golf | Area scores


deer creek golf course

Deer Creek Women Golf Association of Hubbard — A level: Marilyn Gamon 23, Sandy Santelli 25. B level: Butchy Sheridan 21, Audrea Neri 25. C level: Mickey Pruneski 18, Ruth Hill 30. Least putts: Butchy Sheridan.

firestone farms

Shooting Gallery — Low Gross — Frank Santisi 36, Joe Cullen 37, Lee Radler 37, John Grim 37, Jason Trolio 38, Joe Vitullo 38, Cory Gregorino 38, Luke Stanovack 38, Frank Bellino 39, Tim Morrow 39, Dave Ross 40, Paul Keller 40, Jamie Viano 41, George Rohan III 41.

Kennsington Golf Course

Ball Busters Golf League — Low Gross — Shane Heasley 39, Brad McDevitt 39, Frank Santisi 39, Phil Pabst 40, Lenny Mochtyak 41, Tim Russo 41,John Stanley Jr 41, Jim Bailey 42, Mike Skelly 42.

knoll run

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel — Low gross: Ron Jonda 42, Joe Catauro 43, Ronnie Hawn 43, George Pesta 44, Jerry Zaza 44, Ed Cook 44, Tom DeToro 44. Low net: Ed Cook 31, Chuck Davis 35, Ron DiBacco 35, Vincent Morgione 35, Brad Cuthbertson 35, Ron Jonda 36, Jerry Zaza 36, Chuck Cuthbertson 36, Joe Catauro 37, Denny Bacak 37.

Sanko Photography — Low Gross — Ray Grow - 36, Ryan Rygiel -37, Craig Bianco - 37, Bob Zetts - 38, Bill Cammack- 38, Jordan Morell - 39. Low Net — Craig Bianco - 35, Bill Daley - 36, Ryan Rygiel - 36, Jon Jacubec - 36, Nick Jacubec - 36, Jordan Morell - 36, John Tkach - 37 Bill Cammack - 37, Rob Pacella - 37, Mike Iberis - 37, Ray Grow - 37 Dave Matricardi - 38, Tim Daley - 38, Joe Dudai - 38, Bob Zetts - 39.

Knohawks — Low gross: A. Barb Bromley 44. B. Bonnie Comeau 62. C. Beth Minton 59. Low net: A. Mer Saleman 35. B. Comeau 48. C. Minton 41. Least putts: Mer Saleman 13. Play of day (tee to green): A. Bromley 25. B. Comeau 40. C. Minton 41.

Sanko Photography — Low Gross: Ray Grow 36, Ryan Rygiel 37, Craig Bianco 37, Bob Zetts 38, Bill Cammack 38, Jordan Morell 39. Low Net: Craig Bianco 35, Bill Daley 36, Ryan Rygiel 36, Jon Jacubec 36, Nick Jacubec 36, Jordan Morell 36, John Tkach 37 Bill Cammack 37, Rob Pacella 37, Mike Iberis 37, Ray Grow 37 Dave Matricardi 38, Tim Daley 38, Joe Dudai 38, Bob Zetts 39.

St. Dominic — Low gross: John Torongeau 37; Chad Hendrickson, B. McCloud 39. Low net: Hendrickson 33; Anthony Magnetta, McCloud 34; Dave Tabak, Jim Visingardi, Mike Blasco, Bob Mittal 35; Mike Devine, Bruce Wills, Larry Podlogar 36. Winning teams: GCD Golf, Sammy’s Action Therapu, Chippers and Fox Funeral Home.

mahoning country club

Holy Name Golf League — Low gross: Alan Hruska 40, Matt Aremeni 40, Rich Rosen 41, Mike Dorbish 42. Low net: Frank Campbell 31, Tom Ivany 31, Tom Srnec 32, Neil Buzzacco Sr. 33, Jim Chizmar 33.

MEANDER

FemBombers — Low gross: A. Irene Robinson 52. B. Donna Cannon 66. C. Gayle Hollowell 65. Low net: A. Sara Bayless 37. B. Cannon 42. C. Hollowell 40. Play of day (gross minus putts) winners: A. Robinson 35. B. Gerri Kranec 45. C. Hollowell 48. Birdie: Robinson.

mill creek golf course

Mill Creek Seniors — Low gross: Jim DeBartolo 38, Rick Kurth 38, John Watkins 38, Dick Barnes 39, Norm Gallagher 40, Bill Mills 40, Bill Pfahler 40, Rick Haldi 41, Joe Matasek 41. Low net: Mike Harmicar 28, John Watkins 32, Chris Mahood 33, Bill Mills 33, Dick Barnes 34, Rick Cunningham 34, Rick Haldi 34, Rick Kurth 34, Joe Matasek 34, Sonny Mathews 34, Bill Pfahler 34, Mike Yarab 34. Closest to Pin: Jim DeBatolo hole 5, Joe Matasek hole 17.

St. Christine Golf League — Low gross: Bob Leonard 37, John Hazy 39. Low net: John Emrich 30, Leo O’Malley 30, David Fox 31, Bryan Ziak 32, Mickey Popovec 32, Ben Esseniyi 32, Terry Coyle 33.

YMCA Golf League — Low gross: Bernie Slivanya 35, Dick marlowe 35, Glenn Milton 37, Dave Nigro 38, Ross Smith 38, Joe Mancini 39, Jordan Rogers 39, Tim Marlowe 39, Ken Sympson 40, George Fox 40. Low net: Bernie Slivanya 30, Ross Smith 32, George Fox 33, Joe Mancini 33, Jim Zarlenga 34, Dick Marlowe 34, Tim Marloer 34, Shawn Ruddy 35, Dave Durda 35, Glenn Milton 35.

Mens Immaculate Heart — Low gross: Jason Lenzi 36, Frank Kowalczyk 39, Dave Homer 39, Tom Rogan 41. Low net: Lee Keck 28, Wayne Craig 28, Larry Serb Sr. 28, Ronnie Williams 29, Frank Sofranko 29, Brian Sterling 30, Casey Dominic 30, Matt Hlebak 30, Frank Schubert 30, Rick Wainwright 31, Mike Headley 31, Chuck Koch 31, Bill McDermott 31, Kevin Miller 31, Denny Phillips 32, Chuck Baker 32, Mike Bertilacci 32, Dave Courtney 32, Dean Harris 32, Rich Hays 32, Scott Hilliard 32, George Mitzel 33, Frank Cardon 33, Vince Carfora 33, Bill Garrett 33, Rick Honaker 33, Bill Naughton 33, Tim Remias 33, John Yarnell 34.

Mill Creek Par 3

Wednesday Lady Swingers — Low Score: Barb Curry 37. Play of the Day (least putts): Barb Curry 14. Chip-in Birdies: Barb Curry, Carol Goan.

Slovak Catholic Sokol Golf League — Low Gross — Ron Polinski 39, Bill Spurio 40, Jim Dodge 41. Low Net — Polinski, Dodge 37, Spurio 32, Gary Yemma 33, Rick Banna, Tom Panagopoulos 34.

Wednesday Lady Swingers — Low Score - Barb Curry, 37. Play of the Day, Least Putts - Barb Curry, 14. Chip-in Birdies - Barb Curry, Carol Goan.

Slovak Catholic Sokol Golf League — Low Gross — Ron Polinski 39, Bill Spurio 40, Jim Dodge 41. Low Net — Polinski, Dodge 37, Spurio 32, Gary Yemma 33, Rick Banna, Tom Panagopoulos 34.

Olde Dutch Mill Golf Course

Catholic War Veterans — Low Gross: Charlie Schaeffer 39, Don Ferko 42, Jim Novicky 43. Low Net: Charlie Schaeffer 34, Jim Novicky 35, Dan Wiery 36, Rick Vickers 36, Dennis Barnett 36.

Catholic War Veterans — Low Gross — Charlie Schaeffer 39, Don Ferko 42, Jim Novicky 43. Low Net — Charlie Schaeffer 34, Jim Novicky 35,Dan Wiery 36, Rick Vickers 36, Dennis Barnett 36.

pine lakes golf club

Wednesday Night Mens Golf League — Low gross: Rick Democko 40, Steve Haynie 41, Brent Timko 42, Carl Ross 42, Joe Posey 42. Low net: Andrew Schanker 35, Steve Haynie 37, Rick Democko 40, Joe Posey 40.

reserve run

Boys of Summer Golf League — Low Gross — Larry Tusinac 35, Sam Fisher 38, Tom Krestel 39, Frank Sferra 41, John Skoloda 42, Doug Hughes 42, Ralph Grossen 42 Low Net — Larry Tusinac 32, Sam Fisher 33, Tom Krestel 34, Ralph Grossen 35, Ike Isaacson 36, Ken Mills 37, John Skoloda 37, Rick Kowaecich 37, Frank Sferra 38, Doug Hughes 39, Mike Black 39.

SALEM HILLS

Davidson’s — Low gross: Tom Burd 40; Ken DeFino, Dan Grim 41; Rusty Fleming 42. Low net: DeFino 30; Burd 32; Bob Mead 33; Jim Terranova, Jerry Whited, Walt Laskowski 35; Burd, Bruce Neff 36; John Brozman, Rusty Fleming, Jerry Goist 37; Bob Marshall, Larry Johnson, Bill Jones, Tracy Rivera, Robb Sretton, Steve Martin, Dave Markota, Mark Markota 38; Jim Higham, Dan McKnight, John Miller 39. Low team gross: Marshall-DeFino 85. Low team net: Mead-Goist 70.

valley golf club

Sunday Morning Golf League — Closest To Pin #2 Dave Wise, Closest To Pin #4 Tim Achberger, Longest Drive #5 L.K. Kegelmyer, Longest Putt #9 Ted Burkey.

Monday Night Golf League — Low Gross — Mike Mancuso 28. Low Net — Jason Booth 32. First Place — Bryan McCall - Tim Harrison Sr. Second Place — Randy McCall - Jeff Noling Sr.

Wednesday Night Beaver Golf League — Low Gross — Nate Keagy 34. Low Net Mike Mollenkopf, Denny Kampfer, Nate Keagy 31. First Place — Roger Crowell - John Sudon. Second Place Nick Bogdan - Jack Dowdle.

Thursday Night ITAM Golf League — Low Gross - Dan Guido 34. Low Net Larry Perry, Mike Sposato 30. First Place - Bob Perry, Tony Perry. Second Place — Terry Datilio, Alan Dattilo.

Ladies Day — Low gross: Cheryl Bosley, Jan Metzgar, Shirley Pullman. Closest to pin: Terry Hall. Longest drive: Joyce Wiggins. Longest putt: Kitty Sekol.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.