facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

Canfield takes on Boardman Swim Club



Published: Fri, July 18, 2014 @ 12:00 a.m.

The Canfield Swim and Tennis Club recently competed against Boardman Swim club in a meet that was shortened due to weather. The score at the time the meet was cancelled was Canfield 71, Boardman 35.

The girls (8 and under) 100-meter medley relay team of Vita Kelty, Aidyn Simons, Mallory Hughes and Brinkley Bair had a finals time of 2:15.90.

The boys (8 and under) 100-meter medley relay team of Jake Walker, Gianni Marucci, Landon Palotsee and AJ Helmich had a finals time of 1:52.17.

The girls (ages 9 and 10) 100-meter medley relay team of Madison Murphy, Madison Klughart, Riley Kinkade and Eva Johnson had a finals time of 1:23.19.

The boys (ages 9 and 10) 100-meter medley relay team of Brady Depietro, Cameron Burnett, Carter Mascola and Jeffery Markovitch had a finals time of 1:34.74.

The girls (ages 11 and 12) 200-meter medley relay team (A) of Maya Marucci, Elle Dawson, Grace Mangapora and Emma Castronova had a finals time of 2:39.60. The 200-meter medley relay team (B) of Mackenzie Durham, Jordan Helmick, Lexi Gonda and Sarah Reese had a finals time of 3:07.29.

The boys (ages 11 and 12) 200-meter medley relay team of Matthew Peckman, Miles Johnson, Joe Klepec and Jonas Epp had a finals time of 2:46.37.

The boys (ages 13 and 14) 200-meter medley relay team of Jonathan Grant, James Dietz, Bobby Kutsch and Jason Paris had a finals time of 2:28.06.

The girls (ages 15-19) 200-meter medley relay team of Sydney Stewart, Rachel Williams, Megan Gocala and Lauren Grimm had a finals time of 2:35.77.

The boys (ages 15-19) 200-meter medley relay team of Connor Brady, Alec Gaetano, Kyle Anderson and Daniel Bogen had a finals time of 2:04.06.

In the girls (8 and under) 25-meter free, Mallory Hughes had a finals time of 21.50, Vita Kelty had a finals time of 23.03, Larissa Palotsee had a finals time of 26.50, Lucia Schaab had a finals time of 29.56, Meredith Ross had a finals time of 30.42, Aidyn Simons had a finals time of 30.64, Vivan Nohra had a finals time of 32.67, Brinkley Bair had a finals time of 35.71, Sofia Castronova had a finals time of 36.09, Quinn Fulmer had a finals time of 39.56, Katie King had a finals time of 39.88, Mia Ricchuti had a finals time of 40.69 and Lydia DiRenzo had a finals time of 48.20.

In the boys (8 and under) 25-meter free, Sachin Nallapaneni had a finals time of 23.74, Jake Walker had a finals time of 24.66, AJ Helmick had a finals time of 24.72, Anthony Zoccali had a finals time of 27.04, Owen DiRenzo had a finals time of 29.31, Dylan Smesko had a finals time of 29.97, Tristan Stefanides had a finals time of 31.60, Nathan Rossvanes had a finals time of 37.09, Tyce Bair had a finals time of 40.31, Cole Cuffle had a finals time of 40.96, Adam Omran had a finals time of 41.33, CJ Glista had a finals time of 46.49, Brian Lyons had a finals time of 46.64, Aiden Kearns had a finals time of 46.69, Mikey Zoccali had a finals time of 48.32, Michael Pantelakis had a finals time of 50.41 and Finn Thorton had a finals time of 53.99.

In the girls (ages 9 and 10) 25-meter free, Natalie Reese had a finals time of 17.39, Madison Cleevely had a finals time of 18.19, Madeline McCartney had a finals time of 19.25, Eva Johnson had a finals time of 19.47, Helena Antalocy had a finals time of 20.17, Kate Grdic had a finals time of 20.20, Gracey Klughart had a finals time of 20.22, Emme Rubin had a finals time of 20.44, Alyson Gonda had a finals time of 20.47, Riley Kinkade had a finals time of 20.79, Gianna Snyder had a finals time of 20.88, Ava Nohra had a finals time of 24.57, Madeline Ross had a finals time of 24.98, Katie Lyons had a finals time of 25.46 and Mya Woolley had a finals time of 27.31.

In the boys (ages 9 and 10) 25-meter free, Luke Dietz had a finals time of 16.90, Nicholas Pantelakis had a finals time of 17.77, Jay Shindle had a finals time of 19.80 and Joshua Donaldson had a finals time of 22.40.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes