area bowling scores


AMRON LANES

SRI Investment Seniors — Marshall McCree 243-722, Bob Gresh 241-666, Jerry Casey 243-660, Tony Mancini 279-645, Doug Zolla 234-641, John Bullock 227-638, John Dasen 228-615, Don Kane 223-613, Ron Lesko 220-609, Bruce Velt 224-608, Dan Hageman 211-598, Mike Yurco 237-583, Frank Tondo 222-580, Steve Senvisky 207-579, John Gagliardeo 202-579.

North Jackson Car Care Mixed Doubles — Men: Wally Wasilewski 269-258-733, Ken Combs 254-644, Dennis Trowbridge 226-216-636, Steve Bartley 230-222-634, Vic Farris 246-576, Bobby Seabrook 226-572, Lou Colapietro 211-555, Jim Osborne 213-549, Art Phillips 544, Mike Mrakovich 223-540. Women: Maryanne Farris 267-220-182-669, Linda Colapietro 193-186-179-558, Karen Melnik 233-538, Cyndi Katsaras 182-167-508, Vickie Fleisher 165-450, Julie Trowbridge 179-449, Tonya Hammer 170-448, Trish Miller 438, Norma Diver 429, Diane Rupert 428.

Hivleys Sportsman — Week 7: Jimmy Cheff 279-713, Ron Evans 246-245-705, Mike Domer 256-236-703, John Dasen 280-693, Sonny Oris 259-685, Ken Thomas 245-671, Eric Grischow 226-669, Ed Hernan 257-664, Jeff Petrycki 236-651, Glen Powell 243-637. Week 8: Mark Fowler 287-276-257-820, Dan Fishel 279-279-761, Mel Nenadic 277-262-753, Matt Bertolette 268-234-728, Keith Gallagher 257-243-710, Steve Bartley 247-244-690, Jimmy Cheff 249-233-682, Steve Berchik 272-674, John Hjerpe 236-235-672, Ken Thomas 243-669.

Service League — Men: Randy Swartz 233-209-190-632, Ted Cox 210-178-165-553, Jim Buck 200-160-509, Rand Becker 179-164-491, Bob Thomas 175-166-488, Clint Hardenbroo 203-478, Mike Raulin 171-161-476, Don Dragish 173-165-466, Ron Chordas 197-446, Steve Synder 165-152-441. Women: Janice Hanna 153-150-445, Diane Hardenbroo 153.

Double Duo’s — Men: Carl Cramer Sr. 290-247-221-724, Ray Bakes 235-190-703, Carl Cramer Jr. 247-205-201-653, Chuck Lines 224-214-207-645, Bill Steele 235-226-628, Rick Guerrieri 217-208-200-625, Rich Skelton 222-196-195-613, Paul Bates 218-207-179-604, Chuck Dickey 233-207-578, Dennis Hamm 213-200-569. Women: Monica Scherich 266-221-215-702, Decinda Taylor 253-210-172-635, Stephanie Clossin 246-229-619, Chrissy Seara 237-196-602, Erin Whitehouse 234-216-597, Shannon Diver 209-190-170-569, Karina Stoffel 203-186-171-560, Sherrie Skelton 227-547, Julie Tufaro 184-183-525, Bridget Cramer 187-172-518.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Week 7: Sharon Karnofel 194-189-530, Donna Kincaid 223-167-521, Cathy Schafer 188-169-160-517, Marcie Lottier 191-164-490, Marilyn Heaven 209-480, Anita Beeson 164-162-469, Trish Miller 173-466, Stella Bucciarelli 168-464, Janet Miller 185-464. Week 8: Ruth Schilling 182-181-516, Tracie Yarrison 184-183-515, Julie Trowbridge 182-167-164-513, Marilyn Heaven 189-178-511, Cathy Schafer 171-168-168-507, Stella Bucciarelli 169-166-492, Donna Kincaid 193-181-491, Janet Miller 216-491, Sharon Karnofel 169-483, Lynda Seabrook 184-479, Ruth Snavley 168-456.

Amron Wednesday Seniors — Bill Patalon 268-237-715, Tony Mancini 248-661, Mike Yurco 236-223-658, Steve Senvisky 243-218-653, Ray Bakes 226-222-200-648, Doug Zolla 224-214-202-640, Don Kane 226-214-637, John Bullock 222-208-206-636, Joe Wilkos 213-208-202-623, Neil Guerrieri 248-615, Dave Ifft 287-613.

Alley Cats — Week 7: Kim Hogan 233-198-150-581, Joanne Flauto 234-158-155-547, Ann Raub 186-159-141-486, Anna Reeves 183-169-478, Stella Bucciarelli 160-418, Norma Diver 143-415, Grace Brown 146-145-415. Week 8: Kim Hogan 185-184-172-541, Grace Brown 189-156-482, Stella Bucciarelli 180-158-470, Anna Reeves 156-146-144-446, Norma Diver 177-145-443, Joanne Flauto 169-157-441, Ann Raub 157-146-438.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Week 7: Men: Bill Lampe 300-209-180-689, Duane Beatty 247-223-215-685, Ron Ilich 257-235-177-669, Dan Hageman 225-193-162-580, Elmer Maynard 202-192-166-560, John Dasen 211-190-153-554, Eugene Natyshak 225-171-535, Chris Stickle 177-176-167-520, Joe Desantis 202-156-487, Chet Fitzpatrick 169-150-465, Kevin Stein 169-459. Women: Annie Bartoletti 203-181-531, Linda Ilich 186-178-159-523, Marilyn Heaven 166-158-157-481, Felicia Beatty 168-158-467, Betty Kana 165-157-464. Week 8: Men: Elmer Maynard 267-234-199-700, Ron Ilich 258-241-189-688, Bill Lampe 249-192-187-628, Eugene Natyshak 225-205-160-590, Dan Hageman 201-201-169-571, Bob Diver 224-198-570, John Dasen 191-190-183-564, George Ripple 190-188-160-538, Chris Stickle 228-152-524. Women: Annie Bartoletti 235-206-170-611, Linda Ilich 181-177-161-519, Marilyn Heaven 189-169-505, Betty Kana 162-154-464.

BELL-WICK BOWL

Spiech Classic Bowling League — Mark Ferrara 256-730, Mike Benton 279-726, Adam Barta 243-678, Pie Rossi 235-661, Ron Zipay 237-650, George Hall 237-644, Joe Beeson Jr. 231-641, Rich Berry 247-638, Rick McCracken 246-629, David Clayton 213-627.

BOARDMAN LANES

Bells — Helen Moore 194-517, Carol Theis 187-542.

Happy Seniors Mixed League — Theresa Mike 162-383, Skip Druschel 167-408, Steve Janis 183-484, Joe Pollifrone 169-461, Marti Jones 167-444, Rita Wilson 174-419, John Tomei 175-460, George Beatty 200-518, Anne Chercko 161-404.

Boardman Juniors — Krystal Bates 215-621, Brandon McClain 215-611, Lynnette Seebacher 212-607, Adrian Wiloughby 232-595, Tyler Smith 233-586, Nathan Needham 223-541.

Window World — John Luc 297-754, Jon Tiberio 230-693, Lance Huffman 279-685, Vinnie Zimbardi 247-661, Dave Kausits Sr 232-660, Ray Polombi 243-649, Frank Cuccarese 240-648, Jordan Rogers 230-645, Vince DePizzo 225-636, Sean Neuroh 237-635.

Youngstown Steel Mopar — Rich Hornyak 234-656, Bill Mills 234-600, Dennis Lowry 212-595, John Lenton 266-595, Mari McCutcheon 208-568, Bill Carney 196-557.

Boardman Businessmen — Joe Marzano 247-669, Bob Cochran 231-644, Tom Panagopoulos 220-641, Bill Artz 222-637, Dick Marlowe 221-608, Mike Dohar 233-605, Jim Mitchell 236-603, Glen Milton Jr 234-596, Ralph Zupo Jr 223-598, Jeff Cohen 216-586.

Four Co’s — Carol Kozial 213-538, Dawn Sattarelle 190-521, Becca Babnic 232-503.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Frank Tondo 252-649, Don Kane 236-627, Ron Chick 247-627, Steve Senvisky 235-610, Ed Gould 227-595, Ron Lesko 207-588, John Polak 233-584, Mike Yurco 223-575, Doug Zolla 204-568, Neil Guerrieri 204-585, Fred Zagotti 203-564, Bob Timmons 203-561, George Feschenko 237-561.

CAMELOT LANES

Monday Morning Menagerie — Janie Buckner 167-457, Heather Buckner 187-452, Eileen Zak 154-414, Paula Diffley 160-434. Conversions:

Paula Diffley 1-5-9 split, Margie Goldner 6-8-10 split.

Outdoorsmen/Schiavoni Law Firm — Bob Diamond III 279-715, Mark Bolina 247-708, Duane Beatty 247-698, Larry Sauerwein 255-685, Dylan Bosela 236-680, Craig Bletso 280-660, Joe Steiner 242-660, Richard Robinson 225-642, Chad Anderson 256-638, Bill Steiner 245-635, Tom Parker 235-628, Sam Carissimi 223-619, Tom Lewis 245-603.

HOLIDAY LANES

Lucky Ladies — Grace Sciarra 232-627, Sherrie Skelton 226-595, Gina Colla 200-585, Monica Scherich 216-572, Jen Sivak 184-521, Pam Gigax 199-514, Ashley Petro 179-509, Cindi Flick 197-508, Sandi Guerrieri 175-507.

Pin Hollow Springs — Tessie McGinnis 163-409, Lucille Hudak 157-345, Rachael DiGenova 147-390.

Homemakers — Nancy DeLucia 180-478, JoAnn Brown 161-453, Karen Chicone 167-442, Lenore Calbraith 171-439, Judy Jones, Julie Amicone 179-463.

B & B Mixed 10/12 — Mil Cross 154-436, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 150-430, Lisa Underwood 146-425, Vicky Jones 142-410, Mark Heath 222-570, Darrell Frazier 267-562, James Hunter 240-545, Linnell Hamilton 182-520, Harold Williams 200-517.

Mixed Bankers 10/19 — Michele Gomori 233-561, Brenda Holt 188-514, Jan Schultz 181-481, Crystal Rad 176-465, Evie Byers 152-438, Selena Class 186-540, Chris Karsnak 258-664, Ron Holt 224-651, Shawn T. Berio 248-612, Mike Socie 253-602.

Pinettes — Cookie Glozer 179-495, Mariann Morway 185-481, Janie Daugherty 177-458, Sandy Jones 164-450, Pat Cheslik 161-438, Lu Clark 151-433, Connie Glozer 162-411.

Belchyk/Action Plumbing — Jesse Hodge 270-772, Adam Barta 296-759, Mark Lias 266-748, Tom ’Cat’ Barron 279-744, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 259-734, Rich Thompson 258-728, Mark Ferrara 247-717, Chuck Fagan 257-713, Ray Grow 278-703, Jim Dodge 256-700, Chuck Cormell 267-700, Kyle Condrick 257-696, Tony Caruso 268-696, Rich Skelton 257-685, Corey Bayus 234-682, Wally Wasilewski 268-681, Tod Buttermore 259-674, Keith Pontiuo 236-667, Frank Lovell 258-667, Frank Corso 238-665, Ken Kimerer 254-665, Pete Patellis 235-664, Aaron Gall 225-661, Bill Paparodis 247-652, Jimmy Cheff 235-651, Joe Beeson 229-648, Rex Rager 249-648, Tom Babinec 237-647, Don Ford 236-647, Joe Hanna 242-645, Scott Killian 224-643, Joe White 244-641, John Cambert 269-637, Joe Mortellaro 216-637, Butch Lias 235-636, Nick Colla 240-635, Carl Cramer Sr. 235-628, Matt Mariano 246-626, Dwayne Learn 228-624, Russ Slagle 223-618, Tom Parker 266-623, Danny Montemarano 220-621, Ken Fitch 213-612, Matt Clemens 207-607.

Taylor Kia/Sysstems ‘A’ Part — John Medvec 277-747, Dan Montemarano 256-714, Frank Lovell 279-713, Ray Grow 257-686, Wally Wasilewski 247-683, Al Puromaki 257-682, John Gordulic Jr. 247-674, Deno Frazzini 254-669, Doug Zolla 244-668, Greg Rickabough 279-667, Bill Daley 258-667, Joe Lovell 237-662, Dwayne Learn 233-662, Tom Morell Sr. 244-661, Ken Sakley 277-659, George Davis III 231-657, Jim Calabretta 237-655, Eric Rapp 227-646, Ed Hernan 247-641, Tom Tomidajewicz 270-641, Bill Paparodis 259-640, Tom Graham 248-630, Dennis Roth 247-630, Tony Rudolphi 223-630, Rich Manners 235-628, Ken Kimerer 236-627, Sam Mirto 233-627, Ralph Stellato 221-625, Gary Baker 214-620, Jeff Seidler 241-618, Tony Corradetti 223-616, Jason Wem 243-613, Randy Stidom 221-608, Alex Cifera 236-604, Joseph Lee 216-601.

Ladies Variety — Ashley Lombardozzi 225-619, Sandy Wiscott 222-606, Amanda Zagorsky 236-557, Dana Learn 208-557, Amanda Barrows 221-551, Kara Tsella 195-542, Trang Nguyen 194-535, Lauren Baker 204-531, JoAnn Fish 178-516, Kathy Jones 175-501, Sonya Morgan 177-498, Kathy Davis 200-491, Paula Spano 170-489, Sandy DiMargio 178-480, Janice Stidom 181-480, Cathy Lessick 166-478, Diane Wilkos 174-470, Julie Amicone 173-469, Rosann Bezilla 160-463, Patti Rapp 155-455, Faith Gallo 188-452, Karen Glozer 159-450.

Tri-County — John Ray 268-730, Jason Fitzgerald 256-702, Tim Graham 269-700, Steve Satterfield 256-687, Joe Mangine 244-677, Joey Morales 245-677, Russ Spezial 259-675, Rich Thompson 258-667, Chuck Fagan 246-651, Mike Mediate 239-636, Brian Stupka 234-633, Rocky Pitoscia 211-622, Dave Madick 223-615, Pat Pico 226-614, Nick Montean 214-614, Randy Colla 226-612, Sam Mazzupappa Jr. 225-608, Tony Granger 224-606, Rich Kady 206-602, Ryan King 235-601.

Friday Senior Men — Bob Lovell Jr. 245-675, Jerry Duchek 256-671, Dave Ifft 204-580, George Beatty 213-573, Joe Wilkos 225-573, George Svethak 190-565, Jim Waring 225-562, Ray Bakes 197-556, Jim Myers 202-555, Bill Campy 204-543, Bob Price 200-542, Bill Sonnenlitter 191-542, Al Torres 194-535, Bill Rovder 234-534, Bruce Murar 200-533, Frank Zatchok 181-518, John Tomei 190-507, Bill Dellick 194-502, Buster Posey 170-500, Joe Zappia 191-500, Wayne Stamp 191-495, Bob Richardson 190-493, Bob Timmons 197-483, John Kaluza 168-479, Pat Delbene 186-475, Gil Frank 175-464, Joe Posey 164-457, Anthony Gura 161-446, Bob Rudy 160-441, Larry Lissi 176-440.

L & M Mix — Patti Hahn 205-538, Carol McDermott 192-512, Kim Geiger 175-491, Cathy Barr 175-456, Michele Lamport 165-436, Reid Lamport 227-608, Mike Geiger 226-598, Scott McDermott 196-580, Jack Malloy 200-578, Rick Kosa 223-575, Sandy DiMargio 158-429, Sally Strom 150-423, Barb Harper 174-417, Mike Sheridan 200-544, Jim Barr 191-531, George Beatty 190-504, Nick Olesko 211-502.

Sanko Photography Studio Classic — Roger Watkins Jr. 248-697, Joe Sefcik 265-681, Rob Pruden 270-655, Randy Melvin 221-652, Don Ford 225-650, Rich Noble Jr. 222-644, Dave Sobczak 228-624, Bob Lariccia 219-616, Brian Koeppen Jr. 231-605, Vince Luchison 226-605, Russ Hawkins 211-605, Kevin Soltis 237-604, Ray Bakes 216-602, Brian Cunningham Jr. 212-599, Dave Cavucci 236-598, Steve Shovlin 217-596, Jim Tsangaris 202-592, Larry Jugenheimer 212-591, Ron Tafarria Sr. 228-589, Dan Simerlink 205-582, Sam Carissimi 225-580, Jim DeMain 200-578, Ron Bennett 203-575.

