TV & RADIO


TV & RADIO

TODAY

5 a.m. (GC) Golf: Tshwane Open.

7:25 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Manchester United vs. Bournemouth, Premier League.

8 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: Dubai Open.

9 a.m. (FS1) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying.

9 a.m. (NFLN) NFL: Scouting Combine.

10 a.m. (CNBC) Soccer: Leicester vs. Hull, Premier League.

11 a.m. (CBSSN) College women’s basketball: Atlantic 10 Tournament.

11 a.m. (ESPN) College basketball: “College GameDay.”

Noon (19) College basketball: Villanova at Georgetown.

Noon (27) College basketball: Kentucky at Texas A&M.

Noon (CW) College basketball: Pittsburgh at Virginia.

Noon (ESPN) College basketball: Indiana at Ohio State.

Noon (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: ACC Tournament semifinal.

Noon (ESPNU) College basketball: Illinois at Rutgers.

Noon (FSN Ohio) (Root) (STO) College women’s basketball: Big-12 Tournament.

Noon (FS1) Auto racing: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup practice.

Noon (GC) Golf: PGA Tour WGC Mexico Championship.

12:25 p.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Liverpool vs. Arsenal, Premier League.

1 p.m. (21) Gymnastics: American Cup.

1 p.m. (ESPNN) College basketball: Texas Tech at Kansas State.

1 p.m. (MLBN) MLB preseason: Red Sox at Pirates.

1 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: Alabama at Tennessee.

1:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College women’s basketball: Atlantic 10 Tournament.

1:30 p.m. (FS1) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity Series Rinnai 250.

2 p.m. (27) College basketball: Notre Dame at Louisville.

2 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Florida at Vanderbilt.

2 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Georgia at Arkansas.

2 p.m. (FSN Ohio) College basketball: Xavier at DePaul.

2 p.m. (MyYTV) College basketball: Southern Mississippi at Louisiana Tech.

2 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) High school girls basketball playoffs: Hickory vs. Harborcreek.

2 p.m. (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school girls basketball playoffs: Kennedy Catholic vs. Farrell.

2:30 p.m. (19) College basketball: Seton Hall at Butler.

2:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s basketball: ACC Tournament semifinal.

2:30 p.m. (Root) (STO) College women’s basketball: Big-12 Tournament.

3 p.m. (21) Golf: PGA Tour WGC Mexico Championship.

3 p.m. (GC) Women’s golf: LPGA Tour HSBC Champions (recorded).

3 p.m. (WKBN-AM 570) MLB preseason: Indians at Athletics.

3:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Missouri Valley Tournament,

3:30 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: Missouri at Auburn,

4 p.m. (27) College basketball: Arizona at Arizona State.

4 p.m. (CW) College basketball: Georgia Tech at Syracuse.

4 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Baylor at Texas.

4 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Memphis at SMU.

4 p.m. (MLBN) MLB preseason: Rangers at Brewers.

4 p.m. (MyYTV) College basketball: Massachusetts at St. Bonaventure.

4 p.m. (NHLN) Hockey: London at Windsor, CHL.

4 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) High school girls basketball playoffs: Slippery Rock vs. Central Tech.

4 p.m. (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school girls basketball playoffs: West Middlesex vs. Reynolds.

4:30 p.m. (FS1) Truck racing; NASCAR Camping World Active Pest Control 200.

4:30 p.m. (Root) (STO) College basketball: Wake Forest at Virginia Tech.

5 p.m. (19) Women’s soccer: USA vs. England.

5 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s basketball: SEC Tournament semifinal.

5:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Rugby Sevens.

6 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Missouri Valley Tournament.

6 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Kansas at Oklahoma State.

6 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Oregon at Oregon State.

6 p.m. (MyYTV) College basketball: Davidson at Rhode Island.

6 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: LSU at Mississippi State.

7 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s basketball: SEC Tournament semifinal.

7 p.m. (FS1) UFC.

7 p.m. (GC) Golf: PGA Tour WGC Mexico Championship (recorded).

7 p.m. (NHLN) NHL: Canadiens at Rangers.

7 p.m. (Root) (STO) College women’s basketball: Big Tournament quarterfinal.

7:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Swimming: USA Arena Pro Swim Series.

8 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Dayton at George Washington.

8 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Ohio Valley championship.

8 p.m. (FSN Ohio) (WNIO-AM 1390) NBA: Cavaliers at Heat.

8 p.m. (FS1) UFC.

8 p.m. (MyYTV) College hockey: Wisconsin at Penn State.

8:15 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Duke at North Carolina.

8:30 p.m. (33) NBA: Clippers at Bulls.

8:30 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: South Carolina at Mississippi.

9 p.m. (27) Boxing: Thurman-Garcia (welterweights).

9 p.m. (NBCSN) Women’s skiing: World Cup Super G.

9:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Washington State at UCLA.

9:30 p.m. (Root) (STO) College women’s basketball: Big Tournament quarterfinal.

10 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: San Diego State at New Mexico.

10 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: West Coast Tournament.

10 p.m. (TNN) Tennis: ATP Acapulco.

10:30 p.m. (GC) Women’s golf: LPGA Tour HSBC Champions.

10:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Track and field: USA Indoor Championships (recorded).

11 p.m. (MyYTV) High school tournament basketball (recorded).

SUNDAY

5 a.m. (GC) Golf: Tshwane Open.

8:25 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Tottenham vs. Everton, Premier League.

9 a.m. (NFLN) NFL: Scouting Combine.

9:30 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Freiburg, Bundesliga.

10:55 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Sunderland vs. Manchester City, Premier League.

Noon (27) College basketball: Cincinnati at Connecticut.

Noon (CBSSN) College basketball: Patriot League semifinal.

Noon (ESPNU) College women’s basketball: Atlantic 10 championship.

Noon (GC) Golf: PGA Tour WGC Mexico Championship.

1 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Big South championship.

1 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: ACC championship.

1 p.m. (MLBN) MLB preseason: Cardinals at Mets.

2 p.m. (21) Golf: PGA Tour WGC Mexico Championship.

2 p.m. (27) College basketball: Missouri Valley championship.

2 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Patriot League semifinal.

2 p.m. (ESPNU) COllege basketball: TEmple at South Florida.

2 p.m. (GC) Women’s golf: LPGA Tour HSBC Champions (recorded).

2 p.m. (Root) College wrestling: Big 12 championship.

2 p.m. (SECN) College gymnastics: Alabama at Georgia.

2:30 p.m. (19) Auto racing: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Folds of Honor Quick Trip 500.

2:30 p.m. (FS1) College women’s basketball: Big 12 championship.

3 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Atlantic Sun championship.

3 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: SEC championship.

3 p.m. (WKBN-AM 570) MLB preseason: Padres at Indians.

3:30 p.m. (33) NBA: Warriors at Knicks.

3:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Rugby: USA Sevens.

3:30 p.m. (SECN) College gymnastics: Florida at LSU.

4 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: East Carolina at Houston.

4 p.m. (NFLN) NFL: Scouting Combine. 4 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Tulsa at Tulane.

4:30 p.m. (27) College basketball: Purdue at Northwestern.

5 p.m. (ESPN) Soccer: Orlando City SC vs. New York City FC, MLS.

5 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: American Athletic semifinal.

5 p.m. (FS1) College women’s basketball: Big 12 semifinal.

5 p.m. (Root) (WLLF-FM 96.7) NHL: Sabres at Penguins.

5:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Track and field: USA Indoor Championships.

7 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: Big Ten championship.

7:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s basketball: American Athletic semifinal.

7:30 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: Atlanta United FC vs. New York Red Bulls, MLS.

8 p.m. (NBCSN) NHL: Blues at Avalanche.

8:30 p.m. (ESPN) NBA: Thunder at Mavericks.

9 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s basketball: Pac-12 championship.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News