High School


High School

SCHEDULE

TODAY

GIRLS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Canton McKinley at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Louisville at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Massillon Perry, 7 p.m.

Division II

Southeast at Salem, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at South Range, 7 p.m.

Girard at Poland, 7 p.m.

Division III

Valley Christian at Columbiana, 4 p.m,

Leetonia at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Lake Center, 4 p.m.

Regular season

Beaver Local at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division I

At Uniontown Lake High School

Green vs. Massillon Perry, 6 p.m.

North Canton Hoover vs. Canton GlenOak, 7:30 p.m.

At Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Kent Roosevelt vs. Akron North, 5:30 p.m.

Warren Harding vs. Akron East, 7 p.m.

Division II

At Jefferson Area High School

Lakeview vs. Painesville Harvey, 5 p.m.

Geneva vs. Lakeside, 6:30 p.m.

At West Branch High School

Streetsboro vs. Mantua Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.

Girard vs. Poland, 7 p.m,

Division III

At Salem High School

East Palestine vs. Campbell, 5:30 p.m.

Lisbon vs. Springfield, 7 p.m.

At LaBrae High School

Mineral Ridge vs. Champion, 5:30 p.m.

Kirtland vs. Conneaut, 7 p.m.

Division IV

At Lakeview High School

Maplewood vs. Southington, 4:30 p.m.

Windham vs. Badger, 6 p.m.

Willoughny Cornerstone Christian vs. Fairport Harding, 7 p.m.

Division IV

At Columbiana High School

Southern vs. Valley Christian, 5 p.m.

Lake Center vs. Sebring, 6:15 p.m.

Wellsville vs. Lowellville, 7:30 p.m.

REGULAR SEASON

Beaver Local at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY

BOYS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

Division II

Girard at Salem, 7 p.m.

Niles at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Division III

Heartland Christian at Leetonia, 4 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

Campbell at United, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division I

At Uniontown Lake High School

Boardman vs. Massillon. 5 p.m.

Massillon Jackson vs. East, 6:30 p.m.

Fitch vs. Canton McKinley, 8 p.m.

At Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Akron Firestone vs. Copley, 5 p.m.

Akron Ellet vs. Barberton, 6:30 p.m.

Stow-Munroe Falls vs. Akron Garfield, 8 p.m.

Division II

At Jefferson Area High School

Edgewood vs. Howland, 5 p.m.

Cleveland VASJ vs. Chesterland West Geauga, 6:30 p.m.

At West Branch High School

Hubbard vs. Alliance, 5 p.m.

Ravenna vs. Ravenna Southeast, 6:30 p.m.

Struthers vs. Niles, 8 p.m.

Division III

At Salem High School

United vs. Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.

South Range vs. Columbiana, 7 p.m.

At LaBrae High School

Pymatuning Valley vs. Middlefield Cardinal, 5:30 p.m.

Brookfield vs. Garrettsville Garfield, 7 p.m.

Division IV

At Lakeview High School

Warren JFK vs. Newbury, 4:30 p.m.

Ashtabula St. John vs. North Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Division IV

At Columbiana High School

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Leetonia, 5:30 p.m.

Heartland Christian vs. East Canton, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

BOYS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Canton McKinley at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Boardman at North Canton Hoover, 7 p.m.

Dover at Canton GlenOak, 7 p.m.

Massillon Perry at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TOURNAMENT

Division I

At Uniontown Lake High School

Green/Massillon Perry vs. Louisville, 6 p.m.

North Canton Hoover/Canton GlenOak vs. Canfield, 7:30 p.m.

At Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Warren Harding/Akron East vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5:30 p.m.

Kent Roosevelt/Akron North vs. Cuyahoga Falls, 7:30 p.m.

Division II

At Jefferson Area High School

Lakeview/Painesville Harvey vs. Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Geneva/Lakeside vs. Mentor Lake Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

At West Branch High School

Streetsboro/Crestwood vs. West Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Girard/Poland vs. Salem, 7 p.m.

Division III

At Salem High School

East Palestine/Campbell vs. Cardinal Mooney, 5:30 p.m.

Lisbon/Springfield vs. Crestview, 7 p.m.

At LaBrae High School

Mineral Ridge/Champion vs. Newton Falls, 5:30 p.m.

Kirtland/Conneaut vs. Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

Division IV

At Lakeview High School

Maplewood/Southington vs. Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

Windham/Badger vs. Bristol, 6 p.m.

Division IV

At Columbiana High School

Southern/Valley Christian vs. Jackson-Milton, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Center/Sebring vs. W.Reserve, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

GIRLS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Canton McKinley/Boardman at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.

Louisville/Austintown Fitch at Canton GlenOak, 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover at Uniontown Lake, 7 p.m,

Massillon/Massillon Perry at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Division II

Southeast/Salem at Niles, 7 p.m.

Hubbard-South Range at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Girard/Poland at Howland, 7 p.m.

Division III

Valley Christian/Columbiana at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Leetonia/St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Ursuline, Youngstown State, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at United, 7 p.m.

Springfield/Lake Center at Crestview, 4 p.m.

TOURNAMENT

Division I

At Uniontown Lake High School

Boardman/Massillon vs. Uniontown Lake, 6 p.m.

Massillon Jackson/East vs. Austintown Fitch/Canton McKinley, 7:30 p.m.

At Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Ellet/Barberton vs. Stow/Akron Garfield, 5:30 p.m.

Akron Firestone/Copley vs. Hudson, 7 p.m.

Division II

At Jefferson Area High School

Edgewood/Howland vs. Chardon NDCL, 5 p.m.

VASJ/West Geauga vs. Perry, 6:30 p.m.

At West Branch High School

Hubbard/Alliance vs. Marlington, 5:30 p.m.

Ravenna/Southeast vs. Struthers/Niles, 7 p.m.

Division III

At Salem High School

United/Ursuline vs. Waterloo, 5:30 p.m.

South Range/Columbiana vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

At LaBrae High School

Pymatuning Valley/Cardinal vs. LaBrae, 5:30 p.m.

Brookfield/Garfield vs. Berkshire, 7 p.m.

Division IV

At Lakeview High School

Cornerstone/Fairport vs. Mathews, 4:30 p.m.

Warren JFK/Newbury vs. St. John/Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 26

Maplewood/Southington/Lordstown vs. Windham/Badger/Bristol, 4:30 p.m.

Cornerstone/Fairport/Mathews vs. Warren JFK/Newbury/St. John/Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Division IV

At Columbiana High School

Wellsville/Lowellville vs. Rootstown, 5:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas/Leetonia vs. Heartland Christian/East Canton, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

Cardinal Mooney vs. Ursuline, YSU Stambaugh Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Canfield at Howland, 7 p.m.

Champion at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Girard at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Niles at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Poland at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding at East, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Wellsville

Crestview at Springfield, 7 p.m.

East Palestine at United, 7 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Leetonia, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Sebring at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Southern at South Range, 7 p.m.

Salem at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Marlington at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Southington at Newbury, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

saturDAY

FOOTBALL

Valley Christian at Cleveland Central Catholic, 1 p.m.

Warren JFK at Garfield Heights Trinity, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

District Meet, Trumbull County Fairgrounds

Beaver Local at Cambridge District Meet, noon

BOYS SOCCER

Division I

Canton McKinley/Louisville at Green, 7 p.m.

Boardman/North Canton Hoover at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Dover/Canton GlenOak at Uniontown Lake, 7 p.m.

Massillon Perry/Massillon Jackson at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Division II

Girard/Salem at Canfield, 3:30 p.m.

Niles/West Branch at Cardinal Mooney, 3:30 p.m.

Champion at Lakeview, 3:30 p.m.

Ursuline/Hubbard at Poland, 3:30 p.m.

Division III

Heartland Christian/Leetonia at South Range, 3 p.m.

Jackson-Milton/Canton Central Catholic at Crestview, 3 p.m.

Columbiana-East Palestine at St. Thomas Aquinas, 3 p.m.

Campbell-United at Lake Center, 3 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News