2017 FALL ALL-STARS | All-American Conference


FOOTBALL

Gold Tier

Player of the Year: Joey Zielinski, Austintown Fitch

First Team

Offense

Nick Bush, Austintown Fitch, OL

Nate Armstrong, Austintown Fitch, OL

Parker Meaney, Lakeside, OL

Tino Arcuri, Boardman, OL

Dan Angela, Warren Harding, OL

Bob Toth, Boardman, OL

Domonhic Jennings, Boardman, TE/Ath

Emanuel Dawkins, Austintown Fitch, TE/Ath

Shoun Matlock, Lakeside, WR

Ralph Fitzgerald, Austintown Fitch, WR

Joey Zielinski, Austintown Fitch, QB

Michael O’Horo, Boardman, QB

Kayron Adams, Warren Harding, RB

Randy Smith, Austintown Fitch, RB

Defense

Mike Feree, Austintown Fitch, DL

Alex Huzicka, Boardman, DL

Steve Amstutz, Boardman, DL

Isiah Fleming, Lakeside, LB

Kareem Hamdan, Boardman, LB

Geivonni Washington, Warren Harding, LB

Jakari Lumsden, Austintown Fitch, LB

Maurice Pickard, Boardman, DB

Cortez Vaughn, Lakeside, DB

Shane Hewlett, Austintown Fitch, DB

Specialists

Nick DeSalvo, Austintown Fitch, K, P

Dylan Correia, Austintown Fitch, K, P

Honorable Mention

Tom Leskovac, Austintown Fitch

Willie Beverly, Austintown Fitch

Spencer Loftus, Lakeside

Lou Cunningham, Lakeside

Noah Falleti, Boardman

JuJuan Forte, Boardman

Jarrett Lenney, Warren Harding

Jalen Hooks, Warren Harding

Red Tier

Player of the Year: Vinny Florenza, Canfield,

First-Team

Offense

Drew Davies, Poland, OL

Noah Bell, Howland, OL

Dan Kapalko, Canfield, OL

Jarod Tincher, Canfield, OL

Will Howard, East, OL

Dante Rouzzo, Poland, TE/Ath

Ilijah Donley, East, WR

Matt Zaremski, Canfield, WR

Vinny Fiorenza, Canfield, QB

Robbie Savin, Niles, RB

Jackson Deemer, Howland, RB

Defense

Chris Fitzgerald, East, DL

Alec Catsoules, Poland, DL

Brandon Matlock, Howland, DL

Tyler Stein, Canfield, DL

Chris Julian, Howland, LB

Nick Miller, Poland, LB

Angelo Petracci, Canfield, LB

Mike Diaz, Poland, DB

Samari Dean, Howland, DB

Paul French, Canfield, DB

Paul Breinz, Canfield, DB

Specialists

Sam Accordino, Canfield, K, P

Michael Schwartz, Howland, K, P

Second Team

Offense

Nick Jarvis, Niles, OL

Nick Sabrin, Poland, OL

Dawan Martin, East, OL

Jack Lambert, Howland, OL

Joe Haniford, Canfield, OL

Tyler Dobrindt, Canfield, TE/Ath

Nate Barrett, Howland, WR

Alex Lawrence, Niles, WR

Jordan Soda, Niles, QB

Jonah Spencer, Poland, RB

Defense

Tavaris Shaw, East, DL

Scott Campbell, Poland, DL

PJ Hallof, Canfield, DL

Adam McGinnis, Niles, DL

Eddie Bryant, East, LB

Marcus Finkley, East, LB

David Crawford, Canfield, LB

Carlos Jones, East, DB

Trent Johnson, Niles, DB

Will Dawson, Canfield, DB

Billy Orr, Poland, DB

White Tier

Player of the Year: Zach Rogers, Lakeview,

First Team

Offense

Liam Leveto, Edgewood, OL

Jimmy Stefanski, Struthers, OL

Hunter Meyer, Hubbard, OL

Alec Bartholomew, Lakeview, OL

Case Shorts, Lakeview, OL

Nick Adams, Struthers, TE/Ath

Drew Munno, Lakeview, WR

Noah, Olejnik, Lakeview, WR

JJ, Hensen, Jefferson, QB

Tyreq, Moore, Hubbard, RB

Willie, Mitchell, Struthers, RB

Defense

Connor, Calabrette, Struthers, DL

Jaret, Hall, Jefferson, DL

Scott, Wilcox, Lakeview, DL

Joey, Bednarik, Hubbard, DL

Tony, Chrish, Lakeview, LB

Nate, Richards, Struthers, LB

Lucas, Mosora, Hubbard, LB

Davion, Daniels, Hubbard, DB

Evan Adair, Lakeview, DB

Ray Minniti, Hubbard, DB

Mike Hill, Lakeview, DB

Specialists

Frankie Olivarez, Edgewood, K, P

Second Team

Offense

Jacob Kuscisk, Jefferson, OL

Jake Vlosich, Struthers, OL

Jac Nichols, Lakeview, OL

AJ Iarussi, Struthers, OL

Reese Best, Hubbard, OL

Shannon Slovesko, Hubbard, TE/Ath

Tommy Kopnicky, Struthers, WR

Zach Bean, Jefferson, WR

JD Hall, Struthers, QB

Matt Lilja, Edgewood, RB

Adrian Brown, Struthers, RB

Defense

Dylan Gibson, Lakeview, DL

Vin Santana, Struthers, DL

Seth Jones, Hubbard, DL

Danny Brammer, Lakeview, DL

Ryan Halovick, Hubbard, LB

Dakota Whitt, Lakeview, LB

Joel Lendon, Lakeview, LB

Zac Penniman, Edgewood, DB

Tyrese Hawkins, Struthers, DB

Josh Baitt, Jefferson, DB

James Reese, Hubbard, DB

Blue Tier

Player of the Year: Mark Waid, Girard,

First Team

Offense

Trevor Pegg, Brookfield, OL

Rhen McConaughey, LaBrae, OL

Haeden Gump, Girard, OL

Mohannad Yusuf, Liberty, OL

Derek Gilcher, Liberty, OL

Benton Tennant, LaBrae, TE/Ath

Michael Belcik, Girard, WR

Capone Haywood, Liberty, WR

Mark Waid, Girard, QB

Alex Clark, Brookfield, RB

Morgan Clardy, Girard, RB

Defense

Jack Delgarbino, Girard, DL

Tyler Stephens, LaBrae, DL

Darion Jones, Campbell, DL

Simi Moananu, Liberty, DL

Jamil Bannister, Girard, LB

Chris Edmonds, Liberty, LB

Riley McCleary, LaBrae, LB

Dra Rushton, Liberty, DB

Walt Allie, LaBrae, DB

Terrance Davis, Girard, DB

Alex Bell, Brookfield, DB

Specialists

Bailey McDermott, Girard, K, P

Damian Airwyke, LaBrae, K, P

Second Team

Offense

Anthony Pratt, Girard, OL

Jacob Whisonnet, Newton Falls, OL

Bailey Litz, Brookfield, OL

Rayshawn Hicks, Campbell, OL

Cain Walters, Champion, OL

Nick Malito, Girard, TE/Ath

Anthony Backus, Girard, WR

Quaishon Campbell, Liberty, WR

Kent Wolford, LaBrae, QB

Colton Stoneman, LaBrae, RB

Brian Maddox, Liberty, RB

Second Team

Defense

Luke Bender, Brookfield, DL

Daryl Smith, Girard, DL

Mike Greer, Champion, DL

Chris Rankin, Newton Falls, DL

Griffin Howell, Champion, LB

Anthony Yauger, Brookfield, LB

Devon Rushton, Campbell Memorial, LB

Gerald Brown, Campbell, DB

Aidan Warga, Girard, DB

Antwan McMeans, Campbell Memorial, DB

Braden Bungard, Newton Falls, DB

BOYS SOCCER

Red Tier

Player of the Year: Blake Baker, Austintown Fitch

First Team

Blake Bakker, Austintown Fitch

Josh Egolf, Austintown Fitch

Trevor Boggess, Boardman

Sean Buck, Boardman

Justin Montazeri, Canfield

Sam Accordino, Canfield

Manny Perez, Howland

Jonah Weisman, Howland

Cullen Faulk, Warren Harding

Joshua McVicker, Warren Harding

*Michael Schwartz, Howland

Second Team

Dom Foley, Austintown Fitch

Trevor Hykes, Austintown Fitch

Zack Vestal, Austintown Fitch

Alexander Wood, Boardman

RJ Thomas, Canfield

Alec Simone, Canfield

Gabe Altawil, Howland

Matt Seem, Howland

Red Stanyard, Warren Harding

Tanner Rivera, Warren Harding

*Jad Jadallah, Canfield

White Tier

Player of the Year: Noah Busefink, Lakeview

First Team

Dylan Rowe, Edgewood

Michael VanSuch, Hubbard

Nader Kassem, Hubbard

Marcus Cole, Lakeview

Braxton Caldwell, Lakeview

Noah Busefink, Lakeview

Kevin Swegan, Niles

Vince Dragos, Niles

Reed McCreery, Poland

Matthew Slepski, Poland

*Frankie Olivarez, Edgewood

Second Team

Kevin Brady, Edgewood

Jager Engelmann, Edgewood

Dominic Colella, Hubbard

Derrick Cobbin, Hubbard

Jake Busefink, Lakeview

Justin Groves, Lakeview

Cody Laver, Niles

Trent Boyle, Niles

Brennen Testa, Poland

JP Allsopp, Poland

*Ethan Summers, Lakeside

Blue Tier

Player of the Year: Noah Worley, Champion

First Team

Saki Atsas, Campbell Memorial

Fernando Berrios, Campbell Memorial

Noah Worley, Champion

Jared Day, Champion

Brandon Kuzman, Girard

Austin O’Hara, Girard

Nick Chiacchiero, Jefferson

Tyler Gramsz, Jefferson

Broghan Hyland, LaBrae

Cameron Hankins, New Falls

*Andrew Russell, Champion

Second Team

Henry Mejia, Campbell Memorial

Victor Orozco, Campbell Memorial

Tyler Hoolihan, Champion

Justin Ellsworth, Champion

Stephan Gamble, Girard

Aaron Blews, Girard

Jake Stimson, Jefferson

Alex Thrasher, Jefferson

Carter Klotzbach, LaBrae

Hank Thomas, Newton Falls

*Miguel Gonzalez, Campbell Memorial

GIRLS SOCCER

Red Tier

Player of the Year: Jordan Evans, Austintown Fitch

First Team

Jordan Evans, Austintown Fitch

Moriah Berni, Austintown Fitch

Cassie Stitt, Boardman

Anna Deeley, Boardman

Chloe Kalina, Canfield

Ally Stein, Canfield

Macey Malinky, Canfield

Sarah Ciletti, Howland

Ashley Chambers, Howland

Caleigh Hogan, Howland

*Camille Holzschuh, Boardman

Second Team

Lauren Dolak, Austintown Fitch

Sarah Egolf, Austintown Fitch

Bailee Kingsley, Austintown Fitch

Isabella Alvarico, Boardman

Cara Higgins, Boardman

Kate Sawyer, Boardman

Ashley Story, Canfield

Mirabella Mangie, Canfield

Shylee Turner, Howland

India Stovell, Warren Harding

*Kamryn Buckley, Howland

White Tier

Player of the Year: Bethany Rasile, Niles

First Team

Jules Kalinsky, Edgewod

Janessa Stell, Edgewood

Sam Mesmer, Hubbard

Emma Wukelich, Hubbard

Allie Augustine, Lakeview

Melanie Wolf, Lakeview

Bethany Rasile, Niles

Aundrea Scattino, Niles

Sarah Boccieri, Poland

Brooke Bobbey, Poland

*Caitlin Kachurik, Lakeview

Second Team

Alli Chapman, Edgewood

Addie McCoy, Edgewood

Lily Sinopli, Hubbard

Jordyn Davidson, Hubbard

Danielle Steen, Lakeside

Hailey Raines, Lakeview

Callia Paolucci, Lakeview

Isabella Reigle, Niles

Halli Petillo, Niles

Alexis DeMain, Poland

*Rachel Pugh, Poland

Blue Tier

Player of the Year: Madison Luckett, Champion

First Team

Madison Luckett, Champion

Alayna Fell, Champion

Carli Swipas, Champion

Kamlyn Valdez, Girard

Haley Hazinakis, LaBrae

Ashley White, LaBrae

Tara Backherms, Newton Falls

Leigh Ann Knorzer, Newton Falls

Bailey Adams, Newton Falls

Sabrina Bartholomew, Struthers

*Micaiah Butler, Newton Falls

Second Team

Mariah Reeder, Champion

Anna Wolbert, Champion

Marlei Coen-Young, Champion

Sarah Barnes, Girard

Paige Wilson, LaBrae

Caitlyn Fraizer, LaBrae

Grace Wheeler, Newton Falls

Thea Grunder, Newton Falls

Emily Basista, Struthers

*Hannah Hill, LaBrae

*-Goalie

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.