ON THE LANES: Area bowling league scores


amron lanes

Amron Wednesday Seniors — John Bullock 247-652,Willie McGaha 214-635,Doug Zolla 2226-634,Carl Cramer 236-605,Ed Gould 227-597,Frank Tondo 218-596,Bruce Velt 213-593,Bruce Davis 204-586,Jon Culp 255-558,Don Kane 200-554.

bell-wick bowl

Spiech Classis Bowling League — Matt Mariano 279-794,Gary Gawdyda 255-697,Jacob Runion 243-682,Elijah Dow 243-664,Rick McCracken 260-659,Tom Dobos 240-646,Andy Shuger 254-645,Rick Kornbau 279-624,Matt Mikula 256-623,Ryan Florek 228-623.

Spiech Classic Bowling League — Scott Killian 256-738,Rick McCracken 267-737,Brian Neal 256-734,Mike Lepor 255-725,Jim Baker 245-663,Brett Brunkenhoefer 245-652,Matt Mikula 223-642,Daraid Cornfield 215-641,Jacob Runion 222-640,Mark Arnal 237-617.

Tuesday Night Trio — Linda Pappa 170-491,Tammy Lucas 196-471,Marilyn Gamon 169-441.

Tuesday Night Trio — Lisa Chairella 179-461,Denise Morchak 448,Heidi Beach 182-445.

boardman lanes

Happy Seniors Mixed League — Jean Hasey 160-460,Ron Lesko 217-554,Ron Chick 209-554,Bob Davis 174-470,Carole Fioroiselli 184-526,Harvey Wilson 164-416,Audrey Tierney 180-439,Gary Kane 181-486,Barb Holloway 175-461.

Sunday School League — Rick Watkins 290-753,Dan Bennett 289-730,Rick Gaye 214-603,Kevin Rundolph 214-580,Jesus Pedraza 224-574, Bill Stilson 213-539,Mike Fleisker 204-532,Mike Jumes 188-532,Dale Barringer 181-516,Brian Smith 205-496.

Sunday Trio — Justin Cowan 214-606,Lenny Black 224-533,Vicky Haley 184-576,Tim Workman 182-501,Carrie Workman 175-432,Mary Lou Olenick 152-420,Patty Campbell 168-418,Gary Frazier 169-416,Jeanne Scattergood 148-411,Ashley Workman 151-399,Bonnie Black 157-399.

Boardman Jumiors — Alec Smith 279-693,Nathan Needham 247-641,Adrian Willoughby 220-629,Daniel Griffin 257-612,Sean Sullivan 201-587,Jeff Desko 214-585,Allison Leone 256-572,Seth Lucansky 248-555,Chase Felger 223-530,Renne Seebacher 188-482.

Boardman Seniors — Ray Kuharich 225-612,Denny Greathouse 242-607,Bob Zdelar 216-592,Terry Soltis 234-553,Bo Phillips 185-518, Nancy Patnode 168-497,Jack Macaia 172-489,Janet Hynes 180-488,Rick Robinson 184-469,Paul Joseph 168-466.

Happy Seniors Mixed League — Jean Hasey 160-460,Ron Lesko 217-554,Ron Chick 209-554,Bob Davis 174-470,Carole Fioroiselli 184-526,Harvey Wilson 164-416,Audrey Tierney 180-439,Gary Kane 181-486,Barb Holloway 175-461.

Sunday School League — Rick Watkins 290-753,Dan Bennett 289-730,Rick Gaye 214-603,Kevin Rundolph 214-580,Jesus Pedraza 224-574, Bill Stilson 213-539,Mike Fleisker 204-532,Mike Jumes 188-532,Dale Barringer 181-516,Brian Smith 205-496.

Sunday Trio — Justin Cowan 214-606,Lenny Black 224-533,Vicky Haley 184-576,Tim Workman 182-501,Carrie Workman 175-432,Mary Lou Olenick 152-420,Patty Campbell 168-418,Gary Frazier 169-416,Jeanne Scattergood 148-411,Ashley Workman 151-399,Bonnie Black 157-399.

Boardman Juniors — Alec Smith 279-693,Nathan Needham 247-641,Adrian Willoughby 220-629,Daniel Griffin 257-612,Sean Sullivan 201-587,Jeff Desko 214-585,Allison Leone 256-572,Seth Lucansky 248-555,Chase Felger 223-530,Renne Seebacher 188-482.

Boardman Seniors — Ray Kuharich 225-612,Denny Greathouse 242-607,Bob Zdelar 216-592,Terry Soltis 234-553,Bo Phillips 185-518, Nancy Patnode 168-497,Jack Macaia 172-489,Janet Hynes 180-488,Rick Robinson 184-469,Paul Joseph 168-466.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Tony Caruso 240-655,John Grdic 254-654,Jack Zeigler 215-639,Doug Zolla 259-632,Duane Beatty 236-617,Frank Tondo 245-614,Mike Vodhanel 217-614,Mike Theis 205-610,Ron Chick 214-585.Willie McGaha 233-573.

Happy Seniors Mixed League — Donna Jacobs 169-473,George Beatty 166-467,Betty Conti 164-422,Bob Davis 195-491,Bob Ziegler 191-430,Chuck Wilson 179-487,John Tomei 178-454,Jean Hasey 167-429,Ron Lesko 169-464,Ron Chick 180-496.

Boardman Businessmen — Rick Gozur 259,Dick Marlowe 247,Marc Chiarello 247,John Lucansky 237,Chuck Straub 235,Mark Naples Sr. 234,Glen Milton Jr. 226,Dale Kushma 223,Gary Janis 222,Dave Stanko 221.

Sunday School League — Rick Watkins 269-672,Dan Bennett 245-642,Mike James 225-633,Mike Fleisher 243-611,Matt Beiliny 256-601,Jesus Pedraza 226-590,Dale Barringer 215-584,Rick Gaye 211-558,Brian Smith 209-544,Joe Allegretto 180-523.

Boardman Bells — MariAnn McRway 178-509,Alice Sassone 203-490,Donna Jacobs 178-460,Janis Urban 157-433,Eileen Zak 150-426,Martie Veras 154-425,Betty Niziolek 148-416.

Boardman Seniors — Denny Greathouse 236-634,Bub Zdelar 196-576,Bo Phillips 212-547,Nancy Patnode 188-538,Steve Zatchuk 210-516,Ray Ruharich 188-503,Terry Suctis 191-499,Bob Davis 174-497,Dane Soltis 167-471,Joe Hahn 161-462.

Boardman Juniors — Sean Sullivan 235-693,Jeff Desko 234-639,Alec Smith 217-619,Allison Leone 213-566,Mitch Desiato 208-553,Chase Felger 194-553,Renee Seebacher 213-549,Nathan Neepham 203-547,Daniel Griffin 188-542,Dane Smith 187-520.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Jack Kechler 245-655,Doug Zolla 245-632,Tony Caruso 259-612,Duane Beatty 233-606,Mike Vodhanel 214-605,Bruce Velt 207-595,Paul Bates 249-590,Michael Karsti 206-583,Jim Demain 218-583,Rich Sakacs 213-581.

Happy Seniors Mixed League — Ron Chick 220-553,Ron Lesko 173-494,Bob Davis 182-490,Julie Amicone 181-490,George Beatty 177-489,John Groic 184-474,Carl Fioroiselli 172-474,Chuck Wilson 171-470,Rita Wilson 162-419.

Boardman Juniors — Adrian Willoughby 278-731,Sean Sullivan 266-691,Alec Smith 238-676,Mitch DeSiato 203-560,Allison Leone 203-553,Renee Seebacher 200-547,Chase Felger 210-537,Nathan Needham 191-519,Seth Lucansky 187-517,Jeff Desko 164-470.

Boardman Bells — MariAnn Morway 183-488,Betty Niziolek 183-479,Cindy Velt 178-443,Martie Veras 161-439,Sandy Massaro 177-437,Carol Theis 151-437,JoAnn Doran 147-408,Helen Moore 154-406,Jackie Downey 149-393,Donna Jacobs 140-392.

Youngstown/Steel-Mopar League — William Kepko 277-677,William Brown 257-673,Mike Mills 257-650,Richard Hornyak 244-633,Marc McCutcheon 244-628,William Mills 236-607,Joe Mazzocca Jr. 211-604,Heff Heffron Jr. 245-599,David Lowry 243-599,Richard Beard 240-593.

Window World/Taylor Kia — Jon Zimbardi 257-257-705,Matt Owens 221-214-693,Richard Chifolo 279-668,Jerry Mariotti 243-206-649,Jason Babnic 278-640,Alex Yakimoff 224-624,Vince DePizzo 246-619,Kevin Hynes Jr. 266-619,Adam Waser 212-611,Jordan Rogers 605.

Boardman Businessmen — Brad Drake 659,Rich Evans 657,Floyd Barron 653,Bill Heid 653,Tom Panagopou 638,Bill Artz 627,Mark Naples Sr. 619,Rick Gozur 598,Matt Dodson 589,Dave Stanko 587.

Boardman Businessmen — Bob Cochran 276,Joe Marzano 274,Dick Marlowe 256,Mark Beil 244,Dom Yazbek 243,Dave Pekarcik 238,Kevin Kriner 237,Gary Janis 228,Mike Dohar 223,Dave Kiraly 220.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Charlie Slaven 229-608,Rich Scakacs 215-592,Jim Ellis 222-590,Willie McGaha 247-589,Ray Kuharich 225-584,Jim Demain 201-584,Carl Pasternack 228-582,Don Kane 210-579,Mike Theis 231-577,Bill Patalon 213-568.

camelot lanes

Monday Nite Mixed — Nate DuBose 246-601,Donald Huff 221-622,John Bullock 239-652,Jessica Hartzell 208-543,Fran Taylor 202-542,Trudy Jackson 231-561.

F.D. Mason — Aaron Jackson 247-698,Donald Huff 200-582,Trudy Jackson 182-525,Betty Talbert 186-473,Linda Calloway 181-529,Lori Crum 198-517.

St. Dominic’s Mens League — Dennis Lowry 257-699,Duane Beatty 217-629.

Monday Morning Menagerie — Sandy Suber 183-450,Joann Burns 176-446,Beth Kilmiuk 155-413,Pat Roberts 173-371.

Monday Morning Menagerie — Susan Donnelly 171-483,Sandy Suber 487-473,Karen Davis 177-456,Donna Shovlin 174-437,Marylin Conti 162-409,Sandy Russell 165-400,Phyllis Messuri 158-413,Anna Firth 200-495,Linda Sega 175-431.

holiday bowl

Homemakers — Julie Amicone 192-514,Karen Melnik 200-496,Karen Chicone 184-459,Nora Lee Klase 169-453,Karen Granchie 169-439,Stacy Pettite 165-432.

Lucky Ladies — Sherrie Skelton 220-586,Monica Scherich 212-571,Debbie Nicholas 237-559,Linda Jackson 211-555,Carol Gonda 210-536,Jen Sivak 183-524,Nancy Cramer 191-522,Ashley Petro 193-517,Elly Treasic 180-509,Amanda Cox 182-508.

Mixed Bankers League — Jim Horvath 244-687,Jack Shaffer Sr. 256-657,Ray Park 233-456,Jason Basnic 230-634,Tom Blaski 211-603,Michele Gomori 182-549,Nicole Haefke 194-492,Theresa Shaffer 163-474,Cari Fanta 178-473,Linda Illich 162-471.

Newcomers — Matt Luc 224-501,John Grdic 202-489,Lenny Hall 196-475,Lou Marino 185-462.

L&M Mixed League — Mike Geiger 245-713,Patti Hahn 256-664,Reid Lamport 232-662,Scott McDermott 223-645,Nick DiMargio 243-617,Mike Sheridan 246-573,Dana Learn 171-501,Carol McDermott 176-470,Sally Strom 177-459,Leslie Georgaris 168-444.

Tri-County — Keith Auman 248-708,Tony Granger 254-698,Rich Thompson 255-677,Pat Pico 235-660,Anthony Rosenberg 255-653,Nick Muntean 221-653,Rob Vukovich Jr. 237-647,Steve Statterfield 230-647,Jason Fitzgerald 224-644,Nick DiMargio 241-643.

Holiday Ladies — Rose Bero 189-529,Barb Montemarano 212-514,Carol Kozbial 171-507,Dawn Stephenson 172-507,Sara Koeppen 164-469,Toby Cole 196-466,Karen Metee 171-457,Jodi McCammon 172-456,Rose Williams 173-456,Jane Daugherty 163-453.

Pinettes — Cookie Glozer 174-476,MariAnn Morway 179-470,Jane Daugherty 176-452,Dawn Burich 156-425,Connie Glozer 150-426,Lu Clark 154-412,Fran Klinesmith 157-411.

Taylor Kia/Systems A Part — Randy Stidom 267-739,Dan Montemarrano 279-736,Terry Warren 202-732,Steve Harper Jr. 252-725,Tom Simon 289-721,Ed Hernan 253-719,John Cowher Sr. 258-717,Dan Kalctich 259-716,Corey Bayus 259-703,John Gordulic Jr. 276-702.

Ladies Variety — Janice Stidom 216-575,Kara Trella 228-571,Kathy Jones 194-544,Jessica Castick 188-534,Maria Kelly 216-521,Theresa Cowher 210-523,Lauren Baker 181-523,Trang Nguyen 175-579,Kathy Davis 189-508,Julie Amicone 190-507.

Belchy K/Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — Adam Barta 290-749,Frank Corso 268-727,Chuck Cormell 256-726,Tim Graham 280-717,Ray Grow 269-703,Greg Rickabough 258-700,Scott Killian 233-686,Rich Manners 233-674,Rob Vukovich 245-672,Corey Bayus 253-671.

Action Plumbing/ Kaheel Bros — Rich Manners 300-784,Rick Havrilla 279-762,Corey Bayus 258-728,Mark Lias 266-712,Rob Essinger 245-705,Adam Barta 238-703,Frank Corso 255-693,Butch Lias 269-689,Bill Bahny Jr. 237-686,Frank Lovell 245-684.

Pinettes — Mariann Morway 180-480,Lu Clark 202-472,Connie Glozer 162-426,Dawn Burich 144-424,Cookie Glozer 152-404.

Mixed Bankers — Jason Babnic 278-703,Jeff Gill 234-678,Ron Holt 234-615,Jim Horvath 215-615,Jack Shaffer Jr. 212-600,Brian Stupka 207-579,Nicole Hacfke 207-569,Tom Blaski 205-545,Selena Class 192-543,Becca Babnic 202-514.

Newcomers Seniors — Lou Marino 203-557,John Grdic 183-524,Tom Cebula 202-506,Julie Amicone 147-409,Matt Luc 157-407,Lenny Hall 149-460.

Lucky Ladies — Sherrie Skelton 223-588,Monica Scherich 200-578,Amy Cox 203-552,Amanda Cox 193-550,Linda Jackson 187-537,Debbie Nicholas 196-532,Pam Gigay 187-531,Carol Gonda 213-517.

Homemakers — Julie Amicene 225-560,Lenore Galbraith 193-508,Karen Melnik 175-474,Judi Jones 154-431,Wanda Smith 150-426,Mary DeLuce 171-423,Shirley McLain 149-419,Nore Lee Klose 144-419,Jo Ann Brown 144-415,Koren Chicone 145-405,Stacey Pellete 149-404.

Holiday Ladies — Rose Bero 193-537,Cathy Lessick 205-534,Jodi McCammory 192-520,Gina Linert 203-503,Dawn Stephenson 170-492,Cheryl Tarasewski 171-473,Diane Lawson 170-469,Dee Zins 178-466,Sandy DiMaggio 156-462,Linda Hixson 176-460.

Tri-County — Rich Thompson 266-755,Anthony Rosenberg 259-706,Chuck Fagan 255-706, John Ray 230-664,Jason Fitzgerald 226-652,Pat Pico 235-651,Jason Weiser 263-651,Dave Madick 233-642,Joey Morales 242-635,Larry Dripps 234-629.

L&M Mixed League — Reid Lamport 239-631,Mike Geiger 243-597,Scott McDermott 214-581,Pattie Habai 213-561,Mike Sheridan 214-539,Joseph Woods 202-539,Jim Sheridan 190-519,Carol McDermott 181-494,Cathy Barr 183-480,Stephanie Olesko 182-462.

Ladies Variety — Jessica Castick 223-621,Sonya Morgan 216-599,Kathy Jones 209-574,Kara Trella 218-559,Lauren Baker 237-542,Trang Nguyen 181-537,Kathy Davis 214-523,Paula Spano 180-520,Amanda Zagorsky 210-517,Maria Kelly 203-508.

Taylor Kia/System A Pact — Rich Manners 296-818,John Gordulic Jr. 259-721,Wally Wasilewski 244-706,Ken Kimerer 257-703,Kevin Jones 245-703,Dan Kalitich 263-701,Gary Baker 246-699,John Lucansky 246-685,Terry Warren 247-685,Tom Morell Sr. 245-676.

Action Plumbing/ Kaheel Bros — Rich Manners 300-784,Rick Havrilla 279-762,Corey Bayus 258-728,Mark Lias 266-712,Rob Essinger 245-705,Adam Barta 238-703,Frank Corso 255-693,Butch Lias 269-689,Bill Bahny Jr. 237-686,Frank Lovell 245-684.

Pinettes — Mariann Morway 180-480,Lu Clark 202-472,Connie Glozer 162-426,Dawn Burich 144-424,Cookie Glozer 152-404.

Mixed Bankers — Jason Babnic 278-703,Jeff Gill 234-678,Ron Holt 234-615,Jim Horvath 215-615,Jack Shaffer Jr. 212-600,Brian Stupka 207-579,Nicole Hacfke 207-569,Tom Blaski 205-545,Selena Class 192-543,Becca Babnic 202-514.

Newcomers Seniors — Lou Marino 203-557,John Grdic 183-524,Tom Cebula 202-506,Julie Amicone 147-409,Matt Luc 157-407,Lenny Hall 149-460.

Lucky Ladies — Sherrie Skelton 223-588,Monica Scherich 200-578,Amy Cox 203-552,Amanda Cox 193-550,Linda Jackson 187-537,Debbie Nicholas 196-532,Pam Gigay 187-531,Carol Gonda 213-517.

Homemakers — Julie Amicene 225-560,Lenore Galbraith 193-508,Karen Melnik 175-474,Judi Jones 154-431,Wanda Smith 150-426,Mary DeLuce 171-423,Shirley McLain 149-419,Nore Lee Klose 144-419,Jo Ann Brown 144-415,Koren Chicone 145-405,Stacey Pellete 149-404.

Holiday Ladies — Rose Bero 193-537,Cathy Lessick 205-534,Jodi McCammory 192-520,Gina Linert 203-503,Dawn Stephenson 170-492,Cheryl Tarasewski 171-473,Diane Lawson 170-469,Dee Zins 178-466,Sandy DiMaggio 156-462,Linda Hixson 176-460.

Tri-County — Rich Thompson 266-755,Anthony Rosenberg 259-706,Chuck Fagan 255-706,John Ray 230-664,Jason Fitzgerald 226-652,Pat Pico 235-651,Jason Weiser 263-651,Dave Madick 233-642,Joey Morales 242-635,Larry Dripps 234-629.

L&M Mixed League — Reid Lamport 239-631,Mike Geiger 243-597,Scott McDermott 214-581,Pattie Habai 213-561,Mike Sheridan 214-539,Joseph Woods 202-539,Jim Sheridan 190-519,Carol McDermott 181-494,Cathy Barr 183-480,Stephanie Olesko 182-462.

Ladies Variety — Jessica Castick 223-621,Sonya Morgan 216-599,Kathy Jones 209-574,Kara Trella 218-559,Lauren Baker 237-542,Trang Nguyen 181-537,Kathy Davis 214-523,Paula Spano 180-520,Amanda Zagorsky 210-517,Maria Kelly 203-508.

Taylor Kia/System A Pact — Rich Manners 296-818,John Gordulic Jr. 259-721,Wally Wasilewski 244-706,Ken Kimerer 257-703,Kevin Jones 245-703,Dan Kalitich 263-701,Gary Baker 246-699,John Lucansky 246-685,Terry Warren 247-685,Tom Morell Sr. 245-676.

B&B Mixed League — Mark Heath 255-623,David Davis 221-583,Darrell Frazier 204-488,Pete Greche 162-479,Danny Rios 169-465,Durrielle Frazier 147-407,Millie Cross 145-376.

Pinettes — Mariann Morway 181-502,Sandy Jones 166-460,Lu Clark 108-439,Cookie Glozer 147-414.

Mixed Bankers League — Jim Horvath 238-698,Corey Larew 233-638,Ron Holt 225-630,Chris Kansnak 226-625,Kevin Hynes 233-618,Jason Basnic 241-611,Jack Shaffer Jr. 247-607,Ray Park 258-604,Jeff Gill 203-601,Nicole Haefue 216-581.

Homemakers — Karen Melnik 159-470,Julie Amcone 174-463,Jenn Brown 169-462,Lenore Gallrath 155-439,Nora Lee Klose 159-434,Shirley McLain 155-428,Jen Carney 170-401,Karen Chicone 154-401.

Newcomers — Lou Marino 198-558,Tom Cebula 197-526,John Grdic 178-502,Julies Amicone 182-483,Kenny Kish 186-437,Lenny Hall 149-428,Bob Kavlback 145-418.

Lucky Ladies — Amanda Cox 219-608,Jen Slivak 236-594,Amy Cox 210-571,Kacina Stoffel 206-564,Cindi Flick 182-519,Linda Jackson 211-517,Donna DeGenero 180-516,Monica Scherich 189-508.

Tri-County — Rob Vukovich Jr. 288-715,Jason Fitzgerald 266-696,Eddie Morales 257-675,Keith Auman 234-655,Joey Morales 255-647,Mike Mattessich 237-646,Pat Pico 245-646,Rich Thompson 237-645,Steve Satterfield 226-645,Pete Mirichh 221-644.

Holiday Ladies — Jodi McCammon 236-562,Sara Koeppen 210-520,Rose Bero 228-516,Cathy Lessick 190-513,Dawn Stephenson 194-508,Dee Zins 184-507,Carol Kozbial 179-474,Teri Foutz 179-472,Karen Paliga 170-471,Donna McIntire 169-462.

L&M Mixed League — Pattie Hahn 211-592,Reid Lamport 220-576,Carol McDermott 215-561,Joseph Woods 197-528,Nick DiMargio 181-511,Jim Sheridan 186-490,Jeremy Gurski 172-489,Becky Kennedy 219-483,Sandy DiMargio 171-479,Leslie Georghris 180-455.

Friday Seniors — Bruce Curall 258-762,Bill Lovell 245-622,Frank Zatchok 224-608,Joe Zappia 218-607,Mike Vodhanel 220-600,Bob Richardson 233-599,Dave Ifft 237-581,Jerry Duchek 193-550,Bill Campy 196-550,Bill Boughamer 213-526.

Taylor Kia/Systems A Part — Joe Manners 279-760,Wally Wasilewski 265-754,Steve Harper Jr. 276-725,Dan Kalitch 248-712,Nick Evans 268-706,Jason Jablonski 279-697,John Cowher Jr. 279-687,Bob Lovell 277-681,Joe Calabrette 274-677,Tom Morell Sr. 247-676.

Ladies Variety — Maria Kelly 245-647,Cathy Lessick 235-627,Kathy Jones 234-589,Kara Teellia 200-574,Amanda Willis 203-533,Trang Nguyen 191-515,JoAnn Fish 176-509,Selena Sofocleous 188-508,Amanda Zagorsky 190-507,Paula Spano 199-503.

Belchy K/Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — Rick Havrilla 299-781,Jim Dodge 278-751,Danny Montemarano 300-740,John Dohar 259-735,Andy Ruetz 288-734,Mark Lias 258-732,Troy Wilson 255-724,Ray Grow 277-707,Adam Barta 248-690,Frank Corso 276-687.

McKinley Lanes

Pee Wees — Daniel Lester 122-205,Ethan Watkins 104-201,Sydney Furrie 96-191,Makenzie Cook 99-190,Isabella Annerino 93-179,Kyren Volk 91-171.

Bantam/Preps — Zachary Bregar 172-485, Dylan Joseph 134-362, Travis Laneve 124-325, Caleb Laneve 121-308, Gage McMillan 94-263, Brandon Brown 99-253,Mason Cormell 103-251, Ella Reed 132-362, Alivia Morrison 132-351, Rheanna Roth 110-315, Meghan Bregar 101-269.

Junior/Majors — Lucas Wiesen 211-593, Domenic Veltri 227-576, Nathan Kennedy 234-575, Jason Owen 222-551, Alex Hlaudy 218-549, Daniel Barker 216-540, Kyle Scott 192-533, Logan Ingles 191-510, Justin Learn 192-505, Isabelle Lincoln 198-545.

Junior Sports Shot Match-play — Charles Pawlosky 221-575, Bobby Morrel 224-563, Connor Pawlosky 224-550, Rachel Foreback 181-540, Heidi Trautman 177-472, Isabelle Lincoln 175-466, Sabrina Romano 179-460.

Sunday Youth/Adult — Lou Laneve 244-578, Dave Bregar 191-517, Michael Bosley 184-474, Mitch Ingles 182-474, Rusty Joseph 180-461, Melissa Ingles 176-503, Sheila Foreback 191-483, Logan Ingles 190-545, Jared Bosley 188-515, Dylan Ingles 197-510.

Monday Morning Mixed Senior League — Al Cooper 215-569, Alan Odum 193-538, John Prinkey 197-512, Ed Dawson 179-511, John Bishop 179-495, Rocky Rockwell 174-492, Jim Sloan 183-491, Wynn Henrey 181-457, Carl Hensley 180-455, Gary Mymo 165-447.

Monday Night Mixed Church League — Mike Foreback 277-705, Dave Utterback 268-671, George Sunderland 250-668, Clay Cupan 232-645, Robert Parker 230-623, John Vrabel, Jr 225-610, Jared Furrie 235-605, Carl Cupan 234-600, Stella Cattoi 193-460, Jen Conway 138-406.

Tuesday Night Ladies League — Chris Wasylychyn 236-571, Marissa Simon 192-547, Jackie Zook 189-513, Corinne Jacobs 184-495, Cassidy Lindberg 198-476, Diane Kaszowski 178-472, Rachael Letscher 165-463, Amanda Babinchak 163-446.

Wednesday Night Men’s League — Marty Letscher 276-736, Jim Bryant 265-732, Mike Bryant 235-677, Mike Foreback 235-664, Nick Stanko 234-638, Mel Bowen 220-631, Rob Parker 231-623, Frank Simon 229-609, Pete Denovchek 226-601, John Vrabel, Jr 223-591.

Girard Knights of Columbus — Tom Olesky, Jr 277-683, Ron Lesko 224-584, Dave Scharba 215-582, Ed Sproviero 192-564, Steve Hurger 212-563, Ron Tarary 214-553, Mike Rosace 237-546, George Sunderland 207-544, Bob McClellan 186-512, Jesse Campbell 186-500.

Thursday Lady Scholars — Loretta Edl 173-429, Carol Thompson 160-407, Donna French 147-403, Barb Anderson 155-403, Cheryl Folts 159-397, Liz Mirone 146-390, Andrea Thompson 138-389, Jean Stiffler 134-387, Kathy Jones 152-382, Arlene Hawryluk 140-376.

Thursday Night 9-Pin No Tap — Tony Behanna 246-701, Troy Ledbetter 266-679, Tom Fishel 252-654, Terry Marvin 263-624, Russ Sauer 255-602, John Prinkey 230-590, Bobbie James 253-682, Tiffany Lindberg 254-672, Renee Claflin 276-608, Michelle McHattie 240-565, Judy Odum 181-492.

wedgewood lanes

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Annie Bartoletti 257-691,Grace Sciarra 226-566,Victoria Berquist 220-554,Michele Mineo 226-540, Sandra Podolsky 203-536,Mary Berquist 190-534,Angela Spitnale 199-529,Susan Carter 190-511,Joanne Fish 201-509,Brenda Armaline 187-508.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Susan Carter 219-631,Annie Bartoletti 212-575,Angela Spitnale 210-568,Rita Evans 201-551,Brenda Armaline 213-550,Grace Sciarra 181-531,Michele Mineo 188-528,Joyce Eckenrode 180-510,Janice Schultz 180-508,Victoria Berquist 224-496,Sandra Podolsky 180-492.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Annie Bartoletti 257-691,Grace Sciarra 226-566,Victoria Berquist 220-554,Michele Mineo 226-540, Sandra Podolsky 203-536,Mary Berquist 190-534,Angela Spitnale 199-529,Susan Carter 190-511,Joanne Fish 201-509,Brenda Armaline 187-508.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Susan Carter 219-631,Annie Bartoletti 212-575,Angela Spitnale 210-568,Rita Evans 201-551,Brenda Armaline 213-550,Grace Sciarra 181-531,Michele Mineo 188-528,Joyce Eckenrode 180-510,Janice Schultz 180-508,Victoria Berquist 224-496,Sandra Podolsky 180-492.

Barry Dyngles Sportsman League — Jimmy Cheff 748,Nick Gabrick 741,Thomas Robinson 681,Anthony Rosenberg 661,Shaun Streeter 656,Coda Henze 653,Chuck Sanor 650,Ed Reed 649,Ron Evans 647,Scott Koonse 627.

St. Elizabeth Bowling League — Phil Bellotta 214-208-285-707,Jason Lorenzi 186-220-235-641,Dennis O’Hare 227-214-191-632,Deana Hall 210-196-225-631,Bill Laubscher 179-212-237-628,Amy Bellotta 172-186-242-600,Jeff Phillips 214-160-168-542,Brenda Pavelko 181-168-142-491,Beth Palocyi 178-164-131-473,Kathy Carrozzino 160-132-151-463.

St. Elizabeth Bowling League — Phil Bellotta 247-234-221-702,Jason Lorenzi 214-224-252-690,Bill Russell 222-227-221-670,Dennis O’Hare 140-248-215-603,Paul Sepesy 224-150-193-567,Amy Bellotta 197-167-155-519,Marilee Baglama 174-158-159-491,Nancy Bellotta 127-188-161-476,Kathy Carrozzino 126-173-117-416.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Annie Bartoletti 232-679,Susan Carter 234-594,Rita Evans 199-581,Mary Berquist 234-523,Brenda Armaline 219-511,Victoria Berquist 181-500,Joanne Fish 210-491.

Ladies Trio League — Rachael Zeljak 161-226-200-587,Amy Bellotta 219-193-173-585,Michelle Starnes 219-201-164-584,Brittany Veltri 168-223-161-552,Paula Pecorelli 200-188-155-543,Angela Spitnale 211-167-159-537.

Try Hards League — Sandy Terlecki 203-157-163-523,Phyllis Urbach 165-178-170-513,Carol Morrison 171-147-160-478,Mary DeSellems 139-151-163-453,Dodie Baritell 155-183-114-452.

West Side Gals — Carol Croyle 188-399,Jo-Ann Dominic 212-497,Betty Fox 232-624,Judy Lazar 117-360.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Colleen Tyree 147-419,Sherry Whorley 164-471,Dawn Miller 171-493,Tracie Fynes 209-568,Chris Pavlick 150-405,Peggy Enyeart 158-436,Mickey Garling 164-433,Shirley Boyd 145-419,Mary Miller 162-392,Susan Morley 178-453,Michelle Simcox 198-510.

Thursday Nite Ladies — Jessie Hedrick 145-378,Michelle Klein191-459,Nancy Martauz 149-397,Brenda Holcomb 183-429,Lynn Giordano171-499,Linda Kapalko 170-418,Marie Ronyak 146-390,Lorri Jones 190-495,Peggy McMahon 202-485,Ronnie Brown 170-361.

St. Christine’s Mens — Matt Clipse 300-755,Phil Bellotta 239-670,Del Fry 279-667,Roger Hildack 235-650,Eric Hull Jr. 230-646,Mike Beatty 243-637,Terry Lloyd 233-636,Gabe Morgan 226-618.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.