facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

More than 1,300 students graduate from YSU



Published: Fri, July 18, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

More than 1,300 students graduated at Youngstown State University’s Spring Commencement in May.

Graduates from Boardman included Colleen Abu-Malouh (Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education), Sarah Barth (Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education), Kevin Beatty (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Information Technology), Gianna Beconder (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Elaina Bella (Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology), Stephen Bero (Master of Science in Education in Educational Administration), Rema Bittar (Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Math/Science), Brittany Bobovnyik (Bachelor of Science in Biology), Jionna Bodrick (Bachelor of Social Work), Robin Bonhoff (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Joseph Buchenic (Bachelor of Science in Biology), Carissa Burke (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Melissa Cardon (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Exercise Science), Tiffany Caron (Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in General Administration), Joseph Catullo (Bachelor of Arts in Journalism), Angela Clardy (Bachelor of Social Work in Social Work), Amanda Clementi (Master of Science in Education in Early Childhood), Melissa Colon (Master of Social Work in Social Work), Robert Comstock (Associate of Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology), Laken Conley (Bachelor of Arts in Psychology), Chantelle Cowher (Bachelor of Arts in English), Fatemeh Dehghan Manshadi (Bachelor of Social Work in Social Work), Katie DiCola (Master of Science in Applied Behavior Analysis), Kaila DiIanni (Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education), Ryan DiPietro (Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood), Gregory Diamantis (Post Baccalaureate Certificate in Cert Applied Gerontology), Paige Donatelli-Shaw (Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene), Robin Eisenbraun (Bachelor of Science in Education in Special Education), Monica Ellis (Master of Social Work in Social Work), Suzanne Ellis (Post Masters Certificate in Family Nurse Practitioner Cert), Sean Ferguson (Bachelor of Arts in Telecommunication Studies), Daniel Fernback (Bachelor of Engineering in Industrial and Systems Engr), Allison Fernback (Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education), Tara Freeze (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Donald Fuller (Bachelor of Science in Education in Integrated Social Studies Educ), Brittany Gabriele (Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene), Estee George (Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering), Estee George (Bachelor of Science in Mathematics), Elizabeth Ghioldi (Master of Science in Nursing in Nursing Nurse Education Option), Lynn Givens (Graduate Certificate in Nurse Education Certificate), Megan Grunenwald (Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Math/Science), Alison Hall (Bachelor of Arts in English), Richard Herman (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice), Donald Herman (Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering), Adrian Heston (Associate of Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology), Alecia Hetrick (Bachelor of Arts in English English Studies Option), Derek Higham (Bachelor of Engineering in Industrial and Systems Engr), Scott Hoff (Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Business Administration), Kelly House (Master of Science in Education in Literacy), Brianne Howard (Master of Arts in English), Brianne Howard (Graduate Certificate in Teaching of Writing), Aaron Hughes-Ware (Bachelor of Arts in Political Science), Lauren Jancay (Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering), Carolyn Jesko (Bachelor of Arts in Psychology), Kevin Johnson (Bachelor of Science in Biology), Jill Jonda (Doctor of Physical Therapy in Physical Therapy), Dina Jordan (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Hospitality Management), Katie Joyce (Bachelor of Science in Education in Special Education), Daniel Kalman (Bachelor of Science in Biology), David Kalman (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Michael Karabin (Associate of Arts in Associate in Arts), Kelsey Konik (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Allison Kovachik (Bachelor of Science in Education in Spec Ed Moderate Intensive Dis), Joshua Lamanna (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice), Janice Lanzo (Post Baccalaureate Certificate in PBC Information System Program), Amanda Libbey (Bachelor of Arts in English English Studies Option), Kassandra Ligore (Bachelor of Science in Education in Special Education), Andrea Liguore (Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Finance), Addie Litowitz (Bachelor of Arts in English), Rebecca Litowitz (Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies), Sharon Luklan (Graduate Certificate in Cert Health Care Management), Matthew Maldonado (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Information Technology), Megan Martin (Master of Social Work in Social Work), George Mavrikis (Associate of Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology), Laura Mays (Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education), Kevin McCulloh (Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies), Jeana McEvey (Bachelor of Science in Biology), Philip Metzinger (Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Accounting), Joy Mistovich (Master of Arts in English), Michael Mistovich (Bachelor of Arts in Political Science), Maria Mooney (Doctor of Physical Therapy in Physical Therapy), Lucretia Moore (Associate of Applied Science in Social Services Technology), Caitlin Moran (Bachelor of Science in Education in Integrated Math Education), Thuy Nguyen (Bachelor of Science in Biology), Phuong Nguyen-Hoang (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Patrick O’Brien (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice), Mark Olbrych (Bachelor of Science in Business Administration in Marketing Management), Megan Oxley (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Forensic Science), Megan Palmer (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Exercise Science), Emily Palumbo (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Merch Fashion and Interior), Melissa Partain (Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies), Lindsay Penwell (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Nora Phillips (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Criminal Justice), Celeste Popio (Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene), Mark Popovec (Bachelor of Science in Education in Special Education), David Porch (Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice), Michelle Ricchiuti (Bachelor of Science in Biology), Brittany Rivers (Bachelor of Arts in Telecommunication Studies), Zachary Robbins (Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy), Nicole Roman (Associate of Applied Science in Dental Hygiene), Courtney Rothbauer (Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Math/Science), Brittany Ruse (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Zachary Sablak (Bachelor of Arts in Psychology), Nicholas Sainato (Bachelor of Music in Music Performance Jazz), Michael Saverko (Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice), Marc Scacchetti (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Information Technology), Joseph Schialdone (Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice), Gina Schiavone (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Nancy Seeco (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Alison Sfara (Doctor of Physical Therapy in Physical Therapy), Jennifer Sobnosky (Bachelor of Arts in Political Science), Katie Spatara (Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies), Peter Stamos (Bachelor of Science in Biology), John Stanchin (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Info Tech Security Opt), Stephen Sullivan (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Michael Tapp (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Rachael Thomas (Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies), April Thompson (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Kelby Thoreson (Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering), Michael Triglia (Bachelor of Science in Nursing in Nursing), Hannah Walski (Doctor of Physical Therapy in Physical Therapy), Jenna Wash (Bachelor of Science in Education in Early Childhood Education), Heather Watt (Bachelor of Sci in Resp Care in Respiratory Care), Steven Weeden (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Merch Fashion and Interior), Raymond Wolfgang (Bachelor of Arts in English English Studies Option), Laina Zack (Bachelor of Science in Education in Special Education) and Vincent Zimbardi (Bachelor of Science in Applied Science in Exercise Science).


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes