Wednesday, December 13, 2017
15°

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS

Published: 2/3/17 @ 12:00


COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Victor M. Estrada, 41, of 88 Hazeltine Ave., Youngstown, and Martha L. Garcia, 48, of same.

Rodney D. Slaughter, 38, of 2718 Griselda Ave., Youngstown, and Keyonna M. Ellis, 35, of 164 Hilton Ave., Youngstown.

Michael F. Campbell Jr., 36, of 314 N. Garland Ave., Youngstown, and Maria A. Fontanez, 27, of same.

Adam D. Swauger, 28, of 282 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown, and Deborah A. Owrey, 31, of 4541 Dobbins Road, Poland.

Shawn A. Redmond, 39, of 4656 Rhode Island Drive, Austintown, and Jasmine M. Lester, 37, of same.

Alexander S. Daves, 29, of 6926 Clingan Road, Poland, and Natalie P. Martinez, 24, of same.

Leonard D. Boone, 58, of 1011 Catalina Ave., Youngstown, and Lena M. Henderson, 47, of same.

Rachel N. Larkin, 33, of 2465 San Pedro Drive, Youngstown, and Jessica M. Palguta, 24, of same.

Nelson Vega Torres, 33, of 307 S. Garland Ave., Youngstown, and Stephanie M. Ramos-Padilla, 24, of same.

Joseph A. Napier Jr., 25, of 604 Parkcliffe Ave., Youngstown, and Felicia R. Sempala, 24, of Brooklyn, N.Y.

Thomas D. Casey, 59, of Bethesda, Md., and Christine N. Page, 46, of same.

Mark R. Jacobs, 55, of 10080 N. Palmyra Road, North Jackson, and Tamantha S. Vadino, 48, of 36082 Longs Crossing Road, Leetonia.

Jack E. Little, 60, of 3265 Bears Den Road, Youngstown, and Susan M. McNeely, 56, of same.

William E. Boyd, 56, of 1130 Mahoning Ave., Alliance, and Teresa D. Phillips, 50, of same.

Joseph D. Stevens, 35, of 1951 Tracey Lane, Youngstown, and Jacquelyn M. Mallory, 38, of 1923 Deerfield Ave. SW, Warren.

Nicholas Figueroa, 43, of 905 Compton Lane, Youngstown, and Ashley T. Bryant, 28, of 123 W. Marion St., Youngstown.

Wendy A. Wells, 32, of 1383 Maplecrest Drive, Austintown and Jessica L. McElroy, 32, of same.

Merle C. Neer, 22, of 17564 Normandy Road, Lake Milton, and Ashley K. Page, 23, of same.

Abhijit Kasinadhuni, 27, of 6160 Clingan Road, Poland and Anusha Dharmaraj, 27, of same.

Gregory M. Swiger, 40, of 5123 Clearfield Drive, Mineral Ridge and Michael D. Royal, 38, of same.

Thomas E. Grilli, 58, of 3864 Indian Run Drive #3, Canfield and Danna L. Grilli, 53, of same.

Theodore J. Watson, 30, of 476 Lincoln Ave., Struthers, and Emelita M. Agot, 36, of same.

James J. Berry Jr., 30, of Atlanta, and Jessica L. Ventura, 31, of same.

Kyle R. Hamner, 30, of 10408 Berlin Station Road, Canfield, and Brittany L. McGee, 24, of 11352 Silica Road, North Jackson.

Michael T. Smitley, 43, of 2477 S. Duck Creek Road, North Jackson, and Jessica L. Bryson, 48, of same.

Valar J. Blair, 37, of 3601 Beechwood Place, Youngstown, and Danielle N. Sutton, 31, of same.

Denver A. Goodman, 31, of 4039 Baymar Drive, Youngstown, and Stacie M. Mang, 31, of same.

Michael D. Klacik Jr. 32, of 318 Deer Creek Drive, Struthers, and Kayla L. Lundy, 26, of 66 Jeffrey Lane, New Middletown.

Edward J. Harver, legal age, 2531 Knollwood Avenue, Poland, and Joyce A. Ricks, legal age, of same.

George A. Wilson, 34, of 400 Afton Ave., Boardman, and Carrie L. Rich, also known as Carrie L. Tilton, 32, of same.

Gordon L. Spikell, 57, of 830 Ronlee Lane, Boardman, and Natalia Gennadievna Shutiaeva, 52, of same.

Husam Al-Masandeh, 29, of 20 Southwoods Drive #21, Boardman, and Holly L. Tubbs, 43, of same.

Brian S. Miller, 48 of 17812 Woodland Ave., Lake Milton, and Carol A. Pittano, 65 of same.

Troy T. Keslar, 35, of 138 Georgetown Place, Austintown, and Jennifer M. Richards, 33, of same.

DIVORCES ASKED

Anita Vician, 222 Reta Lane, Boardman, v. Paul R. Vician, 347 First St., Lowellville.

Rochelle A. Bermundo, 259 Bouquet Ave., Youngstown, v. Romeo B. Bermundo, the Philippines.

Catherine M. Johnson, 955 Monroe St., Sebring, v. William A. Johnson, of same.

Jennifer L. Innocenzi, 1265 Valley View Drive, Boardman, v. Anthony E. Innocenzi, 7972 Aquadale Drive, Boardman.

James Sewell Jr., 575 Cambridge Ave., Youngstown, v. Roslyn Sewell, of same.

Rami Allababdeh, 7366 Sugartree Drive, Apt. 2, Boardman, v. Rebecca Allababdeh, 127 Bonnie Brae Ave., Warren.

Brandon Batton, 3908 Loma Vista, Youngstown, v. Jane Batton, 1832 Selma Ave., Youngstown.

Joshua L. Dominick, 287 Benita Ave., Youngstown, v. Melissa J. Kolat-Dominick, 30 Carter Circle, Apt. 4, Boardman.

Nikki L. D’Apruzzo, 2867 Poland Village Blvd., Poland, v. Anthony F. D’Apruzzo, 171 Ridgeway St., Struthers.

Ava Welch, 720 Esme St., Girard, v. Cliff Phillips, 1358 Meadowood Circle, Poland.

Xuyen K. Nguyen, 221 Kreps Road, North Lima, v. Hoang Van Dinh,of same.

Tracy L. Gross, 8195 N. Palmyra Road, Canfield, v. Jason D. Gross, 5927 S. Salem-Warren Road, North Jackson.

Matthew E. Bierdeman, 14713 Robinson Road, Newton Falls, v. Angela L. Bierdeman, address unknown.

Kathleen DeSerio, 7488 Huntington Drive #4, Boardman, v. Paul DeSerio,, Scio, Ohio.

DISSOLUTIONS ASKED

Lorraine T. Cresanto, 7496 Huntington Drive, Unit 4, Boardman, and Daniel L. Cresanto, 4987 Peace Valley Road, Rogers.

Stefanie S. Adams, 93 Lieskin Lane, Austintown, and Mark A. Adams, 9555 Struthers Road, New Middletown.

Christopher L. Hartman, 24 Melrose Ave., Boardman, and Rebecca J. Kersnick, 5624 Southern Blvd., Apt. 2, Boardman.

Jeanette L. Chamberlain, 579 Green Garden Drive, Boardman, and Bradley A. Chamberlain, 3701 Bryant Drive, Austintown.

James D. Derosa III, 327 Indianola Road, Boardman, and Adrienne M. Derosa, of same.

Joshua E. Berg, 52 S. Cadillac Drive, Boardman, and Erica L. Berg, 203 N. Roanoke Ave., Austintown.

NEW COMPLAINTS

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Cynthia L. Krohn et al, money.

US Bank National Association v. Dawn M. Shaffer et al, foreclosure.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Angela C. Iannizzaro et al, foreclosure.

A & I International Inc. v. Southern Park Mall LLC, fraud.

Tracey Butler et al v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Co., complaint for declaratory and other relief.

Tiffany J. Ward v. James J. Halloran et al, other torts.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. v. Michael W. Karam et al, money.

World Business Lenders LLC v. 4 Seasons Holdings LLC et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown surviving spouse of Eugene Zelkwitz, money.

The Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Karolyn M. Knight et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown surviving spouse of Minnie L. Tarver, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Parminder Singh-Saroya et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Carl Ridley et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown surviving spouse of Craig E. Mitchell et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Arzu Ghassab et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown surviving spouse of Elaine N. Vrabel et al, money.

M&T Bank v. Beth A. Nolder et al, foreclosure.

Kapin Family Trust LLC v. Ann Sumner et al, money.

Emily Dehostos v. Chuck Dubos et al, other torts.

J. Bowers Construction Co. Inc. v. Legal Arts Properties LLC, breach of agreement.

Farmers National Bank v. James E. Stevenson, money.

Bruce T. Murar v. Michael V. Lyden et al, jury demand.

ABL Wholesale Distributors Inc. v. 3 Jabs LLC et al, money.

Youngstown State University v. Genia L. Herns et al, notice of appeal.

Camuso Builders Inc. v. Marcia Branca et al, foreclosure of mechanic’s lien.

Remon Hayek v. Pine Ridge Unit Owners Association, breach of contract.

Frank Kotsol v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Chemical Bank v. Scott L. Workman et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Joseph R. Mancino et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mohamad Kargbo et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ronald Eiselstein et al, money.

Chemical Bank v. Unknown heirs of David C. Gonda et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James C. McCreery et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Faustino Castro et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael J. Hudak et al, money.

RLM Electric Inc. v. The Cincinnati Insurance Co., jury demand.

Summit of Saint Andrews v. Grange Mutual Casualty Co., jury demand.

The First United Methodist Church of West Austintown Ohio Inc. v. Church Mutual Insurance Co., jury demand.

Pamela Kist v. James Markos et al, tort.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Heidi L. Davis et al, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Joseph A. Hanna et al, foreclosure.

The Huntington National Bank v. Vincent Ilovsky et al, money.

James DelGratta et al v. WTI Transport Inc. et al, jury demand.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Jason E. Baker et al, foreclosure.

James Gannon et al v. Joseph Morella et al, jury demand.

Nancy Newton v. Caprice Health Care Center et al, notice of appeal.

FM Caparso Inc. v. Timothy Cerimele, declaratory judgment.

Columbus Metro Federal Credit Union v. Theresa Miller, money.

Southwestern Run Professionals v. State Auto Mutual Insurance Co., jury demand.

Sylvester & Vernal Development Co. LLC v. State Auto Mutural Insurance Co., jury demand.

East Western Land Co. v. The Cincinnati Insurance Co., jury demand.

3744 Corp. v. State Auto Mutual Insurance Co., jury demand.

Mike Koutsourais et al v. Erie Insurance Group, jury demand.

Quarry Pines v. State Auto Mutual Insurance Co., jury demand.

Hailey & Co. LLC v. The Cincinnati Insurance Co., jury demand.

Southbridge West Executive Park v. Westfield Insurance Co., jury demand.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Denise Dickson, money.

DOCKET

State v. Yavonna L. Armstrong, judgment entered.

State v. Anthony J. Williams, sentenced.

State v. Alfonda R. Madison Jr., pleads guilty.

State v. Anthony J. Williams, sentenced.

State v. Shawn Fekety, sentenced.

Environmentalspecialists Inc. v. John Kish et al, summary judgment.

Wildcat Drilling LLC v. Discovery Oil and Gas LLC, judgment rendered.

Joel Feuer et al v. Nationwide Insurance Co. et al, settled.

US Bank National Assoc. v. Steve J. Robertson et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Deborah K. Sekely et al, order of magistrate.

State v. Mr. Rooter of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

Shelter Growth Opportunities Master Fund LP v. Sebastian Rucci et al, settled.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-4 v. Michale N. Hoey, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Northside Medical Center et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Huntington National Bank v. John R. Jenkins et al, sale withdrawn.

Willie Beacham et al v. Ludt’s Towing and Recovery, settled.

Michael Neskovich et al v. Ludt’s Towing and Recovery, settled.

Kim Habuda-Greene v. Ludt’s Towing and Recovery, settled.

Kim Pridemore et al v. Falcon General Contractors LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Darnell Simpson et al, foreclosure.

Beyonce Little et al v. Selina C. Williams et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John Behon et al, foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Celestine Mayo et al, order of magistrate.

Diana Standford v. Daifallah Kanan, settled.

Robert R. Rothgeb et al v. Raymond C. Greenwood et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Anna Mae Giglin et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Recession Proof Investment LLC, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Alianza Ala Alianza Inc., foreclosure.

Caliber Home Loans Inc. v. Tyler J. Musick et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Carolyn Wyatt et al, foreclosure.

Margaret Kramer et al v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Randall M. Pratt et al, judgment for plaintiff.

PNC Bank National Association v. Dean Bushling et al, foreclosure.

Heather Ruthrauff et al v. Dawn Fender et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Association v. Marguerite D. Leathers et al, foreclosure.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Shawn M. Young et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Leona Carter et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael A. Hayes et al, foreclosure.

Anthony D. Montwori et al v. Jennifer L. Jordan, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Goldenia M. Young et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jaswant Kaur et al, foreclosure.

Michael Johnson v. Roy L. Simmons et al, order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. George M. McKelvey et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Larry Gino et al, foreclosure.

Toro Lopez Construction v. J. Ferguson Construction Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Assoc. v. Mary E. Rowan et al, dismissed.

Heather Vicola v. Joni Canby D.O. et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Hope Graham et al, order of magistrate.

Casey A. Susany v. Lindsay R. Barbs, order of magistrate.

Mercedes Robinson v. Mary Monroe, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Merceds Robinson v. Jason Woods, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Monique Davis v. Mildred Manigault, order of magistrate.

Tashonna Connercraft v. Crystal Craft, order of magistrate.

Kristal Coles v. Edward McLane, order of magistrate.

Iteia Colyar v. Tamika Friar, order of magistrate.

State v. Devon C. Clemons, sentenced.

State v. Darryl R. Hoon, judgment entered; defendant must register as a sex offender or a child victim offender.

State v. Darres Jackson, sentenced.

State v. Travis Pratt, sentenced.

State v. Michael J. Gornes, sentenced.

State v. Ralph M. Goad, pleads guilty.

State v. Sergio Rivera, judgment entered.

State v. Jared A. Clark, sentence entered.

State v. Robert Rogers Jr., pleads guilty; defendant to undergo period of rehab for one year.

State v. Jeffrey Brozman, sentenced.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. William P. Baldelli Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Henry S. Kadijah, disbursement ordered.

Callaway Manor Condominium Owners Association Inc. v. John H. Myers et al, dismissed.

Michael Pacak v. Ed Beeler et al, order of magistrate.

Tri County Tower Service Inc. v. Mireagan Group Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

John Woodley Jr. v. Greenwood Chevrolet Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Financial Ohio One Inc. et al v. Robert D. Carcelli Jr. et al, settled.

Dominic Colosimo v. Kimberly S. Goodballet et al, order of magistrate.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Kenneth B. Kester et al, order of magistrate.

Christopher P. Kerby v. Mahoning County et al, order of magistrate.

Elizabeth Coward v. Four Wheels LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Ralph M. Moore v. June A. Hagg et al, order of magistrate.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC et al v. Rhonda J. Tisone et al, dismissed.

David J. Gerchak et al v. Freeport Transport et al, order of magistrate.

Discover Bank v. David P. Erra, judgment entered.

John M. Valley v. Angel Carriers LLC, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Jay Gardner et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank National Association v. Lawrence R. Stewart III et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Dana M. Roth et al, foreclosure.

Palo Creative PPL v. Churchill Eatery LLC et al, order of magistrate.

General Insurance v. Diouana L. Bridges, judgment for plaintiff.

Heather Ruthrauff v. Dawn Fender, order of magistrate.

Ayesha Boykin v, Jailyn Montgomery, order of magistrate.

David Lengyel Jr. v. Alan G. Fleeger Jr., dismissed.

Norma Rosa v. Jacqueline Berios, order of magistrate.

Maher Sulebi v. Jacquelyn Penny-Lynn, order of magistrate.

Marixsa Irizarry v. James Torres Sr., order of magistrate.

Mercedes Robinson v. Rickie Monroe, dismissed.

Mercedes Robinson v. Jasmine Woods, dismissed.

Samantha Gelinas v. Margaret Damberg, dismissed.

Rochelle L. Locke v. Jeleesa M. Williams, order of magistrate.

Ronald Paris Jr. v. Lisa Morales, dismissed.

State v. Hardrick Glenn, judgment entered.

State v. Darres Jackson, sentenced.

State v. Lisa K. Haefke, pleads guilty.

State v. Derek Dickey, pleads guilty.

State v. David Tribble IV, sentenced.

State v. Ronald Aiosa, pleads guilty.

State v. Dionandre Etheridge, sentenced.

State v. Thomas Krichbaum, sentenced.

State v. Donna Dibo, pleads guilty.

State v. Troy Tursack, pleads guilty.

State v. Dana L. Brown, sentenced.

PNC Bank v. Keith E, Williams et al, order of magistrate.

Jerry Wray v. Rahmon A. Zuckerman et al, order of magistrate.

Austintown Board of Education v. Elizabeth A. King et al, final judgment entered.

Highway Contracting LLC v. David Bonamase et al, settled.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Nichole Hewlett et al, foreclosure.

Danielle Williamson v. Ford Motor Co., dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Evan Co. LLC et al, foreclosure.

Monique Wilder v. Edward Clark et al, order of magistrate.

Elizabeth Coward v. Four Wheels LLC et al, order of magistrate.

SKW Prep LLC v. David L. Harless et al, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown v. Deborah Clarett, default judgment for plaintiff.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Breonne F. Davis et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

John J. Riley v. Elaina R. Bella et al, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown v. Emmet N. Williams Jr., default judgment.

Western Reserve Farm Cooperative Inc. v. Hudson Construction Inc. et al, decision of magistrate.

Maria Dinobile v. Joann Sarich et al, dismissed.

Stacey Huff v. Larhonda McPeters, dismissed.

State v. Tamara Schulte, dismissed.

State v. Tamara Schulte, dismissed.

State v. Deanna Shane, sentenced.

State v. Coleman Cooper, defendant pleads guilty.

State v. James Jones, defendant pleads guilty.

State v. Kenneth Sharpe, defendant pleads guilty.

JJ Connor Co. Inc. v. Reginella Construction Co. LTD et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Jerry Wray v. Rahmon A. Zuckerman et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank v. James D. Cox II, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Christopher N. Costas et al, order of magistrate.

Jennifer Marsico v. Refresh Dental Management LLC, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Doris Hutchison et al, foreclosure.

Naomi Harding v. Rachel L. States, settled.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Jean M. Tarantine et al, order of magistrate.

Wilmington Sav. Fun. Society v. Debra Zublena et al, dismissed.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

X