facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY COURTS



Published: Tue, May 6, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

courts

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Ronald J. Voytko, 34, of 524 W. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown, and Jennifer A. Cifalde, 28, of 2200 Manor Ave., Poland.

Kevin A. Perrotta, 26, of 2343 Dulles Station Blvd., Unit 42, Herndon, Va., and Sarah E. Moore, 30, of same.

Michael J. Mincher, 44, of 358 Sexton St., Struthers, and Denise A. Mele-Perry, 49, of 1841 Wingate Road, Poland.

Andrew P. Nelko, 24, of 714 Remington Court, Chesapeake, Va., and Kaila S. Pietrowski, 23, of 808 Needlerush Court, Chesapeake, Va.

Ronnie L. Dickson, 39, of 22705 Norman Ave., Alliance, and Rhonda L. Dawson, 44, of same.

Colton J. Harley, 21, of 111 Lemans Drive, Unit 1, Boardman, and Brittney R. Reber, 20, of same.

Keith A. Jones, 56, of 424 Wilton Ave., Youngstown, and Pamela L. Sistrunk, 39, of same.

John S. Filaretou 38, of 510 Chesapeake Drive, Tarpon Springs, Fla., and Ypapanti P. Antonas, 36, of 517 Blossom Ave., Campbell.

George M. Pirock III, 33, of 46300 state Route 46, New Waterford, and Sarah E. Lidstone, 28, of 7897 Southbrooke Trail, Poland.

Divorces asked

Tamara LeFlore, of 529 W. Dewey Ave., Youngstown v. Terrain LeFlore, of 166 Wesley Ave., Youngstown.

Shawn Marie (Martin) Carver, of 5660 Stanford Ave., Austintown v. David Patrick Coen, of 359 Main St., Follansbee, W.Va.

Angelo Berardi, of 22 Arlene Ave., Boardman v. Jennifer Berardi, of 31 Hopewell Drive, Struthers.

Darlene Kamrad, of 3010 Flo-Lor Drive, Unit 8, Youngstown v. Richard Kamrad, of 479 Westgate Blvd., Youngstown.

Terry L. Pestian, of 4631 Deer Creek Court, Unit 11, Austintown v. Michael D. Pestian, of 3261 Meanderwood Drive, Canfield.

Jesse James Williams, of 6515 Washington Ave., Hubbard v. Kimberly Ann Williams, of 152 Regent, Youngstown.

Nadia Amina Csernik, of 1775 Lealand Ave., Youngstown v. James Vincent Csernik Jr., of same.

Amy D. Hiet, of 112 Idlewood Road, Austintown v. Michael Hiet Jr., of 2202 st. Rt. 351, Enon Valley, Pa.

Nicholas I. Tiberio, of 3905 Ioma Vista Drive, Youngstown v. Duera Lynn Tiberio, of 323 White House Lane, Boardman.

Jennifer Marie Nason Clutter, of 16221 Shilling Road, Berlin Center v. Tim M. Clutter, of 3895 Crestview S.E., Warren.

Richard L. Williams, of 16368 Pinelake Road, Beloit v. Kimberly Williams.

Dissolutions asked

William G. Geer, of 132 E. Jackson, Lowellville and Laurie A. Geer, of 186 Creed St., Struthers.

New complaints

Andrew W. Baltes v. United Petroleum Corp. et al, money.

Kristy Robinson v. Mark K. O’Connor, money.

Career Advantage Inc. of Trumbull County Ohio v. Taco Management Associates LLC dba Taco Bell, money.

Sandusky Mall Co. v. Sandusky Pizza Associates Inc. dba Luca Pizza Di Roma, money.

The Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown Ohio v. Lopez LLC et al, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) National Association v. Clinton D. Johnson et al, money.

U.S. Bank National Association v. Latayeia Ricole Fleetion et al, foreclosure.

JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association v. Janice M. Wilush et al, foreclosure.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Shanika E. Ward, money.

Midland Funding De LLC v. Christopher Cole, money.

Esther J. White v. Carolyn M. Kaufman et al, workers’ compensation.

Frank N. Pascale Jr. v. The Vindicator Printing Company et al, workers’ compensation.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Jennifer L. Black et al, foreclosure.

The Assumption Village v. Doreen Nittolli, money.

Nissa N. Kimbrough v. Ashley Enterprises LLC et al, workers’ compensation.

The Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. 6192 Southern Blvd. et al, foreclosure.

Lisa M. Roberts v. David Roch et al, other torts.

John Depietro v. Briarfield Manor LLC, other torts.

Daniel R. Yemma, Treasurer of Mahoning County v. Grant C. Mccollum et al, forclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma, Treasurer of Mahoning County v. American Tax Funding LLC et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma, Treasurer of Mahoning County v. Michael Bares et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma, Treasurer of Mahoning County v. Lois J. Paige et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma, Treasurer of Mahoning County v. Charles Rhodes et al, foreclosure.

Ohio Edison Co. v.Sunny K. Crane et al, money.

Wells Fargo Bank National Association v. Ronald Dubois et al, foreclosure.

Vaco Columbus LLC v. Bodine Perry LLC, money.

Joseph F. Rafidi v. Presidential Group LLC et al, other torts.

Docket

State v. Michael A. James, judgement entry.

State v. Nicole Hester, pleaded guilty.

Citi Bank v. Allyson Tootill et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank v. Michele Aey et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA v. Donald D. Altenhof Jr. et al, sale confirmed and distribution ordered.

Bank of America NA v. James Crawley et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Bank of America NA v. Kelly A. Czarnecki et al, order of magistrate.

Antonio Pesce Jr. v. Michael L. Pesce et al, confirmation of sale.

JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association v. Dale E. Posterli et al, foreclosure.

Candy Haught v. HMS Toll Roads Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA v. Ryan McCoy et al, dismissed.

JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Gerald Fedorchak et al, order of magistrate.

Joel Vasquez v. Carol Alwadi et al, decision of magistrate.

Christine Griffin v. Clark A. Leonard et al, order of magistrate.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Russell Seven Marshall et al, dismissed.

Mary Moskalik v. Mill Creek Metroparks et al, order of magistrate.

RBS Citizens NA v. Alfred W. Mertz et al, order of magistrate.

Colette Frazzini v. Canfield Schools et al, order of magistrate.

Thomas J. Frichtel v. Tippecano Country Club Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Brandon L. Batton et al, order of magistrate.

RBS Citizens NA v. Susan A. Hassay et al, order of magistrate.

Tyrone Fields v. Daniel Russell, dismissed.

Jennifer Zebrasky v. Erin Hewitt, order of magistrate.

Real estate

Suzanna Zuraw et al to Elizabeth Mylongs et al, 6th Street, Campbell, $23,000.

Karen L. Cleary to Megan M. Hanni, Canfield, $59,000.

Joseph B. Griffin to Ernest L. Bodiford-El, Maple Drive, Youngstown, $7,000.

Marilyn J. Roth to Timothy J. LaRose et al, Raspberry Lane, Mineral Ridge, $120,000.

Lori A. Stewart et al to Craig S. Cornelius, Innwood Drive, Austintown, $95,000.

HR Conder LLC to Katie E. Davis, Red Tail Hawk, Boardman, $106,00.

Richard L. Sugden et al to Beth A. Phillips et al, Harvey Street, Struthers, $58,000.

Leisa R. Kirtley to C.T.W. Development Corp., Boardman Canfield Road, Canfield, $615,000.

Joseph M. Alberti to Dina Marie Suderlin, Tippecanoe Road, Canfield, $92,000.

Francine L. Muzcvich to Judy L. DeGenano, Tyler Drive, Canfield, $138,000.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes