facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Wednesday’s High School Sports at a glance


Published: Thu, March 2, 2017 @ 12:00 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division I

East 57, Akron East 38

In at battle of the Easts, the Panthers came out victorious in their first-round postseason game. Deamonte Pagan scored 13 to lead the Panthers, who will now play at top-seeded Akron Ellet on Saturday at 7 p.m.

AKRON EAST — E. Rogers 0 1 1, K. Walker 2 0 4, D. Brimmage 3 2 8, D. Lewis 2 1 6, K. Buckley 1 4 6, D. Russell 0 2 2, B. Johnson 3 2 8, D. Brainage 1 1 3. Totals: 12 13 38.

EAST — Deamonte Pagan 5 3 13, Vonzell Matlock 1 0 2, Calvaughn Bryant 2 0 4, Ceandre Backus 0 1 1, Terrell Weaver 2 1 5, Terrell Engles 1 0 2, Mike Ramey 1 2 4, Eric Van Cobb 1 1 3, Dontraile Price 1 0 2, Keshonn Loury 2 0 4, Larry Ransom 4 0 8, D. Rogers 3 0 7, E. Alvarez 0 2 2. Totals: 23 11 57.

Akron East111449—38

East1419159—57

3-point goals: Akron East 1 (D. Lewis); East 0.

Howland 58, Akron Springfield 50

Nate Leventis scored 19 points to lead Howland to a first-round win. Frank Rappach had 13 points while Mike Massucci had 12. Connor Tamarkin scored 10 points. Andrew Hanna led Springfield with 10 points. The Tigers (8-15) will play at Uniontown Lake in a sectional final on Saturday at 7 p.m.

SPRINGFIELD — Andrew Hanna 2 4-6 10, Trevor Price 3 0-0 9, Jeff Wilson 4 0-2 9, DeMone Riley 3 0-0 7, Logan Hedrick 1 1-2 3, Lance Kline 0 1-2 1, Brody Carper 2 0-0 4, Shawn Terry 1 0-0 2, Shae Moles 1 0-0 3, Andrew Smith 1 0-0 2. Totals: 17 6-12 50.

HOWLAND (8-15) — Nate Leventis 5 8-10 19. Mike Massucci 4 0-1 12, Connor Tamarkin 3 4-4 10, Samari Dean 1 0-0 3, Frank Rappach 5 0-0 13, Nolan Brill 0 1-2 1. Totals: 18 13-19 58.

Springfield1181219—50

Howland9131521—58

3-point goals: Springfield 8 (Price 3, Hanna 2, Wilson, Riley, Moles); Howland 9 (Massucci 4, Rappach 3, Leventis, Dean).

Area scores

Division I

East 57, Akron East 38

Howland 58, Akron Springfield 50

Warren Harding 77, Kent Roosevelt 32

Ohio

Division I

Aurora 56, Twinsburg 54

Avon Lake 54, Westlake 40

Cin. Moeller 64, Morrow Little Miami 48

Cin. Withrow 56, Cin. Anderson 44

Clayton Northmont 60, Vandalia Butler 57

Cle. Glenville 58, Ashtabula Lakeside 39

Cle. Hay 66, Bedford 58

Cle. John Marshall 59, Cle. Rhodes 54

Copley 70, Barberton 61

Dover 49, Green 45

Euclid 101, Cle. John Adams 48

Hudson 69, Akr. Firestone 56

Lakewood St. Edward 76, Cle. Max Hayes 23

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 43, Kings Mills Kings 41

Lima Sr. 70, Tol. Waite 46

Lorain 87, N. Ridgeville 38

Macedonia Nordonia 58, Cuyahoga Falls 56

Madison 69, Chardon 55

Mason 59, Cin. St. Xavier 49

Massillon Jackson 72, Massillon Perry 39

Massillon Washington 45, Can. Glenoak 41

Medina Highland 42, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 36

Mentor 79, Eastlake N. 26

N. Olmsted 41, Berea-Midpark 40

N. Royalton 62, Lakewood 51

Parma 66, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 62

Springboro 57, Sidney 53

Strongsville 64, Grafton Midview 60

Sylvania Southview 56, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 47

Tol. St. Francis 50, Sylvania Northview 48

Tol. Whitmer 79, Tol. Start 56

Wadsworth 76, Akr. North 28

Willoughby S. 60, Painesville Riverside 49

Division II

Cin. Hughes 83, Goshen 52

Cin. Taft 62, Cin. Indian Hill 57

Cols. South 83, Caledonia River Valley 53

Day. Carroll 53, Kettering Alter 42

Day. Ponitz Tech. 47, Middletown Fenwick 46

Division III

Anna 69, Camden Preble Shawnee 61

Ashland Crestview 52, Attica Seneca E. 51, OT

Bellville Clear Fork 81, Galion 51

Brookville 55, New Lebanon Dixie 19

Centerburg 54, Johnstown Northridge 50

Cin. Seven Hills 62, Cin. Deer Park 57

Cin. Summit Country Day 81, Blanchester 34

Cols. Grandview Hts. 62, Utica 39

Cols. Ready 67, Baltimore Liberty Union 46

Defiance Tinora 48, Montpelier 47

Delphos Jefferson 50, Lima Cent. Cath. 48

Elmore Woodmore 65, Gibsonburg 53

Gahanna Christian 73, W. Jefferson 42

Galion Northmor 44, Fredericktown 38

Hamler Patrick Henry 42, Fairview 37

Milford Center Fairbanks 64, Richwood N. Union 42

Mt. Gilead 70, Marion Pleasant 68

Paulding 53, Delta 36

Spring. NE 30, Casstown Miami E. 25

Swanton 42, Millbury Lake 36

Tipp City Bethel 74, New Paris National Trail 37

Tontogany Otsego 50, Metamora Evergreen 34

Worthington Christian 85, Cols. International 34

Division IV

Tol. Emmanuel Baptist 39, W. Unity Hilltop 61

Arlington 61, Arcadia 53

Beaver Eastern 48, Portsmouth Notre Dame 45, OT

Bucyrus Wynford 47, Mansfield Christian 33

Cin. Christian 84, Hamilton New Miami 28

Continental 50, Leipsic 45

Fremont St. Joseph 58, Kansas Lakota 24

Ft. Loramie 51, N. Lewisburg Triad 39

Georgetown 39, Miami Valley Christian Academy 23

Glouster Trimble vs. Belpre, ppd. to Mar 2.

Greenwich S. Cent. 71, Crestline 51

Hicksville 58, Edon 38

Ironton St. Joseph 61, Racine Southern 54

Ottoville 63, Pandora-Gilboa 57

Russia 80, Houston 44

S. Charleston SE 62, Newton Local 43

S. Webster 61, Peebles 59

Spring. Cath. Cent. 54, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 47

BRACKETS

DIVISION I

Alliance district

Wednesday

East 57, Akron East 38

Warren Harding 77, Kent Roosevelt 32

Howland 58, Akron Springfield 50

Saturday

East at Akron Ellet, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Louisville at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Howland at Lake, 7 p.m.

District semifinals

At Alliance

Wednesday

East/Akron Ellet vs. Austintown Fitch/Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

March 9

Louisville/Boardman vs. Howland/Akron Springfield/Lake, 7 p.m.

March 11

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Boardman District

Tuesday

Hubbard 55, West Branch 52

Salem 57, Lakeview 55

Ursuline 68, Southeast 53

Canfield 70, Niles 42

Friday

Hubbard at Poland, 7 p.m.

Salem at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Girard at Canfield, 7 p.m.

District semifinals

At Boardman

Wednesday

Hubbard/Poland vs. Salem/Struthers, 7 p.m.

March 9

Cardinal Mooney/Ursuline vs. Girard/Canfield, 7 p.m.

March 11

District final, 4 p.m.

DIVISION III

Salem District

Tuesday

St. Thomas Aquinas 72, Crestview 35

United 64, Tuslaw 58

South Range 44, East Palestine 29

Akron Manchester 71, Waterloo 48

Canton Central Catholic 53, Columbiana 36

Friday

Fairless at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

United at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Campbell at South Range, 7 p.m.

Akron Manchester at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

District semifinals

At Salem

Monday

Fairless/St. Thomas Aquinas vs. United/Springfield, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Campbell/South Range vs. Akron Manchester/Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

March 10

District final, 7 p.m.

Warren District

Tuesday

LaBrae 89, Cardinal 43

Berkshire 43, Rootstown 41

Garrettsville 88, Liberty 56

Champion 57, Newton Falls 52

Friday

Mineral Ridge at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Berkshire at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Garrettsville, 7 p.m.

Champion at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

District semifinals

At Warren Harding

Monday

Mineral Ridge/LaBrae vs. BerkshirePymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 7

Brookfield/Garrettsville vs. Grand Valley/Champion, 7 p.m.

March 10

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Struthers District

Tuesday

Valley Christian 60, Leetonia 29

Southern 59, Jackson-Milton 57

East Canton 51, Wellsville 50

Sebring 50, Lowellville 43

Heritage Christian 53, Mathews 43

McDonald 106, Heartland Christian 15

Friday

Valley Christian at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

East Canton at Southern, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian at McDonald, 7 p.m.

District semifinals

At Struthers

Monday

Valley Christian/Western Reserve vs. Southern/East Canton, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Sebring/Lisbon vs. Heritage Christian/McDonald, 7 p.m.

March 10

District final, 7 p.m.

Orwell District

Tuesday

Southington 82, St. John 59

Windham 57, Badger 47

Bristol 55, Fairport Harding 34

Richmond Heights 53, Lordstown 36

Warren JFK 78, Newbury 38

Friday

Windham at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield at Bristol, 7 p.m.

Richmond Heights at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Southington at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30 p.m.

District semifinals

At Grand Valley

Monday

Cornerstone Christian/Southington vs. Maplewood/Windham, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Bristol/Bloomfield vs. Richmond Heights/Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

March 10

District final, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION III

Urusline 68, Cardinal Mooney 62

CARDINAL MOONEY (12-11) — Taylor Martin 6 0-0 17, Lauren Frommelt 5 2-2 12, Carolyn Kay 3 4-4 10, Camden Hergenrother 5 0-0 10, Conchetta Rinaldi 2 5-5 9, Kelly Williams 1 1-1 3, Caitlyn Sapp 0 1-2 1. Totals: 22-60 13-14 62.

URSULINE (14-10) — Dayshanette Harris 9 10-14 29, Simone Comer 8 4-8 20, Anyah Curd 4 1-3 9, Lindsay Bell 2 0-0 5, Destiny Goodnight 1 0-0 3, Nomiki Willis 1 0-0 2. Totals: 25-63 15-25 68

Mooney14111720—62

Ursuline16151225—68

3-point goals: Cardinal Mooney 5-21 (Martin 5); Ursuline 3-19 (Harris 1, Goodnight 1, Bell 1).

Columbiana 63, Lisbon 57

LISBON (19-6) — Mackenzie Mason 8 2-3 18, Karlee Pezzano 5 5-9 16, Izzy Perez 2 3-7 7, Autumn Oehlstrom 3 1-2 7, Chloe Smith 1 1-1 3, Maddie Liberati 1 0-0 2, Hailee Carpener 1 0-0 2, Alex Bell 1 0-0 2. Totals: 22-46 12-22 57.

COLUMBIANA (25-0) — Kayla Muslovski 7 6-8 20, Alexis Cross 2 13-14 17, Mariah Rovnak 3 4-6 11, Kennedy Fullum 3 0-0 8, Grace Hammond 0 4-4 4, Tessa Liggett 1 0-0 3. Totals: 16-43 27-32 63.

Lisbon11122014—57

Columbiana7172219—63

3-point goals: Lisbon 1-5 (Pezzano 1); Columbiana 4-12 (Fullum 2, Rovnak 1, Liggett 1).

Garfield 64, Brookfield 22

BROOKFIELD (19-6) — Kenzie Drapola 1 1-1 3, Bailey Drapola 2 0-0 5, Dana Sydlowski 1 0-0 2, Tori Sheehan 4 4-4 12. Totals: 8 5-5 22.

GARFIELD (21-4) — Callie Pfile 1 0-0 3, Grayson Rose 10 1-2 21, Lauren Jones 5 2-2 13, Nina Jurcevic 3 0-0 9, Taylor Brown 5 0-0 10, Kiley Carey 1 0-0 2, Makenna Lawrence 2 2-3 6. Totals: 27 5-7 64.

Brookfield4369—22

Garfield18171415—64

3-point goals: 3-Point Goals: Brookfield 1 (Bailey Drapola); Garfield 5 (Jurcevic 3, Pfile, Jones). Rebounds: Brookfield 22 (Sheehan 7); Garfield 38 (Rose 14). Assists: Brookfield 3; Garfield 17 (Pfile 5).

Champion 45, Newton Falls 42

NEWTON FALLS (19-5) — Autumn Hutson 4 0-0 11, Kayla Barreca 2 0-0 4, Izzy Kline 9 4-5 22, Ashley Sembach 1 0-0 3, Allison Sembach 1 0-0 2. Totals: 17 4-5 42.

CHAMPION (20-5) — Molly Williams 1 3-4 5, Abby White 4 2-3 12, Erin Sindledecker 1 0-0 2, Megan Turner 5 2-2 15, Allison Smith 3 5-6 11. Totals: 14 12-15 45.

Newton Falls9121110—42

Champion4201110—45

3-point goals: Newton Falls 4 (Hutson 3, Sembach); Champion (Turner 3, White 2). Rebounds: Newton Falls 20 (Kline 11); Champion 15 (Smith 4).

DIVISION IV

McDonald 53, Warren JFK 52

MCDONALD — Sam Homa 10 1-2 21, Olivia Perry 6 4-5 17, Britney Smith 3 2-2 11, Sam Stitt 1 0-0 2, Hannah Donkens 1 0-1 2. Totals: 21 7-11 53.

JFK — Antonella LaMonica 6 0-2 16, Taejan Burney 4 2-2 10, Danielle Bradley 3 0-0 9, Genie Orlosky 3 0-0 7, Caitlyn Condoleon 2 1-1 5, Kaytlin Marlatt 2 1-1 5. Totals: 20 4-6 52.

McDonald1713617—53

JFK1691413—52

3-point goals: McDonald 4 (Smith 3, Perry) JFK 8 (LaMonica 4, Bradley 3, Orlosky).

Jackson-Milton 51, Lordstown 38

LORDSTOWN — Kaylynn Higinbotham 4 0 11, Elena Columbo 4 1 9, Kellee Applegate 3 1 7, Izzy Lileas 2 0 4, Alexis Weekley 1 1 3, Lexi Phillips 0 2 2, Jordan Beach 1 0 2. Totals: 15 5-13 38.

JACKSON-MILTON — Ashley Totani 7 5 21, Emily Williams 6 0 12, Michaelina Terranova 5 2 12, Haley Lenyes 1 0 3, Abigail Spalding 1 0 2, Kaitlyn Totani 0 1 1. Totals: 20 8-16 51.

Lordstown99146—38

Jackson-Milton10131711—51

3-point goals: Lordstown 3 (Higinbottom 3); Jackson-Milton 3 (Ashley Totani 2, Lenyes).

AREA SCORES

DIVISION III

Champion 45, Newton Falls 42

Columbiana 63, Lisbon 57

Garfield 64, Brookfield 22

Ursuline 68, Cardinal Mooney 62

DIVISION IV

Cornerstone Christian 56, Kinsman Badger 38

Jackson-Milton 51, Lordstown 38

McDonald 53, Warren JFK 52

Ohio

Division I

Avon 35, Amherst Steele 33

Cols. Watterson 41, Westerville N. 34

Dublin Coffman 84, Sunbury Big Walnut 42

Gahanna Lincoln 57, Zanesville 39

Hilliard Bradley 40, Thomas Worthington 39

Newark 51, Dublin Jerome 23

Olmsted Falls 42, Avon Lake 39

Pickerington Cent. 63, Grove City 38

Reynoldsburg 78, Logan 42

Westerville S. 52, Pickerington N. 30

Division II

Dresden Tri-Valley 45, McConnelsville Morgan 42

Millersburg W. Holmes 35, Cambridge 26

Minerva 54, Zanesville Maysville 49

New Philadelphia 59, Dover 41

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 37, Chillicothe 32

Division III

Barnesville 53, Sugarcreek Garaway 47

Doylestown Chippewa 58, Navarre Fairless 37

Gates Mills Gilmour 76, Garfield Hts. Trinity 21

Rocky River Lutheran W. 40, Kirtland 38

West Salem Northwestern High School 41, Massillon Tuslaw 33

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 50, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 40

Division IV

Berlin Hiland 85, Beverly Ft. Frye 26

Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 40, Cuyahoga Hts. 34

Cols. Wellington 53, Groveport Madison Christian 29

Dalton 48, Louisville Aquinas 46

Danville 77, Grove City Christian 34

Fairfield Christian 88, Morral Ridgedale 34

Granville 41, Shekinah Christian 37

Malvern 60, New Matamoras Frontier 50

N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 40, Rittman 16

BRACKETS

DIVISION I

Akron District

Feb. 18

Stow-Munroe Falls 72, Akron North 10

Boardman 66, Warren Harding 42

Canton McKinley 83, East 24

Feb. 22

Canton McKinley 69, Akron East 19

Thursday, Feb. 23

Stow-Munroe Falls 52, Kent Roosevelt 18

Boardman 52, Austintown Fitch 50

Walsh Jesuit 38, Canfield 26

District semifinals

Feb. 27

At Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

Stow-Munroe Falls 60, Boardman 21

DIVISION II

Austintown District

Feb. 18

Niles 71, Crestwood 32

Salem 55, Lakeview 50

West Branch 89, Lakeside 32

Howland 52, Girard 30

Southeast 71, Ravenna 36

Feb. 23

Howland 51, Salem 37

Struthers 55, Niles 29

Southeast 72, Poland 71

West Branch 63, Hubbard 28

District semifinals

Monday

At Austintown Fitch

West Branch 49, Struthers 43

Southeast 61, Howland 53

Today

At Austintown Fitch

West Branch vs. Southeast, district final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Struthers District

Feb. 22

Cardinal Mooney defeated Mineral Ridge Crestview 67, Springfield 40

Columbiana 87, Liberty 34

Lisbon 56, United 36

South Range 61, East Palestine 30

Feb. 25

Cardinal Mooney 42, Canton Central Catholic 33

Ursuline 77, Crestview 45

Columbiana 85, Campbell 21

Lisbon 55, South Range 53

District semifinals

Wednesday

At Struthers

Ursuline 68, Cardinal Mooney 62

Columbiana 63, Lisbon 57

Saturday

At Struthers

Ursuline vs. Columbiana, district final, 1 p.m.

At Ravenna

Feb. 22

Garrettsville 63, Cardinal 36

Brookfield 59, Berkshire 29

Champion 48, Conneaut 17

Friday, Feb. 24

Newton Falls 59, Pymatuning Valley 22

Feb. 25

Garrettsville 50, LaBrae 36

Brookfield 68, Hawken 66

Champion 66, Grand Valley 47

District semifinals

Wednesday

At Ravenna

Garrettsville 64, Bookfield 22

Champion 45, Newton Falls 42

Saturday

At Ravenna

Champion vs. Garrettsville, district final, 1 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Mineral Ridge District

Feb. 22

Lordstown 52, Sebring 26

Mathews 39, Lowellville 30

Southern 54, Wellsville 36

Valley Christian 73, Heartland Christian 21

Warren JFK 46, Leetonia 45

Feb. 25

McDonald 51, Valley Christian 43

Warren JFK 63, Western Reserve 51

Jackson-Milton 59, Southern 21

Lordstown 50, Mathews 36

District semifinals

Wednesday

At Mineral Ridge

McDonald 53, Warren JFK 52

Jackson-Milton 51, Lordstown 38

Saturday

At Mineral Ridge

McDonald vs. Jackson-Milton, district final, 4 p.m.

At Grand Valley

Feb. 22

Badger 62, Fairport Harding 28

Bristol 35, Maplewood 24

Southington 76, Richmond Heights 21

St. John 34, Newbury 32

Feb. 25

Cornerstone Christian 68, Southington 33

Badger 46, Windham 41

Lutheran East 76, St. John 48

Cuyahoga Heights 37, Bristol 16

District semifinals

Wednesday

At Grand Valley

Cornerstone Christian 56, Badger 38

Lutheran East 40, Cuyahoga Heights 34

Saturday

At Grand Valley

Cornerstone Christian vs. Lutheran East, district final, 4 p.m.

SCHEDULE

ToDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division II

At Austintown Fitch

West Branch (23-2) vs. Southeast(21-3), district championship, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division II

Hubbard at Poland, 7 p.m.

Salem at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Girard at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Division III

Fairless at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

United at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Campbell at South Range, 7 p.m.

Akron Manchester vs. Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Berkshire vs. Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Brookfield vs. Garrettsville, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley vs. Champion, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Valley Christian at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Southern vs. Wellsville/East Canton, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

Heritage Christian at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Windham at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Bristol vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Richmond Heights vs. Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division I

East at Akron Ellet, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch vs. Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Louisville at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Howland/Akron Springfield at Lake, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Southington/St. John at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division III

At Struthers

Ursuline vs. Columbiana, District final, 1 p.m.

At Ravenna

District championship, 1 p.m.

Division IV

At Mineral Ridge

District championship, 4 p.m.

At Grand Valley

District championship, 4 p.m.

MONDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division III

At Salem

Fairless/St. Thomas Aquinas/Crestview vs. United/Springfield, 7 p.m.

At Warren Harding

Mineral Ridge/LaBrae/Cardinal vs. Berkshire/Rootstown/Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Division IV

At Struthers

Leetonia/Valley Christian/Western Reserve vs. Jackson-Milton/Southern/Wellsville/East Canton, 7 p.m.

At Grand Valley

Cornerstone Christian/Southington/St. John vs. Maplewood/Windham/Badger, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division III

At Salem

Campbell/South Range/East Palestine vs. Waterloo/Akron Manchester Columbiana/Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

At Warren Harding

Brookfield/Garrettsville/Liberty vs. Grand Valley/Newton Falls/Champion, 7 p.m.

Division IV

At Struthers

Lowellville/Sebring/Lisbon vs. Mathews/Heritage Christian/McDonald/Heartland Christian, 7 p.m.

At Grand Valley

Fairport Harding/Bristol/Bloomfield vs. Lordstown/Richmond Heights/Newbury/Warren JFK, 7 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2017 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes