Mahoning County court filings


COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Derrik T. Bowman, 20, of 1753 S. Heights Ave., Youngstown, and Andrea J. Hutzler, 19, of 1962 Bancroft Ave., Poland.

Donald J. Carpenter, 36, of 5150 Pine Shadow Court, Mineral Ridge, and Jeana M. Stevens, 29, of same.

Carlo T. Trafficante, 43, of 1368 Cavalcade Drive, Austintown, and Amy L. Quillen, 44, of same.

Jason A. Sharpe, 25, of 7059 West Boulevard Apartment 223, Boardman, and Breanna M. Chaney, 24 of same.

Jamar D.Woods, 26, of 836 Fairfax St., Youngstown, and Adryn A. Jones, 23, of 1794 Atkinson Ave., Youngstown.

Divorces asked

James L. Twaddle Jr., of 1006 N. 13th St., Sebring v. Ashley N. Twaddle, of 11673 State St. NE, Alliance.

Eugene P. Bohannan, of 4516 Nantucket Blvd. #11, Youngstown v. Valerie J. Bohannan, of 1025 Twin Falls Drive, Desoto, Texas.

Connie Ross, of 302 W. Wood St., Lowellville and Matthew Ross.

Beth A. Anchondo, of 9365 Pricetown Road, Berlin Center v. Juan G. Anchondo, of 15714 Akron-Canfield Road, Berlin Center.

Dissolutions asked

Rick McLain, of 1725 Price Road, Youngstown and Stacey McLain, of 3733 Indian Run Drive #3, Canfield.

Kathryn Jayne Frantz, of 121 Aldrich Road, Youngstown and Jason Michael Frantz, of 5662 Vassar Ave., Youngstown.

New complaints

Gregory Schultz v. Summer Mousa, breach of contract.

C.T.W. Development Corporation v. Rubino Sign Co. LLC, breach of contract.

John Babyak et al v. Travelers Property Casualty Insurance Co., declaratory complaint.

Freedom Mortgage Corp. v. Michelle M. Burchfield et al, foreclosure.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Karen E. Stare et al, foreclosure.

The Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Charles M. Bechara et al, foreclosure.

The Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Thomas J. Snovak et al, foreclosure.

M&T Bank Mortgage Corp. v. Angelo R. Berardi et al, foreclosure.

The Home Savings & Loan Co. of Youngstown v. John T. McCarthy et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Rhonda Clark et al, foreclosure.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Patricia A. Johnson et al, foreclosure.

Citizens Bank NA et al v. Darlene F. Mahaley et al, foreclosure.

Thomas J. Kremin v. Aqua Ohio Inc. et al, money.

Clarence Schuller et al v. Jeffrey E. Teel et al, money.

Jacqueline T. Williams et al v. Globo Mobile Technologies Inc., money.

Snow & Sauerteig LLP v. Keva L. Hoskins, money.

Residential Square Co. LLC v. Steve Carlomagno, money.

Coventry Lighting Inc. v. Donna McGrath Rooney, money.

City of Youngstown v. Corey D. Kemp Sr. et al, money.

Canton School Employees Federal Credit Union v. Anthony La Nave, money.

State of Ohio Department of Job and Family Services v. John Doyle, money.

State of Ohio Department of Job and Family Services v. George Pfender, money.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Scott Berger, money.

Erie Insurance Co. v. Kenneth R. North, money.

Melissa Herubin v. Wal-Mart Stores Inc. et al, personal injury.

Diana Standford v. Daifallah Kanan, personal injury.

Olivia Bobovnyik v. Jonathan Koenig et al, other torts.

Phillip Iannucci v. Thomas B. Dolly et al, other torts.

City of Youngstown v. Ada Hill, petition to appropriate property.

City of Youngstown v. Bradie Higgs, petition to appropriate property.

City of Youngstown v. Walter Ellerbe, petition to appropriate property.

Docket

State v. Lance Hundley, judgment entered.

State v. Melissa Manley, sentenced.

State v. Shanelle Clinkscale, pleads guilty.

State v. Timothy Underwood, sentenced.

State v. Michael Williams, pleads guilty.

State v. Chris Cox, sentenced.

State v. Andre Barnett, sentenced.

State v. Arash Montazeri, sentenced.

State v. Calvin Moore, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Carol A. Rhamy et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Andrew J. Lyda et al, order of magistrate.

Currey Transport Inc. v. Allstate of Youngstown LLC et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Timothy Sturgiss et al v. Elizabeth Stein et al, settled and dismissed.

Paul H. Reese et al v. Joseph R. Popio, order of magistrate.

Jennifer Marsico v. Refresh Dental Mgmt. LLC, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA et al v. Joseph Passek et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Midland Funding LLC v. Maria Clark, order to disburse.

Philomena M. Kubik et al v. Sarah J. Schroeder et al, settled and dismissed.

David A. Hoffman et al v. Motorists Mutual Ins. Co., order of magistrate.

Citizens Ins. Co. of Ohio v. Hook Global LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Ralph Goist v. Clemente Ambulance Service of Youngstown et al, settled and dismissed.

Kenya Dothard et al v. Michelle Lee Joki et al, settled and dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Perry E. Anderson Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Michael H. Lewis v. JPMorgan Chase Bank et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Fin. LLC v. Patricia M. Foltz et al, order of magistrate.

Mark Marciano v. Elnora Sipp et al, settled and dismissed.

Eric S. Emerick v. Remus P. Changet et al, Erie Insurance only, dismissed.

Patricia E. Bailey v. Michael Skeens et al, order of magistrate.

Javad D. Manshadi M.D. et al v. Albert Bleggi M.D. et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. Joseph H. Repich III et al, order of magistrate.

Fed. Natl. Mtg. Assn. et al v. Jeff Slaina et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Edward Richards, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mtg. Services LLC v. Cindy Hernandez et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Abraham Torres et al, order of magistrate.

Talmer Bank and Trust v. Frances L. Williams et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Douglas Rice et al, order of magistrate.

Kimberly L. McKelley v. Janet Lowe et al, order of magistrate.

Donna L. Whitfield et al v. Judith A. Advey et al, order of magistrate.

Anna Marie Sharp v. Steve Synder, order of magistrate.

Michael Sharp v. Steven Snyder, order of magistrate.

Gracie Evans v. Tyrone W. Ivey, order of magistrate.

Dorothy J. Eldridge v. Elaina N. Roberts, order of magistrate.

Sarah Beth Hall v. Rebecca A. Mounts, order of magistrate.

Michael Allinos v. Ralph Santiago, decision of magistrate.

Johnae Cooley v. Gary Scott, dismissed.

Jovian P. Jones v. Frederick P. Didyoung, order of magistrate.

State v. Oscar Ponce, sentenced to a one year community control extension.

State v. Dorina Shine, sentenced.

State v. Montrail Berry, sentenced.

State v. Boisseau Harris, sentenced.

State v. Jasmine E. Miller, sentenced.

State v. David L. Lanning, sentenced.

State v. Beau J. Geidner, sentenced.

State v. Gary Carter, sentenced.

State v. Charles Perry, sentenced.

State v. Darius Beasley, pleads guilty.

State v. Robert Bowdish III, dismissed.

PNC Bank NA v. Daniel L. Bruno et al, dismissed.

Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Summit at St. Andrews Homeowners Assoc., order of magistrate.

Tax Lien Fund I LP v. Troy Barron et al, dismissed.

Mary Lou Burkholder et al v. Nicole S. Alles et al, settled and dismissed.

Bank of America NA v. Frank V. Sylvester Jr. et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Deutsche Bank Natl. Trust Co. v. David Harris Jr. et al, dismissed.

Maria Papadopoulos v. Apple Tree Holdings LLC et al, dismissed.

US Bank NA v. Andrea Bicanovsky et al, order of magistrate.

Walter Kosterzewa v. Volkswagen Group of America Inc., order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Howard E. Windt, deceased, et al, foreclosure.

Carrington Mtg. Services LLC v. Alisha R. Jackson et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mark R. King et al, foreclosure.

Kim Pridemore et al v. Falcon General Contractors LLC, default judgment.

Nationstar Mtg. LLC v. Amy Jo Russell et al, foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Bheem Amrit et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John R. Sauceman et al, foreclosure.

Robert E. Mitchell v. Janet Lowe et al, State Farm Insurance only, dismissed.

Raevenne Faircloth Thomas v. Brandy Whitfield, order of magistrate.

Raevenne Fairclith Thomas v. Rhonda Tubbs, order of magistrate.

Raevenne Faircloth Thomas v. Jakeyla Whitfield, order of magistrate.

State v. Crystal D. Barcey, sentenced.

State v. Christopher Pope, sentenced.

State v. Ryan Z. Wilson, sentenced.

State v. Joseph J. Gibbons, sentenced.

State v. Shawn J. Pelo, sentenced.

State v. Danielle Russell, sentenced.

State v. Michael Seidita, pleads guilty.

State v. Raheen Traylor, sentenced.

State v. Lamar Makle, dismissed.

State v. Charles Tensley, sentenced.

State v. Michael Williams, sentenced.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.