Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463


Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Tue: David Kana, 7 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Roots-town; 330-325-1075

Sat: Richard Boston, 7 p.m.

Brew 32, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Fri: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Co., 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Thu: Simply Ed Karaoke, 6:30 p.m.

Fri: Uncharted Course, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Sensations, 8 p.m.

Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 6 p.m.

The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown; cedars-youngstown.com

Fri: Rare Breed, with Idle Shades and Northcoast Shakedown, 10 p.m.

Christopher’s End of the Tunnel, 100 E. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Shoe Shine Boys, 6 p.m.

Tue: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.

Circle Hookah and Bar, 116 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-747-3088

Sat: Gary Markasky Trio, 11 p.m.

Coaches Burger Bar, 9065 Springfield Road, Poland; 330-549-9994

Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Courthouse Inn and Restaurant, 116 W. Lincoln Way, Lisbon; 330-870-4216

Sat: Paul Scott, 6 p.m.

The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043

Fri: The Sensations, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 8 p.m.

Sat: Wet Lemon, 8 p.m.

JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-528-2501

Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Thu: John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m.

Fri: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Tue: Trivia Tuesday, 7 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Thu: Blues jam night with Damian Knapp, 6:30 p.m.

Sat: Dominic DiTomasso, 7:30 p.m.

Martha’s Boulevard, 3503 Southern Blvd., Youngstown; 330-707-4330

Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Fri: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Sun: Jim Frank Duo, 2 p.m.

Peter Allen Inn, 8581 State St., Kinsman

Fri: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 6 p.m.

The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992

Wed: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232

Thu: Jay Byrd, 5 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Mark Soini Trio with Kossuth and the Turncoats, 9 p.m.

Sat: Northern Whale, with Kid Runner and the Ghost Soul, 6 p.m.

Tessie’s Casual Cafe, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.

Fri: Rockin’ Ryne Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Sat: Side Effect Band, 9 p.m.

The New Manhattan Bar and Grill, 7262 Hubbard-Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Fri: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Sat: Junkyard Gypsys, 9 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Fri: Save Yourself, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.