GRADS LIST

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

GROVE CITY COLLEGE, Grove City, Pa.

Austintown: Michael Koerth, mechanical engineering.

Brookfield: Hannah Dudt, preK-4 elementary education.

Edinburg, Pa.: Spencer Gallagher, history.

Enon Valley, Pa.: Sierra Davies, English.

Grove City, Pa.: Caleb Ritenour, pre-K-4 elementary education; Esther Mast, mathematics and Spanish; Ryan Berkstresser, mechanical engineering; Megan Haux, music; Daniel Boe, biblical and religious studies; Elia Boe, communication studies; Eleanor Harp, communication studies; Matthew Trotter, biblical and religious studies; Samuel Potter, mechanical engineering; Cathy Shaffer, music/religion; Jacob Shaffer, mechanical engineering; Dan Ackerman, biochemistry; AJ Motta, biochemistry; Garrett Herald, biology; Shaina Williams, mechanical engineering; Heidi Allison, sociology; Benjamin Welton, accounting; Janele Baglia, mechanical engineering; Shannon Bishop, pre-K-8 special education.

Kinsman: Jake Penn, psychology.

Lake Milton: Jennifer Toth, chemistry and French and mathematics.

Mercer, Pa.: Zach Juergens, mechanical engineering; Kristina Thomas, chemistry; Jedediah Seltzer, molecular biology and biochemistry; Candace Cozad, accounting and finance.

New Wilmington, Pa.: Robert Clark, history and economics; Michele Perrine, middle level science/math.

West Farmington: Elizabeth McFall, accounting.

Youngstown: David Post, entrepreneurship.

INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY, Marion, Ind.

Chicago: Jerremy Howell, master’s degree in management, cum laude.

MIAMI UNIVERSITY, Oxford, Ohio

Austintown: Ashley Ceroli.

Boardman: Jon Wallace; Quinn Jones.

Brookfield: Tyler Rice.

Canfield: Andrew Stanislav; Salvatore Sorice. Christina Penza.

Columbiana: Cory Christopher.

Cortland: Brooke Kelly; Kasey Goedeker.

Mineral Ridge: Patrick Mahon.

North Lima: Kyle Dickey.

Poland: Karen Krumpak; Matthew Higham; Jordyn Grzelewski; Kaila Frisone; Vivien Clayton; Silverio Balzano.

Pulaski, Pa.: Kelsey Yohman.

Struthers: Keary Iarussi.

Warren: Bryce Phillips; Maura Fitzpatrick; Alexa Angelo.

Youngstown: Andrew Grinstein.

CHICAGO INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL PSYCHOLOGY, Chicago

Poland: Andrew J. Kimmel, master’s degree in industrial and organizational psychology, summa cum laude.

UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Mineral Ridge: Anthony Pannunzio, biology with honors, summa cum laude.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.