NIGHTLIFE

Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: The Dough Bros. featuring Bill Dodd and Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.

Sat: Sacksville Rhythm and Blues, 8 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Tue: David Kana, 7 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Steven Howell, 7 p.m.

Boneshakers Restaurant and Lounge, 544 E. Pershing St., Salem; 234-567-4671

Sat: Jim Frank Trio, 5:30 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Max Schang and Trio of Blues, 7 p.m.

Sat: 80’s Proof, 8 p.m.

Tue: Doug Brickner and Patrick Gadola host open stage, 6 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Stealing Oceans, Mutual Groove and Leo D’Angelo, 10 p.m.

Chipper’s Sports Bar, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown

Sat: Lucky, Crash the Great and David G. Ward Project, 8 p.m.

Christopher’s End of the Tunnel, 100 E. Federal St., Youngstown

Tue: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.

Double Deuce Saloon, 1666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-921-9310

Fri: Cin City and the Saints, 8:30 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043

Fri: The Sensations, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Groggy Monday, 8 1/2 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-2500

Sat: John Grahovac Sr. and friends, 7 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m.

Holiday Bar, 2124 Elm Road, Warren; 330-372-6479

Sat: Crooked House, 9 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Dueling pianos, 8 p.m.

Sat: Blue Siren, 8 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Fringe, 9 p.m.

Jr’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Thu: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7:30 to 10:30 p.m.

Fri: Magic with David Lawrence, 7 p.m.

Sat: Scammin’ Jones, 8 p.m.

Mon: First Class Big Band, 7:30 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Thu: Paul Scott, 6:30 p.m.

Sat: Frank Castellano, 7:30 p.m.

Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424

Sat: Joe Fritz, 7 p.m.

Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020

Sat: Davis and McKay, 6:30 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Sun: Steve Vuich, 2 p.m.

Papa’s Sports Bar, 1639 Poland Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-3758

Sun: Fundraiser music fest with Save Yourself, Hat Trickz, Cin City and the Saints, Mr. Lucky, Skull’z Band and more, noon to 9 p.m.

The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992

Thu: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.

Saxon Club, 710 S. Meridian Road, Austintown; 330-792-7973

Sat: Steve Meisner, 7 p.m.

Social 45 Club, 6885 Route 45, Lisbon

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8:30 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Thu: Relay for Life benefit show, 8 p.m.

Fri: 90’s Bar Crawl, 6 p.m.

Tessie’s Casual Cafe, inside The Quality Inn, 3200 South Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.

Fri: Karaoke DJ Rockin Ryne Slater, 8 p.m.

Sat: Steve Vuich and the River Saints, 8 p.m.

The New Manhattan Bar and Grill, 7262 Hubbard-Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: The FX Project, 9 p.m.

VFW Post 892, 496 Arch St., Salem;

Sat: Save Yourself, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman Township; 330-629-8080

Thu: Michael Smylie hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

YTwo Bar, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Warren

Fri: Jim Golen, 9 p.m.

Sat: Tongue in Groove, 9 p.m.

Wed: Rick Hartley, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.