Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476


Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476

Sat: Dead Flowers, 9 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Tue: Dave Kana, 7 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Daniel Rylander, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: The Hawkeyes, 7 p.m.

Sat: 80s Proof, 8 p.m.

The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

Bronzwood Golf Club, 9645 Kinsman Pymatuning Road, Kinsman; 330-876-5300

Fri: Tyler Jenkins, 7 p.m.

California Palms Hotel and Suites, 1051 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-935-2663

Fri: Tongue in Groove, 8:30 p.m.

Sat: Relapse, 8 p.m.

Sat: Wet Lemon, 9 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown; cedarsyoungstown.com

Thu: Swing night, 8 p.m.

Fri: Edorra, Bear Cave, Alteras and Terra Vista, 10 p.m.

Sat: 713 B.C., Michael Leko, Lucy Sawyer, and the David G. Ward Project, 10 p.m.

Coaches, 635 E. State St., Salem

Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

The Corinthian, 47 Vine Ave., Sharon, Pa.; 724-983-8875

Mon: Repeal Day Celebration and Beer Taste, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Courthouse Inn and Restaurant, 116 W. Lincoln Way, Lisbon; 330-870-4216

Fri: Teddy Pantelas, 6 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043

Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m.

Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463

Fri: John Reese, 7 p.m.

Sat: Trilogy, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Blue Siren, 8 p.m.

Sat: Twist, 8 p.m.

Jack’s Bar & Grille, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland

Sat: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Sat: Mojo Mary & the Evolution, 9 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Thu: Damian Knapp’s Blues Night, 7 p.m.

Sat: John Reese, 7:30 p.m.

Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424

Sat: Tyler Jenkins, 7 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151

Fri: Doug and Dave, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jim Golen, 7 p.m.

Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020

Sat: Davis and McKay, 6:30 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard-Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Fri: Russ Saylor, 7 p.m.

Sat: Five Deep, 9 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Sat: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.

The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992

Wed: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 7:30 p.m.

Sat: The Locals, 9 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.