facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS


Published: Sat, April 1, 2017 @ 12:00 a.m.

COURTS

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Mario J. Barnett, 41, of 17 Regent St., Campbell, and Marcia R. Jackson, 34, of same.

Robert C. Kime, 31, of 4109 Pleasant Valley Lane, Canfield, and Maureen E. Berlon, 26, of 210 Argyle Ave., Boardman.

Joseph R. Burrows, 38, of 216 Parkgate Ave., Austintown, and Alicia J. Shuntich, 28, of same.

Kevin R. James Jr., 36, of 328 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown, and Dalvon L. Dumas, 37, of same.

Michael C. Palmer, 25, of 1000 Homewood Ave., East Liverpool, and Shannon M. Martin, 24, of 619 Sexton St., Struthers.

Luis Geray Delgado-Rivas, 24, 4552 Nantucket Drive #10, Austintown, and Najiyah Dje’ Burgess, 23, of same.

Juan M. Covarrubias-Lopez, 37, of 6053 Applecrest Court #31, Boardman, and Sandra M. Cruz, 31, of same.

Neil Patrick A. Simpson, 27, of 532 5th St., Struthers, and Kayla M. Boulton, 25, of same.

Jesse A. Halko, 30, of 3475 Orchard Hill Drive, Canfield, and Lisa R. Dory, 26, of same.

Anthony A.M. Scrutchen Jr., 31, of 3794 Choice Court, Youngstown, and Remona D. Graham, 34, of 173 S. Jackson St., Youngstown.

William J. Church, 58, of 145 S. Inglewood Ave., Austintown, and Christina M. Williams, 51, of same.

Ronald G. Humphrey, 32, of 2506 Stocker Ave., Youngstown, and Tara M. McCarrel, 41, of same.

Shadrack Ampomah, 28, of 818 Ohio Ave. #2, Youngstown, and Tyra J. Porter, 26, of Akron.

Allen R. Englert, 25, of 7432 Glenwood Ave., Boardman, and Laura A. Baytos, 30, of same.

William J. Hall, 55, of 676 N. Hazelwood Ave., Youngstown, and Julie C. McClain, 45, of same.

Jack M. Kolesar, 62, of 156 Runnemede Drive, Boardman, and Nancy L. Dillon, 62, of 1same.

NEW COMPLAINTS

Nekia v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Bradley R. Koenig et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert G. Aulisio et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kenneth L. Hunt et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Heidi Owen et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Barbara D. Duffy et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kangni Amenounve et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. SRB Servicing LLC et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Steven A. Garthwaite et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Richard S. Priscaro et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown surviving spouse of Helen K. Witt et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kimberly L. Cheshire et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Wesley Burley et al, money.

Huntington National Bank v. Matthew M. Trail et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Evelyn McClain et al, foreclosure.

Jazmin R. Schwab v. Peter Delboverlando II et al, other torts.

A.A. Samuels Sheet Metal Co. Inc. v. CAT Technologies LLC, breach of contract.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James R. Shaulis Sr. et al, money.

Benjamin Dennison v. Paul J. Stein et al, jury demand.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Michael A. Ross et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Caren C. Schindler et al, foreclosure.

First National Bank of America v. William H. Van Valien III et al, money.

Federal National Mortgage Association v. Neil A. Komorek et al, foreclosure.

Central Mutual Insurance Co. v. Eboni T. Cruz-Banks, money.

Russ Miklos Trucking LLC v. Ken Greco Co. Inc., breach of contract.

Robert DiFabio v. Don Petit, notice of appeal.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Michael E. Zordich et al, foreclosure.

Villas of Trotters Chase Condominium Association v. J & V Roofing and Home Improvement Inc. et al, breach of contract.

Home Savings Bank v. Anthony J. Gaudio et al, foreclosure.

Harley Adkins v. Guy L. Blaser DO et al, professional tort.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Thomas E. Urena et al, foreclosure.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Gloria Betts et al, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Jason R. Bork, money.

Heidtman Steel Products Inc. v. Ken Greco Co. Inc., money.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. v. Nike McQueen, money.

Robert Buydos v. General Motors LLC, jury demand.

Snyder’s Antique Auto Parts Inc. v. Sacramento Vintage Ford Inc., breach of contract.

Bank of America NA v. Bethany R. Martinez, other civil.

Norma J. Hempstead v. Mercy Health Youngstown LLC, other torts.

Home Savings Bank v. Estate of Joseph P. Smith et al, foreclosure.

DOCKET

Sherry L. Drabick v. Sydney H. Miller et al, order of magistrate.

Mahoning County Commissioners v. Barth and Richardson Management LTD et al, order of magistrate.

Mahoning County Commissioners v. Carrousel Condos LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Hazel Campbell v. Leslie Lavolpa et al, settled.

Nancy Ramos et al v. Robert R. Smith et al, order of magistrate.

Rosemarie Kascher v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Terry Fuson v. Dutch Harbor Inc. et al, order of magistrate; judgment entered.

Freedom Mortgage Corp. v. James W. Wheatcroft et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon et al v. Lisa M. Ahlquist et al, order of magistrate.

Brenda Blake v. Healthcare Ventures of Ohio LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel Paris et al v. Peggy L. Davis, order of magistrate.

Talmer Bank and Trust v. Esther Caroline et al, order of magistrate.

HSBC Bank NA v. Sherill D. Kennedy et al, foreclosure.

Home Investment Fund II LP v. Rebecca A. Hardy et al, foreclosure.

Cardinal Joint Fire District et al v. Frank Kalan, order of magistrate.

Sandra J. Yambar v. Top Hat Productions Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Paul Bowman et al v. State Farm Insurance Co., order of magistrate.

Tracy Rhouma v. William T. McCullough et al, order of magistrate.

Specialized Loan Servicing LLC v. Augustus L. Larock et al, foreclosure.

Zina Hill v. Jones Remodeling LLC, order of magistrate.

Christine Weems v. Brian K. Alfredo et al, dismissed.

Youngstown Pipe and Steel LLC v. Markwest Energy Partners LP et al, order of magistrate.

American Express Centurion Bank v. Charles R. Molino, default judgment.

Youngstown State University v. Genia Herns et al, order of magistrate.

Casey A. Susany v. Lindsay R. Barbs et al, order of magistrate.

Alisa M. Toney v. Michael McCellan, order of magistrate.

Laurie Charles v. Rahn Curtis, order of magistrate.

Virgen M. Garcia-Rosado v. Christian A. Nieves-Rodriguez, dismissed.

Lucinda Morgan v. Angel Davis, order of magistrate.

Stefanie Dickey v. Sarah Dietz, order of magistrate.

State v. Jazzmine Campbell, pleads guilty.

State v. Jennifer A. Wargo, dismissed.

State v. Richard L. Davis, sentenced.

State v. Cornelius Booth, sentenced.

State v. Roberto N. Garcia, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Javier Villa, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Jazzmine M. Campbell, dismissed.

State v. William Brown, sentenced.

State v. Michael K. Cornwell, dismissed.

John Soliday Financial Group LLC v. Selena McJunkins-Carte, pay in order.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Chauntczey D. Robinson, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Melissa D. Garrett, pay in order.

First Place Bank et al v. Tracie A. Sauceman et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. William F. Hewitson et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Kelly J. Yeager, pay in order.

Credit Acceptance Corp v. Jamie Seaman et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Dawn C. McNemar, pay in order.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Gere J. Szoke et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

OCWEN Loan Servicing LLC v. Jose Moreno et al, confirmation of sale and order distribution of proceeds.

Talmer Bank and Trust v. Lionel Cortez et al, order of magistrate.

Candace S. Shugart v. John P. Creps Jr. et al, settled.

John Woodley Jr. v. Greenwood Chevrolet Inc. et al, settled.

Susan L. Spotleson v. Medlab Ohio Inc. et al, settled.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Sherri L. Lawrence et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Andrea Kowalski et al v. City of Canfield et al, order of magistrate.

Richard E. Sabatine v. Edmond Adu-Poku, settled.

John L. Coman et al v. St. Elizabeth Health Center, order of magistrate.

Michael Montgomery v. Steve Buehrer et al, dismissed.

Lisa M. Lattanzio v. Reliable Reports of Texas Inc. et al, settled.

Alexis M. Popa v. Gary G. Butler et al, order of magistrate.

RBS Citizens NA et al v. Mary Kay Sharp et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Sharon K. Estok et al v. David P. Davies Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Talmer Bank and Trust et al v. Albert P. Morrell et al, order of magistrate.

Bobbie Jean Grimstad v. Budger Tool and Dye LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Amanda R. Andrews et al, order of magistrate.

Thomas Cool v. Sarah Brown-Clark et al, order of magistrate.

Anthony M. Harrison Sr. v. David D. Morgan et al, order of magistrate.

Christine S. Habuda et al v. Rachel Hornyak et al, order of magistrate.

Tina Weimer v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, order of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-4 v. Karly S. Johnson, order of magistrate.

Amanda Swantek v. Paul Amon et al, order of magistrate.

Rita Evans v. Austintown Schools et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Beth A. Borosky, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Home S & L Co. of Youngstown et al v. Jonathan H. Alexander et al, order of magistrate.

Emily Dehostos v. Chuck Dubos et al, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Jacquelyn Abblett et al, order of magistrate.

Heather Ruthrauff v. Dawn Fender, judgment entered.

Marixsa Irizarry v. James Torres Sr., order of magistrate.

Nikolas Rasey v. Anthony J. Cherichetti, dismissed.

Maurice McCain v. Tiana Sharon, dismissed.

Anna Marie Martin v. Kimberly A. Bible, dismissed.

State v. Brittany N. Rivera, judgment entered.

State v. Carlton Dyer, dismissed.

State v. Aaron McGuire, pleads guilty.

State v. Coleman Cooper, sentenced.

State v. James Moody, pleads guilty.

State v. Martwan Treharn, pleads guilty.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2004-2 v. Jason Frohman et al, order to disburse.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Christian D. Rinehart et al, order of sale withdrawn.

John T. Holquist v. Steve Buehrer et al, dismissed.

Wilson Martinez v. Pedro Martinez et al, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage v. David Gerchak et al, foreclosure.

SKW Prep LLC v. Carbon Hills Georgia LLC et al, order of magistrate.

John M. Terlecki et al v. James Crawley et al, order of magistrate.

Emit Meade v. Steve Buehrer, dismissed.

US Bank Trust NA v. Celestine Mayo et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Davinder K. Badial et al, foreclosure.

Anelisa Vitucci et al v. Danielle McMinn, order of magistrate.

M and T Bank v. Darla DeAngelis et al, order of magistrate.

Kirk E. Susany et al v. Kenneth E. Smith II et al, order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Burl L. Carpenter et al, foreclosure.

Natalie E. Griffiths v. Yvette C. Chandler et al, order of magistrate.

Kathy Cearfoss v. US Steel Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Zachary Mellinger et al v. Virginia Markovich, order of magistrate.

Joshua Russo et al v. Juliana Missos et al, order of magistrate.

Quarry Pines v. State Auto Insurance, order of magistrate.

Edward Soto v. David Garcia, dismissed.

Rouxje Ezell v. Louis T. Burley, dismissed.

State v. Kenneth Daviduk, sentenced.

State v. E.C. Robinson, pleads guilty.

State v. Markus Cameron, pleads guilty.

State v. John Wymer, dismissed.

State v. Brian Bleggi, pleads guilty.

State v. Marques Duvall, pleads guilty; sentenced.

Planet Home Lending LLC v. Charles O. Eastep et al, order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Dianna L. Bartelmay et al, sale withdrawn.

Thomas H. Humphreys v. Jerad S. Deweese, decision of magistrate.

Kevin Lewis v. Smith Dairy Trucking Co. et al, dismissed.

Huntington National Bank v. Ray Hawkins Jr. et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Quicken Loans Inc. v. Valerie M. Higgins et al, dismissed.

Alma L. Stanley v. American Maintenance Services Inc. et al, dismissed.

Huntington National Bank v. Richard M. Ouzounian et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

HSBC Bank USA NA v. Thavorn Davidson et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Mark J. Cooper v. Nicholas G. Morgione et al, dismissed.

US Bank Trust National Association v. Bheem Amrit et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

State v. Cody W. Harmon, sentenced.

State v. Mark E. Rose, sentenced.

State v. Shirley Zalanka, sentenced.

State v. Derrick Price, pleads guilty.

State v. Allen Lee, pleads guilty; counts 3 & 4 dismissed.

State v. Calvin Wooster, pleads guilty; count 2 dismissed.

State v. Jasmine N. Riddle, sentenced.

State v. John Beeson, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Jose Suarez, pleads guilty.

State v. Joey R. Seaman, pleads guilty; count 2 dismissed.

State v. Jamal Turner, pleads guilty.

State v. Deric DuBois, forfeited; sentenced.

State v. Jerry Torres-Guzman, sentenced.

State v. Phillip Jackson, sentenced.

State v. Arnold Shiflett II, pleads guilty.

State v. Dylan Ice, judgment entered.

SKW Prep LLC v. Desonia Drummond et al, forfeited.

Property Services Acquisition LTD v. Genesis Outdoor Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

DC Landholdings LLC v. Ralph Moore et al, settled.

Celia Conti v. Barbara Angelilli, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Gerald Wansack et al, dismissed.

Athena Taylor et al v. Latonia L. Peeples et al, order of magistrate.

Masonry Material Plus Inc. v. Western Star Truck Sales Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Christian Aguirre et al, foreclosure.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. James Clacko, order of magistrate.

Steven Harris v. Austintown Chrysler Dodge Jeep Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Denise Keeney et al, foreclosure.

Patricia Brawdy v. Vista Care Centers, order of magistrate.

Home S & L Co. of Youngstown v. Mary McConahy et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. William J. Muscolo, foreclosure.

First Guaranty Mortgage Corp. v. Nicholas M. Wolsonovich et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Susan V. Crawford et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Talmer Bank and Trust v. Douglas C. Gaiser et al, foreclosure.

Institute for Motivational Living Inc. et al v. Buckingham Doolittle and Burroughs LLC, order of magistrate.

Edward T. Saadi v. American Family Insurance Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Richard L. Comer et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Frank Guerriero et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Select Portfolio Servicing Inc., foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Peter Sawicki et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kiril Timiovich et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Salt Springs Corp., foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Leo Rici et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Toni Halley, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Walter T. Williams et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Arthur Thompson et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Marian F. Wilhelm et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Pearl Mae Rogers et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. George Laso et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Columbus Cannady, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Stephen Klucic et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Steve Strelec et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Joseph Sliva et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sharon Carter et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Sabrena Grantling v. CR Properties 2015 LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Remon Hayek v. Pine Ridge Unit Owners Association, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Denise Dickson, judgment for plaintiff.

Ronald L. Smith v. Dangela Gates, dismissed.

Kim T. Rivers v. Marisol Rivera,dismissed.

Barbara J. Cole v. Jose L. Cintron, order of magistrate.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Marilyn L. Fabry, 4785 S. Raccoon Road, Canfield.

June M. Lincoln, 429 E. Myrtle Ave., Youngstown.

Nancy O’Neill, 20 Philrose Lane, Poland.

Sabrina Mischell-Brandon, 44 E. Auburndale Ave., Youngstown.

Michelle Ortiz, 1365 East High Ave., Youngstown.

Cristin M. Balale, 6707 Shawbutte St., Poland.

Michelle McCoy, 8579 S. Pricetown Ave., Berlin Center.

Tracey L. Zupko, 573 N. Main St., Poland.

Dorothy Misik, 373 S. Hazelwood Ave., Youngstown.

Erica R. Ratliff, 137 Terrace Drive, Boardman.

Lawanda K. Redmond, 576 Cambridge Ave., Youngstown.

Enanie L. Lloyd Jr., 576 Cambridge Ave., Youngstown.

Logan E. Norman, 3091 Kiwatha Road, Youngstown.

Shari L. Williams, 18373 5th St., Beloit.

Shirley M. Summer, P.O. Box 6, Demascus.

Davis S. Signor, 1624 Fifth Ave., Youngstown.

Karen M. Toothman, 121 Homestead Drive, Boardman.

Ronald L. Edwards Jr., 752 Harlem St., Youngstown.

David E. Herold Jr., Beechwood Drive, Boardman.

Kelley Shaughnessy, 3910 Dunbar St., Youngstown.

Michael L. Ramun, 1634 Everett Ave., Youngstown.

Jeremiah O. Troutman, 3370 Flo-Lor Drive Apt. 2, Youngstown.

Terri L. Christoff, 554 Devitt Ave., Campbell.

Casey L. Cafarelli, 4811 Westchester Drive, Apt. 102, Austintown.

Charles D. Wilcox, 135 Fitch Blvd., Austintown.

Karla M. Goncalves, 540 Boardman-Canfield Road #57, Boardman.

Judie L. Harding, 416 N. Dunlap Ave., Youngstown.

Richard S. Graham, 5088 E. Radio Road, Austintown.

Lisa M. Adams, 7960 Market St. Apt. 9, Boardman.

Randy C. Cole, 163 Helena Drive, Struthers.

Stephanie N. Lambert, 1135 S. Johnson Road, Sebring.

Melissa R. Garrett, 4821 Westchester Drive, Apt. 220, Austintown.

Chad Stoner, 189 N. Main St., Austintown.

Shonna Y. Logan, 6060 Callaway Circle, Unit 6, Austintown.

Robert S. Canter, 4248 Belle Ave., Austintown.

Matthew L. Tubbs Jr., 39 Ferncliff Ave., Youngstown.

Nicole L. Tieche, 7556 Huntington Drive, Boardman.

Kevin C. Hoover, 4537 Euclid Blvd., Boardman.

Daniel E. Paine Jr., 29 Creed Circle, Campbell.

Robert A. Mackovick Sr., 64 Spring Garden Court, Boardman.

Marjorie D. Deiley, 70 Edwards Ave., Canfield.

Nancy L. Byle, 2846 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown.

Michael K. Kidd, 1459 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown.

Julia L. Oliver, 4927 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.

Beth Ann Borosky, 9555 Struthers Road #557, New Middletown.

Hemza F. Abdelqader, 3792 S. Raccoon Road, Canfield.

Robert D. Duval, 884 E. Dewey Ave., Youngstown.

John A. Bolembach, 2007 Everett Ave., Austintown.

Bryan D. Wilson, 325 Dehoff Drive, Austintown.

Sofia Phillips, 1364 Buckeye Court, Youngstown.

Odessa Lawrence, 545 Miller St., Youngstown.

Benjamin N. Melendez Sr., 94 Howard St., Youngstown.

John D. Huff, 171 Sexton St., Struthers.

Wanda J. Migletz, 119 Skyline Drive, Canfield.

Matthew V. Canter, 4248 Belle Ave., Austintown.

Nicollette I. Aponte, 1004 Delaware Ave., Youngstown.

Julie M. Hartley, 12978 South Ave., North Lima.

Daphnee A. Joseph, 5021 Aravesta Ave., Apt. 4, Boardman.

Michael W. Scott, 2305 Fifth Ave., Youngstown.

Michael L. Fisher, 648 Matawan Drive, Campbell.

Drake M. York, 185 Whipple Ave., Campbell.

Jessica M. Rouzzo, 5859 W. County Line Road, Mineral Ridge.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2017 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes