facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Mon, March 17, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY, various campuses

Austintown: Matthew Bartoletti, associate in applied science; Heather Dorinski, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, cum laude; Dyana Drummond, nursing, cum laude; Lindsay Koontz, fine arts, cum laude; Charlene Norris, associate in science.

Berlin Center: Joellen Bissett, master of education; Caroline Roessler, master of science; Kathryn Long, associate of applied science.

Boardman: Ashley Bentfeld, master of library and information science; Ashlee Frazzini, science, magna cum laude; Aref Jadallah, arts and education, cum laude; Mara Palombaro, nursing, cum laude; Amanda Ripple, science, cum laude; Victoria Thomas, associate in science; Stephanie Weigel, public health.

Bristolville: Thomas Wilkes, business administration; Lynette Gwilt, arts; Nathan King, public health; Dawn Fishel, associate of science.

Brookfield: Zainab Hammoud, arts; Daniel Mosora, master of science.

Campbell: Kayla Hankey, nursing; Jolynn Santiago, fine arts, magna cum laude.

Canfield: Vincent Dangerfield, science; Nicholas Flaviano, nursing, cum laude; Angela Ireland, master of business administration; Candace Mirto, nursing, cum laude; Clarence Smith, science; Susan Sullivan, master of science; Brianne Brocker, nursing.

Columbiana: Corinne Brothers, science, magna cum laude; Heather Gamble, associate of technical study; Clarissa Goehring, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, cum laude; Debbie Shaw-Batchelor, associate of arts; Jason Stamp, business administration, magna cum laude.

Cortland: Britt Beil, arts; Phillip Berg, arts; Tiffany Caldwell, nursing, magna cum laude; Eric Ctney, arts; Morgan Danner, nursing; Tiffany Pettigrew, public health; Brenden Vencel, science; Kelli Williams, associate of science; Nicolle Wood, associate of science; Christina Taylor, associate of applied science; Elizabeth Upshir, associate of applied science; Katie Beatty, business administration; Leah Schmidt, master’s of library and information science.

Deerfield: Lindsie Desatnik, associate of applied science; Jennifer Dremann, master’s in nursing; Joseph Svidron, science.

Diamond: Elizabeth Tarnowski, associate of applied science, with distinction; Bradley Vaughan, science in education, magna cum laude.

East Palestine: David Fristik, science, cum laude; Roy Fruit, science; Crystal Javens, arts, cum laude.

Farmdale: Joshua Fick, science.

Fowler: Kelly Champ, science.

Girard: Marci Barta, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Gina Gutierrez, associate of science, with distinction; Kevin Kovach, science; Julie O’Neill, education, magna cum laude; Amy Pesa, nursing; Kimberly DePaul, master’s in nursing; Colleen Hernandez, associate in science, with distinction.

Hubbard: Judy Fink, educational specialist; Stephanie Reid, associate in science; Kierra Butler, science.

Kinsman: Amber Graban, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude.

Lake Milton: Kevin Mohan, associate of applied science.

Leavittsburg: Annette Schick, associate of applied business.

Leetonia: Anthony Dominic, science; Leah Garwood, science, summa cum laude; Stephanie Kornbau, associate of science; Kelsie Markijohn, master’s of education; Angela Maroni, associate of applied business, with distinction.

Lisbon: Alisha Helman, business administration, cum laude; Crystal Kenmuir, master’s of library and information science; Christopher Safford, associate of arts and associate of applied science; Derek Clapsaddle, science.

McDonald: Joseph Appod, associate of applied science.

Negley: Amanda Winters, associate of science; James Wonner, associate of arts.

Newton Falls: Michele Borawiec, education, cum laude; Alyssa Capan, associate of applied science; Betzy Perry, associate of applied science, with distinction; Grant Stoner, arts; Ian Holden, associate of applied business.

Niles: Olivia Devorich, science, cum laude; Chasidy Fortune, arts; Marissa Gargano, master of arts; Kira Jackson, associate of applied business; Breanna Jones, arts; Marilyn Ochsenbine, nursing; Rachel Keirsey, nursing, cum laude; Cynthia Stanley, associate of applied business; Trevor Hartill, associate of applied science.

North Benton: Shannon Hamilton, fine arts; Deanna Corll, business administration.

North Bloomfield: Harlan Boorn, associate of applied science, with distinction; Lisa Spina, nursing.

North Jackson: Katelynn Pirko, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, summa cum laude.

Poland: Christopher Campbell, business administration, magna cum laude; Nicole Donachie, associate in applied science; Olivia Hartman, master in public health; Christine Johnstone, education, magna cum laude; Michelle Martin, public health; Meghan Susko, science.

Salem: Emma Barry, arts, magna cum laude; Belinda Berry, science; Hailey Blosser, science, summa cum laude; Tracy Hively, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, cum laude; Zachariah Kennedy, associate of applied business; Victor Leija, associate of applied science; Erin McGarry, business administration; Olivia Rowley, business administration; Brittany Steele, nursing; Brianne Wagner, associate of applied science; Laura McGee, science, cum laude; John McDole, associate of arts and bachelor in arts; Sarah Humphrey, science; Heather Mercer, master of science; Zacheray Long, science; Patricia Wilms, associate of applied science.

Southington: Kelly Chambers, associate of applied science; Taylor Cooper, nursing; Wendy Dunkerton, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, magna cum laude; Richard Randell, education, cum laude; William Romigh, nursing, magna cum laude; Peter Vanoss, master of education; Danielle Waggoner, education; Jacqlynn Thomas, associate of applied science.

Struthers: Diana Hughes, associate of applied science; Heather Mullins, associate of applied science, with distinction.

Warren: Dominic D’Urso, science; Ashley Gibbs, nursing; Kathryn Murphy, nursing, cum laude; Briana Salgado, arts, summa cum laude; Brandi Shrock, education, magna cum laude; Germaine Stewart, nursing; Jacquelyn Tura, business administration, summa cum laude; Bethany Begeot, education, cum laude; Jason Palo, arts and science, summa cum laude; Luella Palo, arts, cum laude; Ryan Pal, nursing, cum laude; Rainie Stalnaker, associate of applied science; Stevie Barrass, arts; Julia Chester, technical and applied studies; Tamara Greene, arts; Michael Karenke, associate of applied business; Mary Keating, master of arts; Leandra Mcallister, associate of science, Kayla Milner, associate of science; Elizabeth Montecalvo, nursing; Curtis Munson, associate of applied business; Julie Nan, science; Roxanne Vaughn, associate of arts; Lindsay Haines, nursing, cum laude; Matt Rakijasic, business administration; Katelyn Shafer, education, cum laude; Katherine Jessep, nursing, magna cum laude; Stephen Fleeger, science; Andrew Brekoski, business administration, cum laude; Josephine Esau, business administration; Katelyn Bacorn, arts; Jared Bartholomew, nursing; Jennifer Cickelli, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, cum laude; Brett Fodor, public health; Gary Leasure, business administration; Sarah Mattern, master of music; Richard Morris, technical and applied studies, cum laude; Abby Wagoner, radiologic and imaging sciences technology, magna cum laude; Robert Antenucci, doctor of philosophy; Joseph Flask, nursing; Brittany Miles, arts; Peter Carpenter, science; Eric Mallory, associate of arts; Sherry Obradovich, arts; Kelly Smith, associate of arts; Tiffany Triol, nursing; Theresa Zambino, associate of arts; Amanda Noce, integrative studies, magna cum laude; Danielle Terry, associate of arts, with distinction; Shimea Hooks, arts.

Washingtonville: Donald Trummer, business administration, magna cum laude; Robin Pertz, master of library and information science.

West Farmington: Danielle Bennett, associate of science; Daniel Hunt, associate of applied business; Anna Wolff, science.

Youngstown: Ashley Lintz, radiologic and imaging sciences technology; Michaela Write, science; Elena Moore, associate of science; Micaela Rhodes, science; Angela Thompson, nursing, magna cum laude; Jessica Egner, arts; Gerald Guerriero, master of science; Tricia Jones, master of arts; Ctney Lockshaw, business administration, magna cum laude; Jonathan Moore, associate in applied business; Jacob Peterson, public health; Jodi Novotny, arts; Gina Graziosi, science, summa cum laude; Michelle Mullenax, science; Lorrin Pico, nursing; Karen Zapko, doctor of philosophy; Stephen Poullas, science; Kendahl Kreps, arts, cum laude; Vikki-Marie Seigler, education, cum laude; Stacie Hanes, doctor of philosophy; Mckenzie Burns, education; Jessica Crook, associate of applied science; Amanda Berend, arts; J. House, arts; Kristi Takach, science, cum laude; Nicholas Iacobucci, technical and applied studies; Kevin Patrick, business administration, cum laude; Winter Weyand, associate in applied science; Amy Hilbert, associate of arts; Jonathan Neidhart, associate of applied business, with distinction.

MIAMI UNIVERSITY, Oxford, Ohio

Canfield: Chloe T. Toman, arts, magna cum laude.

Columbiana: Gina C. Snavely, engineering.

Hubbard: Kenneth R. Miller, master of arts.

Salem: Paula C. Roberts, master of arts in teaching.

Warren: Brett R. Bishop, kinesiology and health.

West Farmington: Cheri S. Chilson, master of arts in teaching.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes