HAPPY 92ND BIRTHDAY | Margaret Biska

HAPPY 92ND BIRTHDAY

Margaret Biska

HONOREE

Nickname: Marge

Residence city: Campbell

Date of birth: March 26, 1922

FAMILY

Siblings: Louise Skripac and Rose Brines, both deceased.

Spouse: Steven Biska, deceased

Children: Lou (Peg) Biska of Youngstown and Cathy (Jack) Thomas of Struthers.

Number of grandchildren: One, Jacob Thomas

BACKGROUND

Employment: Campbell Schools Cafeteria

Church membership: St. John the Baptist, Reed St. in Campbell

Club memberships: School Employees Retirement System and Croatian Fraternal Union.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Hobbies, interests: She loves to watch the Cleveland Indians, Browns and Cavaliers. She also enjoys playing bingo. A big part of her life is enjoying the companionship of three pet dogs, Jacoby, Mick and Mandy.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.