randolph 224-643, Annie Bartoletti 268-639, Dana Learn 236-623, Dwayne Learn 218-602, Dan Hageman 215-597, Jason Keyes 192-589, Chris Stickle 202-572, Patty Buday 203-551.

H.D Davis CPA Mixed Doubles — Jim Diver 257-675, Justin Cowan 246-669, Len Black 233-637, Bobby Seabrook 215-605, Art Phillips 223-591, Steve Bartley 244-583, Lou Colapietro 208-532, Martin Wolfe 524, Tery Diver 218-521, Alex Cadle 521.

Arrowhead Mixed Trio — Justin Cowan 258-695, Dave Hull 264-691, John lenton 237-621, Paul Simmons 234-609, John Durkin 202-572, Mike Ash 194-552, Fred Reeves 230-536, Len Black 191-533, Lonnie Wellman 199-529, Mary Lou Olenick 188-511.

Armon Wednesday Seniors — Bruce Davis 255-690, Rich Sakacs 246-681, Kevin Randolp 248-676, Paul Gruber 265-662, Carl Cramer 227-637, Tom Hood 259-628, Dan Hageman 220-614, Gary Novotny 234-610, Al Nuzzi 237-597, John Greene 216-595.

bell wick bowl

Spiech Classic Bowling League — Mike Lepor 269-739, Jim Baker 280-730, Matt Mikula 256-721, Russ Slagle 265-711, Frank Florjancic 244-680, Rick McCracken 268-679, Mike Brannon 269-678, Brian Neal 244-677, Scott Killian 258-675, Brett Brunkenhoefer 235-674.

boardman lanes

Independent Taxi Seniors (11/9) — James Tinker 247-630, Jim Ellis 236-629, John Greene 243-618, Jack Zeigler 213-614, Bob Gresh 237-614, Al Yakimoff 218-604, Ron Chick 217-601, Charlie Slaven 234-595, Michael Karsti 217-590, Dave Yohn 239-580.

Independent Taxi Seniors (11/16) — Doug Zolla 222-628, Frank Tondo 224-607, Al Yakimoff 233-587, Jack Zeigler 205-586 Dave Ifft 236-584, Jim Ellis 214-584, Tom Timlin 211-581, Mike Hanysh 209-573, John Greene 191-563, Ray Kuharich 227-562, Mike Greene 208-554.

Boardman Senior Bowling — Denny Greathouse 202-577, Dan Dota 192-547, Ray Kuharich 188-507, Paul Joseph 178-503, Terry Soltis 178-491, Dante Perruzzi 190-481, Bob Zdelar 169-481, Bo Phillips 196-480, Richard Patnode 174-473, Janet Hynes 166-462, Jack Macala 170-462.

Boardman Juniors — Mitch De Siato 236-641, Nathan Needham 246-622, Allison Leone 209-599, Chase Felger 237-590, Jeff Desko 224-563, Seth Lucansky 216-544, Justin Learn 222-543, Vinney De Siato 209-519, Gavin Umbel 185-516, Dane Smith 182-516.

Boardman Bells — Mariann Morway 183-511, Sandy Massaro 170-460, Betty Niziolek 190-452, Martie Vekas 168-443, Alice Sassone 165-426, Donna Jacobs 159-424, Carol Theis 160-411, Helen Moore 141-395, Donna Sicafuse 139-392, Janice Durkin 172-384.

Boardman Bells — Janis Ugran 181-468, Alice Sassone 167-462, Mariann Morway 178-454, Janice Durkin 167-443, Betty Niziolek 159-434, Martie Vekas 164-425, Helen Moore 160-420, Donna Sicafuse 167-416, Carol Theis 152-381, Carolyn Little 132-357.

Boardman Businessmen (10/31) — John Dohar 717, Matt Dotson 663, Bill Heid 649, Bill Artz 602, William Smith 585, Rich Wilson 579, Rich Evans 577, Dick Marlowe 568, Joe Marzano 532, Jim Mitchell 514.

Boardman Businessmen (11/7) — John Dohar 660, Dom Yazbek 658, Adam Cifra 627, Bill Heid 606, Nick Lamb 565, Floyd Barron 555, Matt Dotson 546, Mark Naples Sr. 543, Angelo Bianco 541, Rich Wilson 538.

Sunday School League — Jesus Pedraza 213-592, Rick Watkins 211-575, Dan Bennett 192-564, Mike Fleis 204-560, Mike Fleisher 228-554, Bill Stilson 202-515, Denis Moore 183-501, Kevin Randolph 191-528, Dale Barringer 201-499, Rick Pesa 188-499.

Happy Seniors — Ron Chick 236-610, Ron Lesko 190-535, Jean Hasey 170-490, Chuck Wilson 186-491, Gary Kane 190-500, Carole Fiorpisscci 176-479, Bob Ziegler 192-476, Chuck Potycnek 177-470, John Tomei 180-468, Donna Jacobs 160-455, Jack Bupp 168-449.

Wednesday Night Window World (11/1) — Eric Grunenwald 264-676, Jon Zimbardi 224-615, David Kausits Sr. 212-614, Frank Tondo II 229-614, Kevin Hynes Jr. 243-614, Alex Yakimoff 236-609, Adam Waser 234-605, Bob Lovell Jr. 218-592, Brian Paloci 584, John Trolio 213-581.

Wednesday Night Window World (11/8) — Matt Owens 277-700, Kevin Hynes 254-661, Jordan Rogers 278-632, Jon Zimbardi 245-630, Eric Grunenwald 235-629, Kevin Hynes Jr. 221-618, Frank Lovell 237-603, Michael Nigro 211-581, Ray Polombi 218-578, Adam Waser 206-574.

camelot lanes

Schiavoni/Outdoorsmen — Brian Rutter 298-755, Dennis Lowry 278-724, Joe Ray 247-703, Joe Steiner 241-695, Dylan Bosela 258-680, Bill Steiner 246-662, Chris Bletso 230-654, Jim Demetra 247-647, Ron Degenaro 234-647, Tom Shook 242-634.

HOLIDAY BOWL

St. Dominic’s Men’s League — Dennis Lowry 257-673, Dave Lowry 218-639, Nick Kachmar 225-632, Bill Peoples 220-619.

Friday Senior Men — Bob Lovell Jr. 240-605, George Svethak 214-593, Bill Campy 224-585, Chuck Wilson 199-574, Jim Myers 218-572, John Terranova 193-563, Ron Martino 195-558, Dave Ifft 216-558, Bob Timmons 191-536, Frank Zatchok 191-535.

Lucky Ladies — Sherrie Skelton 232-643, Amanda Cox 221-620, Monica Scherich 214-598, Amy Smith 232-560, Cindi Flick 193-533, Janet Sivak 200-532, Nancy Hays Cramer 213-514, Jen Sivak 168-502.

B&B Mixed League — Millie Cross 173-501, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 158-448, Mark Heath 258-593, James Hunter 233-591, David Davis 256-585, Darrell Frazier 204-558, LeArtis Barnes 208-541.

Friday Senior Men — Joe Corbi 266-737, Bob Lovell Jr. 263-722, Dave Ifft 263-687, Jim Myers 245-643, Joe Zappia 218-618, Chuck Wilson 214-588, Bob Lovell Sr. 232-561, George Svetlak 224-560, Frank Zatchok 201-544, Ron martino 204-528.

Sanko Photography Studio Classic — Bradley Drake 277-726, Ralph Stellato Jr 277-725, Roger Watkins Jr 255-678, John Luchansky 241-673, Ray Grow 246-668, Rob Pruden 247-665, Sam Carissimi 232-650, Jim DeMain 234-637, Kevin Hynes 217-632, Tim Lisko 236-630.

L&M Mixed League — Dwayne Learn 279-689, Mike Sheridan 244-680, Scott McDermott 235-635, Nick DiMaggio 236-602, Mike Geiger 222-598, Dana Learn 224-549, Michele Lamport 189-517, Sally Strom 178-503, Karen Patella 184-496, Pattie Hahn 191-467, Carol McDermott 171-467.

Holiday Ladies — Rose Bero 191-541, Carol Kozbial 194-522, Clara Banks-Makar 183-509, Sally Strom 202-506, Roberta Malyuk 216-498, Mary Round 183-481, Dee Zins 172-480, Jamie Yancsurak 183-476, Peggy Rouzzo 181-473, Barb Montemarano 161-465.

Tri-County — Mike Mattessich 299-748, Vince DePizzo 267-738, Eddie Morales 259-706, Steve Satterfield 256-700, Chuck Cormell 247-693, Josh Hettrick 234-681, Jim Calabretta 230-679, Bill Lovell 248-678, Rob Vukovich Jr. 242-671, Chris Mauro 235-662.

Homemakers — Karen melnik 181-490, Julie Amicone 171-456, Karen Chicone 161-447, Nora Lee Klose 150-418, Stacy Piette 159-414, Lenore Galbraith 151-410.

Pinettes — MariAnn Morway 210-579, Connie Glozer 191-481, Lu Clark 171-455, Janie Daugherty 173-446, Dawn Burich 174-419.

Taylor Kia/Systems ‘A’ Part — Ed Hernan 300-758, Jim Tancabel 278-753, Bill GOnda 279-745, Tom Morell Sr. 257-713, John Dohar 258-711, Nick Evans 266-707, RIch Manners 258-704, Terry Warren 269-703, George Davis III 297-702, Joe Manners 246-692.

Ladies Variety — Lauren Baker 247-593, Amanda Zagordky 235-590, Amanda Willis 212-580, Tranf Nguyen 215-536, Maria Kelley 200-537, Paula Spano 231-525, Theresa Cowher 180-523, JoAnn FIsh 187-523, Kathy Jones 180-517, Carol McDermott 191-510, Diane Wilkos 190-510.

Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros./Belleria Pizza — Jimmy Cheff 298-799, Rick havrilla 268-739, Rich Skelton 279-737, Jim Dodge 290-732, Sam Papa 279-721, Adam barta 267-715, Tom Barron 259-714, Ron Evans 257-709, Don Ford 258-708, Frank Horsancic 245-706, Deno Frazzini 248-703.

wedgewood lanes

Friday Nite Ladies Trio — Rachael Lepor 206-253-226-685, Lisa Devereaux 215-247-214-676, Grace Sciarra 206-215-179-600, Pam Ripple 173-186-234-593, Vickie Berquist 214-189-181-584, Michelle Pecorelli 182-194-178-554, Amy Bellotta 155-208-174-537, Becky Hartman 171-172-185-528, Angela Spitnale 161-195-167-523.

West Side Gals — Eileen Vadjina 118-289, Dee Tobin 130-323, Jo-Ann Dominic 157-425, Betty Fox 180-487, Carol Croyle 161-438.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Lydia Hammar 148-392, Sherry Whorley 190-478, Chris Pavlick 176-437, Mickey Garling 180-527, Rita Lopez 165-427, Sue Sheely 206-530, Roseanne Winner 156-447, Chris Berry 149-403, Michelle Simcox 203-528.

Thursday Nite Ladies — Chris Berry 172-444, Madgel Rickert 178-476, Caroline Allen 187-476, Judy Wertz 180-520, Lorri Jones 178-466, Melissa Marshall 177-457, Jennifer Miller 199-538, Nikki Schubert 168-468, Diana Marker 176-479, Patty Buday 223-549.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Rachel Lepor 267-705, Angela Spitnale 248-636, Brenda Armaline 216-597, Annie Bartoletti 202-577, Yolanda Marshall 208-573, Kelli Podolsky 214-539, Brianna Portain 193-534, Susan Carter 194-527, Grace Sciarra 212-525, Sandra Podolsky 183-515.

St. Elizabeth Bowling League — Phil Bellotta 258-722, Dennis O’Hare 228-669, Matt Clipse 234-650, Jason Lorenzi 246-616, Dan Clipse 227-608, Deana Hall 190-523, Amy Bellotta 187-490, Beth Palocyi 175-487, Sarah Block 182-481, Sue Baglama 194-465.

Try Hards League (11/8) — Rosie Hartman 191-501, Phyllis Urbach 178-500, Mary Ann Turney 174-480, Ann Mancini 177-455.

Try Hards League (11/15) — Sandy Terlecki 179-487, Dodie Baritell 180-476, Ann Mancini 169-469, Valerie Putko 168-452, Mary DeSellems 181-450.

Barry Dyngles Sportsman League — Rich Mauro 243-691, Erik Brown 243-672, Al Yakimoff 237-671, Lee Boda 254-667, Chad Hyland 257-664, Doug Haus 243-652, Jason Seinkner 230-651, John Mshar Jr. 247-651, Geno Shonce 246-645, Shaun Streeter 232-622.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.