Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.


Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Uncharted Course, 7 p.m.

Sat: Five Deep, 8:30 p.m.

Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 6 p.m.

California Palms Hotel and Suites, 1051 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-935-2663

Fri: Guys Without Ties, 8:30 p.m.

Sat: Comedian Steve Iott at 7:30 p.m.; Southern Detour, 9 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown; cedarsyoungstown.com

Thu: Swing Night, 9 p.m.

Fri: Vibe and Direct, with AKA Funk, 10 p.m.

Sat: Dark Music Night with Steve and Lisa, 10 p.m.

Mon: Alteras, with Young Medicine, 10 p.m.

Tue: Election party, 8 p.m.

Chesty’s Blue Collar Tavern, 20 S. State St., Girard; 330-545-8029

Fri: Dead Flowers, 9 p.m.

Christopher’s Downtown Restaurant and Lounge, 100 E. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Shoe Shine Boys, 6 p.m.

Coaches, 635 E. State St., Salem

Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 8 p.m.

Courthouse Inn and Restaurant, 116 W. Lincoln Way, Lisbon; 330-870-4216

Fri: Teddy Pantelas and Clifford Barnes, 6 p.m.

The Federal, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Thu: DJ, 10 p.m.

Fri: Mid Life Crisis, 5-8 p.m.; DJ, 10 p.m.

Sat: DJ, 10 p.m.

Wed: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043

Fri: The Sensations, 9 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Fri: Richard Boston, 7 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Dueling pianos, 8 p.m.

Fri: The Vegas Band, 8 p.m.

Sat: Old Skool, 8 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Sat: Analog Giant, 9:30 p.m.

Jr’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Sat: 80’s proof, 9 p.m.

JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

Knockin Noggin Cidery and Winery, 550 Main St., Volant, Pa.; 724-704-0662

Sat: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Thu: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7:30 p.m.

Sun: Piggyback Foundation of Youngstown Beer and Hard Cider Taste, 1 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Thu: Real blues night with Damian Knapp, 7 p.m.

Sat: Frank Castellano, 7:30 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151

Fri: Andy Timko, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jim Golen, 7 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard-Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Hubbard Music’s Rock Star University Concert, 6 p.m.

Sun: Chain Reaction, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Thu: Filthy Foxes, 9 p.m.

Sat: Joshua Powell and the Great Train Robbery, 8 p.m.

The Circle Hookah Bar, 116 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Sat: Total Package Band, 10 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Yankee Lake Ballroom, 1814 state Route 7, Brookfield; 330-448-8839

Fri: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.