facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

GRADS LIST



Published: Mon, July 21, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY, Slippery Rock, Pa.

Boardman: Douglas Chumita, exercise science.

Bristolville: Kasey Jones, exercise science.

Brookfield: Miriam Necastro, secondary education in English.

Canfield: Carter Danko, computer science.

Cortland: Julie Bevilacqua, criminology and criminal justice; Jenna DePizzo, early childhood/special education; Chelsea Kelligher, psychology.

Darlington, Pa.: Dylan Dey, information technology.

Edinburg, Pa.: Jessica Duncan, health-physical education teaching.

Ellwood City, Pa.: Joshua Court, economics; Tyler Estabrook, secondary education/English; Michael Ierino, political science; Zachary Julian, criminology and criminal justice; Jennifer Lowry, health services administration; Kevin MacDonald, health services administration; Marissa Meredith, safety management; Katherine Perry, master’s in special education; Jonathan Snowden, health-physical education teaching; Quinncee VanGorder, biology; Michael Webster, computer science; Karen Yurkiw, master’s in education.

Enon Valley, Pa.: Sean Fouse, master’s in education.

Farrell, Pa.: Lucas Grande, safety management; Caitlin O’Neil, business administration; Lesli Somerset, psychology.

Fombell, Pa.: Chelsea Kuny, business administration; Lauren Nussbaumer, secondary education/English.

Fredonia, Pa.: Denise Sanata, master’s in arts in student affairs.

Greenville, Pa.: Nicole Ballish, doctorate in physical therapy; Aaron Burnworth, resort recreation management; Patrick Matusz, secondary education/social studies; Jared Wansor, geography- environment studies; Tricia White, English literature.

Grove City, Pa.: Jamie Brant, master’s in arts in community counseling; Emily Campbell, community programs for Americans with disabilities; Kellie Clemens, master’s in special education; Ryan Devine, professional studies; Carol Frey, master’s in community counseling; Thomas Glosser, criminology and criminal justice; Logan Hawke, forensic chemistry; Megan Hogue, master’s in special education supervision; Gwen Kildoo, psychology; Rebecca McClure, early childhood/special education; Alexander McCracken, computer science; Sara McKinley, social work; Michelle Mullins, psychology; Samantha Scott, biology; Kelly Smith, computer science; Kathryn Stewart, early childhood/special education; Adam Stillwaggon, master’s in secondary education in math/science.

Hermitage, Pa: Ashley David, physical education; Bradley Dyll, safety management; Daniel Fulford, geography/environment and society; Monica King, geography-environment studies; Michael Ponzurick, master’s in criminal justice; Tyler Pruitt, geography-environment studies; Andrew Puleo, master’s in student affairs in higher education; Angela Reda, master’s in secondary education in history; Matthew Scott, physics; James Shephard, history; James Smith, safety management; Courtney Votino, early childhood education.

Hubbard: Kaytlyn Lawrence, psychology.

Mercer, Pa.: Danielle Addicott, marketing; Nicole Crevar, communication; Breanna Cross, marketing; Gary Kern, master’s in secondary education in English; Jennifer Phillips, master’s in student affairs in higher education; Sandra Stabile, certificate in accounting.

New Castle, Pa.: Rachele Bartolone, master’s in education; Jessica Bauder, business administration; Brandon Burley, criminology and criminal justice; Samantha Cummins, early childhood education; Sheila Dennis, early childhood education; Nicole Fiacco, criminology and criminal justice; Julie Gehm, secondary education/English; Jordan Gentsy, business administration; John Heinrich, secondary education/social studies; Matthew Jacobs, exercise science; Mallory Jones, early childhood education; Jay McBride, master’s in special education; Nicholas Meehan, secondary education/social studies; Lindsey Murphy, master’s in arts in community counseling; Jessica Olson, communication/emerging technology; Julie Ortiz, early childhood education; Macy Thompson, exercise science; Steven Wellman, business administration; Courtney Castaldi, master’s in education; Brian Croach, music education; Ashley Gennock, nursing; Melissa Hawkins, communication/emerging technology; Mindi Kimble, early childhood/special education; Victor Kustra, criminology and criminal justice; Alyssa Mosley, marketing; Robert Nittinger, marketing; Antonio Reino, nursing; Melissa Ritchie-Sotiriou, secondary education/Spanish; Lori Shevitz, master’s in arts in community counseling; Scott Turner, marketing.

New Wilmington, Pa.: Collin Fulkman, doctorate in physical therapy; Chad Palladino, early childhood/special education; Emily Shaffer, communication/public relations.

Pulaski, Pa.: Shane Mattson, mathematics/statistics; Brandon Riggs, secondary education in English.

Salem: Lauren Crowell, health services administration; Dana Webb, biology.

Sandy Lake, Pa.: Benjamin Bires, art; Ashley Lewis, early childhood/special education; Levi Markwood, environmental geoscience/geology; Lenee McCandless, master’s in student affairs in higher education; Krista McClelland, master’s in arts in community counseling.

Sharon, Pa.: Demarco Lites, professional studies; Troy Ziegler, criminology and criminal justice.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Brittany Leo, master’s in arts in community counseling; Taylor Rivera, accounting.

Stoneboro, Pa.: Kendra Mariacher, exercise science; Marguerite Wacker, social work.

Transfer, Pa.: Sam Fuchs, health-physical education teaching.

Volant, Pa.: Katherine Booth, management; Stephanie Kish, chemistry/biochemistry; Erica Mackey, early childhood/special education; Caitlin Moss, master’s in special education; Nicole Simpson, communication/public relations.

Wampum, Pa.: Shawn DeJohn, master’s in secondary education in history.

Warren: Robert Mangiarelli, doctorate in physical therapy.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Kelsi Dobran, criminology and criminal justice; Karlee Hoffman, secondary education in English and dance; Carly Reed, early childhood/special education.

Youngstown: Lawrence Whited, criminology and criminal justice; Brooke Henry, biology.

NATIONAL COLLEGE, Youngstown campus

Austintown: Rebecca Jones, associate degree; Amy Patrick, associate degree; Deanna Tidswell, phlebotomy certificate; Nancy Wickham, associate degree.

Boardman: Erica Beal, phlebotomy certificate; Terry Bigley, diploma; Mary Frichtel, associate degree; Roxane Macklin, associate degree; Janet Pippin, associate degree; LaNiqua Wallace, phlebotomy certificate; Krista Wheatley, diploma.

Brookfield: Darlene Russo, associate degree.

Campbell: Danielle Barnes, diploma; Patrick Hymes, associate degree; Chantelle Solomon, associate degree.

Girard: Heather Estes, phlebotomy certificate; Clinton Harding, associate degree; Rebecca Kennedy, associate degree; Jolene Newsome, associate degree; Summer Ylonen, associate degree.

Hubbard: Robert Greco, associate degree; Jenafer Lewis, associate degree; Tina Moore, associate.

Leavittsburg: Rachael Duffey, associate degree.

Lordstown: Phillip Burbridge, associate degree.

Masury: Morgan Campbell, associate degree.

Mineral Ridge: Jennifer McClary, phlebotomy certificate; Misty Wilson, phlebotomy certificate.

Niles: Melissa Dean, associate degree.

Poland: Katie Crow, associate degree; Cheryl Salser, associate degree.

Sharon, Pa.: Marcus Jamison, diploma; Jamie Whitmore, phlebotomy certificate.

Struthers: Shelly Peebles, associate degree; Teresa Scott, associate degree; Tonya Smith, diploma.

Warren: Susan Coppola, phlebotomy certificate.

West Middlesex, Pa.: Angela Paris, associate degree.

Youngstown: Mohamad Mojahed, associate degree; Joseph Armeni, associate degree; Donna Barnes, associate degree; Sylvia Blackmon, diploma; Deborah Hopkins, associate degree; Jennifer Huston, associate degree; Tracy Taylor, associate degree; Dadnerris Torrellas, associate degree; Tiona Wright, phlebotomy certificate; Steven Fonseca, associate degree; Malitsa Santiago, associate degree; Sheila Spivey, phlebotomy certificate; Shenita Kimbrough, associate degree; Nora Kreidler-Estes, associate degree; Amanda Oaks, associate degree; Stacie Fox, associate degree; Salina Morgan, associate degree; Stacey Phelan, associate degree; Ariana Huerta, associate degree; Tiasia Rudolph, phlebotomy certificate; Mike Zimbardi, associate degree; Ayana Rudolph, phlebotomy certificate; Cathy Kappler, associate degree; Michelle McIntire, associate degree; Victoria Contreras, associate degree; Betsy Fontes, associate degree.

LAUREL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, Sharon, Pa., campus

Farrell, Pa.: Michael S. Marshall Jr., master teacher of cosmetology diploma; JB R. Brown, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Ronald A. Lang Sr., welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma.

Greenville, Pa.: Cori L. Abbott, medical assistant; Crystal Rose Potase, medical assistant.

Grove City, Pa.: Jessica Leigh Donaldson, medical assistant.

Hermitage, Pa.: Joel M. Rotz, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Brittany Paige Heckathorn, network administration.

Hubbard: William F. Damaska V, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma.

Mercer, Pa.: Heather L. Mason, medical assistant; Joseph Puhac Jr., welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma.

New Castle, Pa.: Kelsey Anne Anderson, esthetics diploma; Billie Ann Lastoria, esthetics diploma.

Sharon, Pa.: Virginia Andrea Hando, administrative office technology; Leona F. Wiand, business administration; Jessica Rae Terlitsky, cosmetology; Victoria Belle Vogler, cosmetology; Constance Joy, master teacher of cosmetology diploma; Morgan Jacob Manzanares, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Leo Paul Niklas, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Jennifer Lee Schmidt, welding and fabrication with pipeline technology diploma; Brian Andrew Bray, network administration.

Sharpsville, Pa.: Glenn E. Rawl, network administration.

Struthers: Roshell A. Rankin, health information technology.

Wheatland, Pa.: Casey Rose Morton, medical assistant.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes