COURTS


COURTS

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Zachary W. Cupples, 22, of 4024 Meadowbrook Drive, Leavittsburg, and Stacy A. Hartman, 20, of same.

Logan Barrett, 28, of 2432 Wilshire Road, Cortland, and Ivy Furrie, 30, of same.

Tyler M. Tally, 23, of 1017 Bellair Court Apt. 8, Niles, and Savanna E. Cross-Greaver, 18, of same.

Stephen J. Cheff, 52, of 3896 Ascot Court, Youngstown, and Terrie L. White, 42, of 3709 Bellwood Drive SE, Howland.

Kenneth D. Miller, 31, of 506 Park Ave. Apt. 37, Girard, and Linda M. White, 29, of same.

Antonio M. Mastromatteo, 32, of 6077 State Route 45, Bristolville, and Stacy M. Pierce, 27, of same.

Gregory A. Tisone, 54, of 791 Mansell Drive, Youngstown, and Monica J. Young, 50, of same.

Elizabeth A. Cligrow, 25, of 534 Jackson St., Hubbard, and Rebecca L. Dixon, 27, of 3001 Seifert Lewis Road, Hubbard.

German O. Morroquin, 33, of 124 Mansell Drive, Youngstown, and Sandra V. Rodriguez-Rubio, 30, of same.

Shawn C. Bonnema, 30, 1561 Greensleave Circle, Hubbard, and Jami B. Williams, 31, of same.

Delshawn L. Burgess, 38, of 406 Yvonne Drive, Youngstown, and Brandi A. Dotson, 34, of same.

Timothy E. Gibson, 43, of 1035 Harrison St. NE, Warren, and Cary A. Andel, 45, of 5141 Newton Falls Road Lot 94, Ravenna.

DOCKET

Sam Lamancusa v. Rockstar Transportation Inc. et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Unknown Heirs et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Jess C. Cox et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Mona Lisa Mallory et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Luis M. Flores et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Mark Camaren et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Jesse Rutter et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Monica R. Jenkins et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Kerstin M. Caudill et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Bernice B. Powell et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Taemar Hassan et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Harbour Portfolio VIII LP, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Curtis A. Isaacs Jr. et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Warner Realty Inc. et al, tax foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Robin Fike et al, foreclosure.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Patricia A. Morton-Buford et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Dante Capers et al, foreclosure.

First Guaranty Mortgage Corp. v. Mem D. Sanders III et al, foreclosure.

M&T Bank v. Joseph W. Lawson et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA v. Holly M. Renzenbrink et al, foreclosure.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Michael D. DeBolt et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Kristopher J. Leonard et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Nickolas J. Ingledue et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Laura Grandon et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Gary L. Placer Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Financial Ohio I Inc. v. Unknown heirs et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank NA v. Jeffrey L. Carlson et al, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank Trust Co. Americas v. Alexander Kuriatnyk et al, foreclosure.

Clerac Inc. v. Dale Hahne et al, other civil.

Warren Ohio Hospital Co. LLC v. George Haislip, other civil.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Cassandra Gibson, other civil.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Jacob Atkins, other civil.

Department Stores National Bank v. Deborah L. Hohman, other civil.

Steven Burton et al v. Jason A. Wood, other civil.

Kent State University v. Justin L. Pate, other civil.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Jena R. Bever, other civil.

Ohio Edison Co. v. A & A Construction Inc., other civil.

Ohio Edison Co. v. George S. Slusher Sr., other civil.

Trumbull Mobile Meals Inc. et al v. Colleen A. Byrne, other civil.

Amadi Morris v. Ernestine Williams et al, other civil.

Anthony D. Yohman et al v. Brian H. Lee et al, other civil.

Chemical bank v. Donna M. Sloban, other civil.

Dixie Darbey v. Robert Yonata et al, other civil.

Cincinnati Insurance Co. v. Parker Hannifin Corp. et al, other civil.

Clarence Christian II et al v. Michael M. Grove et al, other torts.

Denise M. Yale v. Lauren Perisa-Cicchillo, other torts.

Effie Niforos et al v. Nicholas J. Hornbeck, other torts.

Mark Taylor et al v. RMF Nooter Inc., other torts.

Rena Jo Fox et al v. Eric. J. Myers et al, other torts.

Samuel N. Mollica v. Woodford Excavating LLC et al, other torts.

Joseph D. Sperati v. United Parcel Service Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

Kimberly S. Floyd v. Target Corp. et al, workers’ compensation.

Lamar Thomas v. World Waste Cleveland Waste et al, workers’ compensation.

Navy Federal Credit Union v. Robert P. Mild, money.

Ohio Edison v. James Currence, money.

National Collegiate Student Loan v. Sharon Santangelo, money.

Sharon Regional Health v. National A. Gray, money.

Ohio Edison v. Anthony L. Williams, money.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Jackie J. Moore, money.

Ally Financial Inc. v. Dominic J. Pellegrini, money.

Palisades Collection LLC v. Linda L. Palandino, money.

Sacor Financial Inc. v. Susie Page, money.

Barclays Bank Delaware v. Rusty W. Oakes, money.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Loretta J. McClurg, money.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Christina L. Knorzer, money.

Midland Funding DE LLC v. Melinda Johnson, money.

Simco Management v. Barbara Eldell, money.

DISSOLUTIONS ASKED

Shannon Cox and Glenn Cox.

James D. McFarland and Paula J. McFarland.

Ashley A. Massucci and Joshua E. Massucci.

Cyhra Meyers and Cory Meyers.

Jerry Lee Coleman and Heather A. Coleman.

DIVORCES ASKED

Danielle M. Leonard v. Donald R. Leonard Jr.

Holly M. Scott v. John P. Scott.

Willis E. Miller III v. Priscilla M. Miller.

James J. Rutan Sr. v. Debra L. Rutan.

Rhonda E. Farrand v. Gary Farrand.

Edwin F. Moore Jr. v. Tamara L. Moore.

Karen L. Krolopp v. Thomas G. Krolopp.

Eugene Lockney v. Kellie M. Clendenin.

Megan C. Bochy v. Nicholas Bochy.

Barbara J. Blevins v. William A. Blevins.

Steven M. Cunningham v. Jamie A. Brooks.

Dawn M. Marshall v. William D. Marshall IV.

MAHONING COUNTY

MARRIAGE LICENSES

LaQuame S. Knox, 23, of 671 Hyatt Ave., Campbell, and Todai L. Collier, 21, of 605 W. Judson Ave., Campbell.

David L. Yargo Jr., 39, of 1607 Westhampton Drive, Austintown, and Cassandra M. Guerrieri, 26, of 842 N. Ward Ave., Girard.

Derrick D. Stewart, 30, of 921 Cuddy Ave., Youngstown, and Jessica S. Wilson, 25, of 1126 Burlington St., Youngstown.

Arlegus Tate III, 52, of Youngstown, and Tracey C. Davis, 48, of Youngstown.

Suhib Ahmed Hafeth Idraikh, 23, of 565 E. Florida Ave., Youngstown, and Sara Nazmi Yousef Jaber, 27, of same.

Ian L. Perry, 39, of 74 Delaware Ave., Youngstown, and Aliea I. Fletcher, 32, of 40 Mabel St., Youngstown.

Bradley J. Koch, 26, of 772 Ewing Road, Boardman, and Jessica L. Curtis, 26, of same.

DOCKET

Lester Cox v. Wayne Dukes et al, dismissed.

Jason W. Godfrey v. Coca Cola Refreshments USA Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Becdir Construction Co. v. Construction Search Group LLC, order of magistrate.

Willie Beacham et al v. Ludt’s Towing and Recovery, settled.

Michael Neskovich et al v. Ludt’s Towing and Recovery, settled.

Christopher P. Kerby v. Mahoning County et al, order of magistrate.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Jose L. Reyes, default judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Melissa A. Greenwalt v. Michelle Oliver et al, order of magistrate.

Donald Zimmerman et al v. Elmer Zimmerman, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

SKW Prep LLC v. David L. Harless et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of America v. Tiffany L. Gregory et al, dismissed.

City of Youngstown v. Walter Ellerbe, default judgment for plaintiff.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. v. Michael J. Whitted, judgment for plaintiff.

Blanaff Investments LLC v. Hometown Vision Management LLC et al, order of magistrate.

TD REO Fund LLC v. Citadel Analytics Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Abdusemih A. Tadese v. Jennifer M. Barringer et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Ike J. Henry Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2004-2 v. George Wilson et al, judgment entered.

Edgewire Acquisition Inc v. James Shaw et al, order of magistrate.

Candace Papp v. Jeffrey Landers, order of magistrate.

Pamela J. Gregory v. Jorge Rodrigues, order of magistrate.

Genia Simchak v. Craig Randall, order of magistrate.

Jahaira I. Quinonez v. Jessenia Serrano, dismissed.

State v. Brian C. Bleggi Jr., sentenced.

State v. Rex Putnam II, sentenced.

State v. Jalon J. V. Allen, sentenced.

State v. Daniel Good, probation continued.

State v. James W. Williamson, sentenced.

State v. Karl McCullough, pleads guilty.

State v. Ryan T. McGarry, dismissed.

State v. David Sharpe, sentenced.

State v. James Jones, sentenced.

State v. Deanna Litz, sentenced.

State v. Francis Flaherty, guilty.

State v. James Kennedy, dismissed.

State v. Nathan J. Knight, dismissed.

State v. Elliot I. Moody, dismissed.

Lasalle Bank National Association v. Ronald J. Smith et al, property withdrawn from sale.

Bank of New York Mellon v. William D. Kohn et al, order of magistrate.

Thomas L. McCausland Sr. v. Mahoning County et al, decision of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Kelly J. Yeager, order of magistrate.

James E. Johns v. Daniel J. Matthews et al, order of magistrate.

SRMOF II 2012-1 Trust US Bank National Association v. Terri L. Raub et al, order of magistrate.

Larry Gresh et al v. Ford Motor Co., settled.

Kim F. Smith et al v. City of Canfield et al, settled.

Butch and McRee Paving Inc. v. Barr Holdings LTD et al, order of magistrate.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Augustine Gonzalez Jr. et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Charles Schell Jr. v. Nemenz Lincoln Knolls Market Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Ronald N. Davis v. Garred Transport Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

PNC Bank NA v. James A. Villers et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Patrick M. Adams et al, dismissed.

Karen J. Rolfe v. Rose M. Smith et al, order of magistrate.

Coventry Lighting Inc. v. Donna McGrath-Rooney, settled.

Anthony Sirna v. Buckeye Collision Center Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Michael P. Reagan et al, order of magistrate.

Michael A. Sammarco v. Quinn Whitehead et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. JBU Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Crystal Mullarkey et al v. Laura L. Glass et al, order of magistrate.

Youngstown Ohio Hospital Co. LLC v. Frederick J. Smith, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Steven A. Ciccone v. Corrections Corp. of America et al, order of magistrate.

Marlene Marzano v. Nancy Durko, dismissed.

Ronald Green Jr. v. Curtis Warren Sr., dismissed.

Antwaun Hillman v. Amanda Gottibie, order of magistrate.

State v. Michael Paige, guilty of counts 2 & 3.

State v. John Reeder, sentenced.

State v. Matthew Samu, sentenced.

State v. Deondre Gayles, sentenced.

State v. Mykel Phipps, pleads guilty.

State v. Nechal Rice, sentenced.

State v. Kimberly M. Slipski, pleads guilty.

State v. Jose Luis Gonzalez-Garriga, pleads guilty.

State v. Dennis R. Sawtelle, dismissed.

Moira Cleary v. Steven Gill et al, order of magistrate.

Rosemary G. Blakeman et al v. Mary Ann Pusser et al, order of magistrate.

Christina M. Russo v. Emily Malmisur et al, dismissed.

PNC Bank National Assoc. v. Michele L. Tell et al, order of magistrate.

Erica Bowie v. Krysta Crooks et al, dismissed.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Jody L. English et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Marnie Turnerhumphey, order of magistrate.

Jennifer Jones v. Vallourec Star LP et al, order of magistrate.

Dominic Colosimo v. Kimberly S. Goodballet et al, dismissed.

Springcastle Financial Funding Trust v. Clara D. Williams, judgment entered.

Miah S. Appugliese v. Rebeka Simon et al, order of magistrate.

Home Savings & Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Michelle Diaz et al, order of magistrate.

Brian R. Hubler v. Sarah D. Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

American Express Centurion Bank v. Timothy Larsen, order of magistrate.

Donald Gaetano v. Jessica A. Marshall et al, order of magistrate.

Victoria Stewart et al v. Stephanie L. Lyles et al, dismissed.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. v. Mark R. King, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James Carter et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Mary T. Black v. Darrel F. Herdman, order of magistrate.

Robert Hill v. Michael T. Linder et al, order of magistrate.

Olivia Bobovnyik v. Jonathon Koenig et al, order of magistrate.

Kimberly A. Walker v. Summit Academy Management et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael E. Rinehart et al, foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Robin M. DeLullo et al, judgment entered and decree of foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Citywide Enterprises Inc., foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Domenic Altier et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Deborah B. Vickers et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Gregory T. Fidoe, default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Weldon Denton et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Shikri Abraham et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mary Lisowski, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Corinne Heard, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Henry Smith et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donald P. Jones et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Robin L. Slaton et al, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Barbara Abron, default judgment.

Abbvie US LLC v. Surgical Center at Southwoods LLC et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. June Thompson et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Arjon Realty Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Eugene F. Soltis et al, dismissed.

Michael Deiley v. Mckayla Greenwalt, order of magistrate.

Diana L. Waring v. Matteo Santiago, order of magistrate.

Chantell Hudson v. Shannon Wiscott, order of magistrate.

State v. Hardrick Glenn, court finds defendant is a sexual predator.

State v. Edward Gibson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Jonathan E. Myers, sentenced.

State v. Gene Spitler, judgment entered.

State v. Kenneth P. McGuire Jr., sentenced.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Leroy Williams et al, order of magistrate.

Citizens Bank NA v. Karen L. Preston et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

James E. Witt v. South Leasing Co. LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph R. Goetz Sr. v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

James P. Sheridan et al v. Jeanette B. Oliver et al, order of magistrate.

Brian Bailing v. Kelly Pavlik, order of magistrate.

OPRS Communities v. Charles J. Mitchell Sr., order of magistrate.

State v. Desmond C. Davis, sentenced.

State v. William Rios, sentenced.

State v. Michael McCullough, sentenced.

State v. Alexis Evans, sentenced.

State v. Tierra Hopson, pleads guilty.

State v. Arnold Shiflett II, pleads guilty.

State v. Robert W. Hill, sentenced.

State v. Alexis Evans, sentenced.

State v. James Simmons, sentenced.

State v. James Simmons, sentenced.

State v. Kayvon Fields, pleads guilty.

State v. Raymond Brooks, pleads guilty.

State v. Edward A. Miller Jr., pleads guilty.

First National Bank of Omaha v. Albert C. Brady, order of magistrate.

RBS Citizens NA v. Richard Moore et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. David K. Riggs et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Lloyd D. Greenwalt Sr. et al v. Christopher Johnson et al, order of magistrate.

Reverse Mtg. Solutions Inc. v. Herbert A. Hickman et al, confirming sheriff’s sale and ordering distribution.

Christopher A. Johnson et al v. Lloyd Greenwalt St., order of magistrate.

Christopher Johnson v. Lloyd D. Greenwalt Sr., order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Jeremy G. Sasala et al, confirming sale and ordering distribution.

Nationstar Mtg. LLC v. Jacklyn Pavlinic et al, order of magistrate.

United Guaranty Commercial Insurance Co. of North Carolina v. Alexander S. Wrikeman, order of magistrate.

Debra L. Greco v. James S. Francosky et al, order of magistrate.

Selene Finance LP v. Marjorie A. Green et al, confirming sale and ordering distribution.

Joseph Battista v. Laurence M. Kilbert et al, order of magistrate.

Diane M. Arnold et al v. Mount Zion Baptist Church et al, order of magistrate.

Tangela E. Nicholson v. Foundations Health Solutions Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

US Bank National Association v. Kimberly A. Kaman et al, foreclosure.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Barbara J. Hartman et al, order of magistrate.

Northway McGuffey College LTD v. Briar Hill Foods LLC, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Masonry Material Plus Inc. v. Western Star Truck Sales Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Derek Scott et al v. Jenna M. Johnson et al, order of magistrate.

Matthew Gabel v. Nicholas F. Phillips, order of magistrate.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Joan Basta, default judgment.

Kimberly A. Walker v. Summit Academy Mgmt. et al, order of magistrate.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Shaunda Barcley, default judgment.

Alicia L. Siler v. Thomas P. Ferrara, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Jessica Hartzell et al, order of magistrate.

Makh Mudjon Parpiev v. I and K Transport Inc., order of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2005-1 v. Shawna M. Roberts et al, default judgment.

Federal National Mortgage Association v. Victor Fusco et al, foreclosure.

Laura Dothard v. Regina Walton, decision of magistrate.

Renee L. Stewart v. Roy Stewart, order of magistrate.

Renee L. Stewart v. Cathy Stewart, order of magistrate.

Cheryl A. Green v. Lela Harris, order of magistrate.

Vincent M. Atwood Sr. v. Michael McAuliffe, order of magistrate.

Matthew E. Santiago v. Diana Warring, order of magistrate.

NEW COMPLAINTS

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. et al v. Eric Knight et al, foreclosure.

Kerri A. Gries v. Lindsay M. Tamcsanyi, jury demand.

Maxine Morales v. United States Steel et al, notice of appeal.

The Huntington National Bank v. Joseph M. Macik et al, money.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Shannon L. Cunningham et al, money.

Chemical Bank v. Sean Laboy et al, money.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Helen M. Gaviria et al, foreclosure.

Cody Whitfield v. Heck Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-3 v. Jessica M. Morris et al, money.

Mark E. Gray v. Marius Hicks et al, other torts.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Monty C. Cleland et al, foreclosure.

Daniel Mohler v. Marlene Manzano, jury demand.

Jenna Kohut v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., other torts.

Maria Theofilos et al v. Devin P. Bansberg et al, other torts.

Kari Cordell v. Marie E. Lawson, money.

The Huntington National Bank v. J&E Urgent Care Services LLC et al, money.

Adrienne A. Sardich v. Ohio Department of Job and Family Services et al, notice of appeal.

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association v. Brenda J. North et al, foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Michelle Manche et al, foreclosure.

Federal National Mortgage Association v. Michael A. Reese et al, foreclosure.

City of Campbell v. George P. Kalaman et al, money.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Kalen L. Cross et al, personal injury.

Department Stores National Bank v. Myrna Rivera, money.

Midland Funding LLC v. Christina Parish, money.

Stonegate Mortgage Corp. v. David Donaldson Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Thomas McGooganj et al v. Equifax Information Services LLC et al, jury demand.

Amanda Treharne et al v. Jonathan S. Grist, jury demand.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Dennis G. Pykare et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Althea A. Lowry et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James L. Donofrio Inc. et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Francis M. Curd et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sulli Investments LLC et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Berkley Rentals Inc., money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Opal Consulting LLC et al, money.

Federal National Mortgage Association v. Jacquelyn Abblett et al, foreclosure.

Briauna I. Dunn v. Schwebel Baking Co. et al, notice of appeal.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Cindy L. Sieradski et al, foreclosure.

Spacemaker Rentals LLC v. Bryan R. Hobbins, money.

Oluwakunle Ojewale v. Everything But the House, money.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. Denise Debartelo-York, money.

Reuben L. Chamberlain v. P.A.M. Transport Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Eric B. Pamfilie et al, money.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Larry W. Parker et al, foreclosure.

John R. Waldorf Jr. v. EDJ LLC, other torts.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Thomas R. Skelton et al, foreclosure.

Dillon D. Vizi et al v. Mary C. Blackmon et al, personal injury.

Bruce R. Heflin Jr. v. California Palms Hotel et al, other torts.

Chemical Bank v. Stephen M. Brekoski Jr. et al, money.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Patricia A. Burkell et al, foreclosure.

The Huntington National Bank v. Steven R. Kornbau et al, money.

PNC Bank National Association v. Joseph A. Belcastro et al, foreclosure.

Quality Plumbing LLC v. Bradley A. Worms et al, foreclosure.

Adam P. Beck v. Jibri Carter, other torts.

Alice N. Clopton-James v. Tracey Winbush et al, money.

The Huntington National Bank v. Denise Powell et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Charles Sylvester et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. unknown surviving spouse of Nick Cooper et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert A. Marshall et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Brian Robinson et al, money.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Eddie C. Jackson, other civil.

Patricia A. Stasko et al v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. et al, personal injury.

Kevin Parker v. Mahoning County Board of Developmental Disabilities et al, notice of appeal.

Momir Sormaz v. TNT Excavators LLC et al, workers’ compensation.

PLGR Enterprises Inc. v. MLM Canfield LLC, money.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Aundrea M. O’Hara et al, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Antoinette Lee, money.

Tiger Land Holdings LLC v. Ohio Land Management LLC et al, breach of contract.

William Matsouris v. Chester R. Finny, oral contract complaint.

Abraham Hammond v. Ernest G. Earl et al, automobile accident.

Kayleen McDowell v. Keith D. Goodman et al, money.

Discover Bank v. John T. Farnsworth Jr., money.

Elizabeth Heinz v. Austintown Schools et al, notice of appeal.

Maureen McBride v. Sarah Morrison et al, notice of appeal.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Tara L. Bunyoff, money.

Federal National Mortgage Association v. Richard R. Wittway et al, foreclosure.

The Villas at Heron’s Landing Condominium Association Inc. v. Karen E. Shedlauskas et al, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Rose Jackson, money.

Midland Funding LLC v. Michael J. Ciccolelli, money.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Mark E. Brown et al, foreclosure.

Brittnie Mascarella v. Inspiring Minds, other torts.

Robert D. Latimer v. Darrell K. Nelson et al, other torts.

ISBE v. John E. Vargo Jr., other civil.

TV Holdings Three LLC v. Christy N. Gutowski, forcible entry and detainer.

Affinity Advisory Network LLC v. Safe Money Strategies Inc. et al, money.

State v. Melinda Gigax, community control extended through 06/01/17; ordered to complete treatment at Travco.

State v. Joseph E. Stone, pleads guilty.

State v. Jasmine N. Riddle, pleads guilty.

State v. Herbert Shelton, pleads guilty.

State v. Harry Cotterman, pleads guilty.

State v. Jamar Howell, pleads guilty.

James B. Ludt v. City of Youngstown et al, summary judgment.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Robert J. Truslow et al, foreclosure.

Michele Zwingler v. Central Allied Enterprises Inc., order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Tonya Whatley et al, property from sale withdrawn.

US Bank National Association v. Malcolm McDevitt et al, foreclosure.

Property Services Acquisition LTD v. Genesis Outdoor Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Queen E. Scott et al v. Youngstown Police Department et al, summary judgment.

New Pioneer FLP v. David J. Venerose Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Ronald N. Davis v. Garred Transport Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James B. Eva et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distribution.

PNC Bank National Association v. William A. Santangelo Jr. et al, foreclosure.

PHH MTG Corp. v. Patricia J. Dapolito et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Christopher A. Nutt et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Optos Inc. v. Michael J. Woloschak OD Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Betty McKinney v. Garrett E. Jones et al, order of magistrate.

Tyra A. Grant v. Deana Sherrill et al, order of magistrate.

Shawn Smith et al v. Louis Slepski et al, dismissed.

Selene Fin LP v. Daniel L. Richardson et al, order of magistrate.

State v. Marcus Dill, sentenced.

State v. Leonard A. Savage Jr., sentenced.

State v. Thomas Hauck, sentenced.

State v. Rahmanh K. Shaw, sentenced.

State v. Thomas M. Manley, pleads guilty.

State v. Symonne Snyder, dismissed.

State v. Gene Spitler, sentenced.

State v. Marcus Carbon, dismissed.

State v. Shana Fleming, pleads guilty.

State v. Calvaughn Bryant, sentenced.

State v. Raymond Harrison, pleads guilty.

State v. John F. Steele, pleads guilty.

State v. William Stanley, pleads guilty.

State v. Deric Dubois, pleads guilty.

State v. Jerry Torres-Guzman, pleads guilty.

State v. Newell Spann, dismissed.

State v. Phillip Jackson, pleads guilty.

Asset Acceptance LLC v. Misty M. Meadows, satisfied.

Christiana Trust v. Kenneth Passella et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Cortland Savings and Banking Co. v. Ben W. Lupo et al, order of sale,

Vincent M. Kuhaneck v. Genevieve M. Huba et al, settled and dismissed.

John Stutler v. Genevieve M. Huba et al, settled and dismissed.

HSBC Bank USA NA v. Frances Bushman et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

John Landis v. Holly L. Powell et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Bill R. Wine et al, order of magistrate.

Heather L. Dial v. Debra Hardin et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. David M. Kemp et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Acce Inc., foreclosure and judgment entered.

US Bank Trust NA v. Rebecca A. Johnson et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Diane Ditman v. Ohio State Penitentiary et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Gladys M. Reid et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tony Tisler et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Joseph B. Walsh et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Konig David Enterprises LLC et al, foreclosure.

Palo Creative PPL v. Churchill Eatery LLC et al, order of magistrate.

First Guaranty Mortgage Corp. v. Nicholas M. Wolsonovich et al, order of magistrate.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Annetta Valentine et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Maud Cornwell et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Kevin McCauley v. R and J Trucking Inc., order of magistrate.

Alexis K. Allison v. Brookelynn D. Sorvillo et al, order of magistrate.

Essex Healthcare Corp. v. Darla Martin et al, order of magistrate.

James R. DiCioccio v. Jamey V. Myers et al, order of magistrate.

Ronald L. Smith v. Dangela Gates, decision of magistrate.

Pauline Tyson v. Ray Jackson, dismissed.

Edward Soto v. David Garcia, order of magistrate.

State v. Ashley N. Miller, sentenced.

State v. Ada Irby, dismissed.

State v. Sammy Anderson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Deondre M. Gayles, sentenced.

State v. Anthony M. Brown, sentenced.

State v. Dennis B. Raver, sentenced.

State v. Andrew Williams, pleads guilty; must undergo rehab for 1 year through APA.

State v. William Brown, pleads guilty.

State v. Shawn Woodall, sentenced.

State v. Gary Robertson, pleads guilty.

City National Bank et al v. Chaseworth Properties LTD edt al, order to distribute sale proceeds.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Jeremy Blosser, order of magistrate.

James R. Pennington v. Steve Buehrer et al, settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Super Subers Realty LTD et al, order of magistrate.

Anita Sklenchar v. Walgreens, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Leona Koroczynsky et al, confirmation of sale and order distribution.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Patrick A. Hughes et al, order of magistrate.

Jeramie J. Rishel-Rivera et al v. Roy B. Perdew et al, order of magistrate.

Jesse Scroggins v. Geneva Crosby, order of magistrate.

Structured Asset Securities Corp. v. Beverly A. Jones et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

Briarfield Manor LLC v. Gwenda L. Riehl et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Diane Carter et al, foreclosure and judgment entered.

Cora Harris v. Janice Turnbull et al, settled and dismissed.

Terry C. Ball Jr. v. Bessemer Concrete LLC et al, order of magistrate.

RBS Citizens NA et al v. Mary Kay Sharp et al, order of magistrate.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Laura D. Best et al, order of magistrate.

Mary T. Black v. Darrel F. Herdman, order of magistrate.

Anthony Sirna v. Buckeye Collision Center Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph Robbins v. R. Cranmer et al, order of magistrate.

Sanford Kulkin v. GLG Industries LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Robert J. Holton v. Paul H. Brock et al, order of magistrate.

Susan Snyder v. Camelot Arms Care Center Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Homebridge Financial Services Inc. v. Andrea L. Kerr et al, order of magistrate.

Todd A. Sotlar v. Robert J. Sotlar, order of magistrate.

Branch Banking and Trust Co. v. Sharon M. Dimuzio et al, judgment entered and decree for foreclosure.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Rex L. Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

A and I International Inc. v. Southern Park Mall LLC, order of magistrate.

Latasha Johnson v. Michael D. Tibbs, order of magistrate.

Natalie Robinson v. Rylin Blunt, dismissed.

Monique Davis v. Mildred Mangault, order of magistrate.

State v. Newell Spann, dismissed.

State v. Stephen Zitello, ordered to enter and complete in patient program at Meridian Mens Center.

State v. Michaele Thorne, dismissed.

State v. James Vantasel, sentenced.

State v. Nicole Haynes, continued on community control and ordered to complete in house CCA.

State v. Jon H. Wells, sentenced.

State v. Jason R. Carter, sentenced.

State v. William S. Rios, sentenced.

State v. Terejah Green, pleads guilty.

State v. Edward J. Thomas, pleads guilty.

State v. Quentin Reynolds, pleads guilty.

State v. Scott Dattilo, sentenced.

State v. Brett W. Brenner, dismissed.

State v. Steven K. Timmins, dismissed.

William R. Smith III v. Steve W. Summerville et al, judgment in favor of defendants.

L&E Tent and Party Rentals Inc. et al v. Classic Tent & Party Rental Inc. et al, dismissed.

Unifund CCR LLC v. Adam Smith, order to disburse.

M and T Bank v. Todd Seyler et al, order of magistrate.

SRMOF II 2012-1 Trust US et al v. Terri L. Raub et al, order of magistrate.

Carol Hinton v. John Doe et al, order of magistrate.

Joanne Jordan v. Ernest F. Pellin et al, order of magistrate.

Jerry Showers to BPI Recycling LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. v. Leopold LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Citizens Bank NA v. Peter Sotus et al, dismissed.

US Bank National Association v. Emma E. Brenoel et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Gregory T. Barber et al, property withdrawn from sale.

Bank of America NA v. Andre L. Brown et al, order of magistrate.

Pamela J. Comer v. Leslie D. Buck et al, settled and dismissed.

David Edgington v. Bureau of Workers’ Compensation et al, order of magistrate.

Thomas J. Kremin v. Aqua Ohio Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Carl A. Clay v. Abraham M. Kassem et al, order of magistrate.

David Harford v. James F. Blackstock, order of magistrate.

Nancy Walter v. Gerald Morrison Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Auto Owners Insurance Co. v. Lloyd Moore, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

State of Ohio Ex. Rel. v. Reinthalers Auto Village Inc. et al, decision of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Randall M. Prayy et al, dismissed.

Jaymie Davis v. Angelo L. Jones et al, order of magistrate.

Jerome C. Williams Jr. et al v. Antwan Brown Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

Scott P. Genova v. RS Resources Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Genfed Financial Credit Union Inc. v. Timothy H. Wiseman et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Antonious J. Billis et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph R. Feudale v. Leonard W. Villers, decision of magistrate.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Ronald L. Clever et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Michael A. DiCioccio, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Shirley A. Duchanois v. Lee S. Duchanois, order of magistrate.

Koumba Mauldin v. Bria Mcall, order of magistrate.

Kimberly Ferranti v. Hermen G. Brink, dismissed.

Mariselys Lopez v. Yolanda Bracetty, order of magistrate.

Jean Poulos v. Mark Poulos, dismissed.

Bruce Short v. Sally Vranchick, order of magistrate.

State v. Maurice Hasley, supervision extended for a total of five years.

State v. Lorrie Howley, supervision extended for six months.

State v. James Kennedy, sentenced.

State v. Matthew R. Ayers, community control continued, defendant ordered to treatment at Neil Kennedy.

State v. Jeremy Damron, sentenced.

State v. Marisha D. Robinson, sentenced.

State v. Jesse J. Kellum, sentenced.

State v. Edward McElroy, pleads guilty.

Ohio Receivables LLS v. Robert W. Frank, order of magistrate.

Main Street Acquisition Corp. v. Marva P. Wesson, order of magistrate.

Navy Federal Credit Union v. Aniello Infante, order of disbursement.

Nancy Parmelee et al v. Gene Schnader et al, adopting magistrate’s decision.

Joseph A. Sperduto et al v. Mary Jane Weaver, order of magistrate.

Joanne Jordan v. Ernest F. Pellin et al, order of magistrate.

Scott Yendrich v. Alliance 3 et al, settled and dismissed.

Marilyn Sandine et al, v. Hoover Capital Group LLC et al, settled and dismissed.

Phyllis D. Pascarella et al v. Viswanath C. Subramanyam et al, settled and dismissed.

Midfirst Bank v. Guelmary Ortiz-Placeres, et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

TCF Equipment Finance v. Bugno Development Group LLC, order of magistrate.

Robert Hvizsak v. BMW of North America LLC, dismissed.

HSBC Mortgage Services Inc. et al v. Alexandria P. Lehn et al, order of magistrate.

DIVORCES ASKED

Selina L. Summerville, of 1430 Lansdowne Blvd., Youngstown, v. Steven W. Summerville, of 386 Robinson Road, Campbell.

Joshua L. Koher, of 13404 Western Reserve Road, Salem, v. Keli A. Koher, of 108 Westminster Ave., Youngstown.

Carolyn J. Mauro, of 3236 Linden Place, Canfield, v. William T. Mauro, of 771 Crestview Drive, Youngstown.

Bonita M. Dumas, of 811 Wilcox Road, Youngstown, v. Louis P. Dumas, of 482 S. Raccoon Road #E14, Youngstown.

Shannon L. Thompson, of 3555 Victory Lane, Canfield, v. Ryan M. Thompson, of 399 Erskine, Boardman.

Cassandra M. DeMetro, of 1334 Depot St., Mineral Ridge, v. Michael J. DeMetro, of 2776 Center Road #1, Poland.

Jennifer J. Pixley, of 3531 Hillman St. Apt. 309, Youngstown, v. Dwayne Pixley, of 61 S. Hartford, Youngstown.

Kevin M. Dailey, of 3107 Howell Drive, Poland, v. Hayley E. Rossi-Dailey, of same.

Howard C. Hargate III, of 5800 Herons Blvd., Youngstown, v. Nicole L. Hargate, of 1347 Bittersweet Drive NE, Warren.

Roy Jordan, of 928 Kenneth St., Youngstown, v. Almareda Pleasant-Jordan, of 3200 Canfield Road, Youngstown.

Persephone Coreeal, of 719 Detroit Ave., Youngstown, v. Homer Correal, of 478 Fairgreen, Youngstown.

Dana Zinz, of 5416 Callaway Circle, Austintown, v. Russell Zinz, of 211 Aldrich Road, Austintown.

James W. Berry Jr., of PO Box 321, North Jackson, v. Krista Berry, of 3202 S. Lipkey Road, North Jackson.

Thonda M. Wells, confidential address v. Theophilus E. Hardy, of 1218 Calumet Ave., Middletown.

DISSOLUTIONS ASKED

Justin Tate, of 4055 South Ave. Lot 89, Boardman, and Mary Wymer, of 4116 Market St. Apt. 3, Boardman.

Kristy Olinik, of 146 Forest Hill Drive, Youngstown, and Christopher G. Olinik, of 251 Forest Hill Drive, Youngstown.

James A. DiCioccio, of 2658 Sierra Drive, Youngstown, and Loraine DiCioccio, of 3811 Tyler Drive, Canfield.

Ashley Mamounis, of 1129 Kenmore Ave., Warren, and Gust Mamounis III, of 44 Hawthorne St., Struthers.

Emilee B. Withers, of 440 Fairground Blvd. Apt. 54, Canfield, and Benjamin E. Baird, of 7050 W. Calla Road, Canfield.

Melissa L. Boals, of 434 S. Edgehill Ave., Youngstown, and Nathan R. Boals, of 440 S. Edgehill Ave., Youngstown.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.