facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Canfield takes on Boardman Swim Club



Published: Fri, July 18, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

The Canfield Swim and Tennis Club recently competed against Boardman Swim club in a meet that was shortened due to weather. The score at the time the meet was cancelled was Canfield 71, Boardman 35.

The girls (8 and under) 100-meter medley relay team of Vita Kelty, Aidyn Simons, Mallory Hughes and Brinkley Bair had a finals time of 2:15.90.

The boys (8 and under) 100-meter medley relay team of Jake Walker, Gianni Marucci, Landon Palotsee and AJ Helmich had a finals time of 1:52.17.

The girls (ages 9 and 10) 100-meter medley relay team of Madison Murphy, Madison Klughart, Riley Kinkade and Eva Johnson had a finals time of 1:23.19.

The boys (ages 9 and 10) 100-meter medley relay team of Brady Depietro, Cameron Burnett, Carter Mascola and Jeffery Markovitch had a finals time of 1:34.74.

The girls (ages 11 and 12) 200-meter medley relay team (A) of Maya Marucci, Elle Dawson, Grace Mangapora and Emma Castronova had a finals time of 2:39.60. The 200-meter medley relay team (B) of Mackenzie Durham, Jordan Helmick, Lexi Gonda and Sarah Reese had a finals time of 3:07.29.

The boys (ages 11 and 12) 200-meter medley relay team of Matthew Peckman, Miles Johnson, Joe Klepec and Jonas Epp had a finals time of 2:46.37.

The boys (ages 13 and 14) 200-meter medley relay team of Jonathan Grant, James Dietz, Bobby Kutsch and Jason Paris had a finals time of 2:28.06.

The girls (ages 15-19) 200-meter medley relay team of Sydney Stewart, Rachel Williams, Megan Gocala and Lauren Grimm had a finals time of 2:35.77.

The boys (ages 15-19) 200-meter medley relay team of Connor Brady, Alec Gaetano, Kyle Anderson and Daniel Bogen had a finals time of 2:04.06.

In the girls (8 and under) 25-meter free, Mallory Hughes had a finals time of 21.50, Vita Kelty had a finals time of 23.03, Larissa Palotsee had a finals time of 26.50, Lucia Schaab had a finals time of 29.56, Meredith Ross had a finals time of 30.42, Aidyn Simons had a finals time of 30.64, Vivan Nohra had a finals time of 32.67, Brinkley Bair had a finals time of 35.71, Sofia Castronova had a finals time of 36.09, Quinn Fulmer had a finals time of 39.56, Katie King had a finals time of 39.88, Mia Ricchuti had a finals time of 40.69 and Lydia DiRenzo had a finals time of 48.20.

In the boys (8 and under) 25-meter free, Sachin Nallapaneni had a finals time of 23.74, Jake Walker had a finals time of 24.66, AJ Helmick had a finals time of 24.72, Anthony Zoccali had a finals time of 27.04, Owen DiRenzo had a finals time of 29.31, Dylan Smesko had a finals time of 29.97, Tristan Stefanides had a finals time of 31.60, Nathan Rossvanes had a finals time of 37.09, Tyce Bair had a finals time of 40.31, Cole Cuffle had a finals time of 40.96, Adam Omran had a finals time of 41.33, CJ Glista had a finals time of 46.49, Brian Lyons had a finals time of 46.64, Aiden Kearns had a finals time of 46.69, Mikey Zoccali had a finals time of 48.32, Michael Pantelakis had a finals time of 50.41 and Finn Thorton had a finals time of 53.99.

In the girls (ages 9 and 10) 25-meter free, Natalie Reese had a finals time of 17.39, Madison Cleevely had a finals time of 18.19, Madeline McCartney had a finals time of 19.25, Eva Johnson had a finals time of 19.47, Helena Antalocy had a finals time of 20.17, Kate Grdic had a finals time of 20.20, Gracey Klughart had a finals time of 20.22, Emme Rubin had a finals time of 20.44, Alyson Gonda had a finals time of 20.47, Riley Kinkade had a finals time of 20.79, Gianna Snyder had a finals time of 20.88, Ava Nohra had a finals time of 24.57, Madeline Ross had a finals time of 24.98, Katie Lyons had a finals time of 25.46 and Mya Woolley had a finals time of 27.31.

In the boys (ages 9 and 10) 25-meter free, Luke Dietz had a finals time of 16.90, Nicholas Pantelakis had a finals time of 17.77, Jay Shindle had a finals time of 19.80 and Joshua Donaldson had a finals time of 22.40.


Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport