area golf scores


bedford trails golf course

Lady Players — Low gross: Diane Johnson 43. Low net: Nancy Yuscher 32. Least putts: Diane Johnson 14, Nancy Yuschak 14. Longest putt: Marian Gura, hole 13. Closest to pin: Jeanna Guame, hole 18.

Mahoning County Mens Golf League — Low gross: James Harison 37, Doug Pollock 37, Ed Romack 37, Al Massullo 37, Joe Alfano Sr. 38, Joe Binion 38, Micky Hammond 38, Ray Grow 38, Carman Narducci 39. Low net: Frank Seidita 26, Harry Harison 30, Ron Carnahan 31, Tom Pilkington 31, Bob Kanos 32, Sonny Laczo 33, Chris Crilly 33, Jim McLaughlin 33, Dave Nolfi 33, Jeff Wellington 34, Tom Collins 34, Chris Jones 34, John Hrvsovsky 34, Rick Partika 34.

firestone farms

Shooting Gallery — Low gross: Joe Vitullo 38, Luke Stanovack 38, Frank Bellino 39, Clint Page 39, Dave Ross 39, John Grim 39, Paul Keller 40, Tim Morrow 40, John Grossi 41, Larry Larkin 41, Gordon Bradshaw 41, Tom Harris 41, Ron Book 41, Steve Puhl 41.

Shooting Gallery — Low gross: Frank Santisi 30, Clint Page 36, Delmar Campbell 38, Frank Bellino 39, Joe Vitullo 40, Dave Ross 40, Jason Trolio 41, Greg Rohan 41, Ron Book 41.

kennsington golf course

Ball Busters Golf League — Low gross: Brad McDevitt 35, Mark Bretschneider 38, Phil Pabst 38, Len Mochtyak 39, Paul Walters 39, Cliff Thompson 40, Pat Diana 41, Shane Heasley 41, John Italiano 41, Mike Savko 41, Steve Stanislaw 41, Russ Ensley 42, Frank Santisi 42, John Stanley 42. Low net: Mar Bretschneider 29, Brad McDevitt 31, Phil Pabst 32, Mike Savko 32, Cliff Thompson 32, Tim Dennison 33, Lou Rich 33, Paul Walters 33, Bill Custer 34, Pat Diana 34, Russ Ensley 34, Len Mochtyak 34, Tom Piersante 34, Steve Stanislaw 34, Mark Velker 34, John Stanley Sr. 35.

Ball Busters Golf League — Low gross: , Brad McDevitt 37, Mark Velker 40, Pat Diana 40, Mark Bretschneider 41, Steve Donahue 41, Frank Santisi 41, Johnny Italiano 42, Lenny Mochtyak 42, Thom Russo 42, John Stanley Jr. 42. Low net: Mark Velker 30, Mark Bretschneider 33, Pat Diana 33, Steve Donahue 33, Brad McDevitt 33, Pete Costello 34, Tim Dennison 34, Ken Aspenlieter 35, TJ Dennison 35, Bill Soroka 35.

knoll run golf course

Jednota Golf League — Low gross: Ron Jonda 38, George Pesta 40, Tom Morella 40, Ed Cook 44, Gary Smith 47, John Bobby 48, Paul Gbur 49. Low net: Tom Krotky 39, Paul Ritz 41, Chuck Moore 43, Jose Hvizdak 44.

Sanko Photography Golf League — Low gross: Bob Zetts 35, Ryan Rygiel 37. Low net: Bob Zetts 36, Ryan Rygiel 37, Joe Musilino 38, Bill Rabel 38, Mickey Murphy 38, Mike Iberis 39, Leo Morris 39, Nick Jacubec 39, Rob Pacella 39.

Knohawks Ladies Golf League — Low gross: Bobbi Long 44, Beth Karsnak 50, Betty McLaughlin 56. Low net: Bobbi Long 34, Beth Karsnak 36, Betty McLaughlin 38, Carole McDonough 38. Least putts: Mary Christopher 15. Play of the day (throw out 3 worst holes): Bobbi Long 26, Beth Karsnak 27, Betty McLaughlin 33. Chip-ins: Janet Erdel hole 8.

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel — Low gross: Ronnie Hawn 40, John Didek 42, Ron Jonda 44, Jason Collins 45, George Pesta 46, Joe Catauro 46, Bill Liberato 46. Low net: Al Pecchia 25, Chris Berardi 31, Brad Cuthbertson 31, Tony Fire 33, Dave Daisher 33, Chuck Davis 34, Bob Bruno 34.

mahoning country club

Holy Name Golf League — Low gross: John Greene 39, Joe Nuzzo 40, Chip Hanuschak 40, Jim Chizmar 41, Mike Dorbish 41, Alan Hruska 41. Low net: Greg Yurco 27, John Armeni 27, Dave Joyce 31, Jim Shaffer 32, Carlo Ponzi 32.

meander golf course

FemBombers Ladies Golf League — Low gross: Irene Robinson 52, Donna Cannon 62, Mary De Sellems 67. Low net: Shirley Kohuth 37, Donna Cannon 38, Mary De Sellems 42. Play of the Day (least putts on even holes): Irene Robinson 7, Gerri Kravec 7, Mary De Sellems 7, Sandy Jones 7. Birdies: Shirley Kohuth, hole 8.

mill creek golf course

Slovak Catholic Sokol Golf League — Low gross: Ron Polinski 38, Rob Hritz, Lou Isabella 39. Low net: Class A - Hritz 34 Isabella 35, Polinski 36. Class B - Chuck Hanni 32, Mike Dercoli, Jim Naples 34, Mike Pernotto 35.

St. Christine Golf League — Low gross: Bob Leonard 37, Matt Rickert 38, Mark Sahli 39, Bob Ziak 39, Paul Moore 40, Jerry Ferrell 40, Craig Ziak 40, Low net: Phil Cannatti 29, Ben Esseniyi 29, Bernie Grilli 30, Leo O’Malley 31, Vic Daprile Sr 32, Ed Hernan 32, Ron Layko 33, Bill Johnson 33.

Tuesday Ladies Team League — Low gross: Kathy Miller 57, Margie Remias 61, Rita Premec 68. Low net: Kathy Miller 44, Margie Remias 39, Rita Premec 38. Play of the Day (omit par 4’s minus 80% of handicap): Rita Premec (-6), Judy Soloman (-4), Patti Mika (-4), Margie Remias (-1). Least putts: Betty Briach 16, Margie Remias 17, Margie Walden 19, Kathy Murdock 19. Chip-ins: Betty Briach.

St. Christine Golf League — Low gross: Mark Sahli 36, Vic Daprile Jr 37, John Hazy 38, Bob Ziak 38, George Basista 39, Bernie Grilli 39, Mike Beatty 39. Low net: Bill Johnson 30, Joe Turjanica Jr. 30, Tom Hricko 30, Mickey Popovec 31, Jerry Ferrell 32, Bob Trucksis 32, Leo O’Malley 33, Mark Popovec 33, Dave Fox 33.

Mill Creek Seniors — Low Gross: Dick Barnes 38, Jim Fossesca 38, Kurt Beler 40, Norm Gallagher 40, Bob Leonard 40, John Watkins 40, Jim DeBartolo 41, Bill Mills 41, Dave Williams 41. Low Net: Bruce Laraway 31, Bob Mollenkopf 31, Dick Barnes 33, Kelly Echle 34, Bob Moore 34, Howard Jones 34, Mike Harmicar 34, Bill Mills 34, John Watkins 34, Jim Fossesca 34, Dave Williams 34, Ray Gnipp 34.

Mill Creek Seniors — Low Gross: Bob Leonard 36, Bill Rees 37, Jim DeBartolo 38, Jerry Brumert 38, Ken Franklin 38, Fred Weimer 39, Rick Haldi 40. Low Net: Bill Fonagy 26, Mike Harmicar 28, Kris Krishnassetty 29, Fred Weimer 30, Bruce Laraway 31, Don Patrone 31, Jerry Brumert 32, Ken Franklin 32.

Applewood Ladies Golf — Low net: M.Conti, P.Bilowus, F.Teuschbein. Play of the day: M.Morway, B.Kuzma, F.Teauschbein. Least putts: M. Morway, F. Teuschbein.

Mill Creek Par 3 Wednesday Lady Swingers — Low gross: Bonnie Grope 37. Play of the Day (Total on 5 Best Holes minus 1/2): Bonnie Grope 9. Birdies: Sheila Algaier, Bonnie Grope, Marie Hauch.

YMCA Golf League — Low gross: Justin Hallapy 34, Jordan Rogers 36, Dave Arnold 38, Ken Keller 38, Chris Economus 39, Dom Daltorio 39, Glenn Milton 39, Pat Marlowe 40, Mike Nigro 40, Lou Giordano 40, Ken Learman 40, Bill Burkey 40, Mike Fortine 40. Low net: Fortine 29, Steve Garea 32, Rogers 33, Hallapy 33, Burkey 34, Bob Rutkowski 34, Cody Vocature 35, John Manolukas 35, Paul Pirko 35, Joe Mancini 35, Bob Vanes 35, Daltorio 35, Learman 35.

Mens Immaculate Heart — Low Gross: Frank Kowalczyk 37, Bill McDermott 38, Dean Harris 39, Tom Rogan 41. Low net: Erick Jenkins 28, Chuck Koch 28, Joe Tablack 29, Lee Keck 29, Floyd Rupert 29, Brian Sterling 29, Rick Wainwright 30, Scott Hilliard 30, Jim Kinnick 30, Tony Sertick 30, Ronnie Williams 31, Larry Liguore 31, Bob Richardson 31, Larry Serb Sr. 31, John Yarnell 32, Bill Basista 32, Frank Cardon 32, Tom Cochran 32, Jason Courtney 32, Mike Hintz 32, Jake Kowalczyk 32, Rod Waller 33, Dave Courtney 33, Ray Courtney 33, Tim Gallagher 33, Rich Hays 33, Alex Hoffman 33, Rick Honaker 33, Jason Lenzi 33, John Thompson 34, Tim Remias 34.

Slovak Catholic Sokol Golf League — Low gross: Tom Kos 36, Joe Conroy 40, Ron Polionsky 40, Bill Kalasky 40, Jim Dodge 41. Low net: Class A - Kos 33, Kalasky 34, Conroy 35. Class B - Mike Murphy 34, Gabe Crish, John Ragan 36.

olde dutch mill golf course

Catholic War Veterans Golf League — Low gross: Don Ferko 40, George Bisker 42, Charlie Schaeffer 42. Low net: George Bisker 34, Jim Schaughnessy 34, Ron Hinderliter 34.

Catholic War Veterans Golf League — Low gross: Wayne Elliott 40, Don Ferko 41, Daryl Brett 41, Bob Bunyoff 43. Low net: Wayne Elliott 33, Daryl Brett 35, George Bisker 36.

partos golf course

Campbell Pharmacy Golf League — Low Gross: 1st- C. Trobek, 2nd- B. Easton. Low Net: 1st- L. Thomas, 2nd- M. Werner. 1st place team: B. Sabol/D. Sabol, 2nd place team: J. Werner/M. Johnson.

Partos Ladies Golf League — 1st place team: Caryn and Lois. 2nd place team: Judy S and Kim. Low Putt total: Crystal and Trish.

pine lakes golf club

Monday Night Mens — Low gross: Nico Mancuso 39, Mike Graban 40, Mike Gradoville 41, Zenek Adamczak 42, Allen Mickovich 42. Low net: Mike Graban 30, Mike Gradoville 30, Zenek Adamczak 31, Andy Chorey 32, Nico Mancuso 34. Total team standings: Pizza Joes 18.5, Blue Ribbon Cleaners 18, Francescos Pizza 17.5, Cornersburg Pizza 17, Ohio Cat 16.5, Buyology 11.5. Closest to pin: Zenek Adamczak hole 12, hole 16.

Wednesday Night Mens — Low gross: Carl Ross 36, Rick Democko 38, Brian Bachman 41, Nick Hanuschak 41, Steve Haynie 42. Low net: Carl Ross 35, Rick Democko 37, Nick Hanuschak 38, Steve Haynie 38, Jason Vadas 38, Brian Bachman 39, Jim Maxim 39, Dan Jones 39.

reserve run

Boys of Summer — Low gross: John Skoloda 39, Larry Tusinac 41, Tom Krestel 41, Sam Fisher 41, Jim Scharville 41, Brian Banfield 43, Ike Isaacson 43. Low net: John Skoloda 34, Tom Krestel 36, Jim Scharville 36, Ike Isaacson 37, Brian Banfield 37, Larry Tusinac 39, Sam Fisher 39, Mike Black 39.

salem hills golf & country club

Davidson Golf League — Low gross: Brad Miller 37, Nolan Snyder 39, Mark Markota 42. Low net: Robb Statton 32, John Miller 32, Mark Markota 32, John Brozman 33, Rick Muncha 33, Rusty Fleming 33, Jim Highman 33, Steve Martin 34, Jerry Goist 34, Ken DeFino 35, Dan McKnight 35, Nolan Snyder 36, Jim Terranova 36, Bob Marshall 37, Jerry Whited 37, Tom Burd 38, Bob Mead 38. Low team gross: Nolan Snyder/Dylan Portolese 85. Low team net: Rusty Fleming/Steve Martin 67.

tippecanoe country club

LGA — Play of the day (2 net best balls of 3): First place: Cynthia Stackhouse (-12), Jo Bennett (-12), Mary Ann Kreps (-12). Second place: Cindi Premec (-7), Colleen Novosel (-7), Marty Parella (-7).

valley golf club

Senior League Day — Low gross: Rich Summers 36, Lee Raider 37, Larry Miller 39, Kirby Zellers 39, Sam Colundrello 39, Rick Dicken 39, Alan Douglas 39. Low net: Bob Boyle 33, Jim Woody 33, Bill Rhodes 34, Roy Smith 35, Bob Rhodes 35, Rich Berryman 35. Least putts: Jim Houp 12, Tom Troll 13, Rich Madjarac 14, Tom Fittante 14.

Ladies Day — Low gross: Kera Wilson 46. Low net: MariAnn Morway 35, Maxine Collins 35, Tami Montell 35. Least putts: Jan Metzgar 14. Closest to Pin: Cheryl Bosley hole 2, Rose Johnstone hole 4. Longest drive: Michele Davidson hole 5. Longest putt: Michele Davidson hole 9.

Sunday Morning Golf League — Closest to Pin: Ed Alesi hole 2, Bud Hall hole 2, Dave Wise hole 4, Bill Kegelmyer hole 4. Longest drive: Tim Achburger hole 5, L.K. Kegelmyer hole 5. Longest putt: David Wise hole 9.

Monday Night Golf League — Low gross: Greg Chepke 37. Low net: Tom Troll 27. First place: Bob Houp, Sam Colundrello. Second place: Fred Unger, Brian Coppock.

Wednesday Night Beaver Golf League — Low gross: Nate Keagy 34. Low net: Dan meta 32, Rod Kibler 32. First place: Roger Crowell, John Sudon. Second place: Doug Berdine, Rod Kibler.

Thursday Night ITAM Golf League — Low gross: Alan Dattilio 35, Nate Keagy 35. Low net: Tom Rodrick 30. First place: Bob Perry, Tony Perry. Second place: Alan Dattilio, Terry Datillio.

Friday Ladies League — Low gross: Barb Hughes 55, Anita Pirone 55, Peggy Potts 55. Low net: Jan Metzger 32. Least putts: Barb Hughes 14. Play of the Day (Hole to green minus 1/2 handicap): Jan metzger 29.

yankee run golf course

Dukes Sanitary Golf League — Low gross: Ron Daum 35, Tim O’Leary 37, Rob Reems 39, Rob Pignanelli 39, Bob Kopas 40, Mickey Zaleski 40. Low net: Tim O’Leary 31, Mickey Zaleski 31, Bob Kopas 31, Ron Daum 32, Dave Houck 32, Rob Pignanelli 32, Bob Brown 33, Terry Ebert 33, Joe Giardina 33, Chuck Weida 33, John Rushin 33, Rick Fox 33, Paul Olbrych 34.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.