COLUMBIANA, TRUMBULL, MAHONING COUNTY COURTS

COURTS

columbiana county

new cases

Huntington National Bank v. Timothy Figley, money.

Huntington National Bank v. William Murphy et al, money.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. John Walsh, money.

Michael Little et al v. James Little, money.

American Express Centurion Bank v. David Merriman, money.

dissolutions asked

Diane Miller, of 1866 White Chapel Circle NW, Uniontown, and Steven Miller, of 2601 Cleveland Ave. NW, Canton.

dissolutions granted

Angela Sparks and Michael Sparks.

Justin Novak and Nicole Novak.

divorces asked

Deloris Bolan, 7632 Rose Drive, Lisbon, v. James Bolan, of Coal City, W.Va.

Benjamin Foster, of 318 E. North Ave., East Palestine, v. Leanna Foster, of 617 Fawndale Place, Gahanna.

Stephanie Zoellers, of East Liverpool, v. John Zoellers, of 14458 State Route 45, Lisbon.

divorces granted

Laura Crane v. Christopher Crane.

Stephanie Champlin v. William Champlin.

docket

Columbia Gas of Ohio Inc. v. Gabrielle Barcey, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Progressive Preferred Insurance Co. v. Alan Felger, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Witmer’s Feed and Grain Inc. v. Joe Baumcratz, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Docket

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Dustin Hayes et al, foreclosure.

Cortland Savings and Banking Co. v. Kenneth G. Jamison et al, foreclosure.

Jamestown Village Condo Association No. 1 v. Lisa Beachler et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Kristen Scherich et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA v. Virgil Pack III et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. River Glen Communities LLC et al, foreclosure.

Pennymac Loan Services LLC v. Nicholas P. Barber et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. David Anderson et al, foreclosure.

Cortland Savings and Banking Co. v. Gatta Leasing LLC et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Laura Grandon et al, foreclosure.

Sandra Sampson v. Chasity Sampson et al, default.

Midland Funding LLC v. Jon Lesher, default.

University of Akron v. Bryan E. Watkins, default.

PNC Bank NA v. Russell E. Hedrick et al, dismissed.

Erin Armbasick et al v. Patrick S. Dudley et al, dismissed.

Karen Weller v. N Mecca Investments LLC, dismissed.

Frenchtown Square Partnership v. Animal Riders LLC et al, dismissed.

Kevin Canterberry v. Ashley L. Smith et al, dismissed.

Douglas R. Lodwick v. Bruce M. Johnson, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Corbin M. Hartill et al, dismissed.

Dominic Leonelli v. Colton W. Hill et al, dismissed.

Trica Busse v. Dorothy Dotson, dismissed.

Michael Nigrin v. William Kloboves, dismissed.

Ally Bank v. Tasmin Rashid, dismissed.

Rhonda L. Machingo v. John T. Machingo, dismissed.

Michelle L. Redmond v. Lance A. Schell Jr., dismissed.

Carly A. Ross v. Tyler J. Little, dismissed.

State v. Robert D. Paxton, sentenced.

State v. Kevin L. Johnson, sentenced.

State v. Douglas V. Berg, sentenced.

State v. Nasser Hamad, sentenced.

State v. Joseph M. Lewis, sentenced.

State v. Jesse Lee Ellsworth, sentenced.

State v. Jesse Ellsworth, sentenced.

State v. Will E. Rulong, sentenced.

State v. Kevin J. Summers, sentenced.

State v. Kevin J. Summers, sentenced.

Farmers National Bank v. Robbin Williams et al, settled.

Adell Dukes v. Agree Auto Sales Inc., dismissed.

First Guaranty Mortgage Corp. v. David J. Tetrick et al, dismissed.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Jill Greathouse, dismissed.

Midland Funding LLC v. Shawna Robinson, dismissed.

Kathleen A. Fenton v. Thomas J. Voithofer, dismissed.

Dissolutions granted

Donald L. Shipman II and Amy K. Shipman.

Michelle D. Fabrizio-Larson and Patrick Larson.

Divorces granted

Robert Oliver Sr. v. Lori Oliver.

Emily D. Bobic v. Michael Bobic.

Tanya M. Splitstone v. Erik J. Splitstone.

Alicia M. Robinson v. Shane A. Robinson.

Brian Frye v. Adina Frye.

Joseph A. Drapola v. Kristin A. Drapola.

Domestic cases dismissed

Jessica R. Burnett v. Deshaun M. Burnett.

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Matthew B. McGahagan, 26, of 1805 E. Western Reserve Road Unit 6, Poland, and Kathryn N. Gentile, 26, of same.

Noah J. Hochendoner, 24, of 7715 Brookstone Place, Poland, and Maria E. Melfe, 23, of 4257 Staatz Drive, Youngstown.

Tommy R. Sutton-Lovett Jr., 35, of 47 Central Square Suite 1001, Youngstown, and Daniel C. Colvin, 33, of same.

dissolutions asked

Clayton J. Donofrio, of 429 N. Four Mile Run Road, Youngstown, and Katelyn M. Gould, of 618 Whipple Ave., Campbell.

Alexander C. Delawder, of 431 N. Mahoning Ave., Alliance, and Hannah R. Delawder, of 517 W. Oxford St., Alliance.

Divorces asked

Cassie Whitman, of 6716 Kyle Ridge Pointe, Canfield, v. Charles B. Whitman, of same et al.

Theresa Patris, of 88 Sexton St., Struthers, v. Stelios Patris, of 89 Parkgate Ave., Austintown.

Denise Tropepe, 99 Meadowbrook Ave., Youngstown, v. Vincent Tropepe, 595 Afton Ave., Youngstown.

Duten Phan, of 795 Sabrina Drive, Youngstown, v. Chad Ickes, of 445 S. Sloan St., Montpelier, Ind.

New complaints

Sarah R. Brugler v. James K. Thorpe et al, negligence.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Chantae Eperjesi et al, foreclosure.

Navient Credit Finance Corp. v. Kelly J. Singer, money.

SLM Private Education Loan Trust 2010-C v. Zacha A. Medina, money.

SLM Private Credit Student Loan Trust 2006-B v. Zacha A. Medina, money.

Navient Credit Finance Corp. v. Kelly J. Singer, money.

Phyllis J. Lawrence v. Karen S. Majoka et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Justin M. Ragazzine et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Inez Crawford, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Alexis Jennings et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Etrabel M. Moore, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Benjamin F. Pankey, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kimberly Mancino et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Joyce A. Rogers et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ernest Lewis et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Lucille I. Moody et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kreider Co. Realty, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Nora R. Rogers et al, money.

Paul M. Kish v. Alberta Allen et al, complaint.

Edward Householder et al v. Gregory S. Lutsch, jury demand.

Simco Management v. Wilhelmina N. Djoleto, complaint.

DOCKET

State v. Cheryl Harris, dismissed.

State v. Sarah M. Vangundy, pleads guilty.

State v. Thomas M. Johnson, pleads guilty; sentenced.

Quicken Loans Inc. v. Eric R. Coombs et al, order of magistrate.

Mark Robinson et al v. John Kish et al, order of magistrate.

David D. Beatty Jr. et al v. David L. Smith, settled and dismissed.

Luis Garcia et al v. Kenneth R. North et al, order of magistrate.

Amber Stuhldreher et al v. David L. Grimm et al, order of magistrate.

Curtis L. Dungan et al v. Eugene E. Lockney Jr., order of magistrate.

Abigail George et al v. Eric A. Beck, order of magistrate.

Theresa Johnson v. International House of Pancakes et al, order of magistrate.

Ester R. Sacolick v. Jesse McClain et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Jennifer A. Jones et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Thomas Weaver et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank Trust NA v. Edward Traylor Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Quicken Loans Inc. v. Christopher T. Testa et al, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio Ex Rel v. George N. Krinos, decision of magistrate.

Robert S. McIntyre v. Dilullo Builders LLC et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association v. Nader Judeh et al, dismissed.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Debra A. Greene et al, order of magistrate.

Lightning Rod Mutual Insurance Co. v. Melissa A. DeAngelis et al, default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ronell B. Williams et al, order of magistrate.

Tim McGiffin et al v. Matthew Skurich et al, order of magistrate.

Donna Polak v. Barb Gustafson, order of magistrate.

M and T Bank v. Justine M. Klopta et al, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio Ex Rel v. Mahoning County Board of County Commissioners, decision of magistrate.

Katie Beish v. Estee Harris, order of magistrate.

Marie E. Meredith v. Paulette Gaydosh-McKay, order of magistrate.

Mark K. Grombacher v. James Ferguson, dismissed.

Margaret Delucia v. Barbara Damato, order of magistrate.

Emoni Haskins v. Levon Jackson, order of magistrate.

State v. Morris Perry, sentenced.

State v. Arthur M. Williams Jr., pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. John Boland, sentenced; community control extended for six months.

State v. Jerry Granberry, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Anthony Hopkins, pleads guilty.

State v. Raylin Blunt, dismissed.

State v. Robert Duval, dismissed.

State v. Taniqua Smith, pleads guilty.

State v. Lakeelan Brown, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Gerald R. Cole, pleads guilty.

State v. Robert Grier, pleads guilty.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Susan J. Hupp et al, order of magistrate.

Betty P. Willard v. Camelot Arms Care Center et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Laura Szorady et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Michael A. Sammarco v. Quinn Whitehead et al, order of magistrate.

John R. Pezzone et al v. Jeffrey M. Bleggi, order of magistrate.

Edward T. Saadi v. American Family Insurance Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. James P. Sheridan et al, confirmation of sale and order distribution.

Tracy Rhouma v. William T. McCullough et al, judgment entered.

Curtis L. Dungan et al, v. Eugene E. Lockney Jr., judgment entered.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Lashanna R. Hefner et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Amanda Treharne et al v. Jonathan S. Grist, order of magistrate.

Mark A. Mazzocco v. Atrium Centers Management LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Michael A. Patrone et al v. Darlene M. Haffner et al, order of magistrate.

Mildred Valentino v. Antonio Montanez et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Jennifer A. Jones et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Kathleen M. Gavalier et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

WSB Rehabilitation Services Inc. v. Platinum Health Care LLC et al, judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yema v. Robert A. Ogle Jr. et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Farina Family Trust v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Insurance Co., order of magistrate.

Michael R. Gatrell v. Buckeye Collision Center Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Teri A. Pahon et al, order of magistrate.

Chemical Bank NA v. Robert A. Lightner et al, default judgment.

Mary Jo Kalasky v. Everflow Eastern Inc., order of magistrate.

Iron Eagle Enterprises LLC v. Austin Master Services LLC, order of magistrate.

721 Building Association v. Terri Nobbs et al, decision of magistrate.

Armintha Collier v. Janerall Brown, magistrate’s decision.

Kenneth Minich v. Laurie Webber, dismissed.

Carolyn S. Yoakem v. Logan Greer, dismissed.

Carolyn S. Yoakem v. Laurie Webber, dismissed.

Kenneth Minich v. Logan Greer, dismissed.

Tomasina May v. Shamika Dubois, order of magistrate.

Michael Wymer v. Brandee Moore, order of magistrate.

State v. Nicolette Boyd, must complete residential treatment program at CCA and continue with community control with APA.

State v. Mackenzie L. Gorrell, judgment entered.

Fia Card Services NA v. Anis M. Algahmee, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown Ohio v. Terry M. Hill et al, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Deborah Beniston et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Luis Garcia et al v. Kenneth R. North et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association v. Lisa Parker et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Essex Healthcare Corp. v. Darla Martin et al, order of magistrate.

Karyl L. Ventresco v. Carl A. Ross, decision of magistrate.

Valerie Scacchetti et al v. Josh Jones et al, decision of magistrate.

Sabrena Grantling v. CR Properties 2015 LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Thomas R. Skelton et al, foreclosure.

Brittnie Mascarella v. Inspiring Minds, order of magistrate.

Richard Santisi v. Shawn T. Hamrick Jr., default judgment.

Portfolio Recovery Assocation LLC v. James Vinion, default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donna M. Connolly et al, order of magistrate.

Jenna M. Proverbs v. John Decou et al, order of magistrate.

Brittany L. Clark et al v. Lane Life Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Kevin Neal v. Wendell Neal et al, judgment entered.

Beneficial Fiinancial I Inc. et al v. Kenneth N. Blair et al, order of magistrate.

Discover Bank v. Doris J. Mix, judgment entered.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Clarence E. Jones, dismissed.

State of Ohio Ex Rel v. Mahoning County Board of County Commissioners, order of magistrate.

Miranda R. Turner v. Matthew J. Lambert, order of magistrate.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.