Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463


Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Fri: Labra Brothers, 8 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Jon Mosey, 7 p.m.

Belleria Pizza, 19 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown

Sat: Jim Frank Trio, 7:30 to 10:30 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Sat: Labra Brothers, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Losing September, 9 p.m.

Casual Pint, 393 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-787-9799

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6:30 p.m.

El Jalapeno 2, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown

Fri: Jim Frank Duo, 6 to 9 p.m.

Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043

Fri: The Sensations, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Billy Beck Project, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Groggy Monday, 8 1/2 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-2500

Sat: John Grahovac Sr. and friends, 7 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Sat: The Sums Divide, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: 52nd Street and Captain Fantastic, 6:30 p.m.

Fri: The Martini Affair, 9 p.m.

Ice House, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown

Sat: Huckin Fillbillies, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

Sat: Gary Markasky Project, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman

Sat: Disco Inferno, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Thu: Hair Supply, 7:30 p.m.

Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 8 p.m.

Tue: Shane and Emily, 7 p.m.

Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown

Thu: Paul Scott in the lounge, 6 p.m.; John Reese Project in the dining room, 7:30 p.m.

Sat: Party of Two, 7:30 p.m.

Mortals Key Brewing Company, 4224 E. Lake St., Jamestown, Pa.; 724-932-1080

Fri: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.

Sat: Juvenile Characteristics, 6 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Acoustic Jones, 9 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Sat: Third Class, 7 p.m.

Sun: Susan Wojnar, 2 p.m.

Riser Tavern, 1135 Western Reserve Road, Boardman

Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard; 234-421-5473

Thu: Karaoke, 7 to 11 p.m.

Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 8 p.m. to midnight

Sat: Vegas, 8 p.m. to midnight

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Wreck Loose, 8 p.m.

The Federal, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Sat: The Vindys with Angela Perley and the Howling Moons, 7 p.m.

Vintage Estate, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open-mic night, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.