COURTS


COURTS

columbiana county

new cases

Kelly Ketchum v. Robert Duncan, personal injury.

Shawn Hall v. Dynamic Structures Inc., money.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Jacob Strader et al, money.

William Burgess v. Victoria Doughty et al, personal injury.

Harry Dugan v. Janet Smith, personal injury.

Pamela Jordan v. Richard Stoddard et al, personal injury.

Crystal McDonald v. Care4Me Skilled LLC et al, money.

docket

Calvary SPV I LLC v. Deborah Duckworth, judgment for plaintiff.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Bruce Jackson, judgment for plaintiff.

divorces asked

Anthony Hoopes, 317 S. Lincoln Ave., Lisbon, v. Jessica Hoopes, 6160 Schlonger Drive, Louisville.

John Kindsvatter, 718 Central Ave., East Liverpool, v. Erin Kindsvatter, Chester, W. Va.

Mary Stiffler, 945 S. Union Ave., Salem, v. Paul Stiffler, 1185 W. Perry, Salem.

divorces granted

James Harris v. Shani Harris.

Shirley Martin v. Jeffrey Martin.

Deanna Carman v. Edward Carman.

Kelley Diamond v. Robert Hostetter.

Lori McClellan v. Ronnie McClellan.

dissolutions granted

Mark Abrams and Donna Abrams.

Tracy Smith and Keith Relaford.

Kelsey Hedrick and Brandi Hedrick.

Esther Jackson and Franklin Jackson.

Gerard Zdrojewski and Robert Zdrojewski.

Thomas Reeves and Sara Reeves.

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Docket

Green Tree Servicing LLC v. Lisa J. Bednarik et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA v. Everett M. Wilson et al, foreclosure.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

Velocity Investments LLC v. Gail Sertick, default.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Joseph Smith, default.

American Express Bank FSB v. Billy Covey, default.

Midland Funding LLC v. Diane Gradwell, default.

US Bank NA v. Scott A. Daskivich et al, dismissed.

First Place Bank v. Steven D. Barnhart et al, dismissed.

Virginia L. Timlin v. Shepherd of the Valley Howland Home and Retirement et al, dismissed.

PNC Bank NA v. Clarence J. Calderone et al, dismissed.

US Bank Trust NA v. Roxann Preston et al, dismissed.

Tiffany Crook v. Catherine McManamon et al, dismissed.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. George S. Balut, dismissed.

Patty Jordan v. Christopher Jordan, dismissed.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Mary A. Rhodes, dismissed.

Amanda Griffin v. Tom Hilty, dismissed.

Deb Moon v. Tom Hilty, dismissed.

Shannon Hilty v. Lynnetter Chiodi, dismissed.

Lisa M. Cope-Elser v. Johanna M. Yartz, dismissed.

State v. Bryce K. Edwards, sentenced.

State v. Jason S. Dunkle-Thacker, sentenced.

State v. Cody Geitgey, sentenced.

State v. Daniel R. Hilty, sentenced.

Commercial Industrial Roofing LLC v. Warren Baptist Temple et al, settled.

Governors Square Co. v. Mina Adel Boshra et al, settled.

James Rickard v. Sarah Morrison, settled.

GS Engine Power Inc. v. K Triple L Contracting LLC, settled.

Ohio Department of Job and Family Services v. David M. Kase, settled.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. James R. Currence, settled.

Dominique Coggins v. State of Ohio and City of Niles, settled.

Discover Bank v. Shawn E. Smith, settled.

Daniel O. Schwartz et al v. Douglas L. Graham et al, dismissed.

Ronald Meiss v. RTI International Metals Inc. et al, dismissed.

Teresa E. Jefferies v. Trumbull Memorial Hospital et al, dismissed.

US Bank NA v. Michael R. Cope et al, dismissed.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Dawn McAvoy, dismissed.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Rebecca L. Zak et al, dismissed.

Dissolutions granted

Stacy Scheckelhoff and William J. Scheckelhoff Jr.

Caron L. Rathbone and Filipe V. Mendonca.

Jill P. Hetmanski and Edward J. Hetmanski Jr.

Wendy S. Orsine and James L. Orsine Jr.

Eric J. Ulrich and Pamela A. Ulrich.

Jennifer Bennett and Anthony Bennett.

Amanda Alexander and Richard Bunch.

Divorces granted

Chester L. Byler v. Verna L. Byler.

Jordan M. Norris v. Benjamin Norris II.

Domestic cases dismissed

Valerie J. Lawson v. Fred E. Lawson.

Janice A. Gilmore v. William E. Dye II.

Tami Seiple v. Brittany Cottrill.

Marriage licenses

Jeffrey M. Hebert, 55, of 416 Arbor Circle, Liberty, and Carla M. Henslay, 40, of same.

James E. Dockery, 41, of 2987 Lewis-Seifert Road, Hubbard, and Savannah L. Albanese, 27, of 2901 Fairview Ave., Warren.

Preston J. Walley, 37, of 8983 Howland Springs Road, Warren, and Ashley M. Rittenhouse, 30, of same.

Christopher M. Chieffo, 45, of 2121 Oakwood St., Girard, and Abbey R. DeChristefero, 33, of same.

Anthony J. Davis, 24, of 350 Atlantic St. NW, Warren, and Zana R. Patterson, 22, of same.

Donald K. Minor, 40, of 1472 Salt Springs Road, Warren, and Melinda M. Baird, 39, of same.

Joshua C. Parsons, 28, of 3773 State Route 305, Southington, and Grace A.P. Madonio, 26, of same.

Robert F. Rose 27, of 1605 Ridge Road, Newton Falls, and Abigail M. Eastman, 26, of same.

Veronica R. Civitarese, 40, of 133 Bane Ave., Newton Falls, and Shauna D. Ruton, 38, of same.

Stephen A. Moosh III, 28, of 337 E. Liberty St., Girard, and Alexandra Vince, 28, of 1303 Stonington Drive, Liberty.

John C. Miller, 34, of 3397 Overland Drive, Hubbard, and Jessica L. Banks, 32, of same.

Eric V. Peyton, 48, of 337 Deer Creek Trail, Cortland, and Dawn R. Zinni, 48, of same.

Todd M. Callen Jr., 20, of 311 Fifth St. Apt. 2, Niles, and Taylor A. Long, 20, of 176 Helen Ave., Niles.

Charles L. Sapp, 35, of 3 W. Jay St., Newton Falls, and Patricia A. Blymiller, 50, of same.

Jeremy A. Sayers, 36, of 1278 DeForest Road, Warren, and Mary A. Roberts, 34, of 969 Lincoln Ave., Niles.

Dennis A. Washington, 43, of 3585 Main St., Mineral Ridge, and Christina L. Wheatcroft, 40, of same.

Christopher J. Wiseman, 44, of 921 South St., Niles, and Misty L. Allen, 42, of same.

Dale R. White II, 20, of 105 Gilbert St., Niles, and Damiana A. Landfried, 18, of 111 Lawnview Ave., Niles.

James R. Button, 47, of 3524 U.S. Route 422, Southington, and Julie M. Morris, 32, of same.

Joshua M. Dahmen, 30, of 1587 Clermont Ave., Warren, and Rebecca J. VonMoos, 36, of same.

Matthew A. Dieter, 29, of 2792 Ivy Hill Circle Unit C, Cortland, and Mary W.L. Sharisky, 28, of 2171 Hubbard Thomas Road, Hubbard.

Rodney D. Seabond, 46, of 1225 North Road Apt. 91, Niles, and Julie M. Collins, 39, of same.

Zachary A. Kasner, 21, of 243 Marshall Ave. E Apt. 4, Warren, and DeLisa R. Miller, 20, of same.

Dean A. Fitz, 20, of 333 Maplewood Drive, Cortland, and Courtney E. Stevens, 20, of 250 N. Mecca St., Cortland.

Terry D. Pitts, 29, of 4510 Berkshire Drive SE Apt. 1, Warren, and Franchesca J. Soos, 26, of same.

New complaints

Sam Lamancusa v. Anthony J. Devengencie Jr. et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Hamid Ebrahimzadeh et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Unknown Heirs et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Leonard J. Bryant et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. James L. Austin Sr. et al, tax foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. John P. States et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Rebecca L. Wegener et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Roger D. Sumpter et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Ernest Kyser et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Marsha A. Burke et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Silvana Simone et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Rebecca L. Morse et al, foreclosure.

Bank of America NA v. Michael M. Johnson et al, foreclosure.

Pennymac Loan Services LLC v. Robert Peyart et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Anthony Norman et al, foreclosure.

Citibank NA v. James M. Stambolia et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. M. Irene Booth et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Randall J. Cadle et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Suk Hui Hays et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Dennis R. Byers et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Johnny L. Taylor et al, foreclosure.

Wanda J. Crawford v. Robert J. Stanko et al, other civil.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Carlo Ciccone, other civil.

First National Bank of Omaha v. Joan J. Stoshak, other civil.

Nicholas Sennyk v. Kurt Parker et al, other civil.

Northfield Park Associates LLC v. Charlene L. Gould, other civil.

Angela Tofilski v. Jill Samuelson et al, other civil.

Barclays Bank Delaware v. Cynthia R. Young, other civil.

In the Matter of Disposition of Evidence v. Ohio State Highway Patrol, other civil.

David Kirksey v. Michael Kollar, other civil.

Leigh Joshua Enterprises Inc. v. V.C. Perni, other civil.

Ohio Valley Mall Co. v. Naturelle LLC, other civil.

American Express Centurion Bank v. Geraldine Tate, other civil.

Credit Acceptance v. Katilyn Christine, other civil.

Deforest Used Parts v. Trumbull County Clerk of Courts, other civil.

Tyler S. Palipchak v. Casey J. Ciavarella et al, other torts.

Alyson R. Jones et al v. David Woloschak et al, other torts.

Lisa Davis et al v. Tricia R. Heverly, other torts.

Carolyn L. Sliwa v. George A. Marsh et al, other torts.

Rachel Ruiter v. Alexa J. Nogales, other torts.

Bo Stewart v. Trumbull Community Action Program et al, workers’ compensation.

Nicole A. McCree v. Spartan Staffing LLC et al, workers’ compensation.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Cody Shreves, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Michelle Pauley, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Robin R. Wilson, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Michael J. Chomos, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Bryant E. Heather, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Elaine J. Love, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Andrew J. Scott, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Anthony Smith, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Robert P. Mild, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Anthony M. Campano, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Joseph S. Sweitzer, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Joshua C. Stevens, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Edward Smith, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Angel R. Richards, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. David Knox, money.

Trumbull County Clerk of Courts v. Steve Orosz, money.

Barclays Bank Delaware v. Joseph P. Smith, money.

Dissolutions Asked

Donald R. Whistler Jr. and Erin R. Whistler.

Shari A. Chambers and Jeffrey S. Chambers.

Austin J. Mitchley and Kaileigh R. Mitchley.

Ramandeep Kaur and Kamal Jeet Pal.

Lisa A. Stokes and Thomas A. Stokes Jr.

Kaitlyn E. Montgomery and Tyler D.S. Montgomery.

Danny Farmer and Mia Farmer.

Emery A. Farkas Jr. and Wendy S. Farkas.

Nathan D. Reakes and Marissa A. Reakes.

Divorces Asked

Troyrae O. Gillespie v. Ruth A. Gillespie.

Diane E. Severe v. Daniel J. Severe.

Tracy L. Jackson v. John I. Jackson.

MAHONING COUNTY

docket

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Gloria Betts et al, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown Ohio v. James J. McElroy, default judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Jillian D. Weaver v. Robert J. Brinsky et al, settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Bernadine A. Nicholson et al, foreclosure.

Shirlene Jethroe v. General Motors LLC, order of magistrate.

Karen Kim v. Camelot Arms Care Center et al, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio ex rel Public Utilities Commission v. Youngstown Thermal Cooling LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Gabriel McRoberts v. Janie Shanks, dismissed.

Fredie Thomas v. Danielle L. Arnold, order of magistrate.

State v. Melinda Gigax, sentenced.

State v. Michael Yourick, community control extended by 1 year; must complete IOP and any other recommended treatment.

State v. Jeffrey A. Woods, sentenced; community control continued.

State v. Dejuan Coman, sentenced.

State v. Alvin Flick, pleads guilty.

State v. Christopher Woloschak, sentenced.

State v. Damion Drummond, pleads guilty.

State v. Joseph Shura, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. David Schialdone, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Nicholas Richardson, pleads guilty.

State v. Lamarcus Williams, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Sean Wilford, pleads guilty; senteced.

State v. Heather Nelson, pleads guilty; sentenced.

First Place Bank et al v. Tracie A. Sauceman et al, order of magistrate.

Hartford Fire Insurance Co. v. Livi Steel Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Kimberly Kirkner et al v. Salman Khan et al, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Leroy Williams et al, order of magistrate.

Strollo Architects Inc. v. Catholic Diocese of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Lake Front II Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Anna M. Biglin et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

561 Limited Liability Co. v. Goldstar Laboratories LLC et al, dismissed.

Anthony M. Harrison Sr. v. David D. Morgan et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Allen S. Lloyd et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Karyl L. Ventresco v. Carl A. Ross, order of magistrate.

Spacemaker Rentals LLC v. Bryan R. Hobbins, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Neil R. Kennedy et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank Trust NA v. Kathleen M. Gavalier et al, order of magistrate.

Robert P. Cannon v. Bonita J. Molocea et al, order of magistrate.

Brian L. Lapushanksy v. Tashia L. Corl-Cox et al, order of magistrate.

Catherine Richardson v. William T. Black, dismissed.

Mari C. Drewek v. Dana Drewek-Mcie, order of magistrate.

Brittany Decker v. Lisiyaidilly Flores, order of magistrate.

Elaina Roberts v. Walter Colvin Jr., order of magistrate.

State v. John S. Davis, community control continued; must complete an alcohol assessment and follow all recommendations.

State v. Tameisha M. Johnson-Drayton, 3 years community control to APA.

State v. Braylon M. Richardson, forfeited; sentenced.

State v. Christopher M. Pasco, community control continued; engage with TASC case management and follow through with Canfield Counseling and follow all recommendations.

State v. Jason L. Johnson, count 1 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Robert C. Powell, pleads guilty.

KeyBank National Association v. Ronnie D. Ziadeh et al, order of sale withdrawn; dismissed.

Vincente Arocho Jr. v. Steve Buehrer et al, dismissed.

Karen Adlaka GPA Fawn Plaza Inc. v. Terry Stephens et al, decision of magistrate.

Robert S. McNees v. Briarfield at Ashley Circle et al, settled and dismissed.

John Orsini Pal2 Properties LLC et al, dismissed.

US Bank National Association v. Kimberly A. Kaman et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Douglass Floyd et al v. Curtis A. Foster Jr. et al, dismissed.

Perry Chickonoski v. Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Co., order of magistrate.

David J. Gerchak et al v. Freeport Transport Industries Inc. et al, dismissed.

Robert L. Halstead v. Anthony J. Wise et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

US Bank Trust NA v. Steven Jones et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Robert M. Johnson et al, judgment entered.

Farmers National Bank v. Samuel T. Cappitte et al, default judgment.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Ike J. Henry Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

Constance J. Kosa v. Sarah Morrison et al, settled; judgment entered.

Midland Funding LLC v. Douglas Harrison, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Charles D. Price III et al, foreclosure.

Imperial Valley Properties LLC v. Angelique Maines et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Michael A. DiCioccio et al v. Marsha J. Schlais et al, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown Ohio v. Florin Florea, default judgment entered.

John Evan v. ES and C International LLP et al, settled and dismissed.

Sandra Lang et al v. Natalie J. Ray et al, order of magistrate.

Michigan Mutual Inc. v. Shawn D. Dezee et al, default judgment withdrawn; dismissed.

AA Samuels Sheet Metal Co. Inc. v. CAT Technologies LLC, order of magistrate.

Mandy M. Griffith v. Jason M. Kubick, order of magistrate.

Christina M. Snyder v. Schwebel Baking Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Dr. Deirdre K. Adduci PhD. v. Anesthesiologists DO Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Don Damyanic v. JS Paris Excavating Inc., order of magistrate.

Katrina Shelton v. Jackie Ezell, order of magistrate.

Jennifer Polcha v. William Pizzuto, order of magistrate.

Franklin E. Bellamy v. Jaquelynn L. Oliver, order of magistrate.

Franklin E. Bellamy v. Qaadir Oliver, order of magistrate.

Yvonne Y. Eiland v. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, settled and dismissed.

PNC Mortgage et al v. Frank J. Krynick et al, order of magistrate.

John F. Lesko et al v. Show Tyme Exhibits Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Briarfield Manor LLC v. Gwenda L. Riehl et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Douglas Rice et al, forfeited.

Citibank NA et al v. Thomas K. List et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Financial Ohio One Inc. v. James F. Martin et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

PNC Bank National Association v. Lawrence R. Stewart III et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Palo Creative PPL v. Churchill Eatery LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Shelia K. Gregg et al v. Chad Shipman et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Jeffrey Stanovcak et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Huntington National Bank v. Bonnie L. Myers et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Home Investment Fund II LP v. Rebecca A. Hardy et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Ohio Specialized Investment LTD v. Canfield Township Zoning Board of Appeals et al, order of magistrate.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.