St. Dominic Men’s — Dennis Lowry 258-718, Duane Beatty 242-625.

WEDGEWOOD LANES

Thursday Nite Ladies — Candace Kuhns 186-542, Betty Kana 206-535, Michelle Klein 213-522, Betty Fox 239-599, Debbie Flynn 201, Pat Milano 201, Diane Barber 213, Cheri Aey 201.

Friday Nite Ladies Trio League — Joyce Eckenrode 196-595, Linda Nestor 197-547, Amy Bellotta 189-523, Jan Schultz 182-521.

Thursday Night Sportsman League — Brian Serrecchio 267-735, Tom Wagner 259-718, Scott Koonse 246-717, Lee Boda 236-703, Coda Henze 269-683, Richard Gunter 235-663, D J Fahndrich 245-652, Dan Dejanovic 221-639, Anthony Hopkins 223-636, Ed Reed 256-635, Chuck Sanor 269-635, Gary Boris 247-633, Jim Wess 235-633, Joe Serrecchio 223-631, Joe Vaught 223-630, John Greenlund 245-629, Joe Vaught Jr 243-618, Nick Gabrick 214-617, Matt Horvat 221-605, Matthew Cox 230-604.

Try Hards League — Dodie Baritell 204-543, Toni Krut 171-482, Rosie Cervone 195-473.

Wedgewood Ladies Trio — Rachael Lepor 259-722, Susan Carter 258-671, Grace Sciarra 235-658, Yolanda Marshall 215-586, Annie Bartoletti 231-582, Katie Zeljak 211-578, Kelli Podolsky 217-556.

Monday Night Mixed — Tim Campbell 262-703, Mark Pflager 279-724, Mary Gibson 223-653, Willie McGaha 244-645, Dave Hunsbarger 238-656, Monica Scherich 227-611, Bill Moxley 225-583, Nate Armstrong 238-630, Debbie Harris 257-580.

Wedgewood Ladies Trio — Rachael Lepor 258-713, Katie Zeljak 202-568, Annie Bartoletti 203-559, Sandra Podolsky 200-550, Stacey Miller 187-531.

St. Christine’s Men — Matt Clipse 267-726, Eric Clark 223-659, Roger Hildack 267-659, Joe Ferrare 237-657, Chris Hartman 257-653, Brian Jones 232-648.

WEST SIDE LANES

Sunday Night Doubles — Gloria Tiberio 150-442, Lydia Hammar 152-447, Donna Kincaid 203-561, Karen Kailer 176-497, Lisa fitzpatrick 150-386, Barb Ponzurick 151-314, Patty Buday 246-627, Robert Kincaid 247-631, Kevin Moore 220-539.

West Side Gals — Eileen Vadjina 112-305, Patty Schneck 134-324, Dot Kos 150-411, Sondra Perkins 102-261, Karen Kailer 202-512, Audrey Zaksak 175-481, Mickey Patrick 181-494, Carol croyle 169-422, Maggie Rohrbaugh 147-412, Betty Kana 171-471, Melva Minnie 132-342, Gloria Tiberio 167-420, Mickie Stankich 167-450.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Michelle Simcox 202-591, Karen Kailer 172-461, Brittany Mayette 92-261, Barb Conkey 128-224, Dawn Miller 190-477, Chris Berry 122-336, Barb Zabloski 148-369, Maria Calderon 156-411, Dawn Cool 122-341, Beth Kobly 151-413, Rita Lopez 140-399, Annette Tiberio 159-434, Samantha Thomas 122-315, Chris Pavlick 156-422, Peggy Enyeart 175-436, Val Luchette had a triplicate score of 150.

Big’s Monday Classic — Tom Olesky 268-763, Mark Lias 268-711, Robert Kincaid 278-709, Don Price 233-683, Andy Shuger 228-678, Jim Dodge 247-677, Chuck Lias 223-646, Dan DeNicholas 225-627, Rob Malkovits 234-617.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News