facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Mon, June 9, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

McDonald: Jacquelyn Tondo-Steele, psychology.

Poland: Adam Valko, sport management, cum laude.

CENTRAL STATE UNIVERSITY, Wilberforce, Ohio

Youngstown: Jade J. Clark, psychology.

MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY, Erie, Pa.

Bessemer, Pa: Stacey Henry.

Canfield: Colleen Griffin.

Ellwood City, Pa.: RoseAnna Wright.

Grove City, Pa.: Ian Abplanalp; Ross Keffer; Megan O’Polka.

Hermitage, Pa.: Matthew Durisko.

Hubbard: Timothy Kemner.

Jamestown, Pa.: Kristie Fritts.

Mercer, Pa.: Caitlin Sniezek.

New Castle, Pa: Richard Mathews.

New Wilmington, Pa.: Alexander Edwards.

North Bloomfield: Terry Stowe.

Pulaski, Pa.: Sydney Cuscino.

Wampum, Pa.: Jennifer Detchon.

Warren: Aunre Davis; Steven Messina; Erik Perrino

West Middlesex, Pa.: Lauren Shingledecker.

Volant, Pa.: Zachary Moss

HEIDELBERG UNIVERSITY, Tiffin, Ohio

Leetonia: Jacob Thompson, political science, magna cum laude.

Niles: Alan Koren, athletic training.

Salem: Ryan Sarchet, education, cum laude.

Youngstown: Bethany Mattern, psychology, cum laude.

MALONE UNIVERSITY, Canton

Canfield: Joseph Factor, master’s in business administration; Jack McDonald, exercise science.

Columbiana: Elizabeth Kerlin, communication arts; Mamie Mills, communication arts.

Cortland: Karen Swain, nursing.

Girard: Brittany Marion, early childhood education.

Lisbon: Ronald Clemens, bible and theology.

Niles: Emily Marburger, nursing.

Rogers: Deborah Derflinger, nursing.

Salem: Teresa Hack, master’s in organizational leadership; Jason Keniston, physical education (K-12).

Warren: Rudolph Pekarovic, nursing; Linda Sardich, organizational management.

Youngstown: Catherine Arlotta, master’s of clinical counseling.

FURMAN UNIVERSITY, Greenville, S.C.

Hubbard: Kristian McCallen, health sciences.

UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY, Findlay, Ohio

Austintown: Derek Frost, doctor of pharmacy.

Canfield: Abby Pollander, doctor of pharmacy; Lisa Flaschberger, doctor of physical therapy.

Cortland: Jordynn Pozzuto, master’s of health informatics.

Hermitage, Pa.: Casandra Cooper, equine business management/animal science.

New Springfield: Robert Herberger, doctor of pharmacy.

North Bloomfield: David Wajda, criminal justice.

Pulaski, Pa.: Kaitlyn Shober, animal science/biology.

Salem: Amanda Lydic, animal science; Aaron McLaughlin, master’s of occupational therapy.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Jenna Cull, animal science/equine business management and associate’s in equestrian studies.

Warren: Michael Kreatsoulas, master’s of education.

Youngstown: Benjamin Barth, biology; Austin Jones, computer science.

BOB JONES UNIVERSITY, Greenville, S.C.

Orwell: Ashley Greenfield, graphic design.

Salem: Maria Baker, nursing; Daniel Forrider, master’s in educational leadership.

Struthers: Robert Nielsen, associate in business.

ETI TECHNICAL COLLEGE

Campbell: Christina Parish, licensed practical nurse.

SMITH COLLEGE, North- ampton, Mass.

Boardman: Alexandria Julius, bachelor of science in engineering science and a bachelor of arts in environmental science and policy.

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY

Boardman: Alexis Romero, professional golf management.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport