facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Mon, June 9, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

GRADS LIST

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

McDonald: Jacquelyn Tondo-Steele, psychology.

Poland: Adam Valko, sport management, cum laude.

CENTRAL STATE UNIVERSITY, Wilberforce, Ohio

Youngstown: Jade J. Clark, psychology.

MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY, Erie, Pa.

Bessemer, Pa: Stacey Henry.

Canfield: Colleen Griffin.

Ellwood City, Pa.: RoseAnna Wright.

Grove City, Pa.: Ian Abplanalp; Ross Keffer; Megan O’Polka.

Hermitage, Pa.: Matthew Durisko.

Hubbard: Timothy Kemner.

Jamestown, Pa.: Kristie Fritts.

Mercer, Pa.: Caitlin Sniezek.

New Castle, Pa: Richard Mathews.

New Wilmington, Pa.: Alexander Edwards.

North Bloomfield: Terry Stowe.

Pulaski, Pa.: Sydney Cuscino.

Wampum, Pa.: Jennifer Detchon.

Warren: Aunre Davis; Steven Messina; Erik Perrino

West Middlesex, Pa.: Lauren Shingledecker.

Volant, Pa.: Zachary Moss

HEIDELBERG UNIVERSITY, Tiffin, Ohio

Leetonia: Jacob Thompson, political science, magna cum laude.

Niles: Alan Koren, athletic training.

Salem: Ryan Sarchet, education, cum laude.

Youngstown: Bethany Mattern, psychology, cum laude.

MALONE UNIVERSITY, Canton

Canfield: Joseph Factor, master’s in business administration; Jack McDonald, exercise science.

Columbiana: Elizabeth Kerlin, communication arts; Mamie Mills, communication arts.

Cortland: Karen Swain, nursing.

Girard: Brittany Marion, early childhood education.

Lisbon: Ronald Clemens, bible and theology.

Niles: Emily Marburger, nursing.

Rogers: Deborah Derflinger, nursing.

Salem: Teresa Hack, master’s in organizational leadership; Jason Keniston, physical education (K-12).

Warren: Rudolph Pekarovic, nursing; Linda Sardich, organizational management.

Youngstown: Catherine Arlotta, master’s of clinical counseling.

FURMAN UNIVERSITY, Greenville, S.C.

Hubbard: Kristian McCallen, health sciences.

UNIVERSITY OF FINDLAY, Findlay, Ohio

Austintown: Derek Frost, doctor of pharmacy.

Canfield: Abby Pollander, doctor of pharmacy; Lisa Flaschberger, doctor of physical therapy.

Cortland: Jordynn Pozzuto, master’s of health informatics.

Hermitage, Pa.: Casandra Cooper, equine business management/animal science.

New Springfield: Robert Herberger, doctor of pharmacy.

North Bloomfield: David Wajda, criminal justice.

Pulaski, Pa.: Kaitlyn Shober, animal science/biology.

Salem: Amanda Lydic, animal science; Aaron McLaughlin, master’s of occupational therapy.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Jenna Cull, animal science/equine business management and associate’s in equestrian studies.

Warren: Michael Kreatsoulas, master’s of education.

Youngstown: Benjamin Barth, biology; Austin Jones, computer science.

BOB JONES UNIVERSITY, Greenville, S.C.

Orwell: Ashley Greenfield, graphic design.

Salem: Maria Baker, nursing; Daniel Forrider, master’s in educational leadership.

Struthers: Robert Nielsen, associate in business.

ETI TECHNICAL COLLEGE

Campbell: Christina Parish, licensed practical nurse.

SMITH COLLEGE, North- ampton, Mass.

Boardman: Alexandria Julius, bachelor of science in engineering science and a bachelor of arts in environmental science and policy.

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY

Boardman: Alexis Romero, professional golf management.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes