MAHONING COUNTY COURTS


COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

MARRIAGE LICENSES

John P. Matacic, 51, of 1716 Gardenview Road, Lake Milton, and Catherine E. Dornbush, 39, of same.

Daryl L. Kurtz, 28, of 749 Thornberry Trail, North Lima, and Madison M. Yanek, 24, of same.

Joel M. Davis, 26, of 13820 White Gardenia Way, Fort Myers, Fla., and Jacklyn N. Trina, 27, of same.

Michael P. Doyle, 60, of 515 West 8th Street, Salem, and Cynthia A. Chudik, 60, of 559 Elm Street, Struthers.

Frank H. Donnadio III, 26, of 11 Delaware Ave., Poland, and Jessica E. Hall, 26, of same.

Steven W. Nonno, 65, of 2400 Barrett Creek Blvd. No. 1221, Marietta, Ga., and Bonnie J. Bentley, 64, of 3650 Monaca Ave., Youngstown.

Michael D. Seifert, 24, of 6366 Catawba Drive Apt. 7, Canfield, and Marisa A. Rothbauer, 22, of 32 Charleston Court, Canfield.

Edward D. Muransky, 33, of 7140 Indian Trail, Poland, and Chelsea M. Kriebel, 25, of same.

Ryan J. Quahliero, 36, of 511 Norwood Ave., New Castle, Pa., and Melissa L. Gerber, 32, of same.

Christopher A. Grosch, 37, of 70 Greenwood Drive, Lebanon, Tenn., and Brittney L. Barnett, 29, of same.

Zachary A. Smith, 24, of 12205 Goshen Road Lot 145, Salem, and Brittany M. Fowler, 26, of same.

Ryan A. Faust, 18, of 4550 Euclid Blvd., Boardman, and Brianna E. Brammer, 18, of 7223 Glendale Ave., Boardman.

Donald L. Stimple, 66, of 733 Golfview Ave., Boardman, and Cynthia O. Dobish, 63, of same.

Juan A. Rivera-Hernandez, 46, of 447 Ferndale Ave., Youngstown, and Olga I. Rosario, 49, of same.

Chad I. Akins, 34, of 4703 Westwood Drive, Austintown, and Tara M. Miller, 31, of same.

Joshua A. Mook, 30, of 525A Wilcox Road, Austintown, and Marisa D. Wiery, 30, of same.

Daniel J. Marks, 32, of 301 Shadydale Drive, Canfield, and Monique E. Tomko, 28, of same.

Roderick A. Marsh, 30, of 207 Jefferson St., Youngstown, and Aiesha J. Ali, 23, of same.

Derrick Seahorn, 58, of 5552 Newport Road, Pickens, Miss., and Althea A. Pugh, 56, of 7522 Sarena St., Detroit, Mich.

Daniel E. Smith, 25, of 7047 Kinsman Nickerson Road Apt. B, Kinsman, and Jessica M. Dutko, 23, of 7586 Brandt Place, Boardman.

Anthony G. Kloos, 25, of 445 N. Hazelwood, Youngstown, and Dawna D. Bucklew, 30, of same.

Anthony R. Fossaceca, 27, of 31 Jennette Drive, Boardman, and Lillian E. Justice, 26, of same.

James L. Logan, 35, of 4306 Chester Drive, Boardman, and Telisha A. Reid, 27, of same.

Matthew B. Rhodes, 23, of 10525 Lisbon Road, Canfield, and Victoria M. Volpe, 22, of 14583 Lisbon Road, Salem.

William F. Scyoc II, 48, of Youngstown, and Anessa G. Clem, 46, of Youngstown.

Jacqueline M. Mohney, 27, of 3883 Youngstown Kingsville Road, Cortland, and Marissa Cullen, 28, of 805 Brookfield Ave., Boardman.

Adam M. Annichine, 34, of 173 Gordon St. Apt. 2, Pittsburgh, Pa., and Ellis Granfield-Arato, 31, of same.

Greg A. Coppage, 40, of 29 Canal St. PO Box 223, Wheatland, Pa., and Stacey L. Simpson, 38, of same.

Earl R. Schnarrenberger Jr., 48, of 560 W. Garfield Road, Columbiana, and Vicky L. Schnarrenberger, 43, of same.

Luis A. Mercado, 42, of 205 S. Truesdale Ave., Youngstown, and Yadira I. Bellio, 44, of same.

dissolutions asked

Ashley Pelamati, of 9547 W. Calla Road, Salem, and Kerrigan Pelamati, of 13321 Akron-Canfield Road, North Jackson.

Maria McCartin, of 1068 Woodlawn Ave., Girard, and James McCartin, of 3405 Maple Spring Drive, Canfield.

Patricia J. Gibson, of 14863 Beard Road, New Springfield, and Martin D. Gibson, of 6470 Keebler Drive, Petersburg.

Michael Paparodis, of 2632 Poland Village Blvd., Poland, and Carrie Paparodis, of same.

divorces asked

Gina M. Love, of 25 Winchester Ave., Youngstown v. Edward R. Fire, of same.

Beverly R. Vitullo, of 2560 Briarwood, Poland v. Joseph R. Vitullo, of 2300 Canfield Road, Canfield.

Waled Alqaqah, of 224 Wynchwood Lane, Youngstown v. Lyneice Bennett, of 224 Wynchwood Lane, Youngstown.

Joseph J.P. Pupin, of 510 Ravenna Road Apt. A, Newton Falls v. Brittany N. Pupin, of 155 Raveloe Court, Leavittsburg.

Emilynn L. Trevino, of 485 Royal Oak Circle, Sebring v. Lonnie J. Trevino, of 9609 Country Falls Lane, Elk Grove, Calif.

Denise Dutton, of 4543 Euclid Blvd., Boardman v. Terence Dutton, of 89 Timber Run, Canfield.

Rebecca A Cochran, of 14705 Creed Road, Diamond v. Gary C. Cochran, of same.

Grisel Alvarez-Andino, of 142 S. Jackson St., Youngstown v. Juan Dios-Peterson, of 428 S. Pearl St., Youngstown.

Valerie A. Carelly, of 2487 Redgate Lane, Youngstown v. Thomas A. Carelly, of 719 Nellbert Ave., Boardman.

Kevin W. Prus Jr., of 7605 State Route 164, Lisbon v. Mackenzie R. Prus, of 21 Stratford Green, Unit 3, Canfield.

Barbara Abron, of 223 Lettie Ave., Campbell v. Wayne Abron, of same.

Sharon M. Heubel-Russell, of 12 Broadway Ave., Youngstown v. Henry A. Russell, of 32 Garfield St., Youngstown.

NEW COMPLAINTS

E.R.B.N. Inc. v. Rikki Virden, money.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Julie B. Alonso et al, foreclosure.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Bryan W. Paramore et al, money.

Tamiea L. Franklin v. Jorge Rodriguez et al, personal injury.

Joseph M. Larocca v. Jose Ayala et al, other torts.

Melissa Nolfi et al v. YMCA of Youngstown Ohio et al, jury demand.

Karen E. Collingwood v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Jerry Wray v. Mala Properties Limited et al, property dispute.

Jerry Wray v. Lamar Advertising of Youngstown Inc. et al, property dispute.

Anthony Petrillo et al v. American National Property & Casualty et al, other torts.

American Family Mutual Insurance Co. v. James Ward, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. April C. Dothard et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Wolfhead Farms LLC et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. WJ Investment Group Corp., money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Christopher Baird et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lorene A. Buggs et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James Carter et al, money.

Anthony J. Renforth v. Staff Right Personnel Services LLC et al, jury demand.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jim Little Jr. et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Nathaniel Lofton et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Rose McRae et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. CCH Properties LLC et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Edward Pleas et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Albert Campbell et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Felix Salas et al, money.

Quest Advantedge Corp. v. Cynthia Fisher et al, breach of contract.

Robert P. Donegan v. Intellitech Corp. et al, slander.

Andrew Cochran et al v. Christopher W. Carvin, personal injury.

Charlotte K. Dunlap v. Katherine L. Hurdley, other torts.

Ourania G. Theophanous v. Herbert H. Rabatin et al, other torts.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Michel E. Leigh-Osborne et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Vendor Financial Services LLC v. Advanced National Contracting LLC et al, money.

Flagstar Bank v. Ray C. McNally et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Tyree Mitchell et al, foreclosure.

Ohio State Penitentiary v. Diane Ditman et al, notice of appeal.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. James L. Todd, other civil.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Hiriam Diaz et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Winona Diltz et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Pauletta Foster et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John R. Barker Jr. et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James E. Brownet al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Danette Askew et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Louis C. Allen et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Stephanie C. Heard et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Andreas K. Giannopoulos et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert J. Crissman et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Rose McRae et al, money.

Anthony Montemarano v. Anthony Riccuiti et al, jury demand.

The Huntington National Bank v. Molly A. O’Connor et al, foreclosure.

Richard Spellman et al v. Mercy Health Youngstown LLC et al, medical malpractice.

Christopher Colvin et al v. Angelo L. Rizzo et al, other torts.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Harold E. Felger Jr., money.

Joshua Pagan v. Carla Bobbey, jury demand.

Docket

State v. Briawna R. Gray, sentenced.

State v. Nicholas L. Wolfe, sentenced.

State v. Luis Negron, sentenced.

State v. James Bevins II, judgment entered.

State v. Nicholas Wolfe, sentenced.

State v. David Zadai, sentenced.

State v. Steven Moses, sentenced.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Raymond D. Boyd Sr. et al, dismissed.

Admin Net Tech LLC v. Medical Imaging Diagnostics LLC et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Donald L. Harshbarger v. Fifth Avenue Otolaryngolgists Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

HSBC Bank USA NA v. Christopher P. Jennings et al, dismissed.

Pennassa Shelton v. Mary T. DePalmo et al, dismissed; judgment entered.

Auto Owners Insurance Co. v. Lloyd Moore, order of magistrate.

Deborah A. Gordon v. Things Remembered Inc. et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James Ceci et al, order of magistrate.

Toro Lopez Construction v. J. Ferguson Construction Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Rose Jackson, default judgment.

Motorists Mutual Insurance Co. v. Brandon L. Clinkscale, default judgment.

Mari C. Drewek v. Dana Drewek-Mcie, order of magistrate.

State v. Pierre J. Munoz, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Thomas P. Ferrara, pleads guilty.

State v. Lance Hundley, judgment entered.

State v. Norman D. Rodriguez, sentenced.

State v. Jayme White, judgment entered.

State v. Clifton J. Panezich, sentenced.

State v. Craig J. McCormick, sentenced.

State v. Sarah Leflore, judgment entered.

Dominic Marzano et al v. David Wayt et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank v. Gregory H. Rochow et al, confirmation and distribution.

Modern Builders Supply Inc. v. Universal Windows Direct of Charlotte Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Beal Bank SSB v. Edward L. Rovnak et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank National Association v. Early Williamson et al, foreclosure.

Alina Jercan MD v. Lawrence A. DiDomenico DPM et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Al E. Krahling et al, property withdrawn from sheriff’s sale.

National Credit Adjusters LLC v. Chante Childress, default judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Jennifer Jones v. Vallourec Star LP et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC et al v. Glenn N. Pethtel Jr. et al, confirmation of same and ordering distribution.

James B. Ludt v. City of Struthers et al, judgment entered.

Ann Sorice et al v. Aldi Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Dennis Jarvis v. Ohio State Penitentiary et al, order of magistrate.

VT Larney LTD v. Locust Street Investment Co. LP et al, summary judgment in favor of defendants.

M and T Bank v. Ana B. Harris et al, order of magistrate.

Tawana V. Long v. Albert T. Krispinsky et al, order of magistrate.

Cardinal Joint Fire District et al v. Frank Kalan, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Anthony F. Fuller et al, order of magistrate.

Specialized Loan Servicing LLC v. Augustus L. Larock et al, foreclosure.

Jessica R. Holmes v. Abby N. Wilson et al, order of magistrate.

Breakpoint Sales and Investing Three LLC v. Ronald S. Eiselstein et al, order of magistrate.

Joshua Russo et al v. Juliana Missos et al, settled and dismissed.

Virginia Loury v. Carol Parker et al, decision of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Eric Ratliff et al, dismissed.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Wilton Pittman Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Peoplekeys Inc. et al v. Hook Global LLC, judgment entered.

Donald J. Slaven v. General Motors LLC, order of magistrate.

Peter Nittoli v. Mahoning County Engineer, order of magistrate.

Tonya S. Showers v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio Specialized Investment LTD v. Canfield Township Zoning Board of Appeals et al, order of magistrate.

Youngstown Pipe and Steel LLC v. Markwest Energy Partners LP et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Sylvester J. Gonda Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Frank Kotsol v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Chemical Bank v. David C. Gonda et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association v. Brenda J. North et al, summary judgment; foreclosure.

PLGR Enterprises Inc. v. MLM Canfield LLC, decision of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Mark E. Brown et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Crystal Condrey v. Abby N. Wilson et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Gary G. Butler, default judgment.

Paula A. Campbell v. Cboss Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Falcon Transport Co. v. Jennifer Long et al, order of magistrate.

Dr. Vanessa Jones et al v. PNC Bank National Association, order of magistrate.

Veralittle Horton v. Royale A. Elkins, order of magistrate.

Melanie Cruz v. Kyle Kent, dismissed.

Sandra Armes v. Luigi Farina, dismissed.

Ryan Jones v. Paris Atkins, dismissed.

Brandi M. Moore v. Dawn Drake, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Jessica Carnahan v. Serenity Shuler, order of magistrate.

Michelle Lee v. David Richardson, order of magistrate.

Joseph P. Alessi v. Rebekah Sines, order of magistrate.

Desiree Johnsoon v. Dominique Mason, magistrate’s decision adopted. State v. Melinda Gigax, must report to Neil Kennedy Recovery Center.

State v. Miguel Nieves, sentenced.

State v. James Sunderman, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Christopher Stivers, pleads guilty.

State v. Jeffrey Bachani, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Wilhelmina N. Darkua-Djoletto, judgment entered.

State v. Samantha Shoemaker, dismissed.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Julia M. Desarro et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Tricia A. Brewer, order to disburse.

Russell F. Roberts et al v. Superior Roofing and Siding LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Walter Kosterzewa v. Volkswagen Group of America Inc., settled and dismissed.

Christine Coler et al, v. Estate of George W. Leach Sr. et al, judgment entered.

Calandra Black v. Alexis E. Bonamase et al, default judgment.

Gerald L. Womack v. Alexis Bonamase et al, default judgment.

Ryan Stanley et al v. Travis A. Pidgeon, order of magistrate.

Monique Wilder v. Edward Clark et al, dismissed.

Sherry Cappelli v. Texas Roadhouse, settled and dismissed.

Joseph Robbins v. R. Cranmer et al, order of magistrate.

TD REO Fund LLC v. Citadel Analytics Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Russell L. Pittman v. GD Leasing of Indiana Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Kleine M. Tomko et al, order of magistrate.

David Jackson v. Robert Rohrbaugh, order of magistrate.

Dina Sunderlin v. WP Realty Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Quality Plumbing LLC v. Bradley A. Worms et al, order of magistrate.

Tina Hamilton v. Timothy Mallory, settled and dismissed.

Bellbore Inc. v. PR and C Inc. LLC et al, default judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Sadie Hovis v. Nicholas R. Perrico, order of magistrate.

Michigan Mutual Inc. v. Shawn D. Dezee et al, order of magistrate.

Ursula High-Dansler et al v. Cooper P. Smith et al, order of magistrate.

Arielle Brown v. Alexis Jones, dismissed.

Rhonda L. Stanley v. Linda M. Adams, order of magistrate.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.