TV & RADIO


TV & RADIO

TODAY

Noon (ESPN) College basketball: Illinois/Michigan vs. Purdue.

Noon (ESPN2) College basketball: East Carolina/Temple vs. SMU.

Noon (NBCSN) College basketball: Davidson/La Salle vs. Dayton.

12:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Conference USA semifinal.

1 p.m. (ESPNU) College baseball: Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman.

1 p.m. (MLBN) MLB preseason: Yankees at Phillies.

1 p.m. (Root) MLB preseason: Rays at Pirates.

1 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: SEC quarterfinal.

2 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Big Ten quarterfinal.

2 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Memphis vs. Central Florida.

2 p.m. (GC) Golf: PGA Tour Valspar Championship.

2 p.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup practice.

2 p.m. (TNN) Tennis: BNP Paribas Open.

2:30 p.m. (NBCSN) College basketball: Atlantic Ten quarterfinal.

3 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Conference USA semifinal.

3 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: SEC quarterfinal.

4 p.m. (FS1) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity Series practice.

4 p.m. (Root) MLB: “Inside Pirates Baseball.”

4:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: America East championship.

5 p.m. (FS1) UFC.

5:20 p.m. (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school basketball playoffs: Kennedy Catholic vs. Otto Eldred.

5:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: MAC semifinal.

5:30 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) High school basketball playoffs: Reynolds vs. OLSH.

6 p.m. (MLBN) World Baseball Classic: Colombia vs. USA.

6 p.m. (NBCSN) College basketball: George Mason/Fordham vs. VCU.

6 p.m. (STO) MLB: “Tribe Report.”

6:30 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Big East semifinal.

7 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: ACC semifinal.

7 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Big 12 semifinal.

7 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Tulane/Tulsa vs. Cincinnati.

7 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: Texas A&M/Vanderbilt vs. Florida.

7 p.m. (STO) College softball: Nebraska-Omaha at Oklahoma.

7:30 p.m. (ESPNN) College hockey: Michigan State at Minnesota.

7:30 p.m. (NHLN) NHL: Blackhawks at Red Wings.

7:30 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) High school basketball playoffs: West Middlesex vs. Washington.

7:30 p.m. (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school basketball playoffs: Greenville vs. Seton Hall LaSalle.

8 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: MAC semifinal.

8:30 p.m. (NBCSN) College basketball: Atlantic 10 quarterfinal.

9 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: ACC semifinal.

9 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Big 12 semifinal.

9 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: American-Athletic semifinal.

9 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Big East semifinal.

9 p.m. (MLBN) World Baseball Classic: Venezuela vs. Puerto Rico.

9 p.m. (Root) NHL: Penguins at Oilers.

9 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: SEC Tournament.

10 p.m. (CBSSN) COllege basketball: Mountain West semifinal.

11 p.m. (MyYTV) High school basketball (recorded).

11:30 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: PAC-12 semifinal.

SATURDAY

7 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Middlesbrough vs. Manchester City, FA Cup.

9 a.m. (MyYTV) High school basketball (recorded).

9:30 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, Bundesliga.

10 a.m. (CNBC) (NBCSN) Soccer: Everton vs. West Brom, Premier League.

11a.m. (CBSSN) College women’s basketball: MAC championship.

11 a.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Albany at Vermont.

11:30 a.m. (ESPNU) College softball: Missouri at Florida.

Noon (MLBN) World Classic Baseball: Canada vs. Colombia.

1 p.m. (27) College basketball: Big 10 semifinal.

1 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Atlantic 10 semifinal.

1 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: SEC semifinal.

1 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: MEAC championship.

1 p.m. (FS1) Auto racing: NACSAR Xfinity Series qualifying.

1 p.m. (GC) Golf: PGA Tour Valspar championship.

1 p.m. (NHLN) NHL: Flyers at Bruins.

1 p.m. (SECN) College softball: South Carolina at Tennessee.

1:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Princeton vs. Pennsylvania.

2 p.m. (TNN) Tennis: BNP Paribas Open.

2:05 p.m. 5:20 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) High school girls basketball playoffs: Kennedy Catholic vs. Williamsburg.

2:30 p.m. (FS1) Auto racing: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup practice.

2:30 p.m. (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school basketball playoffs: Sharon vs. New Castle.

3 p.m. (21) Golf: PGA Tour Valspar championship.

3 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: SEC semifinal.

3 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: American Athletic semifinal.

3 p.m. (MLBN) World Classic Baseball: Italy vs. Venezuela.

3:30 p.m. (27) College basketball: Big 10 semifinal.

3:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Atlantic 10 semifinal.

3:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Yale vs. Harvard.

3:30 p.m. (SECN) College softball: Mississippi State at Texas A&M.

4 p.m. (FS1) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity Series.

4 p.m. (NBCSN) Skiing: FIS Alpine World Cup.

4:30 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) High school basketball playoffs: West Middlesex vs. Greensburg.

4:30 p.m. (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school basketball playoffs: Grove City vs. Central Valley.

5 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: American Athletic semifinal.

5:30 p.m. (19) College basketball: Big East championship.

5:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College women’s basketball: Conference USA championship.

6 p.m. (27) College basketball: Mountain West championship.

6 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Big 12 championship.

6 p.m. (SECN) College softball: Arkansas at Alabama.

6 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) High school basketball playoffs: Wilmington vs. Chartiers.

6:15 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: SWAC championship.

6:30 p.m. (MLBN) World Classic Baseball: USA vs. Dominican Republic.

7 p.m. (FSN Ohio) (WNIO-AM 1390) NBA: Cavaliers at Magic.

7 p.m. (FS1) UFC.

7:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: MAC championship.

8 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: “College GameDay.”

8 p.m. (NHLN) NHL: Islanders at Blues.

8 p.m. (STO) College gymnastics: Ohio State at Oklahoma.

8 p.m. (TNN) Tennis: BNP Paribas Open.

8:30 p.m. (33) NBA: Warriors at Spurs.

8:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Conference USA championship.

8:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Big Sky championship.

8:30 p.m. (SECN) College softball: LSU at Auburn.

9 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: ACC championship.

9:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Southland championship.

9:30 p.m. (MLBN) World Classic Baseball: Puerto Rico vs. Mexico.

10 p.m. (FS1) UFC: Belfort vs. Gastelum.

10 p.m. (Root) (WLLF-FM 96.7) NHL: Penguins at Canucks.

11 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball Pac-12 championship.

11 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball WAC championship.

11 p.m. (MyYTV) High school basketball (recorded).

11:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Big West championship.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